2025 | 2024 | 2023 | 2022 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
€3,412,920+6.8% | €3,196,438-24.8% | €4,249,254 | — | |
-€828,385+3.9% | -€862,215-66.1% | -€518,996-87.1% | -€277,414 | |
-€1,986,010-71.6% | -€1,157,625-45.5% | -€795,410-187.8% | -€276,414 | |
€8,641,285-1.8% | €8,798,267+1.8% | €8,640,649+67.7% | €5,152,965 | |
€1,201,505+94.6% | €617,558+591.9% | €89,261-1.4% | €90,546 |
PRAX SHIPPING I.
BE 0776.925.458.
Besloten Vennootschap (BV) / Société à responsabilité limitée (SRL).
Corporate structure data isn't available for PRAX SHIPPING I right now.
PRAX SHIPPING I was founded on 08 Nov 2021, making it 4 years old.
Yes, PRAX SHIPPING I is currently active.
PRAX SHIPPING I's registered main activities are Activities of agents involved in the wholesale of fuels, ores, metals and industrial chemicals, Wholesale of solid, liquid and gaseous fuels and related products, Retail sale of automotive fuel, Logistics service activities, Service activities incidental to water transportation, Retail sale of solid, liquid and gaseous fuels, excluding motor fuels, Other business support service activities n.e.c., Retail trade of liquid and gaseous fuels, Other activities related to the organisation of freight transport, Inland freight water transport, Sea and coastal freight water transport, Wholesale trade of solid, liquid and gaseous fuels, Holding management activities: intervention in day-to-day management, representation of companies on the basis of ownership or control of the share capital, etc., Real estate transactions such as: residential buildings and dwelling houses, non-residential buildings, land and grounds, Retail trade of solid fuels such as coal, firewood, charcoal, etc., and Maritime chartering.
PRAX SHIPPING I's registered address is Avenue Van Volxem 302-304 box 4, 1190 Forest, Belgium.
PRAX SHIPPING I's most recently filed annual turnover (fiscal year ending 28 Feb 2025) was €3,412,920.
PRAX SHIPPING I's most recently filed annual accounts (fiscal year ending 28 Feb 2025) reported a loss of €828,385.
PRAX SHIPPING I's most recently filed annual accounts cover the fiscal year ending 28 Feb 2025.
We have no B Corp certification on file for PRAX SHIPPING I.
No, PRAX SHIPPING I does not currently hold Fairtrade certification.
SAPEC
BE 0403.085.280
Avenue Louise 240, 1050 Bruxelles
SAPEC
Avenue Louise 240, 1050 Bruxelles
1968
BE 0403.085.280
Flowell International
BE 0406.651.615
Rue de La Roche 7, 1470 Genappe
Flowell International
Rue de La Roche 7, 1470 Genappe
1969
BE 0406.651.615
EUROQUARTZ SA
BE 0436.408.047
A l'Fosse 7, 4681 Oupeye
EUROQUARTZ SA
A l'Fosse 7, 4681 Oupeye
1988
BE 0436.408.047
YARA BELGIUM SA
BE 0429.426.819
Avenue du Boulevard 21, 1210 Saint-Josse-ten-Noode
YARA BELGIUM SA
Avenue du Boulevard 21, 1210 Saint-Josse-ten-Noode
1986
BE 0429.426.819
INTERNATIONAL ORE ET FERTILIZER BELGIUM
BE 0418.317.448
Chaussée de Huy 120, 1300 Wavre
INTERNATIONAL ORE ET FERTILIZER BELGIUM
Chaussée de Huy 120, 1300 Wavre
1978
BE 0418.317.448
Manuchar
BE 0407.045.751
Rietschoorvelden 20, 2170 Antwerpen
Manuchar
Rietschoorvelden 20, 2170 Antwerpen
1970
BE 0407.045.751
Stations Futura
BE 0891.076.048
Rue Elmer 36, 4577 Modave
Stations Futura
Rue Elmer 36, 4577 Modave
2007
BE 0891.076.048
ALCODIS
BE 0438.048.535
Boulevard du Souverain 100, 1170 Watermael-Boitsfort
ALCODIS
Boulevard du Souverain 100, 1170 Watermael-Boitsfort
1989
BE 0438.048.535
TREATEX
BE 0437.745.657
Vaartstraat 34, 3600 Genk
TREATEX
Vaartstraat 34, 3600 Genk
1989
BE 0437.745.657
SOD.DEL Benelux
BE 0452.318.027
Groeningenlei 16, 2550 Kontich
SOD.DEL Benelux
Groeningenlei 16, 2550 Kontich
1994
BE 0452.318.027
GODEFROID EUROPE
BE 0427.939.155
Avenue de Tervueren 168, 1150 Woluwe-Saint-Pierre
GODEFROID EUROPE
Avenue de Tervueren 168, 1150 Woluwe-Saint-Pierre
1985
BE 0427.939.155
IMC S.A.
BE 0402.962.249
Chaussée de La Hulpe 181, 1170 Watermael-Boitsfort
IMC S.A.
Chaussée de La Hulpe 181, 1170 Watermael-Boitsfort
1968
BE 0402.962.249
SIVEX AGRO
BE 0420.615.853
Koollochting 1, 1760 Roosdaal
SIVEX AGRO
Koollochting 1, 1760 Roosdaal
1980
BE 0420.615.853
Eurasiacorp
BE 0822.663.433
Dendermondesteenweg 333, 9070 Destelbergen
Eurasiacorp
Dendermondesteenweg 333, 9070 Destelbergen
2010
BE 0822.663.433
UNITEQ
BE 0821.484.090
Rue de la Cimenterie 1, 7022 Mons
UNITEQ
Rue de la Cimenterie 1, 7022 Mons
2009
BE 0821.484.090
Methanex Europe
BE 0447.654.208
Drève Richelle 161 C, 1410 Waterloo
Methanex Europe
Drève Richelle 161 C, 1410 Waterloo
1992
BE 0447.654.208
Manuchar Steel
BE 0865.797.353
Rietschoorvelden 20, 2170 Antwerpen
Manuchar Steel
Rietschoorvelden 20, 2170 Antwerpen
2004
BE 0865.797.353
pharmexx
BE 0453.211.516
Belgicastraat 1, 1930 Zaventem
pharmexx
Belgicastraat 1, 1930 Zaventem
1994
BE 0453.211.516
RESINEX Belgium
BE 0417.055.854
Moerenstraat 85, 2370 Arendonk
RESINEX Belgium
Moerenstraat 85, 2370 Arendonk
1977
BE 0417.055.854
Euromatec
BE 0407.119.391
Avenue de Bâle 7, 1140 Evere
Euromatec
Avenue de Bâle 7, 1140 Evere
1970
BE 0407.119.391
Avenue Van Volxem 302-304 box 4, 1190 Forest, Belgium
Open in Google MapsShowing 2 of 2 locations.
2025 | 2024 | 2023 | 2022 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Income statement | ||||
€3,412,920+6.8% | €3,196,438-24.8% | €4,249,254 | — | |
€609,479+80.3% | €337,982-55.5% | €759,444+950.2% | -€89,326 | |
€175,039 | — | €2,399,238-47.9% | €4,607,441 | |
-€535,555+25% | -€713,629<-1000% | -€38,655+84.3% | -€245,853 | |
-€828,385+3.9% | -€862,215-66.1% | -€518,996-87.1% | -€277,414 | |
€841,742-1.3% | €853,280+178.7% | €306,120 | — | |
| Profitability | ||||
17.9%+68.9% | 10.6%-40.8% | 17.9% | — | |
-24.3%+10% | -27.0%-120.8% | -12.2% | — | |
41.7%-44% | 74.5%+14.2% | 65.2%-35% | 100.4% | |
-12.4%-10.3% | -11.3%-70.6% | -6.6%-16.3% | -5.7% | |
| Solvency | ||||
€6,655,275-12.9% | €7,640,642-2.6% | €7,845,239+60.9% | €4,876,551 | |
€4,052,432-19% | €5,001,153-17.4% | €6,052,155+36% | €4,450,914 | |
-€1,986,010-71.6% | -€1,157,625-45.5% | -€795,410-187.8% | -€276,414 | |
-29.8%-97% | -15.2%-49.4% | -10.1%-78.9% | -5.7% | |
€8,641,285-1.8% | €8,798,267+1.8% | €8,640,649+67.7% | €5,152,965 | |
-4.35+42.8% | -7.60+30% | -10.86+41.7% | -18.64 | |
| Liquidity | ||||
€1,201,505+94.6% | €617,558+591.9% | €89,261-1.4% | €90,546 | |
— | — | €913,792+270.3% | €246,759 | |
€92,011-67.5% | €282,903-82.9% | €1,652,640+664.4% | €216,190 | |
€8,199,520-6.3% | €8,747,463+1.7% | €8,605,430+67.1% | €5,151,283 | |
0.16-29.4% | 0.23+16.5% | 0.20+203.2% | 0.07 | |
-€6,038,442+2% | -€6,158,778+10.1% | -€6,847,565-44.8% | -€4,727,328 | |
| Efficiency | ||||
— | — | 78 days | — | |
| Profit appropriation | ||||
-€2,487,010-49.9% | -€1,658,625-108.3% | -€796,410-187.1% | -€277,414 | |