2025 | 2024 | 2023 | 2022 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
€16,702+18.4% | €14,110-27.9% | €19,558+45.8% | €13,412 | |
€573,805+3% | €557,103-2.7% | €572,631+3.5% | €553,073 | |
€243,765+12.5% | €216,680-17.2% | €261,655-22.8% | €338,920 | |
€19,004-41% | €32,225+255.1% | €9,075-71% | €31,323 | |
3.4+21.4% | 2.8-3.4% | 2.90% | 2.9 |
EQUILIBRE3.
BE 0811.325.420.
Besloten Vennootschap (BV) / Société à responsabilité limitée (SRL).
Corporate structure data isn't available for EQUILIBRE3 right now.
EQUILIBRE3 was founded on 21 Apr 2009, making it 17 years old.
Yes, EQUILIBRE3 is currently active.
EQUILIBRE3's registered main activities are Wholesale of other food n.e.c., Retail sale of other food n.e.c., Activities of agents involved in the wholesale of other particular products, Other non-specialised retail sale, Other business support service activities n.e.c., Vocational training, Activities of dieticians, Business and other management consultancy activities, Advice and operational assistance to companies in the fields of public relations and communication, Other forms of education, Literary creation activities, Other wholesale trade of consumer goods nes, Other sports activities n.e.c., Activities of agents involved in non-specialised wholesale, and Retail sale of solid, liquid and gaseous fuels, excluding motor fuels. It is also registered for 1 additional activity.
EQUILIBRE3's registered address is Lintsesteenweg 184, 2540 Hove, Belgium.
Based on its most recently filed annual accounts (fiscal year ending 31 Dec 2025), EQUILIBRE3 reported 3.4 full-time equivalent employees.
EQUILIBRE3's most recently filed annual accounts (fiscal year ending 31 Dec 2025) reported a profit of €16,702.
EQUILIBRE3's most recently filed annual accounts cover the fiscal year ending 31 Dec 2025.
We have no B Corp certification on file for EQUILIBRE3.
No, EQUILIBRE3 does not currently hold Fairtrade certification.
HOLLAND & BARRETT
BE 0455.192.888
Potvlietlaan 3, 2600 Antwerpen
HOLLAND & BARRETT
Potvlietlaan 3, 2600 Antwerpen
1995
BE 0455.192.888
PREGO SHOP
BE 0792.914.028
Chaussée de Bruxelles 135A, 1310 La Hulpe
PREGO SHOP
Chaussée de Bruxelles 135A, 1310 La Hulpe
2022
BE 0792.914.028
DIET PLUS BELGIUM
BE 0689.737.009
Rue de Livourne 7, 1060 Saint-Gilles
DIET PLUS BELGIUM
Rue de Livourne 7, 1060 Saint-Gilles
2018
BE 0689.737.009
Sligro-MFS Belgium
BE 0793.523.841
Straatsburgdok-Zuidkaai 8, 2030 Antwerpen
Sligro-MFS Belgium
Straatsburgdok-Zuidkaai 8, 2030 Antwerpen
2022
BE 0793.523.841
NESPRESSO BELGIQUE ou NESPRESSO BELGIE
BE 0447.875.328
Rue de Birmingham 221, 1070 Anderlecht
NESPRESSO BELGIQUE ou NESPRESSO BELGIE
Rue de Birmingham 221, 1070 Anderlecht
1992
BE 0447.875.328
Ranson
BE 0415.042.808
Generaal Deprezstraat 4, 8530 Harelbeke
Ranson
Generaal Deprezstraat 4, 8530 Harelbeke
1975
BE 0415.042.808
MAES KOFFIE
BE 0417.650.029
Ankerstraat 7, 3500 Hasselt
MAES KOFFIE
Ankerstraat 7, 3500 Hasselt
1977
BE 0417.650.029
BRUYERRE
BE 0431.703.151
Rue François Léon Bruyerre 34, 6041 Charleroi
BRUYERRE
Rue François Léon Bruyerre 34, 6041 Charleroi
1987
BE 0431.703.151
Cantata
BE 0664.715.165
Breeveldse Masten 5, 2970 Schilde
Cantata
Breeveldse Masten 5, 2970 Schilde
2016
BE 0664.715.165
Much More Market Benelux
BE 0502.907.881
Avenue du Four à Briques 6, 1140 Evere
Much More Market Benelux
Avenue du Four à Briques 6, 1140 Evere
2013
BE 0502.907.881
SOLINA BELGIUM
BE 0452.061.372
Industriestrasse 21, 4700 Eupen
SOLINA BELGIUM
Industriestrasse 21, 4700 Eupen
1994
BE 0452.061.372
Sport Nutrition Mechelen
BE 0417.555.405
Rue du Lombard 43, 1000 Bruxelles
Sport Nutrition Mechelen
Rue du Lombard 43, 1000 Bruxelles
1977
BE 0417.555.405
Weyn’s Honing
BE 0431.026.329
Steenweg 243, 3621 Lanaken
Weyn’s Honing
Steenweg 243, 3621 Lanaken
1987
BE 0431.026.329
TEA DISTRIBUTION
BE 0475.079.769
Chaussée de Charleroi 25, 1060 Saint-Gilles
TEA DISTRIBUTION
Chaussée de Charleroi 25, 1060 Saint-Gilles
2001
BE 0475.079.769
TRENDY FOODS BELGIUM
BE 0407.095.835
Rue du Fond des Fourches 23, 4041 Herstal
TRENDY FOODS BELGIUM
Rue du Fond des Fourches 23, 4041 Herstal
1970
BE 0407.095.835
FIXMER BELGIUM
BE 0404.014.205
Simon De Heuvellaan 5, 2110 Wijnegem
FIXMER BELGIUM
Simon De Heuvellaan 5, 2110 Wijnegem
1968
BE 0404.014.205
The Barn
BE 0668.997.617
Chaussée de Charleroi 92, 1060 Saint-Gilles
The Barn
Chaussée de Charleroi 92, 1060 Saint-Gilles
2017
BE 0668.997.617
VOEDING LESAGE
BE 0436.084.086
Westvleterenstraat(Oost) 11, 8640 Vleteren
VOEDING LESAGE
Westvleterenstraat(Oost) 11, 8640 Vleteren
1988
BE 0436.084.086
BENETTON
BE 0436.061.421
Chaussée d'Asse(P.E.) 19, 7850 Enghien
BENETTON
Chaussée d'Asse(P.E.) 19, 7850 Enghien
1988
BE 0436.061.421
BIOFRESH BELGIUM
BE 0438.873.629
Legen Heirweg 51, 9890 Gavere
BIOFRESH BELGIUM
Legen Heirweg 51, 9890 Gavere
1989
BE 0438.873.629
Lintsesteenweg 184, 2540 Hove, Belgium
Open in Google MapsShowing 2 of 2 locations.
2025 | 2024 | 2023 | 2022 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Income statement | ||||
€264,827+12% | €236,378+3.8% | €227,757+6.6% | €213,646 | |
€223,628+23.2% | €181,452+10.2% | €164,648+5.3% | €156,317 | |
€17,197+115.5% | €7,980 | — | €29,991 | |
€22,060-33.8% | €33,309-9% | €36,604+190.9% | €12,582 | |
— | — | €61,291 | — | |
€16,702+18.4% | €14,110-27.9% | €19,558+45.8% | €13,412 | |
€2,617-81.9% | €14,485+71.1% | €8,468+0.7% | €8,413 | |
| Profitability | ||||
2.9%+14.9% | 2.5%-25.8% | 3.4%+40.8% | 2.4% | |
2.0%+12% | 1.8%-22.2% | 2.3%+55.9% | 1.5% | |
| Solvency | ||||
€817,569+5.7% | €773,783-7.2% | €834,286-6.5% | €891,993 | |
€21,283+4.4% | €20,390-34.8% | €31,292-42.5% | €54,383 | |
€412,4390% | €412,4390% | €412,4390% | €412,439 | |
€573,805+3% | €557,103-2.7% | €572,631+3.5% | €553,073 | |
70.2%-2.5% | 72.0%+4.9% | 68.6%+10.7% | 62.0% | |
€13,486-74.6% | €53,128-49.7% | €105,687-38.2% | €170,899 | |
0.02-75.4% | 0.10-48.3% | 0.18-40.3% | 0.31 | |
€243,765+12.5% | €216,680-17.2% | €261,655-22.8% | €338,920 | |
0.42+9.2% | 0.39-14.9% | 0.46-25.4% | 0.61 | |
| Liquidity | ||||
€19,004-41% | €32,225+255.1% | €9,075-71% | €31,323 | |
€168,788+28.5% | €131,391-42.2% | €227,431+18.6% | €191,817 | |
€80,143+8% | €74,220+36.7% | €54,309-26.8% | €74,190 | |
€100,119+171.1% | €36,927-23% | €47,974-21.6% | €61,211 | |
€225,826+38.1% | €163,551+4.9% | €155,969-7.2% | €168,021 | |
1.55-17.8% | 1.89-22.8% | 2.45+4.3% | 2.34 | |
€145,829-17.8% | €177,402-24.4% | €234,586-8.8% | €257,149 | |
| Profit appropriation | ||||
— | €25,200 | — | — | |
€513,652+3.4% | €496,951-3% | €512,479+4% | €492,921 | |
€41,5520% | €41,5520% | €41,5520% | €41,552 | |