2024 | 2023 | 2022 | 2021 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
€32,345,680-45.8% | €59,670,711+75.6% | €33,986,626-24.6% | €45,077,655 | |
-€7,318,619-349.2% | -€1,629,213+67.5% | -€5,010,340-111.7% | €42,911,192 | |
€26,612,125-21.6% | €33,954,985-4.6% | €35,609,244-12.4% | €40,646,804 | |
€31,796,691-8.4% | €34,698,410-16.8% | €41,724,493+21.4% | €34,363,728 | |
€820,424-73.9% | €3,142,086-63.9% | €8,706,636-26.1% | €11,785,260 | |
145-7.9% | 157.4-0.2% | 157.7-4.8% | 165.7 | |
€223,074-41.2% | €379,102+75.9% | €215,514-20.8% | €272,044 |
Rolls-Royce Solutions Liège.
BE 0438.495.725.
Naamloze vennootschap (NV) / Société anonyme (SA).
Rolls-Royce Solutions Liège was founded on 19 Sep 1989, making it 36 years old.
Yes, Rolls-Royce Solutions Liège is currently active.
Rolls-Royce Solutions Liège's registered main activities are Manufacture of electric motors, generators and transformers, Manufacture of electronic components, Wholesale of wiring devices, including installation equipment, Installation of surveillance and alarm systems against intruders, Installation of back-up power systems (generators), Machining of metals, Conservation of natural heritage, and Manufacture of air or vacuum pumps and of air or gas compressors. It is also registered for 3 additional activities.
Rolls-Royce Solutions Liège's registered address is Rue de l'Avenir 61, 4460 Grâce-Hollogne, Belgium.
Based on its most recently filed annual accounts (fiscal year ending 31 Dec 2024), Rolls-Royce Solutions Liège reported 145 full-time equivalent employees.
Rolls-Royce Solutions Liège's most recently filed annual turnover (fiscal year ending 31 Dec 2024) was €32,345,680.
Rolls-Royce Solutions Liège's most recently filed annual accounts (fiscal year ending 31 Dec 2024) reported a loss of €7,318,619.
Rolls-Royce Solutions Liège's most recently filed annual accounts cover the fiscal year ending 31 Dec 2024.
We have no B Corp certification on file for Rolls-Royce Solutions Liège.
No, Rolls-Royce Solutions Liège does not currently hold Fairtrade certification.
Corporate structure data isn't available for Rolls-Royce Solutions Liège right now.
Enfinity
BE 0878.166.437
Henri Lebbestraat 188 b 1, 8790 Waregem
Enfinity
Henri Lebbestraat 188 b 1, 8790 Waregem
2005
BE 0878.166.437
Alstom Belgium Brugge
BE 0436.195.241
Rue Cambier Dupret 50-52, 6001 Charleroi
Alstom Belgium Brugge
Rue Cambier Dupret 50-52, 6001 Charleroi
1988
BE 0436.195.241
Thales Alenia Space Etca
BE 0437.598.573
Rue Chapelle Beaussart 101, 6032 Charleroi
Thales Alenia Space Etca
Rue Chapelle Beaussart 101, 6032 Charleroi
1989
BE 0437.598.573
Connect Group
BE 0448.332.911
Industriestraat 4, 1910 Kampenhout
Connect Group
Industriestraat 4, 1910 Kampenhout
1992
BE 0448.332.911
VALEO VISION BELGIQUE
BE 0407.003.090
Rue du Parc Industriel(M.E) 31, 7822 Ath
VALEO VISION BELGIQUE
Rue du Parc Industriel(M.E) 31, 7822 Ath
1969
BE 0407.003.090
CONSTRUCTIONS ELECTRONIQUES + TELECOMMUNICATIONS
BE 0404.404.480
Rue du Charbonnage 12, 4020 Liège
CONSTRUCTIONS ELECTRONIQUES + TELECOMMUNICATIONS
Rue du Charbonnage 12, 4020 Liège
1956
BE 0404.404.480
AUTOMATION
BE 0403.101.811
Zinkstraat 2, 1500 Halle
AUTOMATION
Zinkstraat 2, 1500 Halle
1961
BE 0403.101.811
PAGE ELECTRONICA
BE 0440.622.005
Frankrijklaan 22, 8970 Poperinge
PAGE ELECTRONICA
Frankrijklaan 22, 8970 Poperinge
1990
BE 0440.622.005
AML Groupe
BE 0403.131.901
Avenue Nobel 6, 1300 Wavre
AML Groupe
Avenue Nobel 6, 1300 Wavre
1952
BE 0403.131.901
ACEC Services
BE 0412.867.434
Blarenberglaan 3A, 2800 Mechelen
ACEC Services
Blarenberglaan 3A, 2800 Mechelen
1972
BE 0412.867.434
ATELIERS RADIOMECANIQUES BELGES
BE 0402.238.610
Ijsbergstraat 40-42, 1701 Dilbeek
ATELIERS RADIOMECANIQUES BELGES
Ijsbergstraat 40-42, 1701 Dilbeek
1959
BE 0402.238.610
DRUGMAND & MEERT
BE 0401.882.084
Rue des Quatre-Vents 70A, 1080 Molenbeek-Saint-Jean
DRUGMAND & MEERT
Rue des Quatre-Vents 70A, 1080 Molenbeek-Saint-Jean
1948
BE 0401.882.084
E.D. en A.
BE 0459.777.129
Franseweg (Heide) 20, 2920 Kalmthout
E.D. en A.
Franseweg (Heide) 20, 2920 Kalmthout
1997
BE 0459.777.129
VESTAS BELGIUM
BE 0895.070.072
Koolmeesstraat 15-16, 3530 Houthalen-Helchteren
VESTAS BELGIUM
Koolmeesstraat 15-16, 3530 Houthalen-Helchteren
2008
BE 0895.070.072
Autrosystems
BE 0437.588.477
Karel De Roosestraat 15, 9820 Merelbeke-Melle
Autrosystems
Karel De Roosestraat 15, 9820 Merelbeke-Melle
1989
BE 0437.588.477
ETA-COM B NV
BE 0451.723.753
Scheldeweg 4, 2850 Boom
ETA-COM B NV
Scheldeweg 4, 2850 Boom
1993
BE 0451.723.753
INDUCTOTHERM COATING EQUIPMENT
BE 0404.411.509
Rue de Hermée 197, 4040 Herstal
INDUCTOTHERM COATING EQUIPMENT
Rue de Hermée 197, 4040 Herstal
1967
BE 0404.411.509
ELNOR MOTORS
BE 0429.096.029
De Costerstraat(WSP) 45, 3150 Haacht
ELNOR MOTORS
De Costerstraat(WSP) 45, 3150 Haacht
1986
BE 0429.096.029
DRYTEC
BE 0424.938.687
Rue de la Légende 36, 4141 Sprimont
DRYTEC
Rue de la Légende 36, 4141 Sprimont
1983
BE 0424.938.687
DOBIT
BE 0424.121.216
Industrielaan 6, 2250 Olen
DOBIT
Industrielaan 6, 2250 Olen
1983
BE 0424.121.216
Rue de l'Avenir 61, 4460 Grâce-Hollogne, Belgium
Open in Google MapsShowing 3 of 3 locations.
2024 | 2023 | 2022 | 2021 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Income statement | ||||
€32,345,680-45.8% | €59,670,711+75.6% | €33,986,626-24.6% | €45,077,655 | |
€13,718,452-5.5% | €14,516,264+8.4% | €13,395,888+1.6% | €13,185,809 | |
-€6,610,483-413.9% | -€1,286,341+81.4% | -€6,917,102-136.1% | -€2,930,069 | |
-€4,596,042<-1000% | €195,384+103.9% | -€4,998,574-142.4% | -€2,062,180 | |
-€4,311,915-317% | -€1,033,989+49.1% | -€2,030,812-104.7% | €43,500,581 | |
-€7,318,619-349.2% | -€1,629,213+67.5% | -€5,010,340-111.7% | €42,911,192 | |
€328,919+4.2% | €315,658-11.4% | €356,210+17.1% | €304,254 | |
| Profitability | ||||
-14.2%<-1000% | 0.3%+102.2% | -14.7%-221.5% | -4.6% | |
-22.6%-728.7% | -2.7%+81.5% | -14.7%-115.5% | 95.2% | |
-27.5%-473.2% | -4.8%+65.9% | -14.1%-113.3% | 105.6% | |
-11.8%-416.5% | -2.3%+63.1% | -6.2%-111.2% | 55.6% | |
| Solvency | ||||
€61,798,079-13% | €71,050,455-11.9% | €80,617,348+4.4% | €77,233,195 | |
€6,708,415+12.3% | €5,976,568+10.9% | €5,389,385-1.9% | €5,494,901 | |
€16,071,993-2.2% | €16,432,160-1.3% | €16,656,272-6.6% | €17,825,840 | |
€26,612,125-21.6% | €33,954,985-4.6% | €35,609,244-12.4% | €40,646,804 | |
43.1%-9.9% | 47.8%+8.2% | 44.2%-16.1% | 52.6% | |
— | €3,061,020+1% | €3,030,5430% | €3,030,953 | |
— | 0.09+5.9% | 0.09+14.1% | 0.07 | |
€31,796,691-8.4% | €34,698,410-16.8% | €41,724,493+21.4% | €34,363,728 | |
1.19+16.9% | 1.02-12.8% | 1.17+38.6% | 0.85 | |
-7.40-412.2% | -1.44+88% | -12.03-192.8% | -4.11 | |
| Liquidity | ||||
€820,424-73.9% | €3,142,086-63.9% | €8,706,636-26.1% | €11,785,260 | |
€20,113,125+4.9% | €19,179,873-35.3% | €29,638,138+74.4% | €16,992,126 | |
€15,916,091-21.4% | €20,250,571+12.1% | €18,062,666-21.6% | €23,045,044 | |
€13,220,086-37.4% | €21,120,155-9.8% | €23,427,964+25.1% | €18,722,368 | |
€31,322,527-0.1% | €31,361,969-18% | €38,241,465+23.4% | €30,995,305 | |
1.18-17% | 1.42+12.3% | 1.27-3% | 1.31 | |
€6,535,938-60.3% | €16,479,296-13.3% | €19,016,667-11% | €21,375,877 | |
| Efficiency | ||||
180 days+45% | 124 days-36.1% | 194 days+4% | 187 days | |
175 days-18.7% | 215 days-3.4% | 222 days+39.4% | 159 days | |
345 days+40% | 246 days-29.8% | 351 days+107.1% | 170 days | |
1.08-6.9% | 1.16-12.1% | 1.32 | — | |
| Profit appropriation | ||||
€371,9430% | €371,9430% | €371,9430% | €371,943 | |
€24,104,223-23.3% | €31,422,842-4.9% | €33,052,055-13.2% | €38,062,395 | |