2025 | 2024 | 2023 | 2022 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
€14,277,270+41.2% | €10,110,786+301.2% | €2,520,006-4.7% | €2,644,196 | |
-€99,678,616-1.8% | -€97,916,103-131.4% | -€42,320,661-157.9% | -€16,411,951 | |
€21,987,740-64.1% | €61,299,358+232.9% | -€46,137,125-306.5% | -€11,349,951 | |
€113,273,352+17.1% | €96,701,917-45.7% | €178,041,869+128.3% | €77,993,487 | |
€1,281,822-96.6% | €37,879,972+379.3% | €7,904,036+437.3% | €1,470,971 | |
143.2-16.2% | 170.8-2.1% | 174.5+150.7% | 69.6 | |
€99,702+68.4% | €59,197+309.9% | €14,441-62% | €37,991 |
John Cockerill Hydrogen Belgium.
BE 0772.789.892.
Naamloze vennootschap (NV) / Société anonyme (SA).
Corporate structure data isn't available for John Cockerill Hydrogen Belgium right now.
John Cockerill Hydrogen Belgium was founded on 24 Aug 2021, making it 5 years old.
Yes, John Cockerill Hydrogen Belgium is currently active.
John Cockerill Hydrogen Belgium's registered main activities are Wholesale of pumps and compressors, Engineering activities and technical consultancy, except activities of land surveyors, Production of electricity from non-renewable sources, Other liberal professions and professional, scientific and technical activities n.e.c., and Research and experimental development on other natural sciences and engineering.
John Cockerill Hydrogen Belgium's registered address is Rue Jean Potier 1, 4100 Seraing, Belgium.
Based on its most recently filed annual accounts (fiscal year ending 31 Dec 2025), John Cockerill Hydrogen Belgium reported 143.2 full-time equivalent employees.
John Cockerill Hydrogen Belgium's most recently filed annual turnover (fiscal year ending 31 Dec 2025) was €14,277,270.
John Cockerill Hydrogen Belgium's most recently filed annual accounts (fiscal year ending 31 Dec 2025) reported a loss of €99,678,616.
John Cockerill Hydrogen Belgium's most recently filed annual accounts cover the fiscal year ending 31 Dec 2025.
We have no B Corp certification on file for John Cockerill Hydrogen Belgium.
No, John Cockerill Hydrogen Belgium does not currently hold Fairtrade certification.
Rue Jean Potier 1, 4100 Seraing, Belgium
Open in Google MapsShowing 2 of 2 locations.
2025 | 2024 | 2023 | 2022 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Income statement | ||||
€14,277,270+41.2% | €10,110,786+301.2% | €2,520,006-4.7% | €2,644,196 | |
€16,890,157-11.5% | €19,093,851+4.1% | €18,341,446+140.2% | €7,634,912 | |
-€70,226,088-72.7% | -€40,654,995-12.6% | -€36,104,851-134.3% | -€15,409,424 | |
-€59,532,636-61.1% | -€36,956,146 | — | — | |
-€65,322,454+30.7% | -€94,276,635 | — | — | |
-€99,678,616-1.8% | -€97,916,103-131.4% | -€42,320,661-157.9% | -€16,411,951 | |
€1,740-83% | €10,265-84.2% | €64,892+353.3% | €14,315 | |
| Profitability | ||||
-417.0%-14.1% | -365.5% | — | — | |
-698.2%+27.9% | -968.4%+42.3% | -1679.4%-170.6% | -620.7% | |
-453.3%-183.8% | -159.7%-274.1% | 91.7%-36.6% | 144.6% | |
-61.6%-1.2% | -60.8%-93.9% | -31.4%-27.7% | -24.6% | |
| Solvency | ||||
€161,857,795+0.6% | €160,935,268+19.3% | €134,898,120+102% | €66,791,195 | |
€7,118,285+21.8% | €5,843,473-52.3% | €12,248,717+81.5% | €6,749,889 | |
€17,525,000-52.9% | €37,225,000-36.9% | €58,955,427+51.3% | €38,955,427 | |
€21,987,740-64.1% | €61,299,358+232.9% | -€46,137,125-306.5% | -€11,349,951 | |
13.6%-64.3% | 38.1%+211.4% | -34.2%-101.3% | -17.0% | |
— | — | €6,000,000-80.9% | €31,500,000 | |
— | — | -0.13+95.3% | -2.78 | |
€113,273,352+17.1% | €96,701,917-45.7% | €178,041,869+128.3% | €77,993,487 | |
5.15+226.6% | 1.58+140.9% | -3.86+43.8% | -6.87 | |
-269.07<-1000% | -2.98+47.3% | -5.65+59.3% | -13.89 | |
| Liquidity | ||||
€1,281,822-96.6% | €37,879,972+379.3% | €7,904,036+437.3% | €1,470,971 | |
€18,931,223+149.9% | €7,576,993+192% | €2,594,820+34.7% | €1,925,909 | |
€28,249,293+61.4% | €17,499,290+21.3% | €14,430,662+549.5% | €2,221,868 | |
€17,080,085-41.1% | €28,996,483+183.3% | €10,234,136+81.2% | €5,647,327 | |
€113,177,346+17.2% | €96,593,649-43.6% | €171,365,976+269.8% | €46,345,433 | |
0.79+128.2% | 0.35+101.8% | 0.17+67.3% | 0.10 | |
-€22,413,739+11.5% | -€25,317,189+81.2% | -€134,603,159-234.4% | -€40,252,446 | |
| Efficiency | ||||
722 days+14.3% | 632 days-69.8% | 2090 days+581.5% | 307 days | |
120 days-54.5% | 263 days+173.3% | 96 days-38.4% | 156 days | |
301 days+19.6% | 252 days+25.6% | 201 days-23.7% | 263 days | |
1.73-19.9% | 2.16+3.4% | 2.09 | — | |
| Profit appropriation | ||||
-€13,611,735+86.1% | -€97,916,715-66.7% | -€58,732,612-257.9% | -€16,411,951 | |
Fluvius System Operator
BE 0477.445.084
Brusselsesteenweg 199, 9090 Merelbeke-Melle
Fluvius System Operator
Brusselsesteenweg 199, 9090 Merelbeke-Melle
2002
BE 0477.445.084
ENGIE
BE 0403.170.701
Boulevard Simon Bolivar 36, 1000 Bruxelles
ENGIE
Boulevard Simon Bolivar 36, 1000 Bruxelles
1905
BE 0403.170.701
Luminus
BE 0471.811.661
Boulevard du Roi Albert II 7, 1210 Saint-Josse-ten-Noode
Luminus
Boulevard du Roi Albert II 7, 1210 Saint-Josse-ten-Noode
2000
BE 0471.811.661
Sweco
BE 0405.647.664
Rue d'Arenberg 11, 1000 Bruxelles
Sweco
Rue d'Arenberg 11, 1000 Bruxelles
1965
BE 0405.647.664
THETA SOLAR ENERGY
BE 0848.185.618
Rue Emile Francqui 1, 1435 Mont-Saint-Guibert
THETA SOLAR ENERGY
Rue Emile Francqui 1, 1435 Mont-Saint-Guibert
2012
BE 0848.185.618
ABB
BE 0406.291.923
Culliganlaan 3B, 1831 Machelen (Brab.)
ABB
Culliganlaan 3B, 1831 Machelen (Brab.)
1969
BE 0406.291.923
IDELUX Eau
BE 0204.359.994
Schoppach,drève de l'Arc-en-Ciel 98, 6700 Arlon
IDELUX Eau
Schoppach,drève de l'Arc-en-Ciel 98, 6700 Arlon
1962
BE 0204.359.994
Gamma Solar Energy
BE 0831.193.988
Rue Emile Francqui 1, 1435 Mont-Saint-Guibert
Gamma Solar Energy
Rue Emile Francqui 1, 1435 Mont-Saint-Guibert
2010
BE 0831.193.988
RESA
BE 0847.027.754
Boulevard d'Avroy 38, 4000 Liège
RESA
Boulevard d'Avroy 38, 4000 Liège
2012
BE 0847.027.754
ARCADIS BELGIUM
BE 0426.682.709
Rue du Marquis 1, 1000 Bruxelles
ARCADIS BELGIUM
Rue du Marquis 1, 1000 Bruxelles
1985
BE 0426.682.709
Commune d'Yvoir
BE 0206.706.604
Rue de l'Hôtel-de-Ville 1, 5530 Yvoir
Commune d'Yvoir
Rue de l'Hôtel-de-Ville 1, 5530 Yvoir
1968
BE 0206.706.604
Siemens Industry software
BE 0428.295.877
Interleuvenlaan 68, 3001 Leuven
Siemens Industry software
Interleuvenlaan 68, 3001 Leuven
1985
BE 0428.295.877
ANTEA BELGIUM
BE 0414.321.939
Roderveldlaan 1, 2600 Antwerpen
ANTEA BELGIUM
Roderveldlaan 1, 2600 Antwerpen
1974
BE 0414.321.939
RANDSTAD HR SOLUTIONS
BE 0465.925.246
Boechoutlaan 105 0001, 1853 Grimbergen
RANDSTAD HR SOLUTIONS
Boechoutlaan 105 0001, 1853 Grimbergen
1999
BE 0465.925.246
TAUW
BE 0452.508.562
Remylaan 4C, 3018 Leuven
TAUW
Remylaan 4C, 3018 Leuven
1994
BE 0452.508.562
TRACTEBEL ENGINEERING
BE 0412.639.681
Boulevard Simon Bolivar 36, 1000 Bruxelles
TRACTEBEL ENGINEERING
Boulevard Simon Bolivar 36, 1000 Bruxelles
1972
BE 0412.639.681
Normec Planning
BE 0417.899.259
Roderveldlaan 2, 2600 Antwerpen
Normec Planning
Roderveldlaan 2, 2600 Antwerpen
1977
BE 0417.899.259
ENVIROSOIL
BE 0863.379.776
Siemenslaan 13, 8020 Oostkamp
ENVIROSOIL
Siemenslaan 13, 8020 Oostkamp
2004
BE 0863.379.776
Normec BTV
BE 0406.486.616
Roderveldlaan 2, 2600 Antwerpen
Normec BTV
Roderveldlaan 2, 2600 Antwerpen
1964
BE 0406.486.616
Intercommunale pour la Gestion et la Réalisation d'Etudes Techniques et Economiques
BE 0201.741.786
Boulevard Pierre Mayence 1, 6000 Charleroi
Intercommunale pour la Gestion et la Réalisation d'Etudes Techniques et Economiques
Boulevard Pierre Mayence 1, 6000 Charleroi
1946
BE 0201.741.786