2025 | 2024 | 2023 | 2022 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
€215,960+34.5% | €160,531+21.2% | €132,468-51.7% | €274,419 | |
€1,397,038+18.3% | €1,181,078+15.7% | €1,020,547+14.9% | €888,079 | |
€2,031,263-13.4% | €2,345,719+9% | €2,151,784-1.2% | €2,179,040 | |
€220,917+41.3% | €156,296-42.9% | €273,921-25.8% | €369,006 | |
13.4-0.7% | 13.5+4.7% | 12.9-12.2% | 14.7 |
LOOMANS TECHNICS.
BE 0832.739.357.
Besloten Vennootschap (BV) / Société à responsabilité limitée (SRL).
Corporate structure data isn't available for LOOMANS TECHNICS right now.
LOOMANS TECHNICS was founded on 12 Jan 2011, making it 15 years old.
Yes, LOOMANS TECHNICS is currently active.
LOOMANS TECHNICS's registered main activities are Manufacture of moulds and models, Manufacture of plastics in primary forms, Shaping metal and powder metallurgy, Manufacture of metal threads: barbed wire, fences, gratings, mesh, wire mesh, etc., Production for third parties of forged parts in non-ferrous metals, Manufacture of plastic plates, sheets, tubes and profiles, Manufacturing nails, spikes, etc., Production of metal objects directly from metal powders by heat treatment (sintering) or under pressure, Manufacture of other plastic products, Manufacture of wire products, chain and springs, Manufacture of finished plastic products: tubes, plastic pipes and pipe fittings, Manufacture of semi-finished plastic products: plates, sheets, blocks, film, foil, strips, etc., Wholesale trade of plastics in primary forms, Manufacture of various plastic products: headgear, insulating fittings, parts of lighting devices, office and school supplies, clothing (if only glued), etc., Manufacture of plastic products (including composite materials) for industrial use, on quotation and for third parties, the manufacture of springs: leaf springs, coil springs, torsion bars, Manufacture of plastic packing goods, and Wholesale trade of general hardware (nails, wire, screws, bolts, etc.), hand tools (hammers, saws, screwdrivers, etc.) and power tools.
LOOMANS TECHNICS's registered address is Stuifzandstraat 34, 3900 Pelt, Belgium.
Based on its most recently filed annual accounts (fiscal year ending 30 Jun 2025), LOOMANS TECHNICS reported 13.4 full-time equivalent employees.
LOOMANS TECHNICS's most recently filed annual accounts (fiscal year ending 30 Jun 2025) reported a profit of €215,960.
LOOMANS TECHNICS's most recently filed annual accounts cover the fiscal year ending 30 Jun 2025.
We have no B Corp certification on file for LOOMANS TECHNICS.
No, LOOMANS TECHNICS does not currently hold Fairtrade certification.
Stuifzandstraat 34, 3900 Pelt, Belgium
Open in Google MapsShowing 1 of 1 locations.
2025 | 2024 | 2023 | 2022 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Income statement | ||||
€1,663,650-0.5% | €1,671,294+21.2% | €1,379,554-14.5% | €1,614,236 | |
€895,718-9.7% | €992,224+15% | €862,813-9.4% | €951,908 | |
€175,829-74.3% | €682,986+84.7% | €369,749-15.9% | €439,879 | |
€340,341+31% | €259,718+25.9% | €206,274-49.1% | €405,115 | |
— | €670,122 | — | — | |
€215,960+34.5% | €160,531+21.2% | €132,468-51.7% | €274,419 | |
€35,562-23.6% | €46,530+251.3% | €13,247-88.5% | €115,417 | |
| Profitability | ||||
15.5%+13.7% | 13.6%+4.7% | 13.0%-58% | 30.9% | |
6.3%+38.4% | 4.6%+9% | 4.2%-53.3% | 8.9% | |
| Solvency | ||||
€3,428,300-2.8% | €3,526,797+11.2% | €3,172,331+3.4% | €3,067,119 | |
€1,009,175-19.9% | €1,259,927+28.9% | €977,546+5% | €931,012 | |
€1,397,038+18.3% | €1,181,078+15.7% | €1,020,547+14.9% | €888,079 | |
40.8%+21.7% | 33.5%+4.1% | 32.2%+11.1% | 29.0% | |
€851,228-13.9% | €988,296+10.1% | €897,791+4.7% | €857,893 | |
0.61-27.2% | 0.84-4.9% | 0.88-8.9% | 0.97 | |
€2,031,263-13.4% | €2,345,719+9% | €2,151,784-1.2% | €2,179,040 | |
1.45-26.8% | 1.99-5.8% | 2.11-14.1% | 2.45 | |
| Liquidity | ||||
€220,917+41.3% | €156,296-42.9% | €273,921-25.8% | €369,006 | |
€919,403+7.6% | €854,655+33.9% | €638,431+34.9% | €473,276 | |
€1,263,374+4.8% | €1,205,810-2.4% | €1,236,073-3.1% | €1,276,008 | |
€750,136-23% | €973,879+17.4% | €829,834+1.7% | €815,893 | |
€1,165,834-12.3% | €1,329,023+6% | €1,253,993-5.1% | €1,321,148 | |
1.86+19.8% | 1.55+1.5% | 1.53+14.5% | 1.34 | |
€1,239,091+36.3% | €909,447-3.3% | €940,792+15.4% | €814,959 | |
| Profit appropriation | ||||
€1,378,438+18.6% | €1,162,478+16% | €1,001,947+15.2% | €869,479 | |
SYENSQO SPECIALTY POLYMERS BELGIUM
BE 0880.405.949
Rue de la Fusée 98, 1130 Bruxelles
SYENSQO SPECIALTY POLYMERS BELGIUM
Rue de la Fusée 98, 1130 Bruxelles
2006
BE 0880.405.949
Kaneka Belgium
BE 0407.633.194
Nijverheidsstraat 16, 2260 Westerlo
Kaneka Belgium
Nijverheidsstraat 16, 2260 Westerlo
1970
BE 0407.633.194
CABOT PLASTICS BELGIUM
BE 0406.902.231
Rue Emile Vandervelde 131, 4431 Ans
CABOT PLASTICS BELGIUM
Rue Emile Vandervelde 131, 4431 Ans
1969
BE 0406.902.231
BOREALIS KALLO
BE 0432.746.692
Industrieweg 148, 3583 Beringen
BOREALIS KALLO
Industrieweg 148, 3583 Beringen
1987
BE 0432.746.692
OMCO INTERNATIONAL
BE 0479.947.387
Venecolaan 10, 9880 Aalter
OMCO INTERNATIONAL
Venecolaan 10, 9880 Aalter
2003
BE 0479.947.387
ALLNEX BELGIUM
BE 0864.542.984
Anderlechtstraat 33, 1620 Drogenbos
ALLNEX BELGIUM
Anderlechtstraat 33, 1620 Drogenbos
2004
BE 0864.542.984
TotalEnergies Petrochemicals Feluy
BE 0416.670.824
Parc Industriel de Feluy SN, 7181 Seneffe
TotalEnergies Petrochemicals Feluy
Parc Industriel de Feluy SN, 7181 Seneffe
1976
BE 0416.670.824
Lubrizol Advanced Materials Europe
BE 0408.454.528
Nijverheidsstraat 30, 2260 Westerlo
Lubrizol Advanced Materials Europe
Nijverheidsstraat 30, 2260 Westerlo
1971
BE 0408.454.528
Injextru Plastics
BE 0405.190.972
Szamotulystraat 15, 8700 Tielt
Injextru Plastics
Szamotulystraat 15, 8700 Tielt
1968
BE 0405.190.972
POLYOL BELGIUM
BE 0437.339.247
Grotesteenweg 214, 2600 Antwerpen
POLYOL BELGIUM
Grotesteenweg 214, 2600 Antwerpen
1989
BE 0437.339.247
BOREALIS ANTWERPEN
BE 0472.876.879
Industrieweg 148, 3583 Beringen
BOREALIS ANTWERPEN
Industrieweg 148, 3583 Beringen
2000
BE 0472.876.879
Koramic Antwerp Chemicals
BE 0442.879.432
Gulkenrodestraat 3, 2160 Wommelgem
Koramic Antwerp Chemicals
Gulkenrodestraat 3, 2160 Wommelgem
1990
BE 0442.879.432
CLARIANT
BE 0455.317.604
Fond Jean Pâques 1, 1348 Ottignies-Louvain-la-Neuve
CLARIANT
Fond Jean Pâques 1, 1348 Ottignies-Louvain-la-Neuve
1995
BE 0455.317.604
BOREALIS POLYMERS
BE 0457.665.893
Industrieweg 148, 3583 Beringen
BOREALIS POLYMERS
Industrieweg 148, 3583 Beringen
1996
BE 0457.665.893
Soudal
BE 0404.914.028
Everdongenlaan 20, 2300 Turnhout
Soudal
Everdongenlaan 20, 2300 Turnhout
1968
BE 0404.914.028
SUMITOMO BAKELITE EUROPE
BE 0403.125.169
Henry Fordlaan 80, 3600 Genk
SUMITOMO BAKELITE EUROPE
Henry Fordlaan 80, 3600 Genk
1966
BE 0403.125.169
Imda
BE 0423.352.243
Eekhoornlei 5, 2900 Schoten
Imda
Eekhoornlei 5, 2900 Schoten
1982
BE 0423.352.243
Outillage de Précision Ateliers Fernand Vanwers
BE 0412.586.926
Rue Jean-Baptiste-Cools 35, 4000 Liège
Outillage de Précision Ateliers Fernand Vanwers
Rue Jean-Baptiste-Cools 35, 4000 Liège
1972
BE 0412.586.926
TotalEnergies Polymers Antwerp
BE 0433.182.895
Scheldelaan 4, 2030 Antwerpen
TotalEnergies Polymers Antwerp
Scheldelaan 4, 2030 Antwerpen
1988
BE 0433.182.895
TREATEX
BE 0437.745.657
Vaartstraat 34, 3600 Genk
TREATEX
Vaartstraat 34, 3600 Genk
1989
BE 0437.745.657