2025 | 2024 | 2023 | 2022 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
€207,115-21.6% | €264,295-39.8% | €439,124>1000% | €22,393 | |
€2,159,327+10.6% | €1,952,212+159.7% | €751,720+140.5% | €312,596 | |
€4,658,283+8.4% | €4,297,176+633.8% | €585,591+3.5% | €566,042 | |
€571,676+467.5% | €100,731-81.8% | €554,525+101.5% | €275,221 | |
4.4+15.8% | 3.8 | 0 | — |
SAVEURS DU CHEF.
BE 0807.531.730.
Besloten Vennootschap (BV) / Société à responsabilité limitée (SRL).
Corporate structure data isn't available for SAVEURS DU CHEF right now.
SAVEURS DU CHEF was founded on 03 Nov 2008, making it 17 years old.
Yes, SAVEURS DU CHEF is currently active.
SAVEURS DU CHEF's registered main activities are Wholesale of meat and meat products, except meat of poultry and game animals, Manufacture of condiments and seasonings, Production of meat and poultry meat products, and Production of meat based prepared meals.
SAVEURS DU CHEF's registered address is Rue Nazareth 12, 4651 Herve, Belgium.
Based on its most recently filed annual accounts (fiscal year ending 31 Dec 2025), SAVEURS DU CHEF reported 4.4 full-time equivalent employees.
SAVEURS DU CHEF's most recently filed annual accounts (fiscal year ending 31 Dec 2025) reported a profit of €207,115.
SAVEURS DU CHEF's most recently filed annual accounts cover the fiscal year ending 31 Dec 2025.
We have no B Corp certification on file for SAVEURS DU CHEF.
No, SAVEURS DU CHEF does not currently hold Fairtrade certification.
Rue Nazareth 12, 4651 Herve, Belgium
Open in Google MapsShowing 1 of 1 locations.
2025 | 2024 | 2023 | 2022 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Income statement | ||||
€1,244,757+3.1% | €1,207,766+83.5% | €658,139+855.1% | €68,909 | |
€271,985+10.7% | €245,812 | — | — | |
€586,783-89.8% | €5,769,187>1000% | €119,500 | — | |
€431,869-13.1% | €496,751-8% | €539,858>1000% | €39,840 | |
€937,787+10.1% | €852,067+50.6% | €565,934 | — | |
€207,115-21.6% | €264,295-39.8% | €439,124>1000% | €22,393 | |
€1,164-97% | €39,141>1000% | €2,614-29.6% | €3,711 | |
| Profitability | ||||
9.6%-29.1% | 13.5%-76.8% | 58.4%+715.5% | 7.2% | |
3.0%-28.2% | 4.2%-87.1% | 32.8%>1000% | 2.5% | |
| Solvency | ||||
€6,817,610+9.1% | €6,249,388+367.3% | €1,337,311+52.2% | €878,638 | |
€5,197,647+2.5% | €5,070,487>1000% | €113,863 | — | |
€3930% | €393+685.4% | €500% | €50 | |
€2,159,327+10.6% | €1,952,212+159.7% | €751,720+140.5% | €312,596 | |
31.7%+1.4% | 31.2%-44.4% | 56.2%+58% | 35.6% | |
€3,116,753+9.3% | €2,852,311 | — | — | |
1.44-1.2% | 1.46 | — | — | |
€4,658,283+8.4% | €4,297,176+633.8% | €585,591+3.5% | €566,042 | |
2.16-2% | 2.20+182.6% | 0.78-57% | 1.81 | |
| Liquidity | ||||
€571,676+467.5% | €100,731-81.8% | €554,525+101.5% | €275,221 | |
€296,798+7.3% | €276,656+15% | €240,549+40.2% | €171,551 | |
€496,093+11.9% | €443,413+20.1% | €369,292+8.1% | €341,740 | |
€521,868+2.9% | €507,110-3.6% | €526,235-5.7% | €557,783 | |
€1,467,309+3.4% | €1,418,800+142.3% | €585,591+3.5% | €566,042 | |
0.55-5.8% | 0.58-48.9% | 1.14+7.2% | 1.07 | |
-€122,539+75.6% | -€501,280-178.6% | €637,807+104.1% | €312,546 | |
| Profit appropriation | ||||
€474,683+23.6% | €384,168+73% | €222,083+313.7% | €53,683 | |
€728,447+19.1% | €611,847+20.1% | €509,637+113.3% | €238,913 | |
ZOUTMAN
BE 0426.306.783
Schaapbruggestraat 50, 8800 Roeselare
ZOUTMAN
Schaapbruggestraat 50, 8800 Roeselare
1984
BE 0426.306.783
Vlevico
BE 0422.846.259
Edingensesteenweg 196, 1500 Halle
Vlevico
Edingensesteenweg 196, 1500 Halle
1982
BE 0422.846.259
Slagerij Kaldenberg
BE 0676.868.572
Quellinstraat 49, 2018 Antwerpen
Slagerij Kaldenberg
Quellinstraat 49, 2018 Antwerpen
2017
BE 0676.868.572
COLONA
BE 0411.903.669
Au Fonds Râce 25, 4300 Waremme
COLONA
Au Fonds Râce 25, 4300 Waremme
1971
BE 0411.903.669
SWAEGERS & CO
BE 0421.836.370
Industrieweg 5, 2320 Hoogstraten
SWAEGERS & CO
Industrieweg 5, 2320 Hoogstraten
1981
BE 0421.836.370
FRANKY
BE 0416.905.901
Waregemseweg (W.) 28, 9790 Wortegem-Petegem
FRANKY
Waregemseweg (W.) 28, 9790 Wortegem-Petegem
1977
BE 0416.905.901
UpFresh
BE 0405.252.241
Zandvoordestraat 370, 8400 Oostende
UpFresh
Zandvoordestraat 370, 8400 Oostende
1968
BE 0405.252.241
Q-Food Zottegem
BE 0431.890.124
Moortelstraat 21/B, 9160 Lokeren
Q-Food Zottegem
Moortelstraat 21/B, 9160 Lokeren
1987
BE 0431.890.124
Manna foods
BE 0403.730.232
Kanaaldijk 6, 2900 Schoten
Manna foods
Kanaaldijk 6, 2900 Schoten
1968
BE 0403.730.232
Agrotech Belgasia
BE 0426.324.403
Cayennestraat 86A, 8920 Langemark-Poelkapelle
Agrotech Belgasia
Cayennestraat 86A, 8920 Langemark-Poelkapelle
1984
BE 0426.324.403
Vee-en Vleeshandel Vanlommel NV
BE 0452.154.612
Industrielaan 21, 2250 Olen
Vee-en Vleeshandel Vanlommel NV
Industrielaan 21, 2250 Olen
1994
BE 0452.154.612
GB Foods Belgium NV
BE 0458.358.850
Rijksweg 16, 2870 Puurs-Sint-Amands
GB Foods Belgium NV
Rijksweg 16, 2870 Puurs-Sint-Amands
1996
BE 0458.358.850
PAUWELS
BE 0404.100.020
Vaartstraat 176, 2520 Ranst
PAUWELS
Vaartstraat 176, 2520 Ranst
1949
BE 0404.100.020
VANNIEUWENHUYSE
BE 0428.524.521
Esenstraat 22A, 8610 Kortemark
VANNIEUWENHUYSE
Esenstraat 22A, 8610 Kortemark
1986
BE 0428.524.521
JERMAYO
BE 0427.465.637
Industriestraat 15, 2500 Lier
JERMAYO
Industriestraat 15, 2500 Lier
1985
BE 0427.465.637
CLARYS
BE 0418.368.225
Nijverheidsstraat 32, 8020 Oostkamp
CLARYS
Nijverheidsstraat 32, 8020 Oostkamp
1978
BE 0418.368.225
Noordvlees Van Gool
BE 0408.196.685
Bloemstraat (Ab) 56, 2920 Kalmthout
Noordvlees Van Gool
Bloemstraat (Ab) 56, 2920 Kalmthout
1971
BE 0408.196.685
VIANGRO
BE 0461.523.228
Rue de la Bienvenue 10, 1070 Anderlecht
VIANGRO
Rue de la Bienvenue 10, 1070 Anderlecht
1997
BE 0461.523.228
BIONAT
BE 0432.180.827
Rue de l'Innovation(RH) 21, 5020 Namur
BIONAT
Rue de l'Innovation(RH) 21, 5020 Namur
1987
BE 0432.180.827
Food Ingredients Technologies – SUD
BE 0466.597.120
Chemin du Fundus(M.E) 8, 7822 Ath
Food Ingredients Technologies – SUD
Chemin du Fundus(M.E) 8, 7822 Ath
1999
BE 0466.597.120