2025 | 2024 | 2023 | 2022 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
€106,192,957-2.2% | €108,542,804-2% | €110,770,388-33.7% | €167,153,656 | |
€3,012,629-93.8% | €48,633,269+760.5% | €5,651,644+84.4% | €3,064,509 | |
€174,480,548+1.8% | €171,467,919+39.6% | €122,834,650-48.2% | €237,183,006 | |
€36,109,546+9.6% | €32,952,355-79.5% | €161,128,728+132.6% | €69,273,621 | |
€173,142+241.1% | €50,761-62.1% | €134,106+193.7% | €45,659 | |
279.4-0.6% | 281.1-6% | 299.1+1.8% | 293.9 | |
€380,075-1.6% | €386,136+4.3% | €370,346-34.9% | €568,743 |
INEOS Manufacturing Belgium.
BE 0869.926.088.
Naamloze vennootschap (NV) / Société anonyme (SA).
Corporate structure data isn't available for INEOS Manufacturing Belgium right now.
INEOS Manufacturing Belgium was founded on 10 Nov 2004, making it 21 years old.
Yes, INEOS Manufacturing Belgium is currently active.
INEOS Manufacturing Belgium's registered main activities are Manufacture of plastics in primary forms, Wholesale trade of industrial cleaning products, Real estate transactions such as: residential buildings and dwelling houses, non-residential buildings, land and grounds, Wholesale of solid, liquid and gaseous fuels and related products, Manufacture of special synthetic lubricating oils and lubricating oil additives, Manufacture of refined petroleum products and fossil fuel products, Wholesale trade of industrial chemicals: aniline, printing ink, essential oils, industrial gases, chemical glues, dyes, synthetic resin, methanol, paraffin, etc., Manufacture of oils and fats modified by chemical processes, Manufacture of other chemical products n.e.c., Wholesale trade of solid, liquid and gaseous fuels, Wholesale trade of fuels, greases, lubricants, oils, etc., Wholesale trade of plastics in primary forms, Production of motor fuel: gasoline, kerosene, etc., and Other business support service activities n.e.c..
INEOS Manufacturing Belgium's registered address is Scheldelaan 482, 2040 Antwerpen, Belgium.
Based on its most recently filed annual accounts (fiscal year ending 31 Dec 2025), INEOS Manufacturing Belgium reported 279.4 full-time equivalent employees.
INEOS Manufacturing Belgium's most recently filed annual turnover (fiscal year ending 31 Dec 2025) was €106,192,957.
INEOS Manufacturing Belgium's most recently filed annual accounts (fiscal year ending 31 Dec 2025) reported a profit of €3,012,629.
INEOS Manufacturing Belgium's most recently filed annual accounts cover the fiscal year ending 31 Dec 2025.
We have no B Corp certification on file for INEOS Manufacturing Belgium.
No, INEOS Manufacturing Belgium does not currently hold Fairtrade certification.
Scheldelaan 482, 2040 Antwerpen, Belgium
Open in Google MapsShowing 2 of 2 locations.
2025 | 2024 | 2023 | 2022 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Income statement | ||||
€106,192,957-2.2% | €108,542,804-2% | €110,770,388-33.7% | €167,153,656 | |
279.4-0.6% | 281.1-6% | 299.1+1.8% | 293.9 | |
€380,075-1.6% | €386,136+4.3% | €370,346-34.9% | €568,743 | |
€40,305,782-4.8% | €42,334,639+0.2% | €42,266,011+2.8% | €41,099,454 | |
€2,456,001-5% | €2,585,343-16.4% | €3,093,968-11.6% | €3,501,616 | |
€3,012,629-93.8% | €48,633,269+760.5% | €5,651,644+84.4% | €3,064,509 | |
€869,610-5.1% | €916,217-62.5% | €2,445,170-30.1% | €3,497,269 | |
| Profitability | ||||
2.8%-93.7% | 44.8%+778.2% | 5.1%+178.3% | 1.8% | |
1.7%-93.9% | 28.4%+516.5% | 4.6%+256.1% | 1.3% | |
1.4%-94% | 23.7%>1000% | 2.0%+99% | 1.0% | |
| Solvency | ||||
€210,974,470+3% | €204,826,063-27.9% | €284,273,077-7.3% | €306,753,080 | |
€103,640,853+15.1% | €90,065,792+4% | €86,582,154+16.9% | €74,070,427 | |
€20,961,187-1.4% | €21,250,9230% | €21,250,9230% | €21,250,923 | |
€174,480,548+1.8% | €171,467,919+39.6% | €122,834,650-48.2% | €237,183,006 | |
82.7%-1.2% | 83.7%+93.7% | 43.2%-44.1% | 77.3% | |
€36,109,546+9.6% | €32,952,355-79.5% | €161,128,728+132.6% | €69,273,621 | |
0.21+7.7% | 0.19-85.3% | 1.31+349.1% | 0.29 | |
— | — | 1218097.74>1000% | 2293.42 | |
| Liquidity | ||||
€173,142+241.1% | €50,761-62.1% | €134,106+193.7% | €45,659 | |
€7,205,766-0.8% | €7,261,899+6.3% | €6,835,043+4.7% | €6,530,283 | |
€16,379,689-20% | €20,466,777-22.8% | €26,526,438-39.9% | €44,127,533 | |
€28,185,816+19.8% | €23,528,281-23% | €30,558,918-44.7% | €55,270,345 | |
€35,592,440+9.3% | €32,561,293-79.8% | €161,128,728+132.6% | €69,268,054 | |
2.36-15.7% | 2.80+156.3% | 1.09-64.1% | 3.04 | |
€49,219,733-17% | €59,290,619+297.6% | €14,912,306-89.5% | €141,704,156 | |
| Efficiency | ||||
56 days-18.2% | 69 days-21.3% | 87 days-9.3% | 96 days | |
170 days+12.2% | 152 days-14.5% | 177 days+3.3% | 172 days | |
818 days+21.5% | 673 days+1.5% | 663 days-13.9% | 770 days | |
0.44-21.4% | 0.560% | 0.56+14.3% | 0.49 | |
| Profit appropriation | ||||
— | — | €120,000,000 | — | |
€8,964,707+1.7% | €8,814,075+38.1% | €6,382,412+4.6% | €6,099,829 | |
€49,319,988+6.2% | €46,457,991>1000% | €256,385-99.8% | €114,887,323 | |
SYENSQO SPECIALTY POLYMERS BELGIUM
BE 0880.405.949
Rue de la Fusée 98, 1130 Bruxelles
SYENSQO SPECIALTY POLYMERS BELGIUM
Rue de la Fusée 98, 1130 Bruxelles
2006
BE 0880.405.949
Kaneka Belgium
BE 0407.633.194
Nijverheidsstraat 16, 2260 Westerlo
Kaneka Belgium
Nijverheidsstraat 16, 2260 Westerlo
1970
BE 0407.633.194
CABOT PLASTICS BELGIUM
BE 0406.902.231
Rue Emile Vandervelde 131, 4431 Ans
CABOT PLASTICS BELGIUM
Rue Emile Vandervelde 131, 4431 Ans
1969
BE 0406.902.231
BOREALIS KALLO
BE 0432.746.692
Industrieweg 148, 3583 Beringen
BOREALIS KALLO
Industrieweg 148, 3583 Beringen
1987
BE 0432.746.692
ALLNEX BELGIUM
BE 0864.542.984
Anderlechtstraat 33, 1620 Drogenbos
ALLNEX BELGIUM
Anderlechtstraat 33, 1620 Drogenbos
2004
BE 0864.542.984
TotalEnergies Petrochemicals Feluy
BE 0416.670.824
Parc Industriel de Feluy SN, 7181 Seneffe
TotalEnergies Petrochemicals Feluy
Parc Industriel de Feluy SN, 7181 Seneffe
1976
BE 0416.670.824
Lubrizol Advanced Materials Europe
BE 0408.454.528
Nijverheidsstraat 30, 2260 Westerlo
Lubrizol Advanced Materials Europe
Nijverheidsstraat 30, 2260 Westerlo
1971
BE 0408.454.528
Injextru Plastics
BE 0405.190.972
Szamotulystraat 15, 8700 Tielt
Injextru Plastics
Szamotulystraat 15, 8700 Tielt
1968
BE 0405.190.972
POLYOL BELGIUM
BE 0437.339.247
Grotesteenweg 214, 2600 Antwerpen
POLYOL BELGIUM
Grotesteenweg 214, 2600 Antwerpen
1989
BE 0437.339.247
BOREALIS ANTWERPEN
BE 0472.876.879
Industrieweg 148, 3583 Beringen
BOREALIS ANTWERPEN
Industrieweg 148, 3583 Beringen
2000
BE 0472.876.879
CLARIANT
BE 0455.317.604
Fond Jean Pâques 1, 1348 Ottignies-Louvain-la-Neuve
CLARIANT
Fond Jean Pâques 1, 1348 Ottignies-Louvain-la-Neuve
1995
BE 0455.317.604
BOREALIS POLYMERS
BE 0457.665.893
Industrieweg 148, 3583 Beringen
BOREALIS POLYMERS
Industrieweg 148, 3583 Beringen
1996
BE 0457.665.893
Soudal
BE 0404.914.028
Everdongenlaan 20, 2300 Turnhout
Soudal
Everdongenlaan 20, 2300 Turnhout
1968
BE 0404.914.028
SUMITOMO BAKELITE EUROPE
BE 0403.125.169
Henry Fordlaan 80, 3600 Genk
SUMITOMO BAKELITE EUROPE
Henry Fordlaan 80, 3600 Genk
1966
BE 0403.125.169
TotalEnergies Polymers Antwerp
BE 0433.182.895
Scheldelaan 4, 2030 Antwerpen
TotalEnergies Polymers Antwerp
Scheldelaan 4, 2030 Antwerpen
1988
BE 0433.182.895
TREATEX
BE 0437.745.657
Vaartstraat 34, 3600 Genk
TREATEX
Vaartstraat 34, 3600 Genk
1989
BE 0437.745.657
Koramic Antwerp Chemicals
BE 0442.879.432
Gulkenrodestraat 3, 2160 Wommelgem
Koramic Antwerp Chemicals
Gulkenrodestraat 3, 2160 Wommelgem
1990
BE 0442.879.432
Sumitomo Bakelite Europe ( Ghent)
BE 0450.279.443
Wiedauwkaai 6, 9000 Gent
Sumitomo Bakelite Europe ( Ghent)
Wiedauwkaai 6, 9000 Gent
1993
BE 0450.279.443
POWERPACK
BE 0425.770.216
Toekomstlaan 18, 2340 Beerse
POWERPACK
Toekomstlaan 18, 2340 Beerse
1984
BE 0425.770.216
DOW BELGIUM
BE 0403.060.140
Grotesteenweg 214, 2600 Antwerpen
DOW BELGIUM
Grotesteenweg 214, 2600 Antwerpen
1965
BE 0403.060.140