2025 | 2024 | 2023 | 2022 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
— | — | €13,566,541 | — | |
€127,997+131.9% | -€401,681-168.7% | €584,732+277.3% | -€329,756 | |
€1,199,198+12% | €1,071,201-27.3% | €1,472,882+65.8% | €888,149 | |
€6,995,250+57.5% | €4,441,176+17.2% | €3,789,387-63.8% | €10,462,150 | |
€136,553-50.1% | €273,412-54.6% | €601,828+14.2% | €527,101 | |
26.2+17% | 22.4-14.2% | 26.1+9.7% | 23.8 | |
— | — | €519,791 | — |
Echo Precast Engineering.
BE 0848.513.735.
Naamloze vennootschap (NV) / Société anonyme (SA).
Corporate structure data isn't available for Echo Precast Engineering right now.
Echo Precast Engineering was founded on 06 Sep 2012, making it 14 years old.
Yes, Echo Precast Engineering is currently active.
Echo Precast Engineering's registered main activities are Manufacture of machinery for mining, quarrying and construction, Manufacture of tools, except moulds and models, Manufacture of agricultural and forestry machinery, and Manufacture of other general-purpose machinery and appliances n.e.c.. It is also registered for 2 additional activities.
Echo Precast Engineering's registered address is Centrum-Zuid 1533, 3530 Houthalen-Helchteren, Belgium.
Based on its most recently filed annual accounts (fiscal year ending 31 Dec 2025), Echo Precast Engineering reported 26.2 full-time equivalent employees.
Echo Precast Engineering's most recently filed annual accounts (fiscal year ending 31 Dec 2025) reported a profit of €127,997.
Echo Precast Engineering's most recently filed annual accounts cover the fiscal year ending 31 Dec 2025.
We have no B Corp certification on file for Echo Precast Engineering.
No, Echo Precast Engineering does not currently hold Fairtrade certification.
PARDUYNS
BE 0430.103.344
Boulevard Paul-Henri Spaak(L) 14, 7900 Leuze-en-Hainaut
PARDUYNS
Boulevard Paul-Henri Spaak(L) 14, 7900 Leuze-en-Hainaut
1987
BE 0430.103.344
CERATEC SA
BE 0428.822.152
Rue du Touquet(Biz) 228, 7783 Comines-Warneton
CERATEC SA
Rue du Touquet(Biz) 228, 7783 Comines-Warneton
1986
BE 0428.822.152
ATELIERS DELBEQUE
BE 0421.255.459
Rue du Rivage 134, 5300 Andenne
ATELIERS DELBEQUE
Rue du Rivage 134, 5300 Andenne
1981
BE 0421.255.459
CARBODIAM
BE 0427.691.707
Rue Général Mellier 27, 1495 Villers-la-Ville
CARBODIAM
Rue Général Mellier 27, 1495 Villers-la-Ville
1985
BE 0427.691.707
POLLERS EN ZONEN
BE 0411.976.420
Dellestraat 3, 3550 Heusden-Zolder
POLLERS EN ZONEN
Dellestraat 3, 3550 Heusden-Zolder
1972
BE 0411.976.420
MELOTTE
BE 0407.155.421
Industrieweg 2019, 3520 Zonhoven
MELOTTE
Industrieweg 2019, 3520 Zonhoven
1970
BE 0407.155.421
Husqvarna Belgium
BE 0400.604.654
Avenue des Artisans(GHI) 50, 7822 Ath
Husqvarna Belgium
Avenue des Artisans(GHI) 50, 7822 Ath
1937
BE 0400.604.654
PRECICARB
BE 0462.253.005
Avenue des Biolleux 5, 4800 Verviers
PRECICARB
Avenue des Biolleux 5, 4800 Verviers
1998
BE 0462.253.005
NEW MICROFIL SA
BE 0447.767.341
Chemin Al Goffe (Oneux) 15, 4910 Theux
NEW MICROFIL SA
Chemin Al Goffe (Oneux) 15, 4910 Theux
1992
BE 0447.767.341
Capaul
BE 0413.664.814
Industriestrasse 39, 4700 Eupen
Capaul
Industriestrasse 39, 4700 Eupen
1973
BE 0413.664.814
Aspel Group
BE 0402.297.404
Buntjesstraat 11, 3583 Beringen
Aspel Group
Buntjesstraat 11, 3583 Beringen
1962
BE 0402.297.404
MACOME
BE 0406.162.952
Stuivenbergstraat 106, 8870 Izegem
MACOME
Stuivenbergstraat 106, 8870 Izegem
1968
BE 0406.162.952
IPL Tooling Lommel
BE 0441.237.459
Gerard Mercatorstraat 15, 3920 Lommel
IPL Tooling Lommel
Gerard Mercatorstraat 15, 3920 Lommel
1990
BE 0441.237.459
BOERBOOM MATRIJZENBOUW
BE 0440.624.973
Leon Bekaertlaan 22, 3900 Pelt
BOERBOOM MATRIJZENBOUW
Leon Bekaertlaan 22, 3900 Pelt
1990
BE 0440.624.973
HYDROMAT
BE 0478.677.281
Chaussée de Liège 28, 4841 Welkenraedt
HYDROMAT
Chaussée de Liège 28, 4841 Welkenraedt
2002
BE 0478.677.281
LASTEK BELGIUM
BE 0453.518.847
Toekomstlaan(HRT) 50, 2200 Herentals
LASTEK BELGIUM
Toekomstlaan(HRT) 50, 2200 Herentals
1994
BE 0453.518.847
R DEZWAEF
BE 0424.339.564
Scheewege 19, 8340 Damme
R DEZWAEF
Scheewege 19, 8340 Damme
1983
BE 0424.339.564
ADAMAS BELGIE
BE 0418.810.762
Toekomstlaan(HRT) 9, 2200 Herentals
ADAMAS BELGIE
Toekomstlaan(HRT) 9, 2200 Herentals
1978
BE 0418.810.762
Dumont Instruments & Co
BE 0418.455.327
Rue des Anciens Etangs 42, 1190 Forest
Dumont Instruments & Co
Rue des Anciens Etangs 42, 1190 Forest
1978
BE 0418.455.327
DARDENNE
BE 0417.890.153
Prolongement de l'Abbaye 60, 4040 Herstal
DARDENNE
Prolongement de l'Abbaye 60, 4040 Herstal
1978
BE 0417.890.153
Centrum-Zuid 1533, 3530 Houthalen-Helchteren, Belgium
Open in Google MapsShowing 1 of 1 locations.
2025 | 2024 | 2023 | 2022 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Income statement | ||||
— | — | €13,566,541 | — | |
€2,650,842+50.1% | €1,765,752 | — | €1,800,605 | |
€2,115,402+13.9% | €1,857,933-6.4% | €1,985,454+9.9% | €1,806,052 | |
€156,060+31.6% | €118,570 | — | €139,756 | |
€213,286+168.8% | -€309,927-146.6% | €664,804+306.3% | -€322,326 | |
€516,570+569.5% | -€110,029-114% | €784,456>1000% | -€26,676 | |
€127,997+131.9% | -€401,681-168.7% | €584,732+277.3% | -€329,756 | |
€5,369-73% | €19,903-15% | €23,418-0.3% | €23,486 | |
| Profitability | ||||
— | — | 5.8% | — | |
— | — | 4.3% | — | |
10.7%+128.5% | -37.5%-194.4% | 39.7%+206.9% | -37.1% | |
1.6%+121.4% | -7.3%-165.6% | 11.1%+482.5% | -2.9% | |
| Solvency | ||||
€8,194,448+48.7% | €5,512,377+4.8% | €5,262,269-53.6% | €11,350,299 | |
€383,305-4.9% | €403,147-11% | €452,862+3.9% | €435,860 | |
€0-100% | €1,6000% | €1,6000% | €1,600 | |
€1,199,198+12% | €1,071,201-27.3% | €1,472,882+65.8% | €888,149 | |
14.6%-24.7% | 19.4%-30.6% | 28.0%+257.7% | 7.8% | |
€6,995,250+57.5% | €4,441,176+17.2% | €3,789,387-63.8% | €10,462,150 | |
5.83+40.7% | 4.15+61.2% | 2.57-78.2% | 11.78 | |
— | — | 6.10 | — | |
| Liquidity | ||||
€136,553-50.1% | €273,412-54.6% | €601,828+14.2% | €527,101 | |
€6,670,229+98.6% | €3,358,539+1.7% | €3,303,898-56.5% | €7,600,640 | |
€798,222-33.6% | €1,201,887+55.2% | €774,206-70.7% | €2,646,571 | |
€1,019,517+39.1% | €733,072-14.1% | €853,220+2.9% | €829,398 | |
€6,984,748+57.3% | €4,441,176+17.9% | €3,765,880-63.9% | €10,437,698 | |
1.09+1.8% | 1.07-3.9% | 1.11+11.8% | 0.99 | |
€738,809+29.6% | €570,100-44% | €1,017,551+127.8% | €446,792 | |
| Efficiency | ||||
— | — | 21 days | — | |
— | — | 42 days | — | |
— | — | 218 days | — | |
— | — | 1.02 | — | |
| Profit appropriation | ||||
€36,2200% | €36,2200% | €36,2200% | €36,220 | |
-€337,022+27.5% | -€465,019-634.2% | -€63,338+90.2% | -€648,070 | |