2025 | 2024 | 2023 | 2022 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
€46,779,316+14% | €41,031,143+8.1% | €37,971,637+73.6% | €21,877,752 | |
€99,628+73.1% | €57,555-82.9% | €335,925+97.7% | €169,908 | |
€843,153+13.4% | €743,525+8.4% | €685,970+103.2% | €337,645 | |
€3,465,848+36.8% | €2,534,259-16.9% | €3,050,567-2.1% | €3,116,569 | |
€640,612+36.9% | €467,874+47.4% | €317,395-32.7% | €471,519 | |
2.8+64.7% | 1.7+6.2% | 1.6+220% | 0.5 | |
€16,706,898-30.8% | €24,135,967+1.7% | €23,732,273-45.8% | €43,755,503 |
BEE&CEE Food and Drinks.
BE 0816.984.082.
Besloten Vennootschap (BV) / Société à responsabilité limitée (SRL).
Corporate structure data isn't available for BEE&CEE Foods right now.
BEE&CEE Food and Drinks was founded on 10 Jul 2009, making it 17 years old.
Yes, BEE&CEE Food and Drinks is currently active.
BEE&CEE Food and Drinks's registered main activities are Wholesale of other food n.e.c., Wholesale of coffee, tea, cocoa and spices, Activities of agents involved in the wholesale of food, beverages and tobacco, Other non-specialised wholesale trade of food products, and Other specialised wholesale trade of food nes.
BEE&CEE Food and Drinks's registered address is Torfheidedreef 8, 2970 Schilde, Belgium.
Based on its most recently filed annual accounts (fiscal year ending 31 Dec 2025), BEE&CEE Food and Drinks reported 2.8 full-time equivalent employees.
BEE&CEE Food and Drinks's most recently filed annual turnover (fiscal year ending 31 Dec 2025) was €46,779,316.
BEE&CEE Food and Drinks's most recently filed annual accounts (fiscal year ending 31 Dec 2025) reported a profit of €99,628.
BEE&CEE Food and Drinks's most recently filed annual accounts cover the fiscal year ending 31 Dec 2025.
We have no B Corp certification on file for BEE&CEE Food and Drinks.
No, BEE&CEE Food and Drinks does not currently hold Fairtrade certification.
Sligro-MFS Belgium
BE 0793.523.841
Straatsburgdok-Zuidkaai 8, 2030 Antwerpen
Sligro-MFS Belgium
Straatsburgdok-Zuidkaai 8, 2030 Antwerpen
2022
BE 0793.523.841
NESPRESSO BELGIQUE ou NESPRESSO BELGIE
BE 0447.875.328
Rue de Birmingham 221, 1070 Anderlecht
NESPRESSO BELGIQUE ou NESPRESSO BELGIE
Rue de Birmingham 221, 1070 Anderlecht
1992
BE 0447.875.328
Ranson
BE 0415.042.808
Generaal Deprezstraat 4, 8530 Harelbeke
Ranson
Generaal Deprezstraat 4, 8530 Harelbeke
1975
BE 0415.042.808
BRUYERRE
BE 0431.703.151
Rue François Léon Bruyerre 34, 6041 Charleroi
BRUYERRE
Rue François Léon Bruyerre 34, 6041 Charleroi
1987
BE 0431.703.151
Much More Market Benelux
BE 0502.907.881
Avenue du Four à Briques 6, 1140 Evere
Much More Market Benelux
Avenue du Four à Briques 6, 1140 Evere
2013
BE 0502.907.881
SOLINA BELGIUM
BE 0452.061.372
Industriestrasse 21, 4700 Eupen
SOLINA BELGIUM
Industriestrasse 21, 4700 Eupen
1994
BE 0452.061.372
Weyn’s Honing
BE 0431.026.329
Steenweg 243, 3621 Lanaken
Weyn’s Honing
Steenweg 243, 3621 Lanaken
1987
BE 0431.026.329
TRENDY FOODS BELGIUM
BE 0407.095.835
Rue du Fond des Fourches 23, 4041 Herstal
TRENDY FOODS BELGIUM
Rue du Fond des Fourches 23, 4041 Herstal
1970
BE 0407.095.835
FIXMER BELGIUM
BE 0404.014.205
Simon De Heuvellaan 5, 2110 Wijnegem
FIXMER BELGIUM
Simon De Heuvellaan 5, 2110 Wijnegem
1968
BE 0404.014.205
SAS NV
BE 0404.190.783
Lilsedijk 36, 2340 Beerse
SAS NV
Lilsedijk 36, 2340 Beerse
1968
BE 0404.190.783
VOEDING LESAGE
BE 0436.084.086
Westvleterenstraat(Oost) 11, 8640 Vleteren
VOEDING LESAGE
Westvleterenstraat(Oost) 11, 8640 Vleteren
1988
BE 0436.084.086
BIOFRESH BELGIUM
BE 0438.873.629
Legen Heirweg 51, 9890 Gavere
BIOFRESH BELGIUM
Legen Heirweg 51, 9890 Gavere
1989
BE 0438.873.629
Medibel Belgium
BE 0403.181.686
Culliganlaan 2A, 1831 Machelen (Brab.)
Medibel Belgium
Culliganlaan 2A, 1831 Machelen (Brab.)
1966
BE 0403.181.686
Danone Belux
BE 0400.774.801
Quai des Usines 159-160, 1000 Bruxelles
Danone Belux
Quai des Usines 159-160, 1000 Bruxelles
1960
BE 0400.774.801
EMMI DESSERTS WAREGEM
BE 0423.072.923
Vichtseweg 109, 8790 Waregem
EMMI DESSERTS WAREGEM
Vichtseweg 109, 8790 Waregem
1982
BE 0423.072.923
HYGIENA
BE 0418.954.975
Europark-Zuid 6, 9100 Sint-Niklaas
HYGIENA
Europark-Zuid 6, 9100 Sint-Niklaas
1978
BE 0418.954.975
VALFRAIS
BE 0418.935.773
Edingensesteenweg 196, 1500 Halle
VALFRAIS
Edingensesteenweg 196, 1500 Halle
1978
BE 0418.935.773
MANNAVITA BVBA
BE 0411.616.926
Kooigembosstraat(Koo) 1, 8510 Kortrijk
MANNAVITA BVBA
Kooigembosstraat(Koo) 1, 8510 Kortrijk
1971
BE 0411.616.926
The Java Coffee Company
BE 0406.874.220
Wingepark 20, 3110 Rotselaar
The Java Coffee Company
Wingepark 20, 3110 Rotselaar
1969
BE 0406.874.220
RUCQUOY FRERES NV
BE 0404.850.383
Donkseinde 18, 2930 Brasschaat
RUCQUOY FRERES NV
Donkseinde 18, 2930 Brasschaat
1968
BE 0404.850.383
Torfheidedreef 8, 2970 Schilde, Belgium
Open in Google MapsShowing 2 of 2 locations.
2025 | 2024 | 2023 | 2022 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Income statement | ||||
€46,779,316+14% | €41,031,143+8.1% | €37,971,637+73.6% | €21,877,752 | |
€661,371+44.4% | €458,065-35.8% | €714,102+65.7% | €430,975 | |
€257,222+72.8% | €148,890+57.9% | €94,278+67.2% | €56,382 | |
€43,259-40.6% | €72,862-64.5% | €205,481+41.7% | €144,983 | |
€184,772+59.9% | €115,571-75.6% | €473,971+95.1% | €243,002 | |
€99,628+73.1% | €57,555-82.9% | €335,925+97.7% | €169,908 | |
€50,950+1.9% | €50,000-89.7% | €484,881+278.2% | €128,212 | |
| Profitability | ||||
1.4%+26.6% | 1.1%-40.6% | 1.9%-4.5% | 2.0% | |
0.2%+51.8% | 0.1%-84.1% | 0.9%+13.9% | 0.8% | |
11.8%+52.7% | 7.7%-84.2% | 49.0%-2.7% | 50.3% | |
2.3%+31.7% | 1.8%-80.5% | 9.0%+82.8% | 4.9% | |
| Solvency | ||||
€4,309,001+31.5% | €3,277,784-12.3% | €3,736,537+8.2% | €3,454,215 | |
€232,499-14.1% | €270,586-9.3% | €298,202+99.2% | €149,703 | |
€14,450+49% | €9,7000% | €9,7000% | €9,700 | |
€843,153+13.4% | €743,525+8.4% | €685,970+103.2% | €337,645 | |
19.6%-13.7% | 22.7%+23.6% | 18.4%+87.8% | 9.8% | |
€387,367+261.3% | €107,204-29.5% | €151,969-42.6% | €264,859 | |
0.46+218.6% | 0.14-34.9% | 0.22-71.8% | 0.78 | |
€3,465,848+36.8% | €2,534,259-16.9% | €3,050,567-2.1% | €3,116,569 | |
4.11+20.6% | 3.41-23.4% | 4.45-51.8% | 9.23 | |
| Liquidity | ||||
€640,612+36.9% | €467,874+47.4% | €317,395-32.7% | €471,519 | |
€531,678-29.4% | €753,312+80.6% | €417,077+30.8% | €318,975 | |
€1,779,617+119.9% | €809,312-41% | €1,371,933+30.2% | €1,054,106 | |
€2,822,480+24.6% | €2,264,953-3.2% | €2,339,543-13.3% | €2,699,492 | |
€3,078,481+26.8% | €2,427,055-16% | €2,891,098+1.4% | €2,851,711 | |
0.91+14.2% | 0.79+13.4% | 0.70+30.9% | 0.54 | |
€355,041>1000% | -€30,442+94.5% | -€549,264+35.6% | -€852,841 | |
| Efficiency | ||||
14 days+92.9% | 7 days-45.4% | 13 days-25% | 18 days | |
| Profit appropriation | ||||
€201,397+97.9% | €101,768+130.2% | €44,2130% | €44,213 | |
€623,1570% | €623,1570% | €623,157+117% | €287,232 | |