2025 | 2024 | 2023 | 2022 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
€19,221,260-11% | €21,609,083+13.1% | €19,113,208-28.7% | €26,816,415 | |
-€59,526-104.6% | €1,285,411-2.6% | €1,319,871-6.8% | €1,415,605 | |
€2,453,641-2.4% | €2,513,167+0.3% | €2,504,7560% | €2,503,885 | |
€8,341,205+12.2% | €7,431,374-17.2% | €8,979,278-18.9% | €11,068,578 | |
€3,858,379-5.6% | €4,089,111-39.3% | €6,731,818-11.3% | €7,586,504 | |
69+18.2% | 58.4+3.2% | 56.6-1.2% | 57.3 | |
€278,569-24.7% | €370,019+9.6% | €337,689-27.8% | €468,000 |
CEGELEC FIRE SOLUTIONS.
BE 0844.082.716.
Naamloze vennootschap (NV) / Société anonyme (SA).
Corporate structure data isn't available for CEGELEC FIRE SOLUTIONS right now.
CEGELEC FIRE SOLUTIONS was founded on 01 Mar 2012, making it 14 years old.
Yes, CEGELEC FIRE SOLUTIONS is currently active.
CEGELEC FIRE SOLUTIONS's registered main activities are General work of electrical installation, Engineering activities and technical consultancy, except activities of land surveyors, and Installation in buildings or other structures of: plumbing and sanitary facilities, pipes, gas and water connections (except for heating), installation of automatic fire extinguishing systems, etc..
CEGELEC FIRE SOLUTIONS's registered address is Avenue du Bourget 44, 1130 Bruxelles, Belgium.
Based on its most recently filed annual accounts (fiscal year ending 31 Dec 2025), CEGELEC FIRE SOLUTIONS reported 69 full-time equivalent employees.
CEGELEC FIRE SOLUTIONS's most recently filed annual turnover (fiscal year ending 31 Dec 2025) was €19,221,260.
CEGELEC FIRE SOLUTIONS's most recently filed annual accounts (fiscal year ending 31 Dec 2025) reported a loss of €59,526.
CEGELEC FIRE SOLUTIONS's most recently filed annual accounts cover the fiscal year ending 31 Dec 2025.
We have no B Corp certification on file for CEGELEC FIRE SOLUTIONS.
No, CEGELEC FIRE SOLUTIONS does not currently hold Fairtrade certification.
Sweco
BE 0405.647.664
Rue d'Arenberg 11, 1000 Bruxelles
Sweco
Rue d'Arenberg 11, 1000 Bruxelles
1965
BE 0405.647.664
ABB
BE 0406.291.923
Culliganlaan 3B, 1831 Machelen (Brab.)
ABB
Culliganlaan 3B, 1831 Machelen (Brab.)
1969
BE 0406.291.923
EEG Namur
BE 0442.891.013
Oostlaan 5, 8560 Wevelgem
EEG Namur
Oostlaan 5, 8560 Wevelgem
1991
BE 0442.891.013
IDELUX Eau
BE 0204.359.994
Schoppach,drève de l'Arc-en-Ciel 98, 6700 Arlon
IDELUX Eau
Schoppach,drève de l'Arc-en-Ciel 98, 6700 Arlon
1962
BE 0204.359.994
V.M.A.
BE 0406.419.112
Kortrijksesteenweg 14, 9830 Sint-Martens-Latem
V.M.A.
Kortrijksesteenweg 14, 9830 Sint-Martens-Latem
1968
BE 0406.419.112
VINCI FACILITIES BELGIUM
BE 0508.450.838
Avenue du Port 86C, 1000 Bruxelles
VINCI FACILITIES BELGIUM
Avenue du Port 86C, 1000 Bruxelles
2012
BE 0508.450.838
Circet Belgium
BE 0874.125.297
Schoebroekstraat 62, 3583 Beringen
Circet Belgium
Schoebroekstraat 62, 3583 Beringen
2005
BE 0874.125.297
ARCADIS BELGIUM
BE 0426.682.709
Rue du Marquis 1, 1000 Bruxelles
ARCADIS BELGIUM
Rue du Marquis 1, 1000 Bruxelles
1985
BE 0426.682.709
Cegelec Electrical Solutions NV
BE 0431.998.111
Avenue du Bourget 44, 1130 Bruxelles
Cegelec Electrical Solutions NV
Avenue du Bourget 44, 1130 Bruxelles
1986
BE 0431.998.111
Siemens Industry software
BE 0428.295.877
Interleuvenlaan 68, 3001 Leuven
Siemens Industry software
Interleuvenlaan 68, 3001 Leuven
1985
BE 0428.295.877
CEGELEC
BE 0402.031.346
Avenue du Bourget 44, 1130 Bruxelles
CEGELEC
Avenue du Bourget 44, 1130 Bruxelles
1960
BE 0402.031.346
ANTEA BELGIUM
BE 0414.321.939
Roderveldlaan 1, 2600 Antwerpen
ANTEA BELGIUM
Roderveldlaan 1, 2600 Antwerpen
1974
BE 0414.321.939
RANDSTAD HR SOLUTIONS
BE 0465.925.246
Boechoutlaan 105 0001, 1853 Grimbergen
RANDSTAD HR SOLUTIONS
Boechoutlaan 105 0001, 1853 Grimbergen
1999
BE 0465.925.246
TAUW
BE 0452.508.562
Remylaan 4C, 3018 Leuven
TAUW
Remylaan 4C, 3018 Leuven
1994
BE 0452.508.562
Advices for Technical Systems
BE 0425.815.647
Karel De Roosestraat 15, 9820 Merelbeke-Melle
Advices for Technical Systems
Karel De Roosestraat 15, 9820 Merelbeke-Melle
1984
BE 0425.815.647
TRACTEBEL ENGINEERING
BE 0412.639.681
Boulevard Simon Bolivar 36, 1000 Bruxelles
TRACTEBEL ENGINEERING
Boulevard Simon Bolivar 36, 1000 Bruxelles
1972
BE 0412.639.681
Normec Planning
BE 0417.899.259
Roderveldlaan 2, 2600 Antwerpen
Normec Planning
Roderveldlaan 2, 2600 Antwerpen
1977
BE 0417.899.259
Climagroup
BE 0435.890.779
Kolmenstraat 1607, 3570 Alken
Climagroup
Kolmenstraat 1607, 3570 Alken
1988
BE 0435.890.779
ENVIROSOIL
BE 0863.379.776
Siemenslaan 13, 8020 Oostkamp
ENVIROSOIL
Siemenslaan 13, 8020 Oostkamp
2004
BE 0863.379.776
LOGI-TECHNIC INFRA
BE 0871.395.639
Vlamingveld 3, 8490 Jabbeke
LOGI-TECHNIC INFRA
Vlamingveld 3, 8490 Jabbeke
2005
BE 0871.395.639
Avenue du Bourget 44, 1130 Bruxelles, Belgium
Open in Google MapsShowing 2 of 2 locations.
2025 | 2024 | 2023 | 2022 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Income statement | ||||
€19,221,260-11% | €21,609,083+13.1% | €19,113,208-28.7% | €26,816,415 | |
€6,099,885+25.5% | €4,860,296+3.1% | €4,715,045-4.9% | €4,958,701 | |
-€44,599-102.7% | €1,670,785+10.8% | €1,507,812-26.4% | €2,048,539 | |
-€11,643-100.6% | €1,842,566+18.3% | €1,557,971-25.3% | €2,086,683 | |
-€59,526-104.6% | €1,285,411-2.6% | €1,319,871-6.8% | €1,415,605 | |
€15,944 | — | — | €58,842 | |
| Profitability | ||||
-0.1%-100.7% | 8.5%+4.6% | 8.2%+4.8% | 7.8% | |
-0.3%-105.2% | 5.9%-13.9% | 6.9%+30.8% | 5.3% | |
-2.4%-104.7% | 51.1%-2.9% | 52.7%-6.8% | 56.5% | |
-0.6%-104.3% | 12.9%+12.5% | 11.5%+10.2% | 10.4% | |
| Solvency | ||||
€10,794,846+8.6% | €9,944,541-13.4% | €11,484,034-15.4% | €13,572,463 | |
€212,375-15.7% | €252,051-18.4% | €309,016-17.2% | €373,391 | |
€2,453,641-2.4% | €2,513,167+0.3% | €2,504,7560% | €2,503,885 | |
22.7%-10.1% | 25.3%+15.9% | 21.8%+18.2% | 18.4% | |
€8,341,205+12.2% | €7,431,374-17.2% | €8,979,278-18.9% | €11,068,578 | |
3.40+15% | 2.96-17.5% | 3.58-18.9% | 4.42 | |
-0.62-102.8% | 21.62-34.9% | 33.22-12.9% | 38.16 | |
| Liquidity | ||||
€3,858,379-5.6% | €4,089,111-39.3% | €6,731,818-11.3% | €7,586,504 | |
€5,935,724+22.8% | €4,833,368+19.8% | €4,035,661-22% | €5,175,974 | |
€2,554,605+87.3% | €1,364,103-15.7% | €1,619,071-23.4% | €2,114,378 | |
€8,341,205+12.2% | €7,431,374-17.2% | €8,976,953-18.8% | €11,062,497 | |
0.81+6.9% | 0.75+52.4% | 0.49-2.4% | 0.51 | |
€2,241,266-0.9% | €2,261,117+3% | €2,195,740+3.1% | €2,130,494 | |
| Efficiency | ||||
113 days+38.1% | 82 days+5.9% | 77 days+9.4% | 70 days | |
66 days+123.4% | 30 days-29.6% | 42 days+18.1% | 36 days | |
| Profit appropriation | ||||
— | €1,277,000-3.2% | €1,319,000+102.9% | €650,000 | |
€100,0000% | €100,0000% | €100,0000% | €100,000 | |
€1,853,641-3.1% | €1,913,167+0.4% | €1,904,756+0.1% | €1,903,885 | |