2025 | 2024 | 2023 | 2022 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
€27,788,688+7.3% | €25,906,081+20.4% | €21,513,667+28.3% | €16,766,308 | |
€1,213,497-33.3% | €1,818,833+17.7% | €1,545,142+56% | €990,739 | |
€8,659,098-12.3% | €9,869,859+22.6% | €8,051,026+23.8% | €6,505,884 | |
€4,476,559-30.3% | €6,425,268+48.9% | €4,316,464-27% | €5,912,456 | |
€1,792,384+52% | €1,179,213+348.6% | €262,844-7.5% | €284,077 | |
124.5+139% | 52.1+3.8% | 50.2-0.2% | 50.3 | |
€223,202-55.1% | €497,238+16% | €428,559+28.6% | €333,326 |
DANIEL SERU EN ZONEN.
BE 0405.289.853.
Besloten Vennootschap (BV) / Société à responsabilité limitée (SRL).
Corporate structure data isn't available for DANIEL SERU EN ZONEN right now.
DANIEL SERU EN ZONEN was founded on 01 Jan 1968, making it 58 years old.
Yes, DANIEL SERU EN ZONEN is currently active.
DANIEL SERU EN ZONEN's registered main activities are Construction of roads and motorways, Landscape service activities, Construction of water projects, except of dredging, Construction of utility projects for electricity and telecommunications, Demolition, Post-harvest crop activities and seed processing for propagation, Pest control (including rabbits) related to agriculture, construction of canals and other waterways, Realisation of the main structure of individual houses, Construction of waste water disposal systems, Test drilling and boring, Construction of road and rail tunnels and other underground passages, Operation of irrigation systems for agriculture, Other building and industrial cleaning activities, Construction of telecommunication lines and networks, Creating cultures, Construction of networks to transport gas, petroleum products, etc., Construction of railways: laying ballast and rails, restoration and repair of tracks, Clearing of building sites, Growing of standing timber: planting, replanting, transplanting, thinning and conserving of forests and timber tracts, Site preparation, Construction of electrical energy transmission and distribution lines, Commission trade of sporting and camping equipment, toys and games, Land preparation, Construction of playgrounds and sports fields, swimming pools, etc., Remediation activities and other waste management service activities, Construction of water supply, distribution and drainage networks, Wholesale of agricultural machinery, equipment and supplies, Support activities for crop production, Construction of motorways, roads, streets, pavements and other vehicular and pedestrian roads (including the installation of crash barriers), Installation of illumination and signalling systems for roads, railways, airports and port facilities (including the installation of traffic signs), Wholesale of equipment for sport and camping, except bicycles, Activities of employment placement agencies, Drilling and water well construction, shaft sinking, Construction of water and gas distribution networks, Cleaning of rivers, ditches, etc., Drainage of agricultural or forestry land, Realisation of the structural work of buildings, Fruit trees and vines pruning, General construction of residential buildings, Construction of railways and underground railways, Demolition of buildings and other constructions, Crop spraying, including by air, Lowering of the water table and drainage of construction sites, Establishment of foundations, including pile driving, Pruning of trees and hedges, Transplanting of rice, thinning of beets, Preparation of crops for their initial commercialization: cleaning, cutting, sorting, disinfection, Construction of settling ponds and other structures for waste water treatment, Growing of turf rolls, Site preparation for mining: overburden removal and other development and preparation of land and mining sites, Freight transport by road, Masonry and bricklaying activities, Renting of agricultural machinery and equipment with operator, Creation and maintenance of gardens, parks and green spaces for sports facilities, In situ assembly, repair and dismantling of rigs, Earthworks: excavation, landfill, levelling of construction sites, trench digging, rock removal, blasting, etc., and Execution of horizontal drilling for cable glands or ducts.
DANIEL SERU EN ZONEN's registered address is Bedrijvenlaan 14, 8630 Veurne, Belgium.
Based on its most recently filed annual accounts (fiscal year ending 31 Dec 2025), DANIEL SERU EN ZONEN reported 124.5 full-time equivalent employees.
DANIEL SERU EN ZONEN's most recently filed annual turnover (fiscal year ending 31 Dec 2025) was €27,788,688.
DANIEL SERU EN ZONEN's most recently filed annual accounts (fiscal year ending 31 Dec 2025) reported a profit of €1,213,497.
DANIEL SERU EN ZONEN's most recently filed annual accounts cover the fiscal year ending 31 Dec 2025.
We have no B Corp certification on file for DANIEL SERU EN ZONEN.
No, DANIEL SERU EN ZONEN does not currently hold Fairtrade certification.
Bedrijvenlaan 14, 8630 Veurne, Belgium
Open in Google MapsShowing 2 of 2 locations.
2025 | 2024 | 2023 | 2022 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Income statement | ||||
€27,788,688+7.3% | €25,906,081+20.4% | €21,513,667+28.3% | €16,766,308 | |
€7,496,048+128.8% | €3,276,366+6.3% | €3,081,072+12.6% | €2,736,712 | |
€1,116,107-53.4% | €2,394,744+17% | €2,046,004+83.1% | €1,117,631 | |
€2,149,658-30.9% | €3,112,039 | — | — | |
€2,246,620-8.2% | €2,446,128 | — | — | |
€1,213,497-33.3% | €1,818,833+17.7% | €1,545,142+56% | €990,739 | |
€157,047+24.4% | €126,247+259.6% | €35,109-25.3% | €46,975 | |
| Profitability | ||||
7.7%-35.6% | 12.0% | — | — | |
4.4%-37.8% | 7.0%-2.2% | 7.2%+21.5% | 5.9% | |
14.0%-23.9% | 18.4%-4% | 19.2%+26% | 15.2% | |
9.1%-17.9% | 11.1%-9.8% | 12.3%+53.9% | 8.0% | |
| Solvency | ||||
€13,341,156-18.8% | €16,425,127+30.5% | €12,587,491+1.4% | €12,418,340 | |
€1,474,093+65.7% | €889,481-19.4% | €1,104,291+16.7% | €946,369 | |
€747,125-61.8% | €1,953,745+0.2% | €1,950,6490% | €1,951,444 | |
€8,659,098-12.3% | €9,869,859+22.6% | €8,051,026+23.8% | €6,505,884 | |
64.9%+8% | 60.1%-6% | 64.0%+22.1% | 52.4% | |
€150,876 | — | — | — | |
0.02 | — | — | — | |
€4,476,559-30.3% | €6,425,268+48.9% | €4,316,464-27% | €5,912,456 | |
0.52-20.6% | 0.65+21.4% | 0.54-41% | 0.91 | |
16.03-89.3% | 150.01-27.3% | 206.31+11.5% | 185.00 | |
| Liquidity | ||||
€1,792,384+52% | €1,179,213+348.6% | €262,844-7.5% | €284,077 | |
€2,190,011-9.3% | €2,415,140-6.7% | €2,587,867-39.6% | €4,287,347 | |
€4,994,121-15.2% | €5,886,235+39.4% | €4,221,547+24.2% | €3,400,173 | |
€3,008,964-35.6% | €4,673,680+39.1% | €3,359,177-21.2% | €4,260,589 | |
€4,216,988-32.3% | €6,233,579+45.6% | €4,282,090-25.9% | €5,782,638 | |
2.15+11.6% | 1.93-10.1% | 2.15+37.5% | 1.56 | |
€6,785,516-5.2% | €7,156,633+37.2% | €5,216,087+44.6% | €3,608,072 | |
| Efficiency | ||||
66 days-20.9% | 83 days+15.8% | 72 days-3.2% | 74 days | |
60 days-30% | 86 days-0.3% | 86 days-23.5% | 112 days | |
55 days+12.1% | 49 days-33.4% | 73 days-42.4% | 127 days | |
6.36-12.1% | 7.24+92.6% | 3.76+14.3% | 3.29 | |
| Profit appropriation | ||||
€4,000,000 | — | — | — | |
€8,250,268-15.3% | €9,745,859+22.9% | €7,927,026+24.2% | €6,381,884 | |
WILLEMEN INFRA région Sud
BE 0405.092.190
Booiebos 4, 9031 Gent
WILLEMEN INFRA région Sud
Booiebos 4, 9031 Gent
1949
BE 0405.092.190
APK infra
BE 0415.763.576
Haltstraat 50, 3900 Pelt
APK infra
Haltstraat 50, 3900 Pelt
1976
BE 0415.763.576
EUROVIA BELGIUM
BE 0402.784.778
Allée Hof ter Vleest 1, 1070 Anderlecht
EUROVIA BELGIUM
Allée Hof ter Vleest 1, 1070 Anderlecht
1955
BE 0402.784.778
COLAS BELGIUM
BE 0434.888.612
Avenue Antoon van Oss 1, 1120 Bruxelles
COLAS BELGIUM
Avenue Antoon van Oss 1, 1120 Bruxelles
1988
BE 0434.888.612
SOCOGETRA
BE 0442.280.903
Marche,Rue de la Plaine 21, 6900 Marche-en-Famenne
SOCOGETRA
Marche,Rue de la Plaine 21, 6900 Marche-en-Famenne
1990
BE 0442.280.903
Mols Contractors
BE 0405.791.778
Hoge Mauw 580, 2370 Arendonk
Mols Contractors
Hoge Mauw 580, 2370 Arendonk
1953
BE 0405.791.778
Krinkels NV
BE 0821.547.933
Rue Emile Pathé 410, 1190 Forest
Krinkels NV
Rue Emile Pathé 410, 1190 Forest
2009
BE 0821.547.933
BESIX INFRA
BE 0406.922.918
Steenwinkelstraat 640, 2627 Schelle
BESIX INFRA
Steenwinkelstraat 640, 2627 Schelle
1969
BE 0406.922.918
Smeyers NV
BE 0437.838.105
Laageind 91, 2940 Stabroek
Smeyers NV
Laageind 91, 2940 Stabroek
1989
BE 0437.838.105
APK Wegenbouw
BE 0439.280.435
Winkelomseheide 217, 2440 Geel
APK Wegenbouw
Winkelomseheide 217, 2440 Geel
1989
BE 0439.280.435
STADSBADER NV
BE 0407.975.466
Kanaalstraat 1, 8530 Harelbeke
STADSBADER NV
Kanaalstraat 1, 8530 Harelbeke
1971
BE 0407.975.466
Viabuild Sud
BE 0400.710.265
Gansbroekstraat 70, 2870 Puurs-Sint-Amands
Viabuild Sud
Gansbroekstraat 70, 2870 Puurs-Sint-Amands
1956
BE 0400.710.265
Fero Group
BE 0875.843.187
Jozef De Blockstraat 81, 2830 Willebroek
Fero Group
Jozef De Blockstraat 81, 2830 Willebroek
2005
BE 0875.843.187
A2
BE 0447.331.732
Rue des Fours-à-Chaux 102, 7080 Frameries
A2
Rue des Fours-à-Chaux 102, 7080 Frameries
1992
BE 0447.331.732
VERHELST AANNEMINGEN
BE 0405.262.931
Oudenburgsesteenweg 106, 8400 Oostende
VERHELST AANNEMINGEN
Oudenburgsesteenweg 106, 8400 Oostende
1955
BE 0405.262.931
Colas Noord
BE 0404.206.225
Dellestraat 25, 3550 Heusden-Zolder
Colas Noord
Dellestraat 25, 3550 Heusden-Zolder
1937
BE 0404.206.225
BODARWE
BE 0428.086.239
Avenue de Norvège 16, 4960 Malmedy
BODARWE
Avenue de Norvège 16, 4960 Malmedy
1985
BE 0428.086.239
DEKEMPENEER
BE 0426.978.360
Beaulieustraat 2-4, 1830 Machelen (Brab.)
DEKEMPENEER
Beaulieustraat 2-4, 1830 Machelen (Brab.)
1985
BE 0426.978.360
Gebroeders Van den Berghe
BE 0416.673.002
Aven Ackers(VER) 7, 9130 Beveren-Kruibeke-Zwijndrecht
Gebroeders Van den Berghe
Aven Ackers(VER) 7, 9130 Beveren-Kruibeke-Zwijndrecht
1976
BE 0416.673.002
WEGENBOUW DE BRABANDERE
BE 0415.042.709
Handelsstraat 12, 8630 Veurne
WEGENBOUW DE BRABANDERE
Handelsstraat 12, 8630 Veurne
1975
BE 0415.042.709