2025 | 2024 | 2023 | 2022 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
€161,979-7.6% | €175,387+109.2% | €83,849+260.2% | €23,280 | |
€332,640+94.9% | €170,661+0.2% | €170,274-28% | €236,425 | |
€1,343,623+29.3% | €1,039,354+16.7% | €890,832+19.8% | €743,722 | |
€79,513+31.1% | €60,674+87.2% | €32,412-11.3% | €36,564 | |
1.8 | — | — | — |
RUMIN.
BE 0861.966.348.
Besloten Vennootschap (BV) / Société à responsabilité limitée (SRL).
Corporate structure data isn't available for RUMIN SRL right now.
RUMIN SRL was founded on 02 Dec 2003, making it 22 years old.
Yes, RUMIN SRL is currently active.
RUMIN SRL's registered main activities are Wholesale of animal feeds, Activities of agents involved in the wholesale of agricultural raw materials, live animals, textile raw materials and semi-finished goods, Wholesale of cattle feeds and agricultural products, general selection, Commission trade of fertilisers, pesticides and chemical products for agricultural use, and Wholesale of cattle.
RUMIN SRL's registered address is Heinsch, rue de Thiaumont 16, 6700 Arlon, Belgium.
Based on its most recently filed annual accounts (fiscal year ending 31 Dec 2025), RUMIN SRL reported 1.8 full-time equivalent employees.
RUMIN SRL's most recently filed annual accounts (fiscal year ending 31 Dec 2025) reported a profit of €161,979.
RUMIN SRL's most recently filed annual accounts cover the fiscal year ending 31 Dec 2025.
We have no B Corp certification on file for RUMIN SRL.
No, RUMIN SRL does not currently hold Fairtrade certification.
SCAM
BE 0401.370.063
Rue du Fond du Maréchal(RH) 10, 5020 Namur
SCAM
Rue du Fond du Maréchal(RH) 10, 5020 Namur
1956
BE 0401.370.063
Nutriad International
BE 0436.710.430
Gentse Baan 66, 9100 Sint-Niklaas
Nutriad International
Gentse Baan 66, 9100 Sint-Niklaas
1989
BE 0436.710.430
VAN HOYDONCK NV
BE 0445.966.408
Bredabaan (Gooreind) 258, 2990 Wuustwezel
VAN HOYDONCK NV
Bredabaan (Gooreind) 258, 2990 Wuustwezel
1991
BE 0445.966.408
VERBRUGGHE
BE 0436.888.295
Kerselaarstraat 1, 8691 Alveringem
VERBRUGGHE
Kerselaarstraat 1, 8691 Alveringem
1989
BE 0436.888.295
INNOV AD
BE 0831.523.491
Postbaan 69, 2910 Essen
INNOV AD
Postbaan 69, 2910 Essen
2010
BE 0831.523.491
DE POORTERE JEAN
BE 0860.885.193
Route Verte 37, 7370 Dour
DE POORTERE JEAN
Route Verte 37, 7370 Dour
2003
BE 0860.885.193
GRIZO
BE 0413.466.161
Posterijlaan 5, 8740 Pittem
GRIZO
Posterijlaan 5, 8740 Pittem
1973
BE 0413.466.161
ABERGAVENNY
BE 0436.206.921
Esplanade 1, 1020 Bruxelles
ABERGAVENNY
Esplanade 1, 1020 Bruxelles
1988
BE 0436.206.921
H. MERTENS AG
BE 0421.233.980
Brückberg 40, 4760 Büllingen
H. MERTENS AG
Brückberg 40, 4760 Büllingen
1981
BE 0421.233.980
FDC INTERNATIONAL
BE 0808.586.852
Galgeneindsepad 6, 2350 Vosselaar
FDC INTERNATIONAL
Galgeneindsepad 6, 2350 Vosselaar
2008
BE 0808.586.852
Agrodieren
BE 0476.770.143
Lodistraat 108, 8020 Oostkamp
Agrodieren
Lodistraat 108, 8020 Oostkamp
2002
BE 0476.770.143
Nutrika BV
BE 0521.962.839
Grote Steenweg 38, 9870 Zulte
Nutrika BV
Grote Steenweg 38, 9870 Zulte
2013
BE 0521.962.839
CALFOS
BE 0429.017.835
Keerbaan 21, 2520 Ranst
CALFOS
Keerbaan 21, 2520 Ranst
1986
BE 0429.017.835
MAES
BE 0424.087.661
Statiestraat(Den) 60, 8720 Dentergem
MAES
Statiestraat(Den) 60, 8720 Dentergem
1983
BE 0424.087.661
Boo Services
BE 0849.556.880
Zeedijk-Knokke 606, 8300 Knokke-Heist
Boo Services
Zeedijk-Knokke 606, 8300 Knokke-Heist
2012
BE 0849.556.880
EPICURE & CO
BE 0859.777.415
Avenue de Criel(H) 5, 5370 Havelange
EPICURE & CO
Avenue de Criel(H) 5, 5370 Havelange
2003
BE 0859.777.415
WILLAERT ACTIVITIES
BE 0462.127.992
Ieperstraat 51, 8610 Kortemark
WILLAERT ACTIVITIES
Ieperstraat 51, 8610 Kortemark
1997
BE 0462.127.992
Mercordi
BE 0466.231.785
Industriepark 1003, 3545 Halen
Mercordi
Industriepark 1003, 3545 Halen
1999
BE 0466.231.785
D B FOURAGE
BE 0826.210.762
Geuzestraat 48, 9910 Aalter
D B FOURAGE
Geuzestraat 48, 9910 Aalter
2010
BE 0826.210.762
BILAGRI
BE 0832.164.285
Rue du Fortin 67, 6600 Bastogne
BILAGRI
Rue du Fortin 67, 6600 Bastogne
2010
BE 0832.164.285
Heinsch, rue de Thiaumont 16, 6700 Arlon, Belgium
Open in Google MapsShowing 2 of 2 locations.
2025 | 2024 | 2023 | 2022 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Income statement | ||||
€347,403+44.8% | €239,984+111.7% | €113,356+252.8% | €32,127 | |
€112,545 | — | — | — | |
€72,223 | — | — | — | |
€218,402-7.6% | €236,356+108.8% | €113,190+263.5% | €31,138 | |
€161,979-7.6% | €175,387+109.2% | €83,849+260.2% | €23,280 | |
€52,759-3.2% | €54,522+94.1% | €28,089 | — | |
| Profitability | ||||
48.7%-52.6% | 102.8%+108.7% | 49.2%+400.1% | 9.8% | |
9.6%-33.3% | 14.5%+83.5% | 7.9%+232.9% | 2.4% | |
| Solvency | ||||
€1,680,013+38.5% | €1,213,265+14% | €1,064,106+8.2% | €983,647 | |
€60,205 | — | — | — | |
€14,024+40.2% | €10,0000% | €10,0000% | €10,000 | |
€332,640+94.9% | €170,661+0.2% | €170,274-28% | €236,425 | |
19.8%+40.8% | 14.1%-12.1% | 16.0%-33.4% | 24.0% | |
€1,343,623+29.3% | €1,039,354+16.7% | €890,832+19.8% | €743,722 | |
4.04-33.7% | 6.09+16.4% | 5.23+66.3% | 3.15 | |
| Liquidity | ||||
€79,513+31.1% | €60,674+87.2% | €32,412-11.3% | €36,564 | |
€73,101+77.8% | €41,123-64.7% | €116,508-4% | €121,372 | |
€1,441,875+31.6% | €1,095,986+21.4% | €902,700+12.4% | €803,375 | |
€1,268,585+56.6% | €810,094+13.6% | €712,968-4% | €742,722 | |
€1,343,623+29.3% | €1,039,354+16.7% | €890,832+19.9% | €742,722 | |
1.14+3.3% | 1.10-4.1% | 1.15-9% | 1.26 | |
€262,161+59.9% | €163,911+0.4% | €163,274-29% | €229,925 | |
| Profit appropriation | ||||
— | €175,000+16.7% | €150,000 | — | |
€1,8600% | €1,8600% | €1,8600% | €1,860 | |
€312,180+107.8% | €150,201+0.3% | €149,814-30.6% | €215,965 | |