2025 | 2024 | 2023 | 2022 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
€8,623-25.8% | €11,620+954.7% | €1,102+207.6% | -€1,024 | |
€18,623-42.8% | €32,564+55.5% | €20,943+5.6% | €19,842 | |
€3,361-32.2% | €4,960>1000% | €284-67.5% | €876 | |
€19,434-36.1% | €30,405+45.9% | €20,846+10% | €18,945 |
AMBRACE.
BE 0742.677.728.
Besloten Vennootschap (BV) / Société à responsabilité limitée (SRL).
Corporate structure data isn't available for AMBRACE right now.
AMBRACE was founded on 29 Jan 2020, making it 6 years old.
Yes, AMBRACE is currently active.
AMBRACE's registered main activities are Manufacture of electronic components, Other forms of education, Wholesale of motorcycles, motorcycle parts and accessories, Other information technology and computer service activities, General maintenance and repair of other motor vehicles (> 3,5 tons), Other technical testing and analysis activities, Advising users on the type and configuration of computer hardware and software applications, Other liberal professions and professional, scientific and technical activities n.e.c., Retail sale of cars and light motor vehicles (<= 3,5 tons), Motor vehicle inspection, Manufacture of other parts and accessories for motor vehicles, Bodywork repair (including painting), Wholesale of motor vehicle parts and accessories, Maintenance and repair of motor vehicles n.e.c., Design and realisation of projects relating to electrical and electronic engineering; mining, chemical, mechanical and industrial engineering, systems engineering, security techniques, etc., Manufacture of other transport equipment n.e.c., Wholesale of trailers, semi-trailers and caravans, Repair and assembly of specific parts of motor vehicles, General repair and maintenance of cars and light motor vehicles (<= 3,5 tons), Manufacture of electrical and electronic equipment for motor vehicles, Advice and operational assistance to companies in the fields of public relations and communication, Retail sale of other motor vehicles (> 35 tonnes), Activities of network integrators, Retail sale of motorcycles, motorcycle parts and accessories, Wholesale of other motor vehicles (> 3,5 tons), Wholesale of cars and light motor vehicles (<= 3,5 tons), Engineering activities and technical consultancy, except activities of land surveyors, Retail sale of motor vehicle parts and accessories, and Activities of agents involved in the wholesale of other particular products. It is also registered for 1 additional activity.
AMBRACE's registered address is Bloemestraat 58, 9990 Maldegem, Belgium.
AMBRACE's most recently filed annual accounts (fiscal year ending 31 Dec 2025) reported a profit of €8,623.
AMBRACE's most recently filed annual accounts cover the fiscal year ending 31 Dec 2025.
We have no B Corp certification on file for AMBRACE.
No, AMBRACE does not currently hold Fairtrade certification.
Enfinity
BE 0878.166.437
Henri Lebbestraat 188 b 1, 8790 Waregem
Enfinity
Henri Lebbestraat 188 b 1, 8790 Waregem
2005
BE 0878.166.437
Thales Alenia Space Etca
BE 0437.598.573
Rue Chapelle Beaussart 101, 6032 Charleroi
Thales Alenia Space Etca
Rue Chapelle Beaussart 101, 6032 Charleroi
1989
BE 0437.598.573
Connect Group
BE 0448.332.911
Industriestraat 4, 1910 Kampenhout
Connect Group
Industriestraat 4, 1910 Kampenhout
1992
BE 0448.332.911
VALEO VISION BELGIQUE
BE 0407.003.090
Rue du Parc Industriel(M.E) 31, 7822 Ath
VALEO VISION BELGIQUE
Rue du Parc Industriel(M.E) 31, 7822 Ath
1969
BE 0407.003.090
PAGE ELECTRONICA
BE 0440.622.005
Frankrijklaan 22, 8970 Poperinge
PAGE ELECTRONICA
Frankrijklaan 22, 8970 Poperinge
1990
BE 0440.622.005
E.D. en A.
BE 0459.777.129
Franseweg (Heide) 20, 2920 Kalmthout
E.D. en A.
Franseweg (Heide) 20, 2920 Kalmthout
1997
BE 0459.777.129
Rolls-Royce Solutions Liège
BE 0438.495.725
Rue de l'Avenir 61, 4460 Grâce-Hollogne
Rolls-Royce Solutions Liège
Rue de l'Avenir 61, 4460 Grâce-Hollogne
1989
BE 0438.495.725
DOBIT
BE 0424.121.216
Industrielaan 6, 2250 Olen
DOBIT
Industrielaan 6, 2250 Olen
1983
BE 0424.121.216
EME - ELECTRO MECHANIC EQUIPMENT
BE 0415.742.790
Zuurbemde 51, 3380 Glabbeek
EME - ELECTRO MECHANIC EQUIPMENT
Zuurbemde 51, 3380 Glabbeek
1976
BE 0415.742.790
PITS
BE 0431.363.849
Z. 1 Researchpark 210, 1731 Asse
PITS
Z. 1 Researchpark 210, 1731 Asse
1987
BE 0431.363.849
Hitachi Energy Belgium
BE 0725.921.769
Belgicastraat 18, 1930 Zaventem
Hitachi Energy Belgium
Belgicastraat 18, 1930 Zaventem
2019
BE 0725.921.769
TE Connectivity Belgium
BE 0465.547.738
Siemenslaan 14, 8020 Oostkamp
TE Connectivity Belgium
Siemenslaan 14, 8020 Oostkamp
1999
BE 0465.547.738
Psicontrol
BE 0437.446.145
Steverlyncklaan 15, 8900 Ieper
Psicontrol
Steverlyncklaan 15, 8900 Ieper
1989
BE 0437.446.145
MELEXIS
BE 0435.604.729
Rozendaalstraat 12, 8900 Ieper
MELEXIS
Rozendaalstraat 12, 8900 Ieper
1988
BE 0435.604.729
INARTI
BE 0435.388.260
Brielen 7, 2830 Willebroek
INARTI
Brielen 7, 2830 Willebroek
1988
BE 0435.388.260
IPTE FACTORY AUTOMATION
BE 0821.278.115
Geleenlaan 5, 3600 Genk
IPTE FACTORY AUTOMATION
Geleenlaan 5, 3600 Genk
2009
BE 0821.278.115
ADVIONICS
BE 0477.143.394
Siemenslaan 16, 8020 Oostkamp
ADVIONICS
Siemenslaan 16, 8020 Oostkamp
2002
BE 0477.143.394
ROGERS
BE 0406.657.553
Noorwegenstraat 3, 9940 Evergem
ROGERS
Noorwegenstraat 3, 9940 Evergem
1969
BE 0406.657.553
C-MAC ELECTROMAG
BE 0413.643.533
Industriëlestraat 4, 9600 Ronse
C-MAC ELECTROMAG
Industriëlestraat 4, 9600 Ronse
1973
BE 0413.643.533
ACE JTC ELECTRONICS
BE 0458.265.018
Biesenakkers 16, 3770 Riemst
ACE JTC ELECTRONICS
Biesenakkers 16, 3770 Riemst
1996
BE 0458.265.018
Bloemestraat 58, 9990 Maldegem, Belgium
Open in Google MapsShowing 1 of 1 locations.
2025 | 2024 | 2023 | 2022 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Income statement | ||||
€14,689-23.7% | €19,252>1000% | €1,262+309.5% | -€602 | |
€1,161+12.3% | €1,034 | — | — | |
€13,571-28% | €18,851>1000% | €1,131+217.6% | -€961 | |
€8,623-25.8% | €11,620+954.7% | €1,102+207.6% | -€1,024 | |
€3,217-0.6% | €3,236>1000% | €19 | — | |
| Profitability | ||||
46.3%+29.8% | 35.7%+578.4% | 5.3%+201.9% | -5.2% | |
39.2%+26.7% | 31.0%+496.7% | 5.2%+205% | -4.9% | |
| Solvency | ||||
€21,985-41.4% | €37,523+76.8% | €21,228+2.5% | €20,718 | |
€1,775+81.4% | €979 | — | — | |
€18,623-42.8% | €32,564+55.5% | €20,943+5.6% | €19,842 | |
84.7%-2.4% | 86.8%-12% | 98.7%+3% | 95.8% | |
€3,361-32.2% | €4,960>1000% | €284-67.5% | €876 | |
0.18+18.5% | 0.15>1000% | 0.01-69.3% | 0.04 | |
| Liquidity | ||||
€19,434-36.1% | €30,405+45.9% | €20,846+10% | €18,945 | |
€0-100% | €2,611 | — | — | |
€0-100% | €2,318 | — | €219 | |
€144-91.6% | €1,724>1000% | €91-89.6% | €876 | |
€3,361-32.2% | €4,960>1000% | €284-67.5% | €876 | |
0.23-81.3% | 1.24-7.8% | 1.34-33.7% | 2.02 | |
€16,849-46.7% | €31,585+50.8% | €20,943+5.6% | €19,842 | |
| Profit appropriation | ||||
€22,564 | — | — | — | |
€8,623-61.8% | €22,564+106.2% | €10,943+11.2% | €9,842 | |