2025 | 2024 | 2023 | 2022 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
€22,276,446+1.5% | €21,949,537+3.5% | €21,201,845-1.3% | €21,493,026 | |
-€798,726-104.1% | -€391,391+57% | -€909,334-274% | €522,496 | |
€7,633,114-9.5% | €8,431,840-4.4% | €8,823,231-9.3% | €9,732,565 | |
€4,948,067-7.8% | €5,365,875-1.3% | €5,435,869-9% | €5,973,346 | |
€1,762,963+3.8% | €1,698,045+16.3% | €1,460,467-41.5% | €2,498,392 | |
76+0.3% | 75.8+4.3% | 72.7+3.7% | 70.1 | |
€293,111+1.2% | €289,572-0.7% | €291,635-4.9% | €306,605 |
Weishaupt.
BE 0401.869.713.
Naamloze vennootschap (NV) / Société anonyme (SA).
AGENTSCHAP ANTWERPEN was founded on 24 Mar 1961, making it 65 years old.
Yes, AGENTSCHAP ANTWERPEN is currently active.
AGENTSCHAP ANTWERPEN's registered main activities are Installation of heating, ventilating, air conditioning, refrigeration installations powered by electricity, Wholesale of plumbing and heating equipment and supplies, Retail sale of electrical household appliances, Wholesale trade of sanitary equipment: baths, washbasins, lavatory pans, etc., and Installation of heating, ventilating, air conditioning, refrigeration installations powered by energy sources other than electricity.
AGENTSCHAP ANTWERPEN's registered address is Boulevard Paepsem 7, 1070 Anderlecht, Belgium.
Based on its most recently filed annual accounts (fiscal year ending 31 Dec 2025), AGENTSCHAP ANTWERPEN reported 76 full-time equivalent employees.
AGENTSCHAP ANTWERPEN's most recently filed annual turnover (fiscal year ending 31 Dec 2025) was €22,276,446.
AGENTSCHAP ANTWERPEN's most recently filed annual accounts (fiscal year ending 31 Dec 2025) reported a loss of €798,726.
AGENTSCHAP ANTWERPEN's most recently filed annual accounts cover the fiscal year ending 31 Dec 2025.
We have no B Corp certification on file for AGENTSCHAP ANTWERPEN.
No, AGENTSCHAP ANTWERPEN does not currently hold Fairtrade certification.
Corporate structure data isn't available for AGENTSCHAP ANTWERPEN right now.
Boulevard Paepsem 7, 1070 Anderlecht, Belgium
Open in Google MapsShowing 4 of 4 locations.
2025 | 2024 | 2023 | 2022 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Income statement | ||||
€22,276,446+1.5% | €21,949,537+3.5% | €21,201,845-1.3% | €21,493,026 | |
76+0.3% | 75.8+4.3% | 72.7+3.7% | 70.1 | |
€293,111+1.2% | €289,572-0.7% | €291,635-4.9% | €306,605 | |
€7,114,428+3.8% | €6,851,598+4.6% | €6,552,846+9.1% | €6,004,279 | |
-€622,049-172.5% | -€228,308+70.5% | -€773,167-189.5% | €863,865 | |
€191,343-67.6% | €590,926+136.1% | €250,313-84.1% | €1,573,990 | |
€16,224-96.8% | €513,045+432.3% | €96,381-89.2% | €894,895 | |
-€798,726-104.1% | -€391,391+57% | -€909,334-274% | €522,496 | |
€300,296+3.1% | €291,208+12% | €259,921-60% | €650,306 | |
| Profitability | ||||
0.9%-68.1% | 2.7%+128% | 1.2%-83.9% | 7.3% | |
-3.6%-101.1% | -1.8%+58.4% | -4.3%-276.4% | 2.4% | |
-10.5%-125.4% | -4.6%+55% | -10.3%-292% | 5.4% | |
-6.0%-122.7% | -2.7%+55.8% | -6.1%-291.1% | 3.2% | |
| Solvency | ||||
€13,305,244-8.4% | €14,520,220-2.5% | €14,896,403-8.9% | €16,360,979 | |
€4,507,374-10.9% | €5,058,743+6.6% | €4,745,206-3.4% | €4,913,136 | |
€1,136,2770% | €1,136,2770% | €1,136,2770% | €1,136,277 | |
€7,633,114-9.5% | €8,431,840-4.4% | €8,823,231-9.3% | €9,732,565 | |
57.4%-1.2% | 58.1%-2% | 59.2%-0.4% | 59.5% | |
€4,948,067-7.8% | €5,365,875-1.3% | €5,435,869-9% | €5,973,346 | |
0.65+1.9% | 0.64+3.3% | 0.62+0.4% | 0.61 | |
| Liquidity | ||||
€1,762,963+3.8% | €1,698,045+16.3% | €1,460,467-41.5% | €2,498,392 | |
€3,116,555-4.1% | €3,248,576-10.2% | €3,618,974+1.9% | €3,551,459 | |
€2,542,535-19.9% | €3,175,565+7% | €2,967,605-29.1% | €4,185,639 | |
€2,461,119-21.6% | €3,140,934-4.4% | €3,284,638-8.5% | €3,591,059 | |
€4,370,963-12.1% | €4,973,378+1.2% | €4,914,285-10.4% | €5,485,265 | |
1.19-3.5% | 1.24-11.1% | 1.39+6.3% | 1.31 | |
€2,713,526-8.3% | €2,959,325-17.3% | €3,579,051-17.5% | €4,338,219 | |
| Efficiency | ||||
42 days-21.1% | 53 days+3.4% | 51 days-28.1% | 71 days | |
58 days-25.7% | 79 days-4.6% | 82 days-9.8% | 91 days | |
91 days-8.6% | 99 days-10.6% | 111 days+3% | 108 days | |
3.95+13.2% | 3.49+5.1% | 3.32-18.4% | 4.07 | |
| Profit appropriation | ||||
— | — | — | €1,500,000 | |
€1,240,7040% | €1,240,7040% | €1,240,7040% | €1,240,704 | |
€3,392,410-19.1% | €4,191,136-8.5% | €4,582,527-16.6% | €5,491,861 | |
FACQ
BE 0416.587.977
Rue du Couloir 20, 1050 Ixelles
FACQ
Rue du Couloir 20, 1050 Ixelles
1976
BE 0416.587.977
SAX SANITAIR
BE 0440.178.179
Atealaan(HRT) 34, 2200 Herentals
SAX SANITAIR
Atealaan(HRT) 34, 2200 Herentals
1990
BE 0440.178.179
CAIROX BELGIUM NV
BE 0451.428.496
Hoogstraat 180, 1930 Zaventem
CAIROX BELGIUM NV
Hoogstraat 180, 1930 Zaventem
1993
BE 0451.428.496
LAMBRECHTS
BE 0400.956.131
Atealaan(HRT) 34B, 2200 Herentals
LAMBRECHTS
Atealaan(HRT) 34B, 2200 Herentals
1959
BE 0400.956.131
SCHRAUWEN SANITAIR EN VERWARMING
BE 0459.394.968
Atealaan(HRT) 34B, 2200 Herentals
SCHRAUWEN SANITAIR EN VERWARMING
Atealaan(HRT) 34B, 2200 Herentals
1996
BE 0459.394.968
VERWARMINGSGROOTHANDEL
BE 0403.862.369
Vosveld 7 A, 2110 Wijnegem
VERWARMINGSGROOTHANDEL
Vosveld 7 A, 2110 Wijnegem
1968
BE 0403.862.369
SENEC
BE 0422.672.748
Avenue du Commerce 17, 1420 Braine-l'Alleud
SENEC
Avenue du Commerce 17, 1420 Braine-l'Alleud
1982
BE 0422.672.748
Induscabel Sanitaire & Techniques
BE 0786.253.393
Chaussée de Bruxelles 376 C, 6040 Charleroi
Induscabel Sanitaire & Techniques
Chaussée de Bruxelles 376 C, 6040 Charleroi
2022
BE 0786.253.393
AU COIN DU FEU
BE 0473.576.764
Route du Grand Peuplier(S-B) 15, 7110 La Louvière
AU COIN DU FEU
Route du Grand Peuplier(S-B) 15, 7110 La Louvière
2000
BE 0473.576.764
CALLENS WILLY
BE 0419.765.520
Industrielaan 21, 8790 Waregem
CALLENS WILLY
Industrielaan 21, 8790 Waregem
1979
BE 0419.765.520
IMTECH BELGIUM
BE 0402.969.474
Boulevard Industriel 28, 1070 Anderlecht
IMTECH BELGIUM
Boulevard Industriel 28, 1070 Anderlecht
1965
BE 0402.969.474
Climagroup
BE 0435.890.779
Kolmenstraat 1607, 3570 Alken
Climagroup
Kolmenstraat 1607, 3570 Alken
1988
BE 0435.890.779
BUMACO
BE 0455.064.414
Stationsstraat 216, 3110 Rotselaar
BUMACO
Stationsstraat 216, 3110 Rotselaar
1995
BE 0455.064.414
VAILLANT GROUP BELGIUM
BE 0401.874.760
Golden Hopestraat 15, 1620 Drogenbos
VAILLANT GROUP BELGIUM
Golden Hopestraat 15, 1620 Drogenbos
1948
BE 0401.874.760
VMA be.Maintenance
BE 0419.201.534
Boulevard de l'Humanité 114, 1070 Anderlecht
VMA be.Maintenance
Boulevard de l'Humanité 114, 1070 Anderlecht
1979
BE 0419.201.534
COOPEOS
BE 0644.403.464
Rue de Morimont 13/A, 1340 Ottignies-Louvain-la-Neuve
COOPEOS
Rue de Morimont 13/A, 1340 Ottignies-Louvain-la-Neuve
2015
BE 0644.403.464
VMA SUD
BE 0427.983.202
Rue d'Edimbourg 19, 6040 Charleroi
VMA SUD
Rue d'Edimbourg 19, 6040 Charleroi
1985
BE 0427.983.202
COLLIGNON ENG.
BE 0420.578.340
Briscol 4, 6997 Erezée
COLLIGNON ENG.
Briscol 4, 6997 Erezée
1979
BE 0420.578.340
Metalunion
BE 0400.045.618
Pathoekeweg 158, 8000 Brugge
Metalunion
Pathoekeweg 158, 8000 Brugge
1928
BE 0400.045.618
AIR AMBIANCE
BE 0456.000.265
Rue des Gaillettes 38A, 4651 Herve
AIR AMBIANCE
Rue des Gaillettes 38A, 4651 Herve
1995
BE 0456.000.265