2025 | 2024 | 2023 | 2022 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
€23,519,111-20.6% | €29,631,773-14.2% | €34,531,643+20.2% | €28,718,321 | |
€251,280-84.1% | €1,582,442-12.4% | €1,806,479+451.3% | €327,654 | |
€7,026,670+0.5% | €6,989,793+18.1% | €5,916,608+23.3% | €4,798,387 | |
€11,100,052+18% | €9,407,019-7.5% | €10,165,436-37.1% | €16,156,840 | |
€1,258,730+130.5% | €546,132+49% | €366,480+26.4% | €289,902 | |
116.4-14.2% | 135.6-5% | 142.8+17.7% | 121.3 | |
€202,054-7.5% | €218,523-9.6% | €241,818+2.1% | €236,755 |
ENERSOL.
BE 0874.697.993.
Besloten Vennootschap (BV) / Société à responsabilité limitée (SRL).
Corporate structure data isn't available for ENERSOL right now.
ENERSOL was founded on 27 Jun 2005, making it 21 years old.
Yes, ENERSOL is currently active.
ENERSOL's registered main activities are Installation of heating, ventilating, air conditioning, refrigeration installations powered by electricity, General work of electrical installation, Installation of industrial machinery and equipment, Development of projects involving acoustic engineering, air conditioning, refrigeration, sanitation and pollution control, etc., Construction of telecommunication lines and networks, Rental and operating of own or leased residential real estate, except social housing, Manufacture of refrigerators and freezers, washing machines, dishwasher, washing and drying machines, Development of residential building projects, Cleaning of new buildings and rehabilitation of sites after work, Trade of electricity, Masonry and bricklaying activities, Manufacture of electric motors, generators and transformers, Framework assembly, Insulation work for heating or cooling pipes, Laying of screeds, Covering work using all materials, Rental and operating of own or leased non-residential real estate, except land, Development of non-residential building projects, Wholesale of construction materials, general selection, Sanitary work, Installation of heating, ventilating, air conditioning, refrigeration installations powered by energy sources other than electricity, Retail trade of solid fuels such as coal, firewood, charcoal, etc., electro winding motors and transformers, Manufacture of non-domestic air conditioning equipment, Other repairs of consumer goods nes, Formwork and rebar work, Production of electricity from non-renewable sources, Rental and operating of land, Installation of draining elements for rainwater, Buying and selling of own real estate, General construction of other non-residential buildings, Installation of private swimming pools (not prefabricated), General construction of residential buildings, Assembly and disassembly of scaffolding and work platforms, Business and other management consultancy activities, Site preparation, and Construction of cold rooms, vaults, etc.. It is also registered for 2 additional activities.
ENERSOL's registered address is Rue de Maestricht 70, 4651 Herve, Belgium.
Based on its most recently filed annual accounts (fiscal year ending 31 Dec 2025), ENERSOL reported 116.4 full-time equivalent employees.
ENERSOL's most recently filed annual turnover (fiscal year ending 31 Dec 2025) was €23,519,111.
ENERSOL's most recently filed annual accounts (fiscal year ending 31 Dec 2025) reported a profit of €251,280.
ENERSOL's most recently filed annual accounts cover the fiscal year ending 31 Dec 2025.
We have no B Corp certification on file for ENERSOL.
No, ENERSOL does not currently hold Fairtrade certification.
Rue de Maestricht 70, 4651 Herve, Belgium
Open in Google MapsShowing 1 of 1 locations.
2025 | 2024 | 2023 | 2022 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Income statement | ||||
€23,519,111-20.6% | €29,631,773-14.2% | €34,531,643+20.2% | €28,718,321 | |
€7,663,045-11.1% | €8,621,936-1.1% | €8,720,203+31.5% | €6,629,429 | |
€136,852-91.5% | €1,620,309-9.5% | €1,791,034+421% | €343,779 | |
€1,079,868-57.4% | €2,536,917-13.1% | €2,918,515+94% | €1,504,712 | |
€664,057-73% | €2,460,821-29.5% | €3,488,617+152.9% | €1,379,321 | |
€251,280-84.1% | €1,582,442-12.4% | €1,806,479+451.3% | €327,654 | |
€173,444-57.4% | €407,628+37.6% | €296,357+123.7% | €132,481 | |
| Profitability | ||||
4.6%-46.4% | 8.6%+1.3% | 8.5%+61.3% | 5.2% | |
1.1%-80% | 5.3%+2.1% | 5.2%+358.5% | 1.1% | |
3.6%-84.2% | 22.6%-25.8% | 30.5%+347.1% | 6.8% | |
1.3%-85.1% | 8.7%-13.7% | 10.1%+583.5% | 1.5% | |
| Solvency | ||||
€19,411,410+6.6% | €18,211,739+1.5% | €17,935,200-19.3% | €22,233,728 | |
€3,362,628-14.6% | €3,938,101-17.2% | €4,754,791-13.5% | €5,499,564 | |
€2,361,893+117.7% | €1,084,886-7.6% | €1,174,487+1.2% | €1,160,252 | |
€7,026,670+0.5% | €6,989,793+18.1% | €5,916,608+23.3% | €4,798,387 | |
36.2%-5.7% | 38.4%+16.3% | 33.0%+52.9% | 21.6% | |
€2,236,575+57.5% | €1,419,771-28% | €1,972,056-22.5% | €2,543,985 | |
0.32+56.7% | 0.20-39.1% | 0.33-37.1% | 0.53 | |
€11,100,052+18% | €9,407,019-7.5% | €10,165,436-37.1% | €16,156,840 | |
1.58+17.4% | 1.35-21.7% | 1.72-49% | 3.37 | |
1.81-94.3% | 31.49+91.9% | 16.41+459.8% | 2.93 | |
| Liquidity | ||||
€1,258,730+130.5% | €546,132+49% | €366,480+26.4% | €289,902 | |
€3,232,250+37.9% | €2,344,008-52.2% | €4,902,954-15.9% | €5,828,812 | |
€3,810,295-37.5% | €6,097,266+16.4% | €5,237,315-32.2% | €7,720,395 | |
€2,869,757+72.2% | €1,666,511-3.2% | €1,721,310-60.5% | €4,360,475 | |
€8,803,288+12.9% | €7,794,826-1.4% | €7,902,774-41.2% | €13,434,558 | |
1.38-11.3% | 1.56+10% | 1.42+26.6% | 1.12 | |
€4,669,679-7.2% | €5,031,437+32.2% | €3,806,462+95.8% | €1,944,388 | |
| Efficiency | ||||
59 days-21.3% | 75 days+35.7% | 55 days-43.6% | 98 days | |
66 days+107.2% | 32 days+54.8% | 21 days-66.5% | 62 days | |
88 days+70.4% | 52 days-19.3% | 64 days-29.2% | 90 days | |
4.81+5.3% | 4.57-12.3% | 5.21+8.5% | 4.80 | |
| Profit appropriation | ||||
€100,800-59.7% | €250,000-26.5% | €340,000 | €0 | |
€1,986,332+6.8% | €1,860,032+7.3% | €1,733,732+2.5% | €1,691,632 | |
€4,576,053-1.6% | €4,652,925+26% | €3,693,418+41.8% | €2,604,251 | |
SENEC
BE 0422.672.748
Avenue du Commerce 17, 1420 Braine-l'Alleud
SENEC
Avenue du Commerce 17, 1420 Braine-l'Alleud
1982
BE 0422.672.748
EEG Namur
BE 0442.891.013
Oostlaan 5, 8560 Wevelgem
EEG Namur
Oostlaan 5, 8560 Wevelgem
1991
BE 0442.891.013
V.M.A.
BE 0406.419.112
Kortrijksesteenweg 14, 9830 Sint-Martens-Latem
V.M.A.
Kortrijksesteenweg 14, 9830 Sint-Martens-Latem
1968
BE 0406.419.112
VINCI FACILITIES BELGIUM
BE 0508.450.838
Avenue du Port 86C, 1000 Bruxelles
VINCI FACILITIES BELGIUM
Avenue du Port 86C, 1000 Bruxelles
2012
BE 0508.450.838
Circet Belgium
BE 0874.125.297
Schoebroekstraat 62, 3583 Beringen
Circet Belgium
Schoebroekstraat 62, 3583 Beringen
2005
BE 0874.125.297
Cegelec Electrical Solutions NV
BE 0431.998.111
Avenue du Bourget 44, 1130 Bruxelles
Cegelec Electrical Solutions NV
Avenue du Bourget 44, 1130 Bruxelles
1986
BE 0431.998.111
AU COIN DU FEU
BE 0473.576.764
Route du Grand Peuplier(S-B) 15, 7110 La Louvière
AU COIN DU FEU
Route du Grand Peuplier(S-B) 15, 7110 La Louvière
2000
BE 0473.576.764
CALLENS WILLY
BE 0419.765.520
Industrielaan 21, 8790 Waregem
CALLENS WILLY
Industrielaan 21, 8790 Waregem
1979
BE 0419.765.520
IMTECH BELGIUM
BE 0402.969.474
Boulevard Industriel 28, 1070 Anderlecht
IMTECH BELGIUM
Boulevard Industriel 28, 1070 Anderlecht
1965
BE 0402.969.474
CEGELEC
BE 0402.031.346
Avenue du Bourget 44, 1130 Bruxelles
CEGELEC
Avenue du Bourget 44, 1130 Bruxelles
1960
BE 0402.031.346
Advices for Technical Systems
BE 0425.815.647
Karel De Roosestraat 15, 9820 Merelbeke-Melle
Advices for Technical Systems
Karel De Roosestraat 15, 9820 Merelbeke-Melle
1984
BE 0425.815.647
Climagroup
BE 0435.890.779
Kolmenstraat 1607, 3570 Alken
Climagroup
Kolmenstraat 1607, 3570 Alken
1988
BE 0435.890.779
LOGI-TECHNIC INFRA
BE 0871.395.639
Vlamingveld 3, 8490 Jabbeke
LOGI-TECHNIC INFRA
Vlamingveld 3, 8490 Jabbeke
2005
BE 0871.395.639
BUMACO
BE 0455.064.414
Stationsstraat 216, 3110 Rotselaar
BUMACO
Stationsstraat 216, 3110 Rotselaar
1995
BE 0455.064.414
JACOPS NV
BE 0415.826.627
Nijverheidslaan 31, 8540 Deerlijk
JACOPS NV
Nijverheidslaan 31, 8540 Deerlijk
1976
BE 0415.826.627
MOBIX
BE 0412.783.696
Smisstraat 54, 2800 Mechelen
MOBIX
Smisstraat 54, 2800 Mechelen
1972
BE 0412.783.696
NEWELEC
BE 0427.027.553
Rue du Fond des Fourches 23C, 4041 Herstal
NEWELEC
Rue du Fond des Fourches 23C, 4041 Herstal
1985
BE 0427.027.553
VMA be.Maintenance
BE 0419.201.534
Boulevard de l'Humanité 114, 1070 Anderlecht
VMA be.Maintenance
Boulevard de l'Humanité 114, 1070 Anderlecht
1979
BE 0419.201.534
ELECTROTECHNIQUE ET MECANIQUE PUTMAN FRERES
BE 0437.709.827
Rue Henri-Joseph Genesse 30, 1070 Anderlecht
ELECTROTECHNIQUE ET MECANIQUE PUTMAN FRERES
Rue Henri-Joseph Genesse 30, 1070 Anderlecht
1989
BE 0437.709.827
COOPEOS
BE 0644.403.464
Rue de Morimont 13/A, 1340 Ottignies-Louvain-la-Neuve
COOPEOS
Rue de Morimont 13/A, 1340 Ottignies-Louvain-la-Neuve
2015
BE 0644.403.464