2025 | 2024 | 2023 | 2022 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
€64,384-25% | €85,807-5.1% | €90,461+71.8% | €52,671 | |
€279,857+7.4% | €260,473+49.1% | €174,666+30.2% | €134,205 | |
€855,683-29.6% | €1,214,932+18.8% | €1,022,463+8.2% | €944,725 | |
€126,893-53.7% | €274,364+284.7% | €71,322-73.9% | €272,919 | |
0.80% | 0.8+33.3% | 0.60% | 0.6 |
EP plus.
BE 0829.184.803.
Besloten Vennootschap (BV) / Société à responsabilité limitée (SRL).
Corporate structure data isn't available for EP plus right now.
EP plus was founded on 13 Sep 2010, making it 15 years old.
Yes, EP plus is currently active.
EP plus's registered main activities are Wholesale of chemical products for industrial use, Wholesale trade of paints and varnishes, and Wholesale trade of industrial chemicals: aniline, printing ink, essential oils, industrial gases, chemical glues, dyes, synthetic resin, methanol, paraffin, etc.. It is also registered for 1 additional activity.
EP plus's registered address is Uitbreidingstraat 66 box 77, 2600 Antwerpen, Belgium.
Based on its most recently filed annual accounts (fiscal year ending 31 Dec 2025), EP plus reported 0.8 full-time equivalent employees.
EP plus's most recently filed annual accounts (fiscal year ending 31 Dec 2025) reported a profit of €64,384.
EP plus's most recently filed annual accounts cover the fiscal year ending 31 Dec 2025.
We have no B Corp certification on file for EP plus.
No, EP plus does not currently hold Fairtrade certification.
Uitbreidingstraat 66 box 77, 2600 Antwerpen, Belgium
Open in Google MapsShowing 2 of 2 locations.
2025 | 2024 | 2023 | 2022 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Income statement | ||||
€155,063-8.6% | €169,669+10.9% | €152,963+29.2% | €118,424 | |
€44,248+14.4% | €38,692+177.5% | €13,944-54.2% | €30,476 | |
€19,606+377.8% | €4,104+55.2% | €2,644-87.5% | €21,179 | |
€95,820-18.9% | €118,202-7.8% | €128,142+67.2% | €76,642 | |
— | €130,859 | — | — | |
€64,384-25% | €85,807-5.1% | €90,461+71.8% | €52,671 | |
€360% | €36 | — | €21,861 | |
| Profitability | ||||
23.0%-30.2% | 32.9%-36.4% | 51.8%+32% | 39.2% | |
5.7%-2.5% | 5.8%-23% | 7.6%+54.8% | 4.9% | |
| Solvency | ||||
€1,135,539-23% | €1,475,405+23.3% | €1,197,129+11% | €1,078,930 | |
€23,990+56.7% | €15,310-17.6% | €18,573-27.8% | €25,710 | |
€1800% | €1800% | €1800% | €180 | |
€279,857+7.4% | €260,473+49.1% | €174,666+30.2% | €134,205 | |
24.6%+39.6% | 17.7%+21% | 14.6%+17.3% | 12.4% | |
€855,683-29.6% | €1,214,932+18.8% | €1,022,463+8.2% | €944,725 | |
3.06-34.4% | 4.66-20.3% | 5.85-16.8% | 7.04 | |
| Liquidity | ||||
€126,893-53.7% | €274,364+284.7% | €71,322-73.9% | €272,919 | |
€130,821-14.6% | €153,269-34.9% | €235,589+57.4% | €149,645 | |
€785,489-19.4% | €974,042+14.1% | €853,614+37.6% | €620,246 | |
€848,348-19.9% | €1,059,706+12.2% | €944,557+30.3% | €725,180 | |
€855,683-29.6% | €1,214,932+18.8% | €1,022,463+8.2% | €944,725 | |
1.15+18.2% | 0.97-9.5% | 1.07+29.8% | 0.83 | |
€252,724+6.2% | €238,072+64.1% | €145,052+33.9% | €108,315 | |
| Profit appropriation | ||||
€45,000 | — | €50,000 | — | |
€5,0000% | €5,0000% | €5,0000% | €5,000 | |
€224,857+9.4% | €205,473+71.7% | €119,666+51.1% | €79,205 | |
Deschacht Farciennes
BE 0863.771.043
Antwerpsesteenweg 1068, 9041 Gent
Deschacht Farciennes
Antwerpsesteenweg 1068, 9041 Gent
2004
BE 0863.771.043
ZOUTMAN
BE 0426.306.783
Schaapbruggestraat 50, 8800 Roeselare
ZOUTMAN
Schaapbruggestraat 50, 8800 Roeselare
1984
BE 0426.306.783
DIVISIE BRENNTAG MOUSCRON
BE 0405.317.567
Nijverheidslaan 38, 8540 Deerlijk
DIVISIE BRENNTAG MOUSCRON
Nijverheidslaan 38, 8540 Deerlijk
1966
BE 0405.317.567
INTERGROW
BE 0454.061.552
Venecolaan 7, 9880 Aalter
INTERGROW
Venecolaan 7, 9880 Aalter
1994
BE 0454.061.552
Vidara Benelux NV
BE 0413.458.441
Industrielaan 25, 2250 Olen
Vidara Benelux NV
Industrielaan 25, 2250 Olen
1973
BE 0413.458.441
Petronas Lubricants Belgium
BE 0404.608.675
Heemsdaalstraat 20, 2620 Hemiksem
Petronas Lubricants Belgium
Heemsdaalstraat 20, 2620 Hemiksem
1965
BE 0404.608.675
CALDIC BENELUX
BE 0403.671.933
Terlochtweg 1, 2620 Hemiksem
CALDIC BENELUX
Terlochtweg 1, 2620 Hemiksem
1936
BE 0403.671.933
BEAL INTERNATIONAL
BE 0414.592.153
Rue du Tronquoy, ZI, Nov. 8, 5380 Fernelmont
BEAL INTERNATIONAL
Rue du Tronquoy, ZI, Nov. 8, 5380 Fernelmont
1974
BE 0414.592.153
Solvay Chemicals International
BE 0406.804.736
Rue de Ransbeek 310, 1120 Bruxelles
Solvay Chemicals International
Rue de Ransbeek 310, 1120 Bruxelles
1969
BE 0406.804.736
IMCD BENELUX
BE 0403.784.868
Zandvoortstraat 49, 2800 Mechelen
IMCD BENELUX
Zandvoortstraat 49, 2800 Mechelen
1945
BE 0403.784.868
Lambiotte et Compagnie
BE 0403.072.909
Avenue des Aubépines 18, 1180 Uccle
Lambiotte et Compagnie
Avenue des Aubépines 18, 1180 Uccle
1964
BE 0403.072.909
Natix
BE 0432.250.608
Rue de Waremme 116, 4530 Villers-le-Bouillet
Natix
Rue de Waremme 116, 4530 Villers-le-Bouillet
1987
BE 0432.250.608
NOVATECH NV
BE 0436.274.623
Industrielaan 5, 2250 Olen
NOVATECH NV
Industrielaan 5, 2250 Olen
1988
BE 0436.274.623
Globachem
BE 0473.590.226
Lichtenberglaan 2019, 3800 Sint-Truiden
Globachem
Lichtenberglaan 2019, 3800 Sint-Truiden
2000
BE 0473.590.226
VERTEXCO
BE 0448.148.314
Industrielaan 104, 8930 Menen
VERTEXCO
Industrielaan 104, 8930 Menen
1992
BE 0448.148.314
Nutrien Europe
BE 0425.967.283
Avenue Louise 475, 1050 Bruxelles
Nutrien Europe
Avenue Louise 475, 1050 Bruxelles
1984
BE 0425.967.283
Mitsui & Co Benelux
BE 0407.910.536
Treurenberg 2, 1000 Bruxelles
Mitsui & Co Benelux
Treurenberg 2, 1000 Bruxelles
1971
BE 0407.910.536
BAYER
BE 0404.754.571
Kouterveldstraat 7A, 1831 Machelen (Brab.)
BAYER
Kouterveldstraat 7A, 1831 Machelen (Brab.)
1961
BE 0404.754.571
3M Belgium
BE 0402.683.721
Hermeslaan 7, 1831 Machelen (Brab.)
3M Belgium
Hermeslaan 7, 1831 Machelen (Brab.)
1963
BE 0402.683.721
PCS Innotec International
BE 0427.247.782
Schans 4, 2480 Dessel
PCS Innotec International
Schans 4, 2480 Dessel
1985
BE 0427.247.782