2025 | 2024 | 2023 | 2022 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
€145,851,244+15% | €126,810,625+2.9% | €123,191,394+29.5% | €95,141,164 | |
€12,763,152+1.7% | €12,552,505-14.4% | €14,663,572+23.7% | €11,851,774 | |
€38,360,519+21.4% | €31,597,367+65.9% | €19,044,862+3.6% | €18,381,289 | |
€35,814,496-24.1% | €47,163,276-10.6% | €52,785,072+36.7% | €38,612,021 | |
€8,031,291+7.8% | €7,451,096+7.5% | €6,934,142-25.1% | €9,256,025 | |
724.8+7.4% | 674.7+14.8% | 587.8+9.7% | 536 | |
€201,230+7.1% | €187,951-10.3% | €209,580+18.1% | €177,502 |
KRINKELS.
BE 0821.547.933.
Naamloze vennootschap (NV) / Société anonyme (SA).
Krinkels NV was founded on 17 Dec 2009, making it 16 years old.
Yes, Krinkels NV is currently active.
Krinkels NV's registered main activities are Landscape service activities, Construction of roads and motorways, Construction of motorways, roads, streets, pavements and other vehicular and pedestrian roads (including the installation of crash barriers), Lowering of the water table and drainage of construction sites, Construction of fireplaces, furnaces, ornamental fireplaces, etc. powered by energy sources other than electricity, Earthworks: excavation, landfill, levelling of construction sites, trench digging, rock removal, blasting, etc., Execution of horizontal drilling for cable glands or ducts, Retail sale of flowers, plants, seeds and fertilisers, Masonry, Construction of road and rail tunnels and other underground passages, Paint marking of pavements and lay-bys or car parks, General coordination on the construction site, Other specialised construction activities n.e.c., Conservation of historical monuments, Clearing of building sites, Construction of electrical energy transmission and distribution lines, Construction of playgrounds and sports fields, swimming pools, etc., Support activities for crop production, Cutting, shaping and finishing of stone for the construction of buildings or roads, coverage roofs, etc., Cleaning of rivers, ditches, etc., Creation and maintenance of gardens, parks and green spaces for sports facilities, Other installation works nes, including installation of accessories, Installation of steel structure elements not manufactured by the unit carrying out the work, Construction of water projects, except of dredging, Dredging, Construction of railways: laying ballast and rails, restoration and repair of tracks, Assembly and disassembly of scaffolding and work platforms, Site preparation, Drainage of agricultural or forestry land, Preservation of sites (including excavations) and historic buildings, Construction of airstrips, Other building completion and finishing, Execution of repointing, Cleaning of new buildings and rehabilitation of sites after work, Manufacture of metal frameworks or skeletons for construction, Transactions on rough stones provided by quarries, Installation of illumination and signalling systems for roads, railways, airports and port facilities (including the installation of traffic signs), Pruning of trees and hedges, Execution of underwater work of all kinds, In situ assembly, repair and dismantling of rigs, Realisation of dredging works, Joinery installation, Painting of metal frames, Steam cleaning, sand blasting and similar activities for building exteriors, and Construction of water supply, distribution and drainage networks.
Krinkels NV's registered address is Rue Emile Pathé 410, 1190 Forest, Belgium.
Based on its most recently filed annual accounts (fiscal year ending 30 Apr 2025), Krinkels NV reported 724.8 full-time equivalent employees.
Krinkels NV's most recently filed annual turnover (fiscal year ending 30 Apr 2025) was €145,851,244.
Krinkels NV's most recently filed annual accounts (fiscal year ending 30 Apr 2025) reported a profit of €12,763,152.
Krinkels NV's most recently filed annual accounts cover the fiscal year ending 30 Apr 2025.
We have no B Corp certification on file for Krinkels NV.
No, Krinkels NV does not currently hold Fairtrade certification.
Corporate structure data isn't available for Krinkels NV right now.
Rue Emile Pathé 410, 1190 Forest, Belgium
Open in Google MapsShowing 7 of 7 locations.
2025 | 2024 | 2023 | 2022 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Income statement | ||||
€145,851,244+15% | €126,810,625+2.9% | €123,191,394+29.5% | €95,141,164 | |
€46,381,305+9% | €42,555,735+18.9% | €35,798,671+14.1% | €31,366,066 | |
€17,561,765+2.1% | €17,208,875-13.4% | €19,880,286+24.2% | €16,002,984 | |
€27,756,233 | — | €25,151,101 | — | |
€12,763,152+1.7% | €12,552,505-14.4% | €14,663,572+23.7% | €11,851,774 | |
€143,801-81.5% | €776,261>1000% | €31,710-53.9% | €68,758 | |
| Profitability | ||||
19.0% | — | 20.4% | — | |
8.8%-11.6% | 9.9%-16.8% | 11.9%-4.4% | 12.5% | |
33.3%-16.2% | 39.7%-48.4% | 77.0%+19.4% | 64.5% | |
17.2%+8% | 15.9%-21.9% | 20.4%-1.8% | 20.8% | |
| Solvency | ||||
€74,175,014-5.8% | €78,760,643+9.7% | €71,829,934+26% | €56,993,310 | |
€24,556,701+9.8% | €22,369,737+27.9% | €17,489,112+52.8% | €11,447,583 | |
€64,043-3.6% | €66,443+25.3% | €53,043+5.5% | €50,299 | |
€38,360,519+21.4% | €31,597,367+65.9% | €19,044,862+3.6% | €18,381,289 | |
51.7%+28.9% | 40.1%+51.3% | 26.5%-17.8% | 32.3% | |
€35,814,496-24.1% | €47,163,276-10.6% | €52,785,072+36.7% | €38,612,021 | |
0.93-37.4% | 1.49-46.1% | 2.77+31.9% | 2.10 | |
345.29-10.2% | 384.71-93.7% | 6118.07-58.2% | 14627.69 | |
| Liquidity | ||||
€8,031,291+7.8% | €7,451,096+7.5% | €6,934,142-25.1% | €9,256,025 | |
€2,296,848-18.9% | €2,832,401+43.6% | €1,972,366-1.3% | €1,997,475 | |
€38,939,072-15% | €45,839,934+3.2% | €44,403,159+31% | €33,905,053 | |
€22,556,222-24.3% | €29,797,637+24.1% | €24,015,794+49.9% | €16,020,353 | |
€35,449,504-24.7% | €47,079,715-10.6% | €52,687,264+36.7% | €38,557,093 | |
1.16+11.9% | 1.04+15.5% | 0.90-4.4% | 0.94 | |
€13,739,775+50% | €9,161,187+509.7% | €1,502,707-78.2% | €6,883,407 | |
| Efficiency | ||||
97 days-26.1% | 132 days+0.3% | 132 days+1.2% | 130 days | |
111 days-35.5% | 172 days+27.1% | 135 days+5.7% | 128 days | |
17 days-34.6% | 26 days+59.4% | 16 days-33% | 24 days | |
19.40+16.1% | 16.71-25.5% | 22.44 | — | |
| Profit appropriation | ||||
— | — | €14,000,000+21.7% | €11,500,000 | |
€12,454,1860% | €12,454,1860% | €12,454,1860% | €12,454,186 | |
€23,370,332+40.7% | €16,607,181+309.6% | €4,054,676+19.6% | €3,391,103 | |
A2
BE 0447.331.732
Rue des Fours-à-Chaux 102, 7080 Frameries
A2
Rue des Fours-à-Chaux 102, 7080 Frameries
1992
BE 0447.331.732
A.B.O.G.
BE 0419.525.295
Vantegemstraat 19, 9230 Wetteren
A.B.O.G.
Vantegemstraat 19, 9230 Wetteren
1979
BE 0419.525.295
SOGA
BE 0407.034.764
Havinkbeekstraat(VER) 3, 9130 Beveren-Kruibeke-Zwijndrecht
SOGA
Havinkbeekstraat(VER) 3, 9130 Beveren-Kruibeke-Zwijndrecht
1969
BE 0407.034.764
EUROGREEN
BE 0440.416.325
Chaussée de Gembloux, Tong. 66, 5140 Sombreffe
EUROGREEN
Chaussée de Gembloux, Tong. 66, 5140 Sombreffe
1990
BE 0440.416.325
ESPACES VERTS MASSE ET FILS
BE 0443.793.014
Rue de la Croix du Maïeur(S-B) 10, 7110 La Louvière
ESPACES VERTS MASSE ET FILS
Rue de la Croix du Maïeur(S-B) 10, 7110 La Louvière
1991
BE 0443.793.014
L.B.P.
BE 0456.218.714
Rue de la Quenique 17a, 1490 Court-Saint-Etienne
L.B.P.
Rue de la Quenique 17a, 1490 Court-Saint-Etienne
1995
BE 0456.218.714
SOGEPLANT
BE 0420.488.169
Avenue du Parc Industriel 11, 4041 Herstal
SOGEPLANT
Avenue du Parc Industriel 11, 4041 Herstal
1980
BE 0420.488.169
TERRA TILIAE
BE 0406.902.033
Route de la Cave romaine(J) 6, 5370 Havelange
TERRA TILIAE
Route de la Cave romaine(J) 6, 5370 Havelange
1969
BE 0406.902.033
DANIEL SERU EN ZONEN
BE 0405.289.853
Bedrijvenlaan 14, 8630 Veurne
DANIEL SERU EN ZONEN
Bedrijvenlaan 14, 8630 Veurne
1968
BE 0405.289.853
Jean LACROIX et Fils
BE 0421.168.654
Rue Baziles 7, 4670 Blégny
Jean LACROIX et Fils
Rue Baziles 7, 4670 Blégny
1981
BE 0421.168.654
S E R A
BE 0426.631.635
Rue Blanche Borne 102, 6200 Châtelet
S E R A
Rue Blanche Borne 102, 6200 Châtelet
1984
BE 0426.631.635
IMETAM
BE 0433.658.690
Rue du Réemploi(RH) 4, 5020 Namur
IMETAM
Rue du Réemploi(RH) 4, 5020 Namur
1988
BE 0433.658.690
JARDIN PLUS
BE 0431.993.557
Chaussée de Charleroi 72, 1380 Lasne
JARDIN PLUS
Chaussée de Charleroi 72, 1380 Lasne
1987
BE 0431.993.557
ALGEMENE ONDERNEMINGEN ALPLANT
BE 0441.006.936
Ciamberlanidreef(BEV) 19, 9120 Beveren-Kruibeke-Zwijndrecht
ALGEMENE ONDERNEMINGEN ALPLANT
Ciamberlanidreef(BEV) 19, 9120 Beveren-Kruibeke-Zwijndrecht
1990
BE 0441.006.936
Buitenblik Verbruggen
BE 0445.477.547
Venakkerstraat 10, 2400 Mol
Buitenblik Verbruggen
Venakkerstraat 10, 2400 Mol
1991
BE 0445.477.547
JANSSEN MATHIEU EN ZONEN
BE 0451.587.755
Stemmendaal 1, 3650 Dilsen-Stokkem
JANSSEN MATHIEU EN ZONEN
Stemmendaal 1, 3650 Dilsen-Stokkem
1993
BE 0451.587.755
ACTERRA
BE 0870.056.445
Stationsstraat 1, 9810 Nazareth
ACTERRA
Stationsstraat 1, 9810 Nazareth
2004
BE 0870.056.445
Krinkels Greencare
BE 0457.071.225
Rue Emile Pathé 410, 1190 Forest
Krinkels Greencare
Rue Emile Pathé 410, 1190 Forest
1996
BE 0457.071.225
Innebel
BE 0418.100.088
Oeselgemstraat 37, 9870 Zulte
Innebel
Oeselgemstraat 37, 9870 Zulte
1977
BE 0418.100.088
VAN WETTER ENTREPRISE - ONDERNEMING VAN WETTER
BE 0417.046.550
Rue du Noyer 175, 1000 Bruxelles
VAN WETTER ENTREPRISE - ONDERNEMING VAN WETTER
Rue du Noyer 175, 1000 Bruxelles
1977
BE 0417.046.550