2026 | 2025 | 2024 | 2023 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
€1,754,833-14.7% | €2,056,495 | — | — | |
€28,094-87.5% | €224,854-32.9% | €335,226+507.8% | -€82,207 | |
€553,738-4.2% | €578,276+63.6% | €353,422>1000% | €18,196 | |
€950,948-1.1% | €961,184-9.5% | €1,062,237-10.2% | €1,183,012 | |
€188,572>1000% | €14,277+29.4% | €11,033-42.3% | €19,119 | |
8-2.4% | 8.2 | 0-100% | 11.4 | |
€219,354-12.5% | €250,792 | — | — |
INDUSTRIAL PIPING & MAINTENANCE.
BE 0717.585.808.
Besloten Vennootschap (BV) / Société à responsabilité limitée (SRL).
INDUSTRIAL PIPING & MAINTENANCE was founded on 03 Jan 2019, making it 7 years old.
Yes, INDUSTRIAL PIPING & MAINTENANCE is currently active.
INDUSTRIAL PIPING & MAINTENANCE's registered main activities are Engineering activities and technical consultancy, except activities of land surveyors, Activities of holding companies, Business and other management consultancy activities, Installation of industrial machinery and equipment, Repair and maintenance of electrical equipment, Industrial design, Construction of electrical energy transmission and distribution lines, General work of electrical installation, Installation of heating, cooling and ventilation systems (except heating), Assembly of external and internal metal joinery: doors, windows, door and window frames, staircases, fitted kitchen cupboards, shop fittings, etc., Manufacture of other general-purpose machinery and appliances n.e.c., Holding management activities: intervention in day-to-day management, representation of companies on the basis of ownership or control of the share capital, etc., Construction of water supply, distribution and drainage networks, Installation of surveillance and alarm systems against intruders, Manufacture of other machine tools, Installation of heating, ventilating, air conditioning, refrigeration installations powered by electricity, Installation of electrical wiring and fittings, Public relations and communication activities, Manufacture of steel structures for industrial equipment (frames of blast furnaces, handling equipment, etc.), Other business support service activities n.e.c., Advice and operational assistance to companies in the fields of public relations and communication, Design and realisation of projects relating to electrical and electronic engineering; mining, chemical, mechanical and industrial engineering, systems engineering, security techniques, etc., Advice and assistance to companies and public services in planning, organisation, performance research, control, management information, etc., Construction of utility projects for fluids n.e.c., Installation of back-up power systems (generators), Installation in buildings or other construction projects of: heating systems, electricity, gas and oil-fired boilers, ventilation and air conditioning material and ducting, etc., Other installation works nes, including installation of accessories, Construction of water and gas distribution networks, Mechanical maintenance and repairs for third parties, Construction of networks to transport gas, petroleum products, etc., Manufacture of metal frameworks or skeletons for construction, Design, construction and installation of piping systems, comprising further processing of tubes generally to make pipes or pressurized networks, Installation of telecommunication systems and computer facilities, and Calculation of the costs and benefits of proposed measures for planning, organising, performance, etc.. It is also registered for 1 additional activity.
INDUSTRIAL PIPING & MAINTENANCE's registered address is Onderzeel (C) 4 box I, 2920 Kalmthout, Belgium.
Based on its most recently filed annual accounts (fiscal year ending 31 Mar 2026), INDUSTRIAL PIPING & MAINTENANCE reported 8 full-time equivalent employees.
INDUSTRIAL PIPING & MAINTENANCE's most recently filed annual turnover (fiscal year ending 31 Mar 2026) was €1,754,833.
INDUSTRIAL PIPING & MAINTENANCE's most recently filed annual accounts (fiscal year ending 31 Mar 2026) reported a profit of €28,094.
INDUSTRIAL PIPING & MAINTENANCE's most recently filed annual accounts cover the fiscal year ending 31 Mar 2026.
We have no B Corp certification on file for INDUSTRIAL PIPING & MAINTENANCE.
No, INDUSTRIAL PIPING & MAINTENANCE does not currently hold Fairtrade certification.
Corporate structure data isn't available for INDUSTRIAL PIPING & MAINTENANCE right now.
Onderzeel (C) 4 box I, 2920 Kalmthout, Belgium
Open in Google MapsShowing 2 of 2 locations.
2026 | 2025 | 2024 | 2023 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Income statement | ||||
€1,754,833-14.7% | €2,056,495 | — | — | |
8-2.4% | 8.2 | 0-100% | 11.4 | |
€219,354-12.5% | €250,792 | — | — | |
€682,346-28.3% | €951,322-14.6% | €1,114,597+78.6% | €624,028 | |
€546,332+4.8% | €521,285-8.8% | €571,550+10.6% | €516,933 | |
€37,578-56% | €85,474-84.9% | €566,238-22.9% | €734,761 | |
€80,228-78.2% | €367,997-21.3% | €467,888+832.9% | -€63,843 | |
€28,094-87.5% | €224,854-32.9% | €335,226+507.8% | -€82,207 | |
€2,988-88.1% | €25,059-32.1% | €36,931+307% | €9,074 | |
| Profitability | ||||
38.9%-15.9% | 46.3% | — | — | |
1.6%-85.4% | 10.9% | — | — | |
5.1%-86.9% | 38.9%-59% | 94.9%+121% | -451.8% | |
1.9%-87.2% | 14.6%-38.3% | 23.7%+446% | -6.8% | |
| Solvency | ||||
€1,504,686-2.3% | €1,539,460+8.8% | €1,415,659+17.9% | €1,201,208 | |
€826,648-1.5% | €839,114+3.6% | €809,902+0.7% | €804,538 | |
€3000% | €3000% | €3000% | €300 | |
€553,738-4.2% | €578,276+63.6% | €353,422>1000% | €18,196 | |
36.8%-2% | 37.6%+50.5% | 25.0%>1000% | 1.5% | |
€533,441-8.1% | €580,591-2.7% | €596,609-7.9% | €648,079 | |
0.96-4% | 1.00-40.5% | 1.69-95.3% | 35.62 | |
€950,948-1.1% | €961,184-9.5% | €1,062,237-10.2% | €1,183,012 | |
1.72+3.3% | 1.66-44.7% | 3.01-95.4% | 65.02 | |
| Liquidity | ||||
€188,572>1000% | €14,277+29.4% | €11,033-42.3% | €19,119 | |
€190,537+56.5% | €121,726+59.5% | €76,323+31.4% | €58,066 | |
€135,050-72.1% | €484,866+16.1% | €417,635+88.7% | €221,305 | |
€94,503-45.1% | €172,058-7.5% | €185,929+11.2% | €167,262 | |
€413,803+9.2% | €379,081-18.3% | €463,980-13% | €533,469 | |
1.17-35% | 1.80+41.1% | 1.28+81% | 0.71 | |
€260,232-18.5% | €319,453+128.5% | €139,829+200.9% | -€138,563 | |
| Efficiency | ||||
28 days-67.4% | 86 days | — | — | |
| Profit appropriation | ||||
€52,632 | — | — | — | |
€533,738-4.4% | €558,276+67.4% | €333,422+84.2% | €181,044 | |
€0 | — | €0+100% | -€182,848 | |
Sweco
BE 0405.647.664
Rue d'Arenberg 11, 1000 Bruxelles
Sweco
Rue d'Arenberg 11, 1000 Bruxelles
1965
BE 0405.647.664
ABB
BE 0406.291.923
Culliganlaan 3B, 1831 Machelen (Brab.)
ABB
Culliganlaan 3B, 1831 Machelen (Brab.)
1969
BE 0406.291.923
IDELUX Eau
BE 0204.359.994
Schoppach,drève de l'Arc-en-Ciel 98, 6700 Arlon
IDELUX Eau
Schoppach,drève de l'Arc-en-Ciel 98, 6700 Arlon
1962
BE 0204.359.994
ARCADIS BELGIUM
BE 0426.682.709
Rue du Marquis 1, 1000 Bruxelles
ARCADIS BELGIUM
Rue du Marquis 1, 1000 Bruxelles
1985
BE 0426.682.709
Siemens Industry software
BE 0428.295.877
Interleuvenlaan 68, 3001 Leuven
Siemens Industry software
Interleuvenlaan 68, 3001 Leuven
1985
BE 0428.295.877
ANTEA BELGIUM
BE 0414.321.939
Roderveldlaan 1, 2600 Antwerpen
ANTEA BELGIUM
Roderveldlaan 1, 2600 Antwerpen
1974
BE 0414.321.939
RANDSTAD HR SOLUTIONS
BE 0465.925.246
Boechoutlaan 105 0001, 1853 Grimbergen
RANDSTAD HR SOLUTIONS
Boechoutlaan 105 0001, 1853 Grimbergen
1999
BE 0465.925.246
TAUW
BE 0452.508.562
Remylaan 4C, 3018 Leuven
TAUW
Remylaan 4C, 3018 Leuven
1994
BE 0452.508.562
TRACTEBEL ENGINEERING
BE 0412.639.681
Boulevard Simon Bolivar 36, 1000 Bruxelles
TRACTEBEL ENGINEERING
Boulevard Simon Bolivar 36, 1000 Bruxelles
1972
BE 0412.639.681
Normec Planning
BE 0417.899.259
Roderveldlaan 2, 2600 Antwerpen
Normec Planning
Roderveldlaan 2, 2600 Antwerpen
1977
BE 0417.899.259
ENVIROSOIL
BE 0863.379.776
Siemenslaan 13, 8020 Oostkamp
ENVIROSOIL
Siemenslaan 13, 8020 Oostkamp
2004
BE 0863.379.776
Normec BTV
BE 0406.486.616
Roderveldlaan 2, 2600 Antwerpen
Normec BTV
Roderveldlaan 2, 2600 Antwerpen
1964
BE 0406.486.616
Intercommunale pour la Gestion et la Réalisation d'Etudes Techniques et Economiques
BE 0201.741.786
Boulevard Pierre Mayence 1, 6000 Charleroi
Intercommunale pour la Gestion et la Réalisation d'Etudes Techniques et Economiques
Boulevard Pierre Mayence 1, 6000 Charleroi
1946
BE 0201.741.786
United Experts
BE 0457.580.078
Koolmijnlaan 201, 3582 Beringen
United Experts
Koolmijnlaan 201, 3582 Beringen
1996
BE 0457.580.078
Witteveen+Bos Belgium
BE 0456.835.455
Posthoflei 5-1, 2600 Antwerpen
Witteveen+Bos Belgium
Posthoflei 5-1, 2600 Antwerpen
1995
BE 0456.835.455
ABO NV
BE 0456.322.543
Derbystraat 55, 9051 Gent
ABO NV
Derbystraat 55, 9051 Gent
1995
BE 0456.322.543
SBE Namur
BE 0418.373.470
Slachthuisstraat 71, 9100 Sint-Niklaas
SBE Namur
Slachthuisstraat 71, 9100 Sint-Niklaas
1978
BE 0418.373.470
Akkodis Belgium
BE 0435.968.478
Noordkustlaan 16B, 1702 Dilbeek
Akkodis Belgium
Noordkustlaan 16B, 1702 Dilbeek
1988
BE 0435.968.478
Redwire Space
BE 0439.039.321
Hogenakkerhoekstraat 9, 9150 Beveren-Kruibeke-Zwijndrecht
Redwire Space
Hogenakkerhoekstraat 9, 9150 Beveren-Kruibeke-Zwijndrecht
1989
BE 0439.039.321
COOPEOS
BE 0644.403.464
Rue de Morimont 13/A, 1340 Ottignies-Louvain-la-Neuve
COOPEOS
Rue de Morimont 13/A, 1340 Ottignies-Louvain-la-Neuve
2015
BE 0644.403.464