2025 | 2024 | 2023 | 2022 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
€182,754+27.5% | €143,375+207.9% | -€132,889-160.3% | €220,429 | |
€623,000+10.9% | €561,609+33.6% | €420,416-24.6% | €557,530 | |
€466,078-37.2% | €741,923-37.1% | €1,178,704+41% | €836,251 | |
€170,140+58.6% | €107,252-6.4% | €114,595-51.5% | €236,092 | |
4.1-26.8% | 5.6-24.3% | 7.4-17.8% | 9 |
UXOM.
BE 0824.285.907.
Naamloze vennootschap (NV) / Société anonyme (SA).
Corporate structure data isn't available for UXOM right now.
UXOM was founded on 24 Mar 2010, making it 16 years old.
Yes, UXOM is currently active.
UXOM's registered main activities are Manufacture of metal structures and parts of structures, Other building and industrial cleaning activities, Site preparation, Installation of heating, ventilating, air conditioning, refrigeration installations powered by electricity, Construction of water supply, distribution and drainage networks, Sanitary work, Installation in buildings or other structures of: plumbing and sanitary facilities, pipes, gas and water connections (except for heating), installation of automatic fire extinguishing systems, etc., Manufacture of tubes, pipes, hollow profiles and related fittings, of steel, Construction of water and gas distribution networks, Design, construction and installation of piping systems, comprising further processing of tubes generally to make pipes or pressurized networks, Construction of waste water disposal systems, Lowering of the water table and drainage of construction sites, Drainage of agricultural or forestry land, Assembly and disassembly of scaffolding and work platforms, Construction of electrical energy transmission and distribution lines, Mechanical maintenance and repairs for third parties, Engineering activities and technical consultancy, except activities of land surveyors, General work of electrical installation in industrial plants, Manufacture of steel structures for industrial equipment (frames of blast furnaces, handling equipment, etc.), Earthworks: excavation, landfill, levelling of construction sites, trench digging, rock removal, blasting, etc., Installation of electrical wiring and fittings, Buying and selling of own real estate, and Drilling, turning, milling, shaving, planing, lapping, broaching, dressage, sawing, grinding, sharpening, etc. of metal parts. It is also registered for 1 additional activity.
UXOM's registered address is Rue de la Hainette 15, 7012 Mons, Belgium.
Based on its most recently filed annual accounts (fiscal year ending 30 Jun 2025), UXOM reported 4.1 full-time equivalent employees.
UXOM's most recently filed annual accounts (fiscal year ending 30 Jun 2025) reported a profit of €182,754.
UXOM's most recently filed annual accounts cover the fiscal year ending 30 Jun 2025.
We have no B Corp certification on file for UXOM.
No, UXOM does not currently hold Fairtrade certification.
EQUANS
BE 0425.702.910
Boulevard du Roi Albert II 19, 1210 Saint-Josse-ten-Noode
EQUANS
Boulevard du Roi Albert II 19, 1210 Saint-Josse-ten-Noode
1983
BE 0425.702.910
JORIS IDE
BE 0450.452.063
Hille 174, 8750 Wingene
JORIS IDE
Hille 174, 8750 Wingene
1993
BE 0450.452.063
Stow Belgium
BE 0416.991.320
Industriepark 6B, 8587 Spiere-Helkijn
Stow Belgium
Industriepark 6B, 8587 Spiere-Helkijn
1977
BE 0416.991.320
BURRICK
BE 0428.206.993
Smalle Heerweg 88, 9080 Lochristi
BURRICK
Smalle Heerweg 88, 9080 Lochristi
1986
BE 0428.206.993
Bilfinger Mechanical Belgium
BE 0434.761.225
Boereveldseweg 4, 2070 Beveren-Kruibeke-Zwijndrecht
Bilfinger Mechanical Belgium
Boereveldseweg 4, 2070 Beveren-Kruibeke-Zwijndrecht
1988
BE 0434.761.225
REX Panels & Profiles
BE 0473.823.026
Rue du Mont des Carliers(BL) 4, 7522 Tournai
REX Panels & Profiles
Rue du Mont des Carliers(BL) 4, 7522 Tournai
2001
BE 0473.823.026
DEBA
BE 0421.426.594
Moorstraat 24, 9850 Deinze
DEBA
Moorstraat 24, 9850 Deinze
1981
BE 0421.426.594
IPS
BE 0463.077.307
Troisdorflaan 22, 3600 Genk
IPS
Troisdorflaan 22, 3600 Genk
1998
BE 0463.077.307
Mahieu Construct
BE 0452.735.622
Rue des Rubaniers(COM) 2, 7780 Comines-Warneton
Mahieu Construct
Rue des Rubaniers(COM) 2, 7780 Comines-Warneton
1994
BE 0452.735.622
AML Groupe
BE 0403.131.901
Avenue Nobel 6, 1300 Wavre
AML Groupe
Avenue Nobel 6, 1300 Wavre
1952
BE 0403.131.901
IDELCO
BE 0876.332.444
Bosveldstraat 4, 8750 Wingene
IDELCO
Bosveldstraat 4, 8750 Wingene
2005
BE 0876.332.444
Stow Belgium
BE 0875.948.404
Industriepark 6B, 8587 Spiere-Helkijn
Stow Belgium
Industriepark 6B, 8587 Spiere-Helkijn
2005
BE 0875.948.404
ATELIERS DELBEQUE
BE 0421.255.459
Rue du Rivage 134, 5300 Andenne
ATELIERS DELBEQUE
Rue du Rivage 134, 5300 Andenne
1981
BE 0421.255.459
MAEYAERT
BE 0418.988.233
Jakenshof 1A, 8800 Roeselare
MAEYAERT
Jakenshof 1A, 8800 Roeselare
1978
BE 0418.988.233
COEK ENGINEERING
BE 0405.790.788
Liessel 13, 2440 Geel
COEK ENGINEERING
Liessel 13, 2440 Geel
1966
BE 0405.790.788
KESTENS MONTAGE
BE 0427.033.689
Industriepark 43, 3300 Tienen
KESTENS MONTAGE
Industriepark 43, 3300 Tienen
1985
BE 0427.033.689
KORMETAL
BE 0416.429.116
Drève Gustave Fache(L) 1, 7700 Mouscron
KORMETAL
Drève Gustave Fache(L) 1, 7700 Mouscron
1976
BE 0416.429.116
TAPI METAALKONSTRUKTIES NV
BE 0400.070.560
Willem Tellstraat 13, 9000 Gent
TAPI METAALKONSTRUKTIES NV
Willem Tellstraat 13, 9000 Gent
1948
BE 0400.070.560
O.M.C.T.
BE 0429.282.507
Dennenlaan 15, 3271 Scherpenheuvel-Zichem
O.M.C.T.
Dennenlaan 15, 3271 Scherpenheuvel-Zichem
1986
BE 0429.282.507
LOCINOX
BE 0433.541.104
Brabantstraat 107, 8790 Waregem
LOCINOX
Brabantstraat 107, 8790 Waregem
1988
BE 0433.541.104
Rue de la Hainette 15, 7012 Mons, Belgium
Open in Google MapsShowing 1 of 1 locations.
2025 | 2024 | 2023 | 2022 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Income statement | ||||
€596,295+5.3% | €566,241+70% | €333,110-56.8% | €770,775 | |
€262,317-24.1% | €345,487-10.5% | €385,970-4.7% | €405,098 | |
€20,093-42.7% | €35,051-45.2% | €63,910+214.7% | €20,310 | |
€279,757+78.8% | €156,439+218.4% | -€132,176-145.5% | €290,342 | |
€182,754+27.5% | €143,375+207.9% | -€132,889-160.3% | €220,429 | |
€66,360>1000% | €1,912-90.5% | €20,203+86.9% | €10,810 | |
| Profitability | ||||
29.3%+14.9% | 25.5%+180.8% | -31.6%-179.9% | 39.5% | |
16.8%+52.6% | 11.0%+232.4% | -8.3%-152.5% | 15.8% | |
| Solvency | ||||
€1,089,078-16.4% | €1,303,532-18.5% | €1,599,120+14.7% | €1,393,781 | |
€101,481-29.3% | €143,482-14.7% | €168,285-5.8% | €178,639 | |
€14,555-24.3% | €19,2310% | €19,2310% | €19,231 | |
€623,000+10.9% | €561,609+33.6% | €420,416-24.6% | €557,530 | |
57.2%+32.8% | 43.1%+63.9% | 26.3%-34.3% | 40.0% | |
€19,072-28.7% | €26,732+60.1% | €16,703+79.3% | €9,315 | |
0.03-35.7% | 0.05+19.8% | 0.04+137.8% | 0.02 | |
€466,078-37.2% | €741,923-37.1% | €1,178,704+41% | €836,251 | |
0.75-43.4% | 1.32-52.9% | 2.80+86.9% | 1.50 | |
| Liquidity | ||||
€170,140+58.6% | €107,252-6.4% | €114,595-51.5% | €236,092 | |
€25,363-72.1% | €91,076-69.4% | €297,253+423.7% | €56,766 | |
€420,405-45.1% | €766,296-15.6% | €908,048+15.9% | €783,280 | |
€175,140-56.6% | €403,157-47% | €761,235+129.1% | €332,347 | |
€446,497-37.3% | €712,308-37.8% | €1,145,341+40.1% | €817,777 | |
1.80+24.3% | 1.45+29.5% | 1.12-3.8% | 1.16 | |
€526,036+23.6% | €425,628+70.5% | €249,603-32.3% | €368,975 | |
| Profit appropriation | ||||
€119,761 | — | — | €220,000 | |
€421,075+17.6% | €358,136+66.8% | €214,761-37.9% | €346,100 | |
€54 | — | — | €1,549 | |