2025 | 2024 | 2023 | 2022 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
— | — | €8,678,229 | — | |
-€1,152,740-178.9% | -€413,350<-1000% | €24,348-84.7% | €159,657 | |
-€728,367-271.6% | €424,373+25.7% | €337,724+7.8% | €313,375 | |
€6,707,470+21.9% | €5,504,625-1% | €5,562,023-19.2% | €6,880,623 | |
€487,583+293% | €124,056-59.5% | €306,321-57.4% | €718,969 | |
40.8-4.2% | 42.6+4.9% | 40.6+2.5% | 39.6 | |
— | — | €213,749 | — |
Corropaint.
BE 0825.086.057.
Naamloze vennootschap (NV) / Société anonyme (SA).
Corporate structure data isn't available for Corropaint right now.
Corropaint was founded on 14 Apr 2010, making it 16 years old.
Yes, Corropaint is currently active.
Corropaint's registered main activities are Painting of civil engineering works, Painting of buildings, Wholesale of construction materials, general selection, Plastering, Floor and wall covering with other materials, Cleaning of new buildings and rehabilitation of sites after work, Manufacture of metal joinery: doors and windows, shutters, movable partitions, gates, garage doors, etc., Wholesale of wallpaper, paint and furnishing fabrics, Activities of agents involved in the wholesale of other particular products, Painting of interior surfaces of ships and boats by non-specialised units, Retail sale of other construction materials, Interior cleaning of buildings of all types: offices, factories, workshops, premises of institutions and other premises for commercial or professional use, apartment buildings, etc., Other specialised construction activities n.e.c., Retail sale of paints and varnishes, Execution of repointing, Interior and exterior painting of buildings, Activities of agents involved in the wholesale of timber and building materials, Coating of metals, Other building completion and finishing, Painting of metal frames, Steam cleaning, sand blasting and similar activities for building exteriors, Assembly of gypsum drywalls, and Other building and industrial cleaning activities.
Corropaint's registered address is Scheldelaan 416, 2040 Antwerpen, Belgium.
Based on its most recently filed annual accounts (fiscal year ending 31 Dec 2025), Corropaint reported 40.8 full-time equivalent employees.
Corropaint's most recently filed annual accounts (fiscal year ending 31 Dec 2025) reported a loss of €1,152,740.
Corropaint's most recently filed annual accounts cover the fiscal year ending 31 Dec 2025.
We have no B Corp certification on file for Corropaint.
No, Corropaint does not currently hold Fairtrade certification.
Scheldelaan 416, 2040 Antwerpen, Belgium
Open in Google MapsShowing 1 of 1 locations.
2025 | 2024 | 2023 | 2022 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Income statement | ||||
— | — | €8,678,229 | — | |
40.8-4.2% | 42.6+4.9% | 40.6+2.5% | 39.6 | |
— | — | €213,749 | — | |
€2,407,592-26.1% | €3,259,349 | — | €3,188,730 | |
€2,915,513-1.3% | €2,954,650+8.2% | €2,729,956+10.2% | €2,476,349 | |
€15,960-94.6% | €296,603 | — | €367,218 | |
-€983,790-479.3% | -€169,834-185.9% | €197,597-41.3% | €336,855 | |
— | — | €638,954 | — | |
-€1,152,740-178.9% | -€413,350<-1000% | €24,348-84.7% | €159,657 | |
€10,632+6% | €10,030+19.7% | €8,380+66.2% | €5,041 | |
| Profitability | ||||
— | — | 7.4% | — | |
— | — | 0.3% | — | |
158.3%+262.5% | -97.4%<-1000% | 7.2%-85.8% | 50.9% | |
-19.3%-176.5% | -7.0%<-1000% | 0.4%-81.4% | 2.2% | |
| Solvency | ||||
€5,979,103+0.9% | €5,928,999+0.5% | €5,899,746-18% | €7,193,998 | |
€1,288,910-25.3% | €1,724,662-8% | €1,874,595+85.6% | €1,010,238 | |
€1,4000% | €1,400+40% | €1,0000% | €1,000 | |
-€728,367-271.6% | €424,373+25.7% | €337,724+7.8% | €313,375 | |
-12.2%-270.2% | 7.2%+25% | 5.7%+31.4% | 4.4% | |
€1,643,853+15.8% | €1,420,0000% | €1,420,0000% | €1,420,000 | |
-2.26-167.4% | 3.35-20.4% | 4.20-7.2% | 4.53 | |
€6,707,470+21.9% | €5,504,625-1% | €5,562,023-19.2% | €6,880,623 | |
-9.21-171% | 12.97-21.2% | 16.47-25% | 21.96 | |
— | — | 1.05 | — | |
| Liquidity | ||||
€487,583+293% | €124,056-59.5% | €306,321-57.4% | €718,969 | |
€223,081+49.6% | €149,096-18.9% | €183,864+5.7% | €174,021 | |
€3,784,758+0.5% | €3,767,444+15.7% | €3,257,474-34% | €4,939,439 | |
€1,290,968+81.1% | €712,757-45.4% | €1,304,709-25.1% | €1,741,043 | |
€5,040,340+24% | €4,063,455-1.5% | €4,124,085-24.3% | €5,448,374 | |
0.83-16.8% | 1.00+11.5% | 0.89-10.3% | 1.00 | |
-€374,824-432.5% | €112,738+185.3% | -€132,144-118.9% | €699,165 | |
| Efficiency | ||||
— | — | 137 days | — | |
— | — | 83 days | — | |
— | — | 16 days | — | |
— | — | 23.51 | — | |
| Profit appropriation | ||||
€137,7240% | €137,7240% | €137,724+21.5% | €113,375 | |
-€1,566,090-278.9% | -€413,350 | — | — | |
IRIS INDUSTRY SOLUTIONS
BE 0453.520.431
Winkelomseheide 219, 2440 Geel
IRIS INDUSTRY SOLUTIONS
Winkelomseheide 219, 2440 Geel
1994
BE 0453.520.431
WOUTIM NV
BE 0419.904.981
Nijverheidsstraat 7, 3990 Peer
WOUTIM NV
Nijverheidsstraat 7, 3990 Peer
1979
BE 0419.904.981
LIMBURGS INDUSTRIEEL SCHILDERSBEDRIJF
BE 0431.506.280
Centrum-Zuid 1055, 3530 Houthalen-Helchteren
LIMBURGS INDUSTRIEEL SCHILDERSBEDRIJF
Centrum-Zuid 1055, 3530 Houthalen-Helchteren
1987
BE 0431.506.280
M.I.S.S. NV
BE 0441.204.597
Lammerdries-Oost 24B, 2250 Olen
M.I.S.S. NV
Lammerdries-Oost 24B, 2250 Olen
1990
BE 0441.204.597
Decoratie Thuyn Gebr.
BE 0439.384.066
Blankenbergse Steenweg 378, 8000 Brugge
Decoratie Thuyn Gebr.
Blankenbergse Steenweg 378, 8000 Brugge
1989
BE 0439.384.066
Les Entreprises Yvo Rinaldi
BE 0403.977.284
Parc Industriel 4, 4400 Flémalle
Les Entreprises Yvo Rinaldi
Parc Industriel 4, 4400 Flémalle
1968
BE 0403.977.284
DE MEDTS
BE 0400.853.587
Simon De Heuvellaan 8, 2110 Wijnegem
DE MEDTS
Simon De Heuvellaan 8, 2110 Wijnegem
1967
BE 0400.853.587
JUFFERN SA
BE 0422.099.260
Rue de l'Angle 3, 1000 Bruxelles
JUFFERN SA
Rue de l'Angle 3, 1000 Bruxelles
1981
BE 0422.099.260
IS WERKEN NV
BE 0421.968.707
Autolei 228, 2160 Wommelgem
IS WERKEN NV
Autolei 228, 2160 Wommelgem
1981
BE 0421.968.707
Ets Halin et Fils
BE 0421.413.332
Allée des Foires 6, 5590 Ciney
Ets Halin et Fils
Allée des Foires 6, 5590 Ciney
1981
BE 0421.413.332
LAHOUSSE
BE 0419.887.264
's Graventafelstraat 1, 8980 Zonnebeke
LAHOUSSE
's Graventafelstraat 1, 8980 Zonnebeke
1979
BE 0419.887.264
LINGAND IMMO
BE 0419.482.537
Rue des Martyrs, Lins. 4, 1357 Hélécine
LINGAND IMMO
Rue des Martyrs, Lins. 4, 1357 Hélécine
1979
BE 0419.482.537
DECORATION VINCENT SA
BE 0417.879.661
Saint Gilles 49, 5590 Ciney
DECORATION VINCENT SA
Saint Gilles 49, 5590 Ciney
1978
BE 0417.879.661
LE DECORATEUR MICHEL
BE 0417.152.755
Route de Quenast 37, 1430 Rebecq
LE DECORATEUR MICHEL
Route de Quenast 37, 1430 Rebecq
1977
BE 0417.152.755
CORNELIS
BE 0416.894.914
Nieuwpoortsesteenweg 569-571, 8400 Oostende
CORNELIS
Nieuwpoortsesteenweg 569-571, 8400 Oostende
1976
BE 0416.894.914
Indecobat
BE 0415.927.585
Quai de Rome 89, 4000 Liège
Indecobat
Quai de Rome 89, 4000 Liège
1975
BE 0415.927.585
I.C.A.
BE 0414.635.210
Schoonzichtstraat 8, 9051 Gent
I.C.A.
Schoonzichtstraat 8, 9051 Gent
1974
BE 0414.635.210
DE ROO NV
BE 0406.428.317
Prijkelhoek 22, 9800 Deinze
DE ROO NV
Prijkelhoek 22, 9800 Deinze
1969
BE 0406.428.317
VAN GOMPEL DECORATIE EXCLUSIVE HOME STYLING
BE 0401.358.977
Sint-Amandinastraat 35, 3970 Leopoldsburg
VAN GOMPEL DECORATIE EXCLUSIVE HOME STYLING
Sint-Amandinastraat 35, 3970 Leopoldsburg
1965
BE 0401.358.977
GAMMA PLAN
BE 0459.892.737
Rue de la Chaudronnerie 7, 4340 Awans
GAMMA PLAN
Rue de la Chaudronnerie 7, 4340 Awans
1997
BE 0459.892.737