2025 | 2024 | 2023 | 2022 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
— | — | €151,813-2% | €154,991 | |
€9,043-49.8% | €18,017-19.6% | €22,409-50.7% | €45,452 | |
€74,479+4.4% | €71,318+33.8% | €53,301+14.6% | €46,518 | |
€47,397-10.9% | €53,196+283.8% | €13,861-59.1% | €33,910 | |
€22,277-24.1% | €29,345+15.4% | €25,434-37% | €40,374 |
TARMAK AVIATION.
BE 0740.599.948.
Besloten Vennootschap (BV) / Société à responsabilité limitée (SRL).
Corporate structure data isn't available for TARMAK AVIATION right now.
TARMAK AVIATION was founded on 30 Dec 2019, making it 6 years old.
Yes, TARMAK AVIATION is currently active.
TARMAK AVIATION's registered main activities are Logistics service activities, Other cargo handling except in ports, Other forms of education, Other information service activities, Other business support service activities n.e.c., Freight air transport, Activities of head offices, Advice and assistance to companies and public services in planning, organisation, performance research, control, management information, etc., Other liberal professions and professional, scientific and technical activities n.e.c., Calculation of the costs and benefits of proposed measures for planning, organising, performance, etc., Holding management activities: intervention in day-to-day management, representation of companies on the basis of ownership or control of the share capital, etc., Engineering activities and technical consultancy, except activities of land surveyors, and Business and other management consultancy activities. It is also registered for 3 additional activities.
TARMAK AVIATION's registered address is Kerkstraat (Mulken) 18, 3700 Tongeren-Borgloon, Belgium.
TARMAK AVIATION's most recently filed annual accounts (fiscal year ending 31 Dec 2025) reported a profit of €9,043.
TARMAK AVIATION's most recently filed annual accounts cover the fiscal year ending 31 Dec 2025.
We have no B Corp certification on file for TARMAK AVIATION.
No, TARMAK AVIATION does not currently hold Fairtrade certification.
Tailormade Logistics Ghlin 2
BE 0458.195.336
Korte Mate 5, 9042 Gent
Tailormade Logistics Ghlin 2
Korte Mate 5, 9042 Gent
1996
BE 0458.195.336
Kuehne + Nagel
BE 0404.531.966
Borsbeeksebrug 30, 2600 Antwerpen
Kuehne + Nagel
Borsbeeksebrug 30, 2600 Antwerpen
1956
BE 0404.531.966
SEDIS LOGISTICS
BE 0474.930.509
Rue des Sablières(BL) 7, 7522 Tournai
SEDIS LOGISTICS
Rue des Sablières(BL) 7, 7522 Tournai
2001
BE 0474.930.509
BD LOG
BE 0786.536.277
Klein-Mechelen(BOR) 18, 2880 Bornem
BD LOG
Klein-Mechelen(BOR) 18, 2880 Bornem
2022
BE 0786.536.277
TRANSUNIVERSE Forwarding
BE 0449.443.659
Industrieweg 118, 9032 Gent
TRANSUNIVERSE Forwarding
Industrieweg 118, 9032 Gent
1993
BE 0449.443.659
VAN MIEGHEM LOGISTICS
BE 0874.926.736
Avenue Ernest Solvay 88, 1480 Tubize
VAN MIEGHEM LOGISTICS
Avenue Ernest Solvay 88, 1480 Tubize
2005
BE 0874.926.736
DHL INTERNATIONAL N.V.
BE 0406.796.224
Woluwelaan 151, 1831 Machelen (Brab.)
DHL INTERNATIONAL N.V.
Woluwelaan 151, 1831 Machelen (Brab.)
1969
BE 0406.796.224
VALKENIERSNATIE STORAGE
BE 0404.682.218
Luithagen-Haven 9, 2030 Antwerpen
VALKENIERSNATIE STORAGE
Luithagen-Haven 9, 2030 Antwerpen
1957
BE 0404.682.218
Gosselin Logistics
BE 0836.800.093
Merksemsesteenweg 148, 2100 Antwerpen
Gosselin Logistics
Merksemsesteenweg 148, 2100 Antwerpen
2011
BE 0836.800.093
DSV Road
BE 0404.507.618
Schoonmansveld 40, 2870 Puurs-Sint-Amands
DSV Road
Schoonmansveld 40, 2870 Puurs-Sint-Amands
1933
BE 0404.507.618
Intertrans
BE 0417.987.846
LAR blok B 1, 8930 Menen
Intertrans
LAR blok B 1, 8930 Menen
1977
BE 0417.987.846
ARJEMO
BE 0887.233.957
Avenue Maurice-Destenay 13, 4000 Liège
ARJEMO
Avenue Maurice-Destenay 13, 4000 Liège
2007
BE 0887.233.957
BLECKMANN BELGIE NV
BE 0424.797.345
Meirestraat(KRU) 9A, 9770 Kruisem
BLECKMANN BELGIE NV
Meirestraat(KRU) 9A, 9770 Kruisem
1983
BE 0424.797.345
HUKTRA NV
BE 0416.297.472
Koggenstraat 12, 8380 Brugge
HUKTRA NV
Koggenstraat 12, 8380 Brugge
1976
BE 0416.297.472
Maersk Logistics & Services Belgium
BE 0419.732.856
Victor Dumonlaan 32, 2830 Willebroek
Maersk Logistics & Services Belgium
Victor Dumonlaan 32, 2830 Willebroek
1979
BE 0419.732.856
TRANS-CONTINENTAL LOGISTICS
BE 0452.636.345
Klein Zuidland 4, 2030 Antwerpen
TRANS-CONTINENTAL LOGISTICS
Klein Zuidland 4, 2030 Antwerpen
1994
BE 0452.636.345
RHENUS AIR & OCEAN NV
BE 0404.804.061
Roderveldlaan 5, 2600 Antwerpen
RHENUS AIR & OCEAN NV
Roderveldlaan 5, 2600 Antwerpen
1968
BE 0404.804.061
AGENCE MARITIME MINNE NV
BE 0400.098.670
Avenue Louise 505, 1050 Ixelles
AGENCE MARITIME MINNE NV
Avenue Louise 505, 1050 Ixelles
1904
BE 0400.098.670
Postalia Belgium (EasyPost)
BE 0463.006.734
Drève Gustave Fache(L) 1, 7700 Mouscron
Postalia Belgium (EasyPost)
Drève Gustave Fache(L) 1, 7700 Mouscron
1998
BE 0463.006.734
VANHEEDE ENVIRONMENT GROUP
BE 0467.276.516
Rue du Ruisseau 25-27, 1080 Molenbeek-Saint-Jean
VANHEEDE ENVIRONMENT GROUP
Rue du Ruisseau 25-27, 1080 Molenbeek-Saint-Jean
1999
BE 0467.276.516
2025 | 2024 | 2023 | 2022 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Income statement | ||||
— | — | €151,813-2% | €154,991 | |
€18,748-39.2% | €30,830-17.2% | €37,219-37.4% | €59,426 | |
€2,043-59.7% | €5,070-37.5% | €8,113+74.3% | €4,655 | |
€14,196-46.1% | €26,345-5.9% | €27,989-50.9% | €57,037 | |
€9,043-49.8% | €18,017-19.6% | €22,409-50.7% | €45,452 | |
€6,987-1% | €7,055-37.4% | €11,274-19.2% | €13,947 | |
| Profitability | ||||
— | — | 24.5%-36.1% | 38.3% | |
— | — | 14.8%-49.7% | 29.3% | |
12.1%-51.9% | 25.3%-39.9% | 42.0%-57% | 97.7% | |
7.4%-48.7% | 14.5%-56.6% | 33.4%-41% | 56.5% | |
| Solvency | ||||
€121,875-2.1% | €124,514+85.4% | €67,162-16.5% | €80,428 | |
€8,558-19.3% | €10,606+10.8% | €9,572+113.5% | €4,484 | |
€52,5000% | €52,500 | — | — | |
€74,479+4.4% | €71,318+33.8% | €53,301+14.6% | €46,518 | |
61.1%+6.7% | 57.3%-27.8% | 79.4%+37.2% | 57.8% | |
€16,521-43.3% | €29,139 | — | — | |
0.22-45.7% | 0.41 | — | — | |
€47,397-10.9% | €53,196+283.8% | €13,861-59.1% | €33,910 | |
0.64-14.7% | 0.75+186.8% | 0.26-64.3% | 0.73 | |
| Liquidity | ||||
€22,277-24.1% | €29,345+15.4% | €25,434-37% | €40,374 | |
€14,459-4.9% | €15,205-41.1% | €25,831+56% | €16,561 | |
€2,805+34.7% | €2,082-6.5% | €2,226+83.5% | €1,214 | |
€30,841+28.2% | €24,057+73.6% | €13,861-59.1% | €33,910 | |
1.25-6.3% | 1.33-42.5% | 2.32+122.4% | 1.04 | |
€29,941-19.8% | €37,351-14.6% | €43,730+4.5% | €41,837 | |
| Efficiency | ||||
— | — | 62 days+59.3% | 39 days | |
| Profit appropriation | ||||
€5,882 | — | €15,625-16.7% | €18,750 | |
€50,0000% | €50,000+3.5% | €48,301+20.8% | €40,000 | |
€19,479+19.4% | €16,318 | — | €1,518 | |
Kerkstraat (Mulken) 18, 3700 Tongeren-Borgloon, Belgium
Open in Google MapsShowing 1 of 1 locations.