2025 | 2024 | 2023 | 2022 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
€23,767,534-4.1% | €24,792,192-5.2% | €26,149,301-4.7% | €27,452,756 | |
€1,347,067-11% | €1,513,950-35.6% | €2,349,284+62.4% | €1,446,328 | |
€28,967,403+4.9% | €27,620,336+5.8% | €26,106,386+9.9% | €23,757,102 | |
€6,916,042+32.7% | €5,212,080-32.8% | €7,755,762-59.2% | €18,992,804 | |
€652,220+39.2% | €468,700-57.3% | €1,097,247+51.2% | €725,736 | |
101.6-13% | 116.8-6% | 124.3-7.9% | 135 | |
€233,932+10.2% | €212,262+0.9% | €210,372+3.5% | €203,354 |
CABOT PLASTICS BELGIUM.
BE 0406.902.231.
Naamloze vennootschap (NV) / Société anonyme (SA).
Corporate structure data isn't available for CABOT PLASTICS BELGIUM right now.
CABOT PLASTICS BELGIUM was founded on 19 Nov 1969, making it 56 years old.
Yes, CABOT PLASTICS BELGIUM is currently active.
CABOT PLASTICS BELGIUM's registered main activities are Manufacture of plastics in primary forms, Manufacture of other organic basic chemicals, and Manufacture of other plastic products.
CABOT PLASTICS BELGIUM's registered address is Rue Emile Vandervelde 131, 4431 Ans, Belgium.
Based on its most recently filed annual accounts (fiscal year ending 30 Sep 2025), CABOT PLASTICS BELGIUM reported 101.6 full-time equivalent employees.
CABOT PLASTICS BELGIUM's most recently filed annual turnover (fiscal year ending 30 Sep 2025) was €23,767,534.
CABOT PLASTICS BELGIUM's most recently filed annual accounts (fiscal year ending 30 Sep 2025) reported a profit of €1,347,067.
CABOT PLASTICS BELGIUM's most recently filed annual accounts cover the fiscal year ending 30 Sep 2025.
We have no B Corp certification on file for CABOT PLASTICS BELGIUM.
No, CABOT PLASTICS BELGIUM does not currently hold Fairtrade certification.
DESOTEC NV
BE 0441.856.180
Regenbeekstraat 44, 8800 Roeselare
DESOTEC NV
Regenbeekstraat 44, 8800 Roeselare
1990
BE 0441.856.180
UMICORE
BE 0401.574.852
Rue du Marais 31, 1000 Bruxelles
UMICORE
Rue du Marais 31, 1000 Bruxelles
1904
BE 0401.574.852
SYENSQO SPECIALTY POLYMERS BELGIUM
BE 0880.405.949
Rue de la Fusée 98, 1130 Bruxelles
SYENSQO SPECIALTY POLYMERS BELGIUM
Rue de la Fusée 98, 1130 Bruxelles
2006
BE 0880.405.949
Kaneka Belgium
BE 0407.633.194
Nijverheidsstraat 16, 2260 Westerlo
Kaneka Belgium
Nijverheidsstraat 16, 2260 Westerlo
1970
BE 0407.633.194
OLEON
BE 0406.414.162
Assenedestraat 2, 9940 Evergem
OLEON
Assenedestraat 2, 9940 Evergem
1969
BE 0406.414.162
Evonik Antwerpen
BE 0406.183.144
Tijsmanstunnel-West Z/N, 2040 Antwerpen
Evonik Antwerpen
Tijsmanstunnel-West Z/N, 2040 Antwerpen
1968
BE 0406.183.144
AMINO LABS
BE 0450.846.397
Research Campus 6, 3500 Hasselt
AMINO LABS
Research Campus 6, 3500 Hasselt
1993
BE 0450.846.397
Chevron Phillips Chemicals International
BE 0418.159.080
Leonardo da Vincilaan 19, 1831 Machelen (Brab.)
Chevron Phillips Chemicals International
Leonardo da Vincilaan 19, 1831 Machelen (Brab.)
1978
BE 0418.159.080
Nouryon Chemicals
BE 0415.916.895
Parc Industriel de Ghlin - Zone A SN, 7011 Mons
Nouryon Chemicals
Parc Industriel de Ghlin - Zone A SN, 7011 Mons
1975
BE 0415.916.895
CITRIBEL
BE 0400.934.652
Pastorijstraat 249, 3300 Tienen
CITRIBEL
Pastorijstraat 249, 3300 Tienen
1929
BE 0400.934.652
CAPSUGEL BELGIUM
BE 0400.767.772
Rijksweg(BOR) 11, 2880 Bornem
CAPSUGEL BELGIUM
Rijksweg(BOR) 11, 2880 Bornem
1961
BE 0400.767.772
Lambiotte et Compagnie
BE 0403.072.909
Avenue des Aubépines 18, 1180 Uccle
Lambiotte et Compagnie
Avenue des Aubépines 18, 1180 Uccle
1964
BE 0403.072.909
BOREALIS KALLO
BE 0432.746.692
Industrieweg 148, 3583 Beringen
BOREALIS KALLO
Industrieweg 148, 3583 Beringen
1987
BE 0432.746.692
ALLNEX BELGIUM
BE 0864.542.984
Anderlechtstraat 33, 1620 Drogenbos
ALLNEX BELGIUM
Anderlechtstraat 33, 1620 Drogenbos
2004
BE 0864.542.984
INEOS Feluy
BE 0862.492.029
Parc Industriel de Feluy C, 7181 Seneffe
INEOS Feluy
Parc Industriel de Feluy C, 7181 Seneffe
2004
BE 0862.492.029
Ineos
BE 0454.443.614
Nieuwe Weg 1, 2070 Beveren-Kruibeke-Zwijndrecht
Ineos
Nieuwe Weg 1, 2070 Beveren-Kruibeke-Zwijndrecht
1995
BE 0454.443.614
Proviron Functional Chemicals
BE 0456.889.301
Oudenburgsesteenweg 100, 8400 Oostende
Proviron Functional Chemicals
Oudenburgsesteenweg 100, 8400 Oostende
1995
BE 0456.889.301
TotalEnergies Petrochemicals Feluy
BE 0416.670.824
Parc Industriel de Feluy SN, 7181 Seneffe
TotalEnergies Petrochemicals Feluy
Parc Industriel de Feluy SN, 7181 Seneffe
1976
BE 0416.670.824
Lubrizol Advanced Materials Europe
BE 0408.454.528
Nijverheidsstraat 30, 2260 Westerlo
Lubrizol Advanced Materials Europe
Nijverheidsstraat 30, 2260 Westerlo
1971
BE 0408.454.528
GALACTIC
BE 0408.321.795
Place d'Escanaffles 23, 7760 Celles (lez-Tournai)
GALACTIC
Place d'Escanaffles 23, 7760 Celles (lez-Tournai)
1971
BE 0408.321.795
Rue Emile Vandervelde 131, 4431 Ans, Belgium
Open in Google MapsShowing 2 of 2 locations.
2025 | 2024 | 2023 | 2022 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Income statement | ||||
€23,767,534-4.1% | €24,792,192-5.2% | €26,149,301-4.7% | €27,452,756 | |
€11,523,571-2% | €11,756,379-0.7% | €11,841,115+14.2% | €10,372,544 | |
€1,962,581+2.7% | €1,911,163-31.4% | €2,785,679+34.4% | €2,072,179 | |
€4,852,8100% | €4,853,511-14.7% | €5,687,376+18.5% | €4,800,315 | |
— | — | — | €4,174,464 | |
€1,347,067-11% | €1,513,950-35.6% | €2,349,284+62.4% | €1,446,328 | |
€141,755-50.1% | €284,222-42.9% | €497,670>1000% | €43,448 | |
| Profitability | ||||
20.4%+4.3% | 19.6%-10% | 21.7%+24.4% | 17.5% | |
5.7%-7.2% | 6.1%-32% | 9.0%+70.5% | 5.3% | |
4.7%-15.2% | 5.5%-39.1% | 9.0%+47.8% | 6.1% | |
3.8%-18.6% | 4.6%-33.5% | 6.9%+105.1% | 3.4% | |
| Solvency | ||||
€35,883,444+9.3% | €32,832,416-3.1% | €33,872,148-20.8% | €42,759,906 | |
€12,995,994-4.8% | €13,648,235-2% | €13,923,298+10.8% | €12,564,238 | |
— | — | €0-100% | €3,222 | |
€28,967,403+4.9% | €27,620,336+5.8% | €26,106,386+9.9% | €23,757,102 | |
80.7%-4% | 84.1%+9.2% | 77.1%+38.7% | 55.6% | |
€6,916,042+32.7% | €5,212,080-32.8% | €7,755,762-59.2% | €18,992,804 | |
0.24+26.5% | 0.19-36.5% | 0.30-62.8% | 0.80 | |
| Liquidity | ||||
€652,220+39.2% | €468,700-57.3% | €1,097,247+51.2% | €725,736 | |
€1,183,842+15.6% | €1,024,563+41.9% | €722,040+34.2% | €538,149 | |
€9,781,760+3.2% | €9,477,499+64.9% | €5,748,085-10.9% | €6,454,380 | |
€2,751,226-9.7% | €3,046,225-45% | €5,543,082-48.4% | €10,746,625 | |
€6,916,042+32.7% | €5,212,080-32.8% | €7,755,762-38.3% | €12,561,107 | |
3.22-10.5% | 3.59+47.7% | 2.43+56.7% | 1.55 | |
€15,971,409+14.3% | €13,972,101+14.6% | €12,193,088+8.9% | €11,199,642 | |
| Efficiency | ||||
150 days+7.7% | 140 days+73.9% | 80 days-6.5% | 86 days | |
110 days-6.7% | 118 days-43.3% | 208 days-32% | 306 days | |
428 days+23.6% | 346 days+14.7% | 302 days-36.8% | 478 days | |
0.91-26.6% | 1.24-10.8% | 1.39+46.3% | 0.95 | |
| Profit appropriation | ||||
€1,485,7710% | €1,485,7710% | €1,485,7710% | €1,485,771 | |
€26,984,276+5.3% | €25,637,209+6.3% | €24,123,259+10.8% | €21,773,975 | |