2025 | 2024 | 2023 | 2022 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
€57,554,305-0.5% | €57,836,738-4.4% | €60,480,008+12.7% | €53,670,711 | |
€8,240,810-1.6% | €8,375,350+397.5% | €1,683,642+347.9% | -€679,169 | |
€29,045,730+39.6% | €20,804,920+9.9% | €18,929,649+9.7% | €17,249,411 | |
€56,357,602-1.7% | €57,361,029+144.1% | €23,502,977-27.5% | €32,410,658 | |
€469-21.7% | €599-21.7% | €766-99.9% | €1,251,671 | |
58.6+1.6% | 57.7+8.5% | 53.2+16.9% | 45.5 | |
€982,155-2% | €1,002,370-11.8% | €1,136,842-3.6% | €1,179,576 |
ENERGIES RENOUVELABLES DES ARDENNES.
BE 0874.244.271.
Naamloze vennootschap (NV) / Société anonyme (SA).
Corporate structure data isn't available for ENERGIES RENOUVELABLES DES ARDENNES right now.
ENERGIES RENOUVELABLES DES ARDENNES was founded on 03 Jun 2005, making it 21 years old.
Yes, ENERGIES RENOUVELABLES DES ARDENNES is currently active.
ENERGIES RENOUVELABLES DES ARDENNES's registered main activities are Manufacture of other products of wood, Trade of electricity, Production of electricity from non-renewable sources, Manufacture of cigarette lighters, Manufacture of wood wool, wood flour, wood shavings or particles, and Wholesale of solid, liquid and gaseous fuels and related products. It is also registered for 3 additional activities.
ENERGIES RENOUVELABLES DES ARDENNES's registered address is Le Rouvrou 2, 6880 Bertrix, Belgium.
Based on its most recently filed annual accounts (fiscal year ending 30 Jun 2025), ENERGIES RENOUVELABLES DES ARDENNES reported 58.6 full-time equivalent employees.
ENERGIES RENOUVELABLES DES ARDENNES's most recently filed annual turnover (fiscal year ending 30 Jun 2025) was €57,554,305.
ENERGIES RENOUVELABLES DES ARDENNES's most recently filed annual accounts (fiscal year ending 30 Jun 2025) reported a profit of €8,240,810.
ENERGIES RENOUVELABLES DES ARDENNES's most recently filed annual accounts cover the fiscal year ending 30 Jun 2025.
We have no B Corp certification on file for ENERGIES RENOUVELABLES DES ARDENNES.
No, ENERGIES RENOUVELABLES DES ARDENNES does not currently hold Fairtrade certification.
Le Rouvrou 2, 6880 Bertrix, Belgium
Open in Google MapsShowing 1 of 1 locations.
2025 | 2024 | 2023 | 2022 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Income statement | ||||
€57,554,305-0.5% | €57,836,738-4.4% | €60,480,008+12.7% | €53,670,711 | |
58.6+1.6% | 57.7+8.5% | 53.2+16.9% | 45.5 | |
€982,155-2% | €1,002,370-11.8% | €1,136,842-3.6% | €1,179,576 | |
€3,794,544+6.8% | €3,554,773+15.4% | €3,079,996+19% | €2,587,724 | |
€10,623,539-6.5% | €11,365,123+533.7% | €1,793,472+415.8% | -€567,902 | |
€15,287,208+6.8% | €14,309,146+227% | €4,375,304+98.7% | €2,201,823 | |
€10,215,844-20.7% | €12,886,094+92.9% | €6,679,842 | — | |
€8,240,810-1.6% | €8,375,350+397.5% | €1,683,642+347.9% | -€679,169 | |
€86,498-0.1% | €86,612+428.8% | €16,379+5.4% | €15,536 | |
| Profitability | ||||
26.6%+7.4% | 24.7%+242% | 7.2%+76.3% | 4.1% | |
14.3%-1.1% | 14.5%+420.2% | 2.8%+320% | -1.3% | |
28.4%-29.5% | 40.3%+352.6% | 8.9%+325.9% | -3.9% | |
9.5%-6.8% | 10.2%+171.6% | 3.8%+374.5% | -1.4% | |
| Solvency | ||||
€86,695,786+5.5% | €82,147,037+83.2% | €44,846,993-9.7% | €49,660,069 | |
€48,280,276-2.8% | €49,661,893+113.8% | €23,224,442-10.2% | €25,862,601 | |
€3,736,935+273.7% | €999,9310% | €999,931>1000% | €49,931 | |
€29,045,730+39.6% | €20,804,920+9.9% | €18,929,649+9.7% | €17,249,411 | |
33.5%+32.3% | 25.3%-40% | 42.2%+21.5% | 34.7% | |
€30,016,463-10.9% | €33,676,618+445% | €6,179,235-35.2% | €9,532,220 | |
1.03-36.2% | 1.62+395.9% | 0.33-40.9% | 0.55 | |
€56,357,602-1.7% | €57,361,029+144.1% | €23,502,977-27.5% | €32,410,658 | |
1.94-29.6% | 2.76+122.1% | 1.24-33.9% | 1.88 | |
12.45+5% | 11.86+164.9% | 4.48+342.6% | -1.85 | |
| Liquidity | ||||
€469-21.7% | €599-21.7% | €766-99.9% | €1,251,671 | |
€6,128,294-21.9% | €7,842,340+13.2% | €6,929,298+14.7% | €6,039,153 | |
€10,976,550-13.1% | €12,633,415+117.3% | €5,813,605-31.6% | €8,503,833 | |
€14,836,043-6.8% | €15,911,553+75.3% | €9,074,627-45.2% | €16,574,965 | |
€26,326,355+11.2% | €23,679,955+36.7% | €17,319,479-24.3% | €22,874,002 | |
1.22-0.3% | 1.22+16.8% | 1.05+20.2% | 0.87 | |
€5,718,524+9.5% | €5,224,361+566.2% | €784,163+145.1% | -€1,739,575 | |
| Efficiency | ||||
70 days-12.7% | 80 days+127.2% | 35 days-39.3% | 58 days | |
137 days-5.1% | 144 days+126.6% | 64 days-50.6% | 129 days | |
63 days-30.1% | 90 days+67.3% | 54 days-0.6% | 54 days | |
5.10+18.3% | 4.31-40.6% | 7.26 | — | |
| Profit appropriation | ||||
— | €6,500,000 | — | — | |
€870,0000% | €870,000+59.5% | €545,395+18.3% | €461,213 | |
€19,474,883+73.4% | €11,234,073+16% | €9,683,329+19.8% | €8,083,868 | |
Stad Hasselt
BE 0207.466.964
Limburgplein 1, 3500 Hasselt
Stad Hasselt
Limburgplein 1, 3500 Hasselt
1968
BE 0207.466.964
Gemeente Anzegem
BE 0207.484.780
Heirbaan 73, 8570 Anzegem
Gemeente Anzegem
Heirbaan 73, 8570 Anzegem
1968
BE 0207.484.780
Luminus
BE 0471.811.661
Boulevard du Roi Albert II 7, 1210 Saint-Josse-ten-Noode
Luminus
Boulevard du Roi Albert II 7, 1210 Saint-Josse-ten-Noode
2000
BE 0471.811.661
SCHLEIPER
BE 0400.442.526
Rue de l'Etang 63, 1040 Etterbeek
SCHLEIPER
Rue de l'Etang 63, 1040 Etterbeek
1960
BE 0400.442.526
Etablissements F. Lawarrée
BE 0412.994.524
Rue de l'Enseignement 8, 4920 Aywaille
Etablissements F. Lawarrée
Rue de l'Enseignement 8, 4920 Aywaille
1973
BE 0412.994.524
Commune de Viroinval
BE 0216.761.742
Parc Communal, Nismes 1, 5670 Viroinval
Commune de Viroinval
Parc Communal, Nismes 1, 5670 Viroinval
1977
BE 0216.761.742
OCTA+ ENERGIE
BE 0401.934.742
Av Général Baron Empain 21, 1150 Woluwe-Saint-Pierre
OCTA+ ENERGIE
Av Général Baron Empain 21, 1150 Woluwe-Saint-Pierre
1947
BE 0401.934.742
FUNICO
BE 0429.032.681
Booiebos 3, 9031 Gent
FUNICO
Booiebos 3, 9031 Gent
1986
BE 0429.032.681
ENERGIE-FLEUVES
BE 0885.002.660
Parc Ind. des Hauts Sarts, 1e av 123-125, 4040 Herstal
ENERGIE-FLEUVES
Parc Ind. des Hauts Sarts, 1e av 123-125, 4040 Herstal
2006
BE 0885.002.660
Energie.be
BE 0476.243.769
Boulevard du Roi Albert II 7, 1210 Saint-Josse-ten-Noode
Energie.be
Boulevard du Roi Albert II 7, 1210 Saint-Josse-ten-Noode
2001
BE 0476.243.769
WiFa Invest
BE 0446.256.814
Plantinkaai 1, 2000 Antwerpen
WiFa Invest
Plantinkaai 1, 2000 Antwerpen
1991
BE 0446.256.814
Lampiris
BE 0859.655.570
Rue Saint-Laurent 54, 4000 Liège
Lampiris
Rue Saint-Laurent 54, 4000 Liège
2003
BE 0859.655.570
DEPRO PROFILES
BE 0448.668.748
Chemin des Casernes(COM) 10, 7780 Comines-Warneton
DEPRO PROFILES
Chemin des Casernes(COM) 10, 7780 Comines-Warneton
1992
BE 0448.668.748
VERHAEGHE CHALETS & SAUNA
BE 0428.152.852
Oudenaardsestraat 70-72, 8530 Harelbeke
VERHAEGHE CHALETS & SAUNA
Oudenaardsestraat 70-72, 8530 Harelbeke
1985
BE 0428.152.852
DE WIEUW
BE 0422.764.206
Kronenburgstraat 24, 2000 Antwerpen
DE WIEUW
Kronenburgstraat 24, 2000 Antwerpen
1982
BE 0422.764.206
Houtbuigerij Van Hulle
BE 0414.964.416
Nijverheidslaan 3, 9990 Maldegem
Houtbuigerij Van Hulle
Nijverheidslaan 3, 9990 Maldegem
1975
BE 0414.964.416
DECOSPAN
BE 0889.710.328
Lageweg 33, 8930 Menen
DECOSPAN
Lageweg 33, 8930 Menen
2007
BE 0889.710.328
Aninco
BE 0439.279.643
Bokterstraat 38, 3990 Peer
Aninco
Bokterstraat 38, 3990 Peer
1989
BE 0439.279.643
MEGA
BE 0535.615.192
Rue Natalis 2, 4020 Liège
MEGA
Rue Natalis 2, 4020 Liège
2013
BE 0535.615.192
LUCAS CREATIV
BE 0450.553.320
Berkebossenlaan 3, 2400 Mol
LUCAS CREATIV
Berkebossenlaan 3, 2400 Mol
1993
BE 0450.553.320