2025 | 2024 | 2023 | 2022 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
€212,182,064+33.5% | €158,918,678-40.1% | €265,108,478+27.2% | €208,463,266 | |
€5,505,891+153.5% | €2,171,757-44% | €3,880,730-50.6% | €7,854,579 | |
€11,304,0310% | €11,304,0310% | €11,304,0310% | €11,304,031 | |
€35,756,462-31.6% | €52,259,743+1.3% | €51,608,342+15% | €44,889,300 | |
— | €2,102+584.7% | €307 | €0 | |
55.5-6.7% | 59.5-4.5% | 62.3+2.5% | 60.8 | |
€3,823,100+43.1% | €2,670,902-37.2% | €4,255,353+24.1% | €3,428,672 |
Daimler Truck Belgium Luxembourg.
BE 0700.583.389.
Naamloze vennootschap (NV) / Société anonyme (SA).
Corporate structure data isn't available for Daimler Truck Belgium Luxembourg right now.
Daimler Truck Belgium Luxembourg was founded on 02 Aug 2018, making it 8 years old.
Yes, Daimler Truck Belgium Luxembourg is currently active.
Daimler Truck Belgium Luxembourg's registered main activities are Wholesale of other motor vehicles (> 3,5 tons), Activities of agents involved in the wholesale of other particular products, Wholesale of motor vehicle parts and accessories, Retail sale of other motor vehicles (> 35 tonnes), Retail trade of accessories, spare parts and various equipment for motor vehicles, including the retail trade of spare parts and equipment for used cars, Wholesale trade of accessories, spare parts and various equipment for motor vehicles, including the wholesale trade of spare parts and equipment for used cars, Wholesale of solid, liquid and gaseous fuels and related products, Retail sale of motor vehicle parts and accessories, and Wholesale trade of fuels, greases, lubricants, oils, etc..
Daimler Truck Belgium Luxembourg's registered address is Luchthaven Brussel Nationaal 1K, 1930 Zaventem, Belgium.
Based on its most recently filed annual accounts (fiscal year ending 31 Dec 2025), Daimler Truck Belgium Luxembourg reported 55.5 full-time equivalent employees.
Daimler Truck Belgium Luxembourg's most recently filed annual turnover (fiscal year ending 31 Dec 2025) was €212,182,064.
Daimler Truck Belgium Luxembourg's most recently filed annual accounts (fiscal year ending 31 Dec 2025) reported a profit of €5,505,891.
Daimler Truck Belgium Luxembourg's most recently filed annual accounts cover the fiscal year ending 31 Dec 2025.
We have no B Corp certification on file for Daimler Truck Belgium Luxembourg.
No, Daimler Truck Belgium Luxembourg does not currently hold Fairtrade certification.
Scania Belgium
BE 0402.607.507
Avenue Antoon van Oss 1, 1120 Bruxelles
Scania Belgium
Avenue Antoon van Oss 1, 1120 Bruxelles
1955
BE 0402.607.507
MAN TRUCK & BUS
BE 0420.069.782
Brusselsesteenweg 406, 1730 Asse
MAN TRUCK & BUS
Brusselsesteenweg 406, 1730 Asse
1979
BE 0420.069.782
TRUCK SERVICE SEBASTIAN
BE 0428.619.640
Rue du Sablon 11/b, 4720 Kelmis
TRUCK SERVICE SEBASTIAN
Rue du Sablon 11/b, 4720 Kelmis
1986
BE 0428.619.640
RENAULT TRUCKS BELUX
BE 0412.811.412
Avenue du Hunderenveld 10, 1082 Berchem-Sainte-Agathe
RENAULT TRUCKS BELUX
Avenue du Hunderenveld 10, 1082 Berchem-Sainte-Agathe
1973
BE 0412.811.412
PAESEN TRUCKS PEER
BE 0419.180.649
Achterstraat 36, 3990 Peer
PAESEN TRUCKS PEER
Achterstraat 36, 3990 Peer
1979
BE 0419.180.649
G. Lambert & Co
BE 0400.902.978
Rue de Néverlée(RH) 1, 5020 Namur
G. Lambert & Co
Rue de Néverlée(RH) 1, 5020 Namur
1952
BE 0400.902.978
NEBIM
BE 0436.033.806
Industrieweg 150, 9030 Gent
NEBIM
Industrieweg 150, 9030 Gent
1988
BE 0436.033.806
AERTS TRUCKS
BE 0440.775.324
Rijksweg(BOR) 64, 2880 Bornem
AERTS TRUCKS
Rijksweg(BOR) 64, 2880 Bornem
1990
BE 0440.775.324
Van Mossel Trucks Belgium
BE 0744.778.074
Noordersingel 19, 2140 Antwerpen
Van Mossel Trucks Belgium
Noordersingel 19, 2140 Antwerpen
2020
BE 0744.778.074
IVECO Belgium
BE 0402.609.188
Alfons Gossetlaan 28A, 1702 Dilbeek
IVECO Belgium
Alfons Gossetlaan 28A, 1702 Dilbeek
1957
BE 0402.609.188
T.T.A.-NV ANTWERPEN
BE 0422.124.796
Bellevuedreef 3, 2970 Schilde
T.T.A.-NV ANTWERPEN
Bellevuedreef 3, 2970 Schilde
1981
BE 0422.124.796
GARAGE DE PLECKER - PAUWELS
BE 0416.203.541
Robbroekstraat 11, 1840 Londerzeel
GARAGE DE PLECKER - PAUWELS
Robbroekstraat 11, 1840 Londerzeel
1976
BE 0416.203.541
Truck Center Jost
BE 0411.106.685
Born,Kaiserbaracke 2, 4770 Amel
Truck Center Jost
Born,Kaiserbaracke 2, 4770 Amel
1971
BE 0411.106.685
TRUCK TRADING LIMBURG
BE 0452.058.404
Centrum-Zuid 1049, 3530 Houthalen-Helchteren
TRUCK TRADING LIMBURG
Centrum-Zuid 1049, 3530 Houthalen-Helchteren
1994
BE 0452.058.404
NEYT TRUCK & BUS
BE 0422.481.421
Dijkstraat 13, 9160 Lokeren
NEYT TRUCK & BUS
Dijkstraat 13, 9160 Lokeren
1982
BE 0422.481.421
Smeets & Zonen nv
BE 0415.896.804
Industrieterrein Kanaal-Noord 1157, 3960 Bree
Smeets & Zonen nv
Industrieterrein Kanaal-Noord 1157, 3960 Bree
1976
BE 0415.896.804
TH Trucks Kortrijk
BE 0415.621.343
Kortrijksesteenweg 295, 8530 Harelbeke
TH Trucks Kortrijk
Kortrijksesteenweg 295, 8530 Harelbeke
1975
BE 0415.621.343
EURO-TRUCKS CLAES NV
BE 0428.870.355
Industrielaan 3310, 3800 Sint-Truiden
EURO-TRUCKS CLAES NV
Industrielaan 3310, 3800 Sint-Truiden
1986
BE 0428.870.355
MAENHOUT AUTOMOTIVE
BE 0826.031.115
Pathoekeweg 11 K, 8000 Brugge
MAENHOUT AUTOMOTIVE
Pathoekeweg 11 K, 8000 Brugge
2010
BE 0826.031.115
Albert et Julien GODEFROID
BE 0441.703.554
Rue des Boussines, Vaux-Chavanne 50, 6960 Manhay
Albert et Julien GODEFROID
Rue des Boussines, Vaux-Chavanne 50, 6960 Manhay
1990
BE 0441.703.554
Luchthaven Brussel Nationaal 1K, 1930 Zaventem, Belgium
Open in Google MapsShowing 2 of 2 locations.
2025 | 2024 | 2023 | 2022 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Income statement | ||||
€212,182,064+33.5% | €158,918,678-40.1% | €265,108,478+27.2% | €208,463,266 | |
€8,539,013-0.4% | €8,575,733-7.1% | €9,227,858+17.4% | €7,860,290 | |
€6,875,470+147% | €2,783,965-43.3% | €4,908,527+218.5% | €1,541,312 | |
€5,981,718+65.8% | €3,608,322-32.1% | €5,316,489+189.6% | €1,835,659 | |
€6,228,832+115.7% | €2,887,771-36.4% | €4,538,141-50.8% | €9,229,990 | |
€5,505,891+153.5% | €2,171,757-44% | €3,880,730-50.6% | €7,854,579 | |
€633,697-96.5% | €18,050,000>1000% | €1,293,673-66% | €3,810,056 | |
| Profitability | ||||
2.8%+24.2% | 2.3%+13.2% | 2.0%+127.7% | 0.9% | |
2.6%+89.9% | 1.4%-6.6% | 1.5%-61.1% | 3.8% | |
48.7%+153.5% | 19.2%-44% | 34.3%-50.6% | 69.5% | |
10.4%+225% | 3.2%-44.5% | 5.8%-55.7% | 13.1% | |
| Solvency | ||||
€52,772,258-22% | €67,658,846+0.8% | €67,115,788+11.6% | €60,147,297 | |
€1,479,560+12.5% | €1,315,267+35.1% | €973,9020% | €974,343 | |
€3,162+4.5% | €3,027-58% | €7,212-89.3% | €67,612 | |
€11,304,0310% | €11,304,0310% | €11,304,0310% | €11,304,031 | |
21.4%+28.2% | 16.7%-0.8% | 16.8%-10.4% | 18.8% | |
€35,756,462-31.6% | €52,259,743+1.3% | €51,608,342+15% | €44,889,300 | |
3.16-31.6% | 4.62+1.3% | 4.57+15% | 3.97 | |
| Liquidity | ||||
— | €2,102+584.7% | €307 | €0 | |
€6,109,572-2.4% | €6,261,435-52.6% | €13,205,850-25.3% | €17,672,259 | |
€34,244,295-0.6% | €34,444,485-15.3% | €40,691,966+77.5% | €22,927,613 | |
€20,429,247-6.2% | €21,792,194-36.3% | €34,196,916+50.7% | €22,698,159 | |
€28,341,465-35.6% | €44,029,235+5.9% | €41,570,688+13.6% | €36,604,600 | |
1.43+13.1% | 1.27-0.8% | 1.28-2.4% | 1.31 | |
€15,436,406+11.2% | €13,884,758-2.4% | €14,228,032+3.1% | €13,803,717 | |
| Efficiency | ||||
59 days-25.5% | 79 days+41.2% | 56 days+39.6% | 40 days | |
37 days-29.3% | 53 days+7% | 49 days+18.6% | 42 days | |
12 days-27.4% | 16 days-18.1% | 20 days-41.8% | 34 days | |
30.81+111.3% | 14.58-8.1% | 15.87+14.9% | 13.81 | |
| Profit appropriation | ||||
€5,505,891+153.5% | €2,171,757-44% | €3,880,730-50.6% | €7,854,579 | |
€797,1880% | €797,1880% | €797,1880% | €797,188 | |
€8,077,9700% | €8,077,9700% | €8,077,9700% | €8,077,970 | |