2024 | 2023 | 2022 | 2021 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
€13,653+451.1% | -€3,889-736.3% | €611-97.5% | €24,386 | |
€253,737+5.7% | €240,085-1.6% | €243,973+0.3% | €243,362 | |
€180,783+9% | €165,874-42.2% | €287,039+1.5% | €282,876 | |
€38,688-29.2% | €54,678-16.9% | €65,773-32.1% | €96,857 |
BENK STRAUVEN.
BE 0865.981.059.
Besloten Vennootschap (BV) / Société à responsabilité limitée (SRL).
Corporate structure data isn't available for BENK STRAUVEN right now.
BENK STRAUVEN was founded on 25 Jun 2004, making it 22 years old.
Yes, BENK STRAUVEN is currently active.
BENK STRAUVEN's registered main activities are General work of electrical installation, Floor and wall covering with wood, Installation of draining elements for rainwater, Installation of insulation, Covering work using all materials, Drilling and water well construction, shaft sinking, Engineering activities and technical consultancy, except activities of land surveyors, Installation of building aerials and lightning rods, Masonry, Installation of back-up power systems (generators), Installation of surveillance and alarm systems against intruders, Framework assembly, Installation of heating, ventilating, air conditioning, refrigeration installations powered by electricity, Floor and wall covering with tiles, Assembly of wooden or plastic armoured doors and firewall doors, Construction of cold rooms, vaults, etc., Assembly of wooden or plastic greenhouses, verandas etc., Execution of horizontal drilling for cable glands or ducts, Installation of signs, illuminated or not, Demolition of buildings and other constructions, General construction of residential buildings, Installation of lifts and escalators, Plastering, General construction of other non-residential buildings, General maintenance and repair of cars and light vehicles (= 35 ton), Clearing of building sites, Roofing activities, Installation of electrical heating systems, Glazing, Other information technology and computer service activities, Assembly of exterior and interior joinery: doors, windows, staircases, fitted kitchen cupboards shop fittings, door and window frames, etc., Realisation of structural work on buildings and industrial or commercial structures, vehicle depots, warehouses, schools, clinics, buildings for the practice of worship, etc., Assembly of wooden or plastic mobile walls; lining walls, ceilings etc., Retail sale of hardware, building materials, paints and glass (general selection), Assembly of wooden or plastic garage doors, shutters, blinds, fences, gates etc., Retail trade of liquid and gaseous fuels, Manufacture of electric lighting equipment, Construction of motorways, roads, streets, pavements and other vehicular and pedestrian roads (including the installation of crash barriers), Demolition, Sanitary work, Retail trade of solid fuels such as coal, firewood, charcoal, etc., Installation of telecommunication systems and computer facilities, Implementation in buildings or other construction projects of: thermal insulation, acoustic and anti vibration insulation, Construction of individual "turnkey" houses, Joinery installation, Installation of electrical wiring and fittings, Realisation of the main structure of individual houses, Realisation of the main structure of multi-cellular buildings (apartments, etc.), Creation and maintenance of gardens, parks and green spaces for sports facilities, Assembly of gypsum drywalls, Realisation of "turnkey" apartments, Waterproofing of roofs and roof terraces, and Insulation work for heating or cooling pipes.
BENK STRAUVEN's registered address is Industrielaan 3342 box 5, 3800 Sint-Truiden, Belgium.
BENK STRAUVEN's most recently filed annual accounts (fiscal year ending 31 Dec 2024) reported a profit of €13,653.
BENK STRAUVEN's most recently filed annual accounts cover the fiscal year ending 31 Dec 2024.
We have no B Corp certification on file for BENK STRAUVEN.
No, BENK STRAUVEN does not currently hold Fairtrade certification.
EEG Namur
BE 0442.891.013
Oostlaan 5, 8560 Wevelgem
EEG Namur
Oostlaan 5, 8560 Wevelgem
1991
BE 0442.891.013
V.M.A.
BE 0406.419.112
Kortrijksesteenweg 14, 9830 Sint-Martens-Latem
V.M.A.
Kortrijksesteenweg 14, 9830 Sint-Martens-Latem
1968
BE 0406.419.112
VINCI FACILITIES BELGIUM
BE 0508.450.838
Avenue du Port 86C, 1000 Bruxelles
VINCI FACILITIES BELGIUM
Avenue du Port 86C, 1000 Bruxelles
2012
BE 0508.450.838
Circet Belgium
BE 0874.125.297
Schoebroekstraat 62, 3583 Beringen
Circet Belgium
Schoebroekstraat 62, 3583 Beringen
2005
BE 0874.125.297
Cegelec Electrical Solutions NV
BE 0431.998.111
Avenue du Bourget 44, 1130 Bruxelles
Cegelec Electrical Solutions NV
Avenue du Bourget 44, 1130 Bruxelles
1986
BE 0431.998.111
CEGELEC
BE 0402.031.346
Avenue du Bourget 44, 1130 Bruxelles
CEGELEC
Avenue du Bourget 44, 1130 Bruxelles
1960
BE 0402.031.346
Advices for Technical Systems
BE 0425.815.647
Karel De Roosestraat 15, 9820 Merelbeke-Melle
Advices for Technical Systems
Karel De Roosestraat 15, 9820 Merelbeke-Melle
1984
BE 0425.815.647
Climagroup
BE 0435.890.779
Kolmenstraat 1607, 3570 Alken
Climagroup
Kolmenstraat 1607, 3570 Alken
1988
BE 0435.890.779
LOGI-TECHNIC INFRA
BE 0871.395.639
Vlamingveld 3, 8490 Jabbeke
LOGI-TECHNIC INFRA
Vlamingveld 3, 8490 Jabbeke
2005
BE 0871.395.639
JACOPS NV
BE 0415.826.627
Nijverheidslaan 31, 8540 Deerlijk
JACOPS NV
Nijverheidslaan 31, 8540 Deerlijk
1976
BE 0415.826.627
MOBIX
BE 0412.783.696
Smisstraat 54, 2800 Mechelen
MOBIX
Smisstraat 54, 2800 Mechelen
1972
BE 0412.783.696
NEWELEC
BE 0427.027.553
Rue du Fond des Fourches 23C, 4041 Herstal
NEWELEC
Rue du Fond des Fourches 23C, 4041 Herstal
1985
BE 0427.027.553
ELECTROTECHNIQUE ET MECANIQUE PUTMAN FRERES
BE 0437.709.827
Rue Henri-Joseph Genesse 30, 1070 Anderlecht
ELECTROTECHNIQUE ET MECANIQUE PUTMAN FRERES
Rue Henri-Joseph Genesse 30, 1070 Anderlecht
1989
BE 0437.709.827
COLLIGNON ENG.
BE 0420.578.340
Briscol 4, 6997 Erezée
COLLIGNON ENG.
Briscol 4, 6997 Erezée
1979
BE 0420.578.340
ENTRANCE SERVICES
BE 0457.309.567
Rue de la Légende 20B, 4141 Sprimont
ENTRANCE SERVICES
Rue de la Légende 20B, 4141 Sprimont
1996
BE 0457.309.567
DECAT Energy Technics
BE 0416.245.806
Handelsstraat 15, 8630 Veurne
DECAT Energy Technics
Handelsstraat 15, 8630 Veurne
1976
BE 0416.245.806
Relaitron
BE 0407.178.680
Rue de Birmingham 110, 1070 Anderlecht
Relaitron
Rue de Birmingham 110, 1070 Anderlecht
1970
BE 0407.178.680
LIMOTEC
BE 0425.267.497
Bosstraat 21, 8570 Anzegem
LIMOTEC
Bosstraat 21, 8570 Anzegem
1983
BE 0425.267.497
DEBA
BE 0421.426.594
Moorstraat 24, 9850 Deinze
DEBA
Moorstraat 24, 9850 Deinze
1981
BE 0421.426.594
BENOIT SECURITY
BE 0416.882.541
Lindestraat 59, 8790 Waregem
BENOIT SECURITY
Lindestraat 59, 8790 Waregem
1977
BE 0416.882.541
Industrielaan 3342 box 5, 3800 Sint-Truiden, Belgium
Open in Google MapsShowing 1 of 1 locations.
2024 | 2023 | 2022 | 2021 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Income statement | ||||
€56,102+120.2% | €25,483-57.3% | €59,751-48.9% | €116,899 | |
€10,000+47.1% | €6,799-54.4% | €14,928-42.8% | €26,122 | |
€17,325 | — | €1,500 | — | |
€32,508+284.1% | €8,464+7.6% | €7,867-80.2% | €39,825 | |
— | — | — | €81,576 | |
— | — | — | €68,173 | |
€13,653+451.1% | -€3,889-736.3% | €611-97.5% | €24,386 | |
€11,365>1000% | €731-94.8% | €14,006-24.2% | €18,486 | |
| Profitability | ||||
5.4%+432.2% | -1.6%-746.6% | 0.3%-97.5% | 10.0% | |
3.1%+428.9% | -0.9%-933.2% | 0.1%-97.5% | 4.5% | |
| Solvency | ||||
€441,301+6.7% | €413,445-23.6% | €541,333+0.8% | €536,949 | |
€212,553+1.8% | €208,852-5.1% | €219,984-10.1% | €244,632 | |
€47,532-21.5% | €60,526-28.1% | €84,174+16.6% | €72,174 | |
€253,737+5.7% | €240,085-1.6% | €243,973+0.3% | €243,362 | |
57.5%-1% | 58.1%+28.9% | 45.1%-0.6% | 45.3% | |
€93,775-14.9% | €110,168-12.8% | €126,279-13.6% | €146,140 | |
0.37-19.5% | 0.46-11.3% | 0.52-13.8% | 0.60 | |
€180,783+9% | €165,874-42.2% | €287,039+1.5% | €282,876 | |
0.71+3.1% | 0.69-41.3% | 1.18+1.2% | 1.16 | |
| Liquidity | ||||
€38,688-29.2% | €54,678-16.9% | €65,773-32.1% | €96,857 | |
€15,5300% | €15,5300% | €15,530 | — | |
€77,104+233.3% | €23,132-79.9% | €115,092-6.6% | €123,286 | |
€48,370+73.9% | €27,808-43.3% | €49,006-42.7% | €85,579 | |
€87,008+93.4% | €44,981-46.1% | €83,397-35.4% | €129,187 | |
1.64+2.1% | 1.60+50.5% | 1.07+18.3% | 0.90 | |
€94,208+6.6% | €88,361+15.6% | €76,416-8.4% | €83,407 | |
| Profit appropriation | ||||
€35,653+62.1% | €22,0000% | €22,0000% | €22,000 | |
€209,8850% | €209,885-1.8% | €213,773+0.3% | €213,162 | |