2025 | 2024 | 2023 | 2022 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
€44,220+185.8% | €15,470+573.6% | -€3,267-106.8% | €48,194 | |
€10,497-64.1% | €29,277-21.6% | €37,336-50.8% | €75,897 | |
€107,665+17.5% | €91,598-22.1% | €117,653+57.5% | €74,693 | |
€35,392-45.7% | €65,144-30.6% | €93,916-18.9% | €115,799 |
Chaufftec.
BE 0735.707.782.
Besloten Vennootschap (BV) / Société à responsabilité limitée (SRL).
Corporate structure data isn't available for Chaufftec right now.
Chaufftec was founded on 04 Oct 2019, making it 6 years old.
Yes, Chaufftec is currently active.
Chaufftec's registered main activities are Installation of heating, ventilating, air conditioning, refrigeration installations powered by electricity, Sanitary work, Installation of heating, ventilating, air conditioning, refrigeration installations powered by energy sources other than electricity, Installation in buildings or other construction projects of: heating systems, electricity, gas and oil-fired boilers, ventilation and air conditioning material and ducting, etc., Wholesale of sanitary equipment, Retail sale of sanitary ware and equipment, and Construction of utility projects for fluids n.e.c..
Chaufftec's registered address is Rue Charles Meert 27, 1030 Schaerbeek, Belgium.
Chaufftec's most recently filed annual accounts (fiscal year ending 31 Dec 2025) reported a profit of €44,220.
Chaufftec's most recently filed annual accounts cover the fiscal year ending 31 Dec 2025.
We have no B Corp certification on file for Chaufftec.
No, Chaufftec does not currently hold Fairtrade certification.
Rue Charles Meert 27, 1030 Schaerbeek, Belgium
Open in Google MapsShowing 2 of 2 locations.
2025 | 2024 | 2023 | 2022 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Income statement | ||||
€130,970+57.4% | €83,192+61% | €51,680-36.8% | €81,742 | |
€48,399+13% | €42,847+8% | €39,658+343.3% | €8,945 | |
€9,020-33.3% | €13,520-48.7% | €26,383+176.4% | €9,546 | |
€69,807+126.6% | €30,811+426.2% | €5,855-91.4% | €68,166 | |
€44,220+185.8% | €15,470+573.6% | -€3,267-106.8% | €48,194 | |
€10,739+292.4% | €2,737 | — | €16,411 | |
| Profitability | ||||
421.3%+697.3% | 52.8%+703.9% | -8.7%-113.8% | 63.5% | |
37.4%+192.4% | 12.8%+707.2% | -2.1%-106.6% | 32.0% | |
| Solvency | ||||
€118,162-2.2% | €120,875-22% | €154,989+2.9% | €150,590 | |
€30,896-6.4% | €33,011+21.7% | €27,134+165.8% | €10,210 | |
€215+258.3% | €600% | €600% | €60 | |
€10,497-64.1% | €29,277-21.6% | €37,336-50.8% | €75,897 | |
8.9%-63.3% | 24.2%+0.5% | 24.1%-52.2% | 50.4% | |
€8,479-38.5% | €13,795-26.8% | €18,857 | — | |
0.81+71.4% | 0.47-6.7% | 0.51 | — | |
€107,665+17.5% | €91,598-22.1% | €117,653+57.5% | €74,693 | |
10.26+227.8% | 3.13-0.7% | 3.15+220.2% | 0.98 | |
| Liquidity | ||||
€35,392-45.7% | €65,144-30.6% | €93,916-18.9% | €115,799 | |
€44,014+473.6% | €7,674-57.4% | €18,015-8.2% | €19,617 | |
€70,179>1000% | €2,792-81.6% | €15,212 | — | |
€99,186+27.5% | €77,803-21.2% | €98,796+32.3% | €74,693 | |
0.52+78.8% | 0.29-15.1% | 0.34+4.5% | 0.33 | |
-€12,135-221.3% | €10,000-65.5% | €28,999-55.8% | €65,627 | |
| Profit appropriation | ||||
€63,000+167.8% | €23,529-33.3% | €35,294+47.1% | €24,000 | |
€497-97.4% | €19,277-29.5% | €27,336-58.5% | €65,897 | |
SENEC
BE 0422.672.748
Avenue du Commerce 17, 1420 Braine-l'Alleud
SENEC
Avenue du Commerce 17, 1420 Braine-l'Alleud
1982
BE 0422.672.748
AU COIN DU FEU
BE 0473.576.764
Route du Grand Peuplier(S-B) 15, 7110 La Louvière
AU COIN DU FEU
Route du Grand Peuplier(S-B) 15, 7110 La Louvière
2000
BE 0473.576.764
CALLENS WILLY
BE 0419.765.520
Industrielaan 21, 8790 Waregem
CALLENS WILLY
Industrielaan 21, 8790 Waregem
1979
BE 0419.765.520
IMTECH BELGIUM
BE 0402.969.474
Boulevard Industriel 28, 1070 Anderlecht
IMTECH BELGIUM
Boulevard Industriel 28, 1070 Anderlecht
1965
BE 0402.969.474
Climagroup
BE 0435.890.779
Kolmenstraat 1607, 3570 Alken
Climagroup
Kolmenstraat 1607, 3570 Alken
1988
BE 0435.890.779
BUMACO
BE 0455.064.414
Stationsstraat 216, 3110 Rotselaar
BUMACO
Stationsstraat 216, 3110 Rotselaar
1995
BE 0455.064.414
VMA be.Maintenance
BE 0419.201.534
Boulevard de l'Humanité 114, 1070 Anderlecht
VMA be.Maintenance
Boulevard de l'Humanité 114, 1070 Anderlecht
1979
BE 0419.201.534
COOPEOS
BE 0644.403.464
Rue de Morimont 13/A, 1340 Ottignies-Louvain-la-Neuve
COOPEOS
Rue de Morimont 13/A, 1340 Ottignies-Louvain-la-Neuve
2015
BE 0644.403.464
VMA SUD
BE 0427.983.202
Rue d'Edimbourg 19, 6040 Charleroi
VMA SUD
Rue d'Edimbourg 19, 6040 Charleroi
1985
BE 0427.983.202
VERGOKAN
BE 0422.878.131
Meersbloem-Melden 16, 9700 Oudenaarde
VERGOKAN
Meersbloem-Melden 16, 9700 Oudenaarde
1982
BE 0422.878.131
COLLIGNON ENG.
BE 0420.578.340
Briscol 4, 6997 Erezée
COLLIGNON ENG.
Briscol 4, 6997 Erezée
1979
BE 0420.578.340
AIR AMBIANCE
BE 0456.000.265
Rue des Gaillettes 38A, 4651 Herve
AIR AMBIANCE
Rue des Gaillettes 38A, 4651 Herve
1995
BE 0456.000.265
Gezel - BU Acar
BE 0419.931.014
Beukenstraat 160, 9255 Buggenhout
Gezel - BU Acar
Beukenstraat 160, 9255 Buggenhout
1979
BE 0419.931.014
ISB BUILDING TECHNICS
BE 0402.940.869
Boulevard du Roi Albert II 19, 1210 Saint-Josse-ten-Noode
ISB BUILDING TECHNICS
Boulevard du Roi Albert II 19, 1210 Saint-Josse-ten-Noode
1950
BE 0402.940.869
AGENTSCHAP ANTWERPEN
BE 0401.869.713
Boulevard Paepsem 7, 1070 Anderlecht
AGENTSCHAP ANTWERPEN
Boulevard Paepsem 7, 1070 Anderlecht
1961
BE 0401.869.713
STALLO
BE 0406.721.889
Eekhoekstraat 89, 9270 Laarne
STALLO
Eekhoekstraat 89, 9270 Laarne
1969
BE 0406.721.889
THERMOCO
BE 0438.269.259
Haïfastraat 5, 2030 Antwerpen
THERMOCO
Haïfastraat 5, 2030 Antwerpen
1989
BE 0438.269.259
STOKJES
BE 0449.496.515
Havenlaan 7A, 3980 Tessenderlo-Ham
STOKJES
Havenlaan 7A, 3980 Tessenderlo-Ham
1993
BE 0449.496.515
TIMMERMAN ENERGY & HEAT SOLUTIONS
BE 0411.969.490
Slachthuisstraat 14, 9900 Eeklo
TIMMERMAN ENERGY & HEAT SOLUTIONS
Slachthuisstraat 14, 9900 Eeklo
1972
BE 0411.969.490
SABCOBEL HEIDI FRIGOS
BE 0408.064.350
Industriepark-West 62, 9100 Sint-Niklaas
SABCOBEL HEIDI FRIGOS
Industriepark-West 62, 9100 Sint-Niklaas
1971
BE 0408.064.350