2025 | 2024 | 2023 | 2022 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
€164,074,396+13% | €145,175,362+11.6% | €130,076,123-9.3% | €143,376,018 | |
€1,093,436-83.1% | €6,475,217+34.5% | €4,813,364-7% | €5,176,456 | |
€54,417,761+2.1% | €53,324,325+13.8% | €46,849,108+10.8% | €42,285,744 | |
€50,480,511+29% | €39,134,180-18.7% | €48,166,585-1.3% | €48,802,126 | |
€3,595,787+23.3% | €2,915,865-51.9% | €6,067,599-30.7% | €8,758,425 | |
259.1+9.3% | 237+1.3% | 234+6.8% | 219.1 | |
€633,247+3.4% | €612,554+10.2% | €555,881-15.1% | €654,386 |
DECOSPAN.
BE 0889.710.328.
Naamloze vennootschap (NV) / Société anonyme (SA).
Corporate structure data isn't available for DECOSPAN right now.
DECOSPAN was founded on 30 May 2007, making it 19 years old.
Yes, DECOSPAN is currently active.
DECOSPAN's registered main activities are Manufacture of veneer sheets and wood-based panels, Manufacture of other products of wood, Wholesale of wood, Assembly of wooden or plastic mobile walls; lining walls, ceilings etc., Drying and impregnation of wood or chemical treatment of wood with preservatives or other products, in combination with sawing and processing, Assembly of wooden or plastic armoured doors and firewall doors, Manufacture of plywood (duplex, triplex and multiplex), furniture boards, fiber boards, particle boards and similar boards, Supervision of construction work (structural work, installation, finishing work, etc.), Sawmilling and planing of wood, Sawmilling, planing and processing of wood, Wholesale trade of products from the primary processing of wood, Wholesale trade of joinery and wooden building closures, Assembly of exterior and interior joinery: doors, windows, staircases, fitted kitchen cupboards shop fittings, door and window frames, etc., Assembly of wooden or plastic garage doors, shutters, blinds, fences, gates etc., Installation of blinds and awnings, Manufacture of veneer sheets, Wholesale trade of rough wood, Manufacture of wooden railway sleepers and line poles, Materials recovery, Wholesale trade of panels, flooring, panelling, etc., Manufacture of wood wool, wood flour, wood shavings or particles, Other business support service activities n.e.c., and Office administrative and support activities.
DECOSPAN's registered address is Lageweg 33, 8930 Menen, Belgium.
Based on its most recently filed annual accounts (fiscal year ending 31 Dec 2025), DECOSPAN reported 259.1 full-time equivalent employees.
DECOSPAN's most recently filed annual turnover (fiscal year ending 31 Dec 2025) was €164,074,396.
DECOSPAN's most recently filed annual accounts (fiscal year ending 31 Dec 2025) reported a profit of €1,093,436.
DECOSPAN's most recently filed annual accounts cover the fiscal year ending 31 Dec 2025.
We have no B Corp certification on file for DECOSPAN.
No, DECOSPAN does not currently hold Fairtrade certification.
UNILIN
BE 0405.414.072
Ooigemstraat 3, 8710 Wielsbeke
UNILIN
Ooigemstraat 3, 8710 Wielsbeke
1956
BE 0405.414.072
SCHLEIPER
BE 0400.442.526
Rue de l'Etang 63, 1040 Etterbeek
SCHLEIPER
Rue de l'Etang 63, 1040 Etterbeek
1960
BE 0400.442.526
Etablissements F. Lawarrée
BE 0412.994.524
Rue de l'Enseignement 8, 4920 Aywaille
Etablissements F. Lawarrée
Rue de l'Enseignement 8, 4920 Aywaille
1973
BE 0412.994.524
BerryAlloc NV
BE 0463.120.461
Industrielaan 100, 8930 Menen
BerryAlloc NV
Industrielaan 100, 8930 Menen
1998
BE 0463.120.461
FUNICO
BE 0429.032.681
Booiebos 3, 9031 Gent
FUNICO
Booiebos 3, 9031 Gent
1986
BE 0429.032.681
DE COENE - PRODUCTS
BE 0416.684.779
Europalaan 135, 8560 Wevelgem
DE COENE - PRODUCTS
Europalaan 135, 8560 Wevelgem
1977
BE 0416.684.779
DEPRO PROFILES
BE 0448.668.748
Chemin des Casernes(COM) 10, 7780 Comines-Warneton
DEPRO PROFILES
Chemin des Casernes(COM) 10, 7780 Comines-Warneton
1992
BE 0448.668.748
DOMINO
BE 0455.025.911
Leenstraat 3, 9750 Kruisem
DOMINO
Leenstraat 3, 9750 Kruisem
1995
BE 0455.025.911
FINASPAN
BE 0427.433.864
Stationsstraat 92, 3191 Boortmeerbeek
FINASPAN
Stationsstraat 92, 3191 Boortmeerbeek
1985
BE 0427.433.864
VERHAEGHE CHALETS & SAUNA
BE 0428.152.852
Oudenaardsestraat 70-72, 8530 Harelbeke
VERHAEGHE CHALETS & SAUNA
Oudenaardsestraat 70-72, 8530 Harelbeke
1985
BE 0428.152.852
DE WIEUW
BE 0422.764.206
Kronenburgstraat 24, 2000 Antwerpen
DE WIEUW
Kronenburgstraat 24, 2000 Antwerpen
1982
BE 0422.764.206
Houtbuigerij Van Hulle
BE 0414.964.416
Nijverheidslaan 3, 9990 Maldegem
Houtbuigerij Van Hulle
Nijverheidslaan 3, 9990 Maldegem
1975
BE 0414.964.416
SPANBO
BE 0402.755.381
Av. Edmond Van Nieuwenhuyse 30, 1160 Auderghem
SPANBO
Av. Edmond Van Nieuwenhuyse 30, 1160 Auderghem
1968
BE 0402.755.381
B.G.M.
BE 0401.283.555
Rue de Quatrecht 42, 1030 Schaerbeek
B.G.M.
Rue de Quatrecht 42, 1030 Schaerbeek
1968
BE 0401.283.555
HARINCK
BE 0435.337.285
Heirweg 95, 8710 Wielsbeke
HARINCK
Heirweg 95, 8710 Wielsbeke
1988
BE 0435.337.285
STABILAME SA
BE 0439.218.473
Rue du Karting 5, 5660 Couvin
STABILAME SA
Rue du Karting 5, 5660 Couvin
1989
BE 0439.218.473
Aninco
BE 0439.279.643
Bokterstraat 38, 3990 Peer
Aninco
Bokterstraat 38, 3990 Peer
1989
BE 0439.279.643
LUCAS CREATIV
BE 0450.553.320
Berkebossenlaan 3, 2400 Mol
LUCAS CREATIV
Berkebossenlaan 3, 2400 Mol
1993
BE 0450.553.320
ENERGIES RENOUVELABLES DES ARDENNES
BE 0874.244.271
Le Rouvrou 2, 6880 Bertrix
ENERGIES RENOUVELABLES DES ARDENNES
Le Rouvrou 2, 6880 Bertrix
2005
BE 0874.244.271
West Fraser Europe
BE 0867.071.617
Eikelaarstraat 33, 3600 Genk
West Fraser Europe
Eikelaarstraat 33, 3600 Genk
2004
BE 0867.071.617
Lageweg 33, 8930 Menen, Belgium
Open in Google MapsShowing 2 of 2 locations.
2025 | 2024 | 2023 | 2022 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Income statement | ||||
€164,074,396+13% | €145,175,362+11.6% | €130,076,123-9.3% | €143,376,018 | |
€19,030,288+18.1% | €16,117,632+7% | €15,061,592+10.2% | €13,673,816 | |
€2,408,124-65.5% | €6,981,876+29.9% | €5,374,736+7.7% | €4,991,736 | |
€8,986,289-33.2% | €13,452,575+20.2% | €11,190,162 | — | |
€7,671,601-40.7% | €12,945,916+21.8% | €10,627,330 | — | |
€1,093,436-83.1% | €6,475,217+34.5% | €4,813,364-7% | €5,176,456 | |
€346,405+43% | €242,181+16.4% | €208,003+19.4% | €174,200 | |
| Profitability | ||||
5.5%-40.9% | 9.3%+7.7% | 8.6% | — | |
0.7%-85.1% | 4.5%+20.5% | 3.7%+2.5% | 3.6% | |
2.0%-83.4% | 12.1%+18.2% | 10.3%-16.1% | 12.2% | |
1.0%-85.1% | 6.9%+38.3% | 5.0%-11.4% | 5.6% | |
| Solvency | ||||
€106,072,843+13.1% | €93,752,565-2.7% | €96,380,843+5% | €91,820,494 | |
€15,701,731-19.6% | €19,530,918-13.2% | €22,512,221+0.2% | €22,472,621 | |
€54,417,761+2.1% | €53,324,325+13.8% | €46,849,108+10.8% | €42,285,744 | |
51.3%-9.8% | 56.9%+17% | 48.6%+5.6% | 46.1% | |
€16,788,870-21.3% | €21,321,183-10.1% | €23,712,328-6.3% | €25,302,007 | |
0.31-22.8% | 0.40-21% | 0.51-15.4% | 0.60 | |
€50,480,511+29% | €39,134,180-18.7% | €48,166,585-1.3% | €48,802,126 | |
0.93+26.4% | 0.73-28.6% | 1.03-10.9% | 1.15 | |
3.63-61.8% | 9.51+49.3% | 6.37-52.7% | 13.48 | |
| Liquidity | ||||
€3,595,787+23.3% | €2,915,865-51.9% | €6,067,599-30.7% | €8,758,425 | |
€48,284,518+27.4% | €37,897,892+4.1% | €36,406,307-7.5% | €39,378,397 | |
€18,511,571+20.8% | €15,328,142+0.2% | €15,300,448+22.7% | €12,468,023 | |
€14,300,149+105.9% | €6,945,842-6% | €7,390,815-7.3% | €7,977,534 | |
€33,691,641+91.2% | €17,626,221-27.5% | €24,327,254+3.5% | €23,500,119 | |
2.54-34.9% | 3.90+45.3% | 2.68+8.6% | 2.47 | |
€55,511,102+1.7% | €54,598,885+15.5% | €47,268,576+9% | €43,357,063 | |
| Efficiency | ||||
41 days+6.9% | 39 days-10.2% | 43 days+35.3% | 32 days | |
38 days+75.1% | 22 days-9.4% | 24 days-1.3% | 24 days | |
176 days+6.6% | 165 days+3% | 161 days-2.6% | 165 days | |
2.32+3.1% | 2.25+3.2% | 2.18-9.9% | 2.42 | |
| Profit appropriation | ||||
€54,165,349+2.1% | €53,071,913+13.9% | €46,596,696+10.9% | €42,033,332 | |