2024 | 2023 | 2022 | 2021 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
€35,621+313.6% | €8,612-92.8% | €120,489+95.8% | €61,554 | |
€229,275+18.4% | €193,655+4.7% | €185,043+186.7% | €64,554 | |
€789,634+243.8% | €229,712-56.6% | €529,806+44.4% | €366,891 | |
€30,028-15.5% | €35,524-70.5% | €120,254+109.1% | €57,499 |
De Cock Trucks.
BE 0755.818.852.
Besloten Vennootschap (BV) / Société à responsabilité limitée (SRL).
Corporate structure data isn't available for De Cock Trucks right now.
De Cock Trucks was founded on 07 Oct 2020, making it 5 years old.
Yes, De Cock Trucks is currently active.
De Cock Trucks's registered main activities are Wholesale of other motor vehicles (> 3,5 tons), Wholesale of cars and light motor vehicles (<= 3,5 tons), Retail sale of other motor vehicles (> 35 tonnes), Retail sale of cars and light motor vehicles (<= 3,5 tons), General maintenance and repair of other motor vehicles (> 3,5 tons), Manufacture of dynamos for cycles, Retail sale of motor vehicle parts and accessories, Retail sale of automotive fuel, Manufacture of bicycles and other cycles, not motorised, including delivery tricycles, tandems and bicycles and tricycles for children, Specialised services for tyres, Repair of motor vehicles: repair of mechanical parts, electrical repairs, Retail trade of accessories, spare parts and various equipment for motor vehicles, including the retail trade of spare parts and equipment for used cars, Retail trade of fuel (including LPG) for motor vehicles and motorcycles, Wholesale trade of tyres, Trade of new or used camping vehicles such as caravans, motor homes, etc., Wholesale trade of fuels, greases, lubricants, oils, etc., Wholesale trade of buses, coaches, minibuses, motor homes, etc., new or used, Commission trade of trucks, tractors, vans, all-terrain motor vehicles (eg jeeps), etc., new or used, Activities of agents involved in the wholesale of other particular products, Retail trade of motor vehicles for the transport of persons, including special motor vehicles (eg ambulances), new or used, Retail trade of trucks, road tractors, vans, all-terrain motor vehicles (eg jeeps), etc., new or used, Mechanical maintenance and repairs for third parties, Manufacture of bodies, including cabs for motor vehicles, Wholesale trade of motor vehicles for the transport of persons, including special motor vehicles (eg ambulances), new or used, General repair and maintenance of cars and light motor vehicles (<= 3,5 tons), Installation of parts and accessories, including transformation work, Wholesale of motor vehicle parts and accessories, Washing of motor vehicles, Manufacture of parts and accessories for bicycles, Retail trade of lubricants and coolants for motor vehicles, Overhaul of motor vehicle engines, General maintenance and repair of cars and light vehicles (= 35 ton), Wholesale trade of accessories, spare parts and various equipment for motor vehicles, including the wholesale trade of spare parts and equipment for used cars, Manufacture of bicycles and invalid carriages, Repair and maintenance of machinery, Commission trade of motor vehicles for the transport of persons, including special motor vehicles (eg ambulances), new or used, Bodywork repair (including painting), Commission trade of buses, coaches, minibuses, motorhomes, etc., new or used, Wholesale trade of trucks, road tractors, vans, all-terrain motor vehicles (eg jeeps), etc., new or used, Maintenance and repair of motor vehicles n.e.c., Retail trade of buses, coaches, minibuses, motorhomes, etc., new or used, Trade of new or used trailers and semi-trailers, and Wholesale of mining, construction and civil engineering machinery. It is also registered for 1 additional activity.
De Cock Trucks's registered address is Fortsesteenweg 34/22, 2860 Sint-Katelijne-Waver, Belgium.
De Cock Trucks's most recently filed annual accounts (fiscal year ending 31 Dec 2024) reported a profit of €35,621.
De Cock Trucks's most recently filed annual accounts cover the fiscal year ending 31 Dec 2024.
We have no B Corp certification on file for De Cock Trucks.
No, De Cock Trucks does not currently hold Fairtrade certification.
WKA
BE 0607.896.030
Uitbreidingstraat 82, 2600 Antwerpen
WKA
Uitbreidingstraat 82, 2600 Antwerpen
2015
BE 0607.896.030
Scania Belgium
BE 0402.607.507
Avenue Antoon van Oss 1, 1120 Bruxelles
Scania Belgium
Avenue Antoon van Oss 1, 1120 Bruxelles
1955
BE 0402.607.507
MAN TRUCK & BUS
BE 0420.069.782
Brusselsesteenweg 406, 1730 Asse
MAN TRUCK & BUS
Brusselsesteenweg 406, 1730 Asse
1979
BE 0420.069.782
DMC BRUSSELS
BE 0428.673.385
Boulevard Industriel 51, 1070 Anderlecht
DMC BRUSSELS
Boulevard Industriel 51, 1070 Anderlecht
1986
BE 0428.673.385
Van Mossel VMF België
BE 0432.452.724
Bisschoppenhoflaan 515, 2100 Antwerpen
Van Mossel VMF België
Bisschoppenhoflaan 515, 2100 Antwerpen
1987
BE 0432.452.724
D'Ieteren Automotive SA/NV
BE 0466.909.993
Rue du Mail 50, 1050 Ixelles
D'Ieteren Automotive SA/NV
Rue du Mail 50, 1050 Ixelles
1999
BE 0466.909.993
TOYOTA MOTOR EUROPE
BE 0441.571.714
Avenue du Bourget 60, 1140 Evere
TOYOTA MOTOR EUROPE
Avenue du Bourget 60, 1140 Evere
1990
BE 0441.571.714
TRUCK SERVICE SEBASTIAN
BE 0428.619.640
Rue du Sablon 11/b, 4720 Kelmis
TRUCK SERVICE SEBASTIAN
Rue du Sablon 11/b, 4720 Kelmis
1986
BE 0428.619.640
RENAULT TRUCKS BELUX
BE 0412.811.412
Avenue du Hunderenveld 10, 1082 Berchem-Sainte-Agathe
RENAULT TRUCKS BELUX
Avenue du Hunderenveld 10, 1082 Berchem-Sainte-Agathe
1973
BE 0412.811.412
Mercedes-Benz Belgium Luxembourg
BE 0419.946.355
Avenue du Péage 68, 1200 Woluwe-Saint-Lambert
Mercedes-Benz Belgium Luxembourg
Avenue du Péage 68, 1200 Woluwe-Saint-Lambert
1979
BE 0419.946.355
Renault België Luxemburg – Technisch Vormingscentrum Renault Belgique/ Luxembourg – Centre de Formation Technique
BE 0403.463.679
Rue Joseph II 40, 1000 Bruxelles
Renault België Luxemburg – Technisch Vormingscentrum Renault Belgique/ Luxembourg – Centre de Formation Technique
Rue Joseph II 40, 1000 Bruxelles
1968
BE 0403.463.679
Vermant Antwerpen
BE 0425.149.614
Antwerpsesteenweg 271, 2800 Mechelen
Vermant Antwerpen
Antwerpsesteenweg 271, 2800 Mechelen
1984
BE 0425.149.614
GTS GROUP
BE 0424.019.365
Chaussée de Waterloo 1595, 1180 Uccle
GTS GROUP
Chaussée de Waterloo 1595, 1180 Uccle
1983
BE 0424.019.365
PAESEN TRUCKS PEER
BE 0419.180.649
Achterstraat 36, 3990 Peer
PAESEN TRUCKS PEER
Achterstraat 36, 3990 Peer
1979
BE 0419.180.649
D'Ieteren Centers
BE 0745.666.813
Rue du Mail 50, 1050 Ixelles
D'Ieteren Centers
Rue du Mail 50, 1050 Ixelles
2020
BE 0745.666.813
G. Lambert & Co
BE 0400.902.978
Rue de Néverlée(RH) 1, 5020 Namur
G. Lambert & Co
Rue de Néverlée(RH) 1, 5020 Namur
1952
BE 0400.902.978
PAESMANS
BE 0465.109.555
Gouverneur Roppesingel 2, 3500 Hasselt
PAESMANS
Gouverneur Roppesingel 2, 3500 Hasselt
1999
BE 0465.109.555
NEBIM
BE 0436.033.806
Industrieweg 150, 9030 Gent
NEBIM
Industrieweg 150, 9030 Gent
1988
BE 0436.033.806
KARIM EXPORT
BE 0437.181.968
Rue Heyvaert 161, 1080 Molenbeek-Saint-Jean
KARIM EXPORT
Rue Heyvaert 161, 1080 Molenbeek-Saint-Jean
1989
BE 0437.181.968
PC Antwerp
BE 0745.665.625
Rue du Mail 50, 1050 Ixelles
PC Antwerp
Rue du Mail 50, 1050 Ixelles
2020
BE 0745.665.625
2024 | 2023 | 2022 | 2021 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Income statement | ||||
€79,644+42.8% | €55,757-73.1% | €207,213+52.6% | €135,793 | |
€541,022>1000% | €2,928-11% | €3,288-94.1% | €55,589 | |
€58,504+71.9% | €34,043-80.9% | €178,620+77.6% | €100,598 | |
€35,621+313.6% | €8,612-92.8% | €120,489+95.8% | €61,554 | |
€21,976-41.9% | €37,796-60.1% | €94,626+245.1% | €27,423 | |
| Profitability | ||||
15.5%+249.4% | 4.4%-93.2% | 65.1%-31.7% | 95.4% | |
3.5%+71.9% | 2.0%-87.9% | 16.9%+18.1% | 14.3% | |
| Solvency | ||||
€1,018,909+140.7% | €423,366-40.8% | €714,849+65.7% | €431,445 | |
€552,245>1000% | €24,222-28.9% | €34,077-21.2% | €43,263 | |
€229,275+18.4% | €193,655+4.7% | €185,043+186.7% | €64,554 | |
22.5%-50.8% | 45.7%+76.7% | 25.9%+73% | 15.0% | |
€431,309>1000% | €21,517-26.7% | €29,351 | — | |
1.88>1000% | 0.11-29.9% | 0.16 | — | |
€789,634+243.8% | €229,712-56.6% | €529,806+44.4% | €366,891 | |
3.44+190.3% | 1.19-58.6% | 2.86-49.6% | 5.68 | |
| Liquidity | ||||
€30,028-15.5% | €35,524-70.5% | €120,254+109.1% | €57,499 | |
€277,393-17.7% | €337,215-34.7% | €516,504+78.1% | €289,982 | |
€149,904>1000% | €6,500-81.4% | €34,902+64.8% | €21,180 | |
€177,900+457.3% | €31,923-50.4% | €64,407+28.9% | €49,968 | |
€358,326+72.1% | €208,195-58.4% | €500,456+36.4% | €366,891 | |
1.22-30.2% | 1.75+56.1% | 1.12+24.6% | 0.90 | |
€108,339-43.3% | €190,950+6.2% | €179,797+788.3% | €20,240 | |
| Profit appropriation | ||||
€226,275+18.7% | €190,655+4.7% | €182,043+195.8% | €61,554 | |
Fortsesteenweg 34/22, 2860 Sint-Katelijne-Waver, Belgium
Open in Google MapsShowing 1 of 1 locations.