2025 | 2024 | 2023 | 2022 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
€18,457,734+9.9% | €16,802,919 | — | — | |
€541,637-49.9% | €1,080,739-7.3% | €1,166,016+146.7% | €472,719 | |
€1,142,119+4.7% | €1,090,482+13.6% | €959,742+10.5% | €868,726 | |
€5,334,014+21.1% | €4,406,573-18% | €5,376,527+46.1% | €3,680,695 | |
€1,019,703+204.5% | €334,926-76.5% | €1,426,773+176.6% | €515,890 | |
42.7+13.9% | 37.5+16.8% | 32.1+18.9% | 27 | |
€432,265-3.5% | €448,078 | — | — |
JUVAH.
BE 0832.116.577.
Besloten Vennootschap (BV) / Société à responsabilité limitée (SRL).
JUVAH was founded on 15 Dec 2010, making it 15 years old.
Yes, JUVAH is currently active.
JUVAH's registered main activities are Installation of heating, ventilating, air conditioning, refrigeration installations powered by electricity, General work of electrical installation, Wholesale trade of central heaters, Retail sale of sanitary ware and equipment, Other building and industrial cleaning activities, and Wholesale trade of supplies for sanitary and central heating: tubes, pipes, pipe fittings, valves, rubber hoses, etc.. It is also registered for 1 additional activity.
JUVAH's registered address is Kraaienhorst 2, 2960 Brecht, Belgium.
Based on its most recently filed annual accounts (fiscal year ending 31 Dec 2025), JUVAH reported 42.7 full-time equivalent employees.
JUVAH's most recently filed annual turnover (fiscal year ending 31 Dec 2025) was €18,457,734.
JUVAH's most recently filed annual accounts (fiscal year ending 31 Dec 2025) reported a profit of €541,637.
JUVAH's most recently filed annual accounts cover the fiscal year ending 31 Dec 2025.
We have no B Corp certification on file for JUVAH.
No, JUVAH does not currently hold Fairtrade certification.
Corporate structure data isn't available for JUVAH right now.
SENEC
BE 0422.672.748
Avenue du Commerce 17, 1420 Braine-l'Alleud
SENEC
Avenue du Commerce 17, 1420 Braine-l'Alleud
1982
BE 0422.672.748
EEG Namur
BE 0442.891.013
Oostlaan 5, 8560 Wevelgem
EEG Namur
Oostlaan 5, 8560 Wevelgem
1991
BE 0442.891.013
V.M.A.
BE 0406.419.112
Kortrijksesteenweg 14, 9830 Sint-Martens-Latem
V.M.A.
Kortrijksesteenweg 14, 9830 Sint-Martens-Latem
1968
BE 0406.419.112
VINCI FACILITIES BELGIUM
BE 0508.450.838
Avenue du Port 86C, 1000 Bruxelles
VINCI FACILITIES BELGIUM
Avenue du Port 86C, 1000 Bruxelles
2012
BE 0508.450.838
Circet Belgium
BE 0874.125.297
Schoebroekstraat 62, 3583 Beringen
Circet Belgium
Schoebroekstraat 62, 3583 Beringen
2005
BE 0874.125.297
Cegelec Electrical Solutions NV
BE 0431.998.111
Avenue du Bourget 44, 1130 Bruxelles
Cegelec Electrical Solutions NV
Avenue du Bourget 44, 1130 Bruxelles
1986
BE 0431.998.111
AU COIN DU FEU
BE 0473.576.764
Route du Grand Peuplier(S-B) 15, 7110 La Louvière
AU COIN DU FEU
Route du Grand Peuplier(S-B) 15, 7110 La Louvière
2000
BE 0473.576.764
CALLENS WILLY
BE 0419.765.520
Industrielaan 21, 8790 Waregem
CALLENS WILLY
Industrielaan 21, 8790 Waregem
1979
BE 0419.765.520
IMTECH BELGIUM
BE 0402.969.474
Boulevard Industriel 28, 1070 Anderlecht
IMTECH BELGIUM
Boulevard Industriel 28, 1070 Anderlecht
1965
BE 0402.969.474
CEGELEC
BE 0402.031.346
Avenue du Bourget 44, 1130 Bruxelles
CEGELEC
Avenue du Bourget 44, 1130 Bruxelles
1960
BE 0402.031.346
Advices for Technical Systems
BE 0425.815.647
Karel De Roosestraat 15, 9820 Merelbeke-Melle
Advices for Technical Systems
Karel De Roosestraat 15, 9820 Merelbeke-Melle
1984
BE 0425.815.647
Climagroup
BE 0435.890.779
Kolmenstraat 1607, 3570 Alken
Climagroup
Kolmenstraat 1607, 3570 Alken
1988
BE 0435.890.779
LOGI-TECHNIC INFRA
BE 0871.395.639
Vlamingveld 3, 8490 Jabbeke
LOGI-TECHNIC INFRA
Vlamingveld 3, 8490 Jabbeke
2005
BE 0871.395.639
BUMACO
BE 0455.064.414
Stationsstraat 216, 3110 Rotselaar
BUMACO
Stationsstraat 216, 3110 Rotselaar
1995
BE 0455.064.414
JACOPS NV
BE 0415.826.627
Nijverheidslaan 31, 8540 Deerlijk
JACOPS NV
Nijverheidslaan 31, 8540 Deerlijk
1976
BE 0415.826.627
MOBIX
BE 0412.783.696
Smisstraat 54, 2800 Mechelen
MOBIX
Smisstraat 54, 2800 Mechelen
1972
BE 0412.783.696
NEWELEC
BE 0427.027.553
Rue du Fond des Fourches 23C, 4041 Herstal
NEWELEC
Rue du Fond des Fourches 23C, 4041 Herstal
1985
BE 0427.027.553
VMA be.Maintenance
BE 0419.201.534
Boulevard de l'Humanité 114, 1070 Anderlecht
VMA be.Maintenance
Boulevard de l'Humanité 114, 1070 Anderlecht
1979
BE 0419.201.534
ELECTROTECHNIQUE ET MECANIQUE PUTMAN FRERES
BE 0437.709.827
Rue Henri-Joseph Genesse 30, 1070 Anderlecht
ELECTROTECHNIQUE ET MECANIQUE PUTMAN FRERES
Rue Henri-Joseph Genesse 30, 1070 Anderlecht
1989
BE 0437.709.827
COOPEOS
BE 0644.403.464
Rue de Morimont 13/A, 1340 Ottignies-Louvain-la-Neuve
COOPEOS
Rue de Morimont 13/A, 1340 Ottignies-Louvain-la-Neuve
2015
BE 0644.403.464
Kraaienhorst 2, 2960 Brecht, Belgium
Open in Google MapsShowing 5 of 5 locations.
2025 | 2024 | 2023 | 2022 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Income statement | ||||
€18,457,734+9.9% | €16,802,919 | — | — | |
— | — | €3,597,210+58.3% | €2,272,843 | |
€3,306,195+23.3% | €2,680,712+22% | €2,197,942+34% | €1,640,669 | |
— | — | €31,294-72.1% | €112,007 | |
€673,435-43.5% | €1,191,662-7.5% | €1,288,346+139.2% | €538,580 | |
€878,672 | — | €1,391,912+125.5% | €617,175 | |
€541,637-49.9% | €1,080,739-7.3% | €1,166,016+146.7% | €472,719 | |
€0-100% | €15,081 | €0-100% | €229 | |
| Profitability | ||||
4.8% | — | — | — | |
2.9%-54.4% | 6.4% | — | — | |
47.4%-52.1% | 99.1%-18.4% | 121.5%+123.3% | 54.4% | |
8.4%-57.5% | 19.7%+6.8% | 18.4%+77.1% | 10.4% | |
| Solvency | ||||
€6,476,133+17.8% | €5,497,054-13.2% | €6,336,270+39.3% | €4,549,422 | |
€210,466-27% | €288,508+32.3% | €218,102-18.7% | €268,219 | |
€4,5520% | €4,5520% | €4,5520% | €4,552 | |
€1,142,119+4.7% | €1,090,482+13.6% | €959,742+10.5% | €868,726 | |
17.6%-11.1% | 19.8%+31% | 15.1%-20.7% | 19.1% | |
€317,646-47.8% | €608,380+0.2% | €607,308-24.7% | €806,822 | |
0.28-50.1% | 0.56-11.8% | 0.63-31.9% | 0.93 | |
€5,334,014+21.1% | €4,406,573-18% | €5,376,527+46.1% | €3,680,695 | |
4.67+15.6% | 4.04-27.9% | 5.60+32.2% | 4.24 | |
6.33-62% | 16.67 | — | — | |
| Liquidity | ||||
€1,019,703+204.5% | €334,926-76.5% | €1,426,773+176.6% | €515,890 | |
€1,732,163+2% | €1,697,756-1.9% | €1,730,458+18.4% | €1,461,422 | |
€2,591,102-2.7% | €2,661,964+0.6% | €2,646,396+33.4% | €1,983,791 | |
€1,212,400+62.2% | €747,506-32.6% | €1,108,858+38.7% | €799,652 | |
€4,985,097+31.4% | €3,794,461-20.2% | €4,752,577+65.4% | €2,873,874 | |
1.03-18.2% | 1.26+30.1% | 0.97-25.7% | 1.30 | |
€1,156,066-11.3% | €1,303,980+3.5% | €1,260,318-8.2% | €1,373,319 | |
| Efficiency | ||||
51 days-11.4% | 58 days | — | — | |
30 days+43.5% | 21 days | — | — | |
54 days-12.4% | 62 days | — | — | |
6.82+16.4% | 5.86 | — | — | |
| Profit appropriation | ||||
€1,080,119+5% | €1,028,482+15.5% | €890,302+11.4% | €799,286 | |
— | — | €0 | — | |