2025 | 2024 | 2023 | 2022 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
€280,555+98.8% | €141,114-35.6% | €219,252+20% | €182,786 | |
€1,523,769+21.8% | €1,251,187-1.2% | €1,266,770+15.9% | €1,093,098 | |
€4,075,266-13% | €4,685,835+13.9% | €4,114,714+10.7% | €3,715,557 | |
€797,638+430.1% | €150,466-25.8% | €202,679-81.9% | €1,117,451 | |
42.5-4.5% | 44.5+29% | 34.5+5.5% | 32.7 |
exelio.
BE 0886.531.302.
Naamloze vennootschap (NV) / Société anonyme (SA).
Corporate structure data isn't available for exelio right now.
exelio was founded on 18 Jan 2007, making it 19 years old.
Yes, exelio is currently active.
exelio's registered main activities are Engineering activities and technical consultancy, except activities of land surveyors, Construction of waste water disposal systems, Sewerage, Management advice given for example by agronomists or agricultural economists on farms etc., Manufacture of continuous-action elevators and conveyors for underground use, Installation of heating, ventilating, air conditioning, refrigeration installations powered by electricity, Realisation of dredging works, Landfilling or permanent storage, Wired, wireless, and satellite telecommunication activities, Buying and selling of own real estate, Design, construction and installation of piping systems, comprising further processing of tubes generally to make pipes or pressurized networks, Construction of settling ponds and other structures for waste water treatment, Construction of bridges and tunnels, Assembly of gypsum drywalls, Development of non-residential building projects, Manufacture of metal structures and parts of structures, Assembly of external and internal metal joinery: doors, windows, door and window frames, staircases, fitted kitchen cupboards, shop fittings, etc., construction of canals and other waterways, Execution of repointing, Site preparation for mining: overburden removal and other development and preparation of land and mining sites, Other specialised construction activities n.e.c., Manufacture of fluid power equipment, Remediation activities and other waste management service activities, Forging metal, Test drilling and boring, Manufacture of turbines and parts thereof: turbines generating steam or other vapour, gas turbines, hydraulic turbines, water wheels and regulators thereof, Drainage of agricultural or forestry land, Installation of electrical wiring and fittings, Design and realisation of projects relating to electrical and electronic engineering; mining, chemical, mechanical and industrial engineering, systems engineering, security techniques, etc., Manufacture of works trucks, self-propelled, not fitted with lifting or handling equipment, of the type used in factories, Construction of electrical energy transmission and distribution lines, General work of electrical installation in industrial plants, Other waste disposal, Repair and maintenance of electrical equipment, Construction of dams and dykes, General work of electrical installation, Installation of steel structure elements not manufactured by the unit carrying out the work, Execution of horizontal drilling for cable glands or ducts, Formwork and rebar work, Construction of water projects, except of dredging, Construction of networks to transport gas, petroleum products, etc., Development of projects involving acoustic engineering, air conditioning, refrigeration, sanitation and pollution control, etc., Dredging, Establishment of foundations, including pile driving, Installation of heating, cooling and ventilation systems (except heating), Assembly and disassembly of scaffolding and work platforms, Site preparation, Computer programming activities, Construction of railways: laying ballast and rails, restoration and repair of tracks, Assembly of metal mobile walls; lining walls, ceilings, etc., Drilling and water well construction, shaft sinking, Cleaning of rivers, ditches, etc., Construction of locks and other regulating structures, Construction of roads and motorways, Earthworks: excavation, landfill, levelling of construction sites, trench digging, rock removal, blasting, etc., Construction of utility projects for electricity and telecommunications, Implementation in buildings or other construction projects of: thermal insulation, acoustic and anti vibration insulation, Sanitary work, Manufacture of electrical signalling, safety, or traffic control equipment for roads, railways, inland waterways and port facilities and airports, Lowering of the water table and drainage of construction sites, Installation of illumination and signalling systems for roads, railways, airports and port facilities (including the installation of traffic signs), Construction of motorways, roads, streets, pavements and other vehicular and pedestrian roads (including the installation of crash barriers), Manufacture of mechanical manipulators and industrial robots specifically designed for lifting, handling, loading or unloading, Construction of telecommunication lines and networks, Construction of ports (including marinas) and basins, Steam cleaning, sand blasting and similar activities for building exteriors, Laying of screeds, Cleaning of new buildings and rehabilitation of sites after work, Test surveys, test drilling and core sampling for construction as well as for geophysical or geological studies, or similar, Development of residential building projects, Joinery installation, Execution of lifting work for third parties, Installation in buildings or other construction projects of: heating systems, electricity, gas and oil-fired boilers, ventilation and air conditioning material and ducting, etc., Execution of underwater work of all kinds, Manufacture of instruments and appliances for measuring, testing and navigation, Construction of water supply, distribution and drainage networks, Installation of back-up power systems (generators), General construction of other non-residential buildings, Elaboration of projects involving activities relating to civil or structural engineering, hydraulic engineering and traffic engineering, and Installation of electrical heating systems. It is also registered for 2 additional activities.
exelio's registered address is Rue du Roua 32, 4140 Sprimont, Belgium.
Based on its most recently filed annual accounts (fiscal year ending 31 Dec 2025), exelio reported 42.5 full-time equivalent employees.
exelio's most recently filed annual accounts (fiscal year ending 31 Dec 2025) reported a profit of €280,555.
exelio's most recently filed annual accounts cover the fiscal year ending 31 Dec 2025.
We have no B Corp certification on file for exelio.
No, exelio does not currently hold Fairtrade certification.
Sweco
BE 0405.647.664
Rue d'Arenberg 11, 1000 Bruxelles
Sweco
Rue d'Arenberg 11, 1000 Bruxelles
1965
BE 0405.647.664
ABB
BE 0406.291.923
Culliganlaan 3B, 1831 Machelen (Brab.)
ABB
Culliganlaan 3B, 1831 Machelen (Brab.)
1969
BE 0406.291.923
IDELUX Eau
BE 0204.359.994
Schoppach,drève de l'Arc-en-Ciel 98, 6700 Arlon
IDELUX Eau
Schoppach,drève de l'Arc-en-Ciel 98, 6700 Arlon
1962
BE 0204.359.994
ARCADIS BELGIUM
BE 0426.682.709
Rue du Marquis 1, 1000 Bruxelles
ARCADIS BELGIUM
Rue du Marquis 1, 1000 Bruxelles
1985
BE 0426.682.709
Siemens Industry software
BE 0428.295.877
Interleuvenlaan 68, 3001 Leuven
Siemens Industry software
Interleuvenlaan 68, 3001 Leuven
1985
BE 0428.295.877
ANTEA BELGIUM
BE 0414.321.939
Roderveldlaan 1, 2600 Antwerpen
ANTEA BELGIUM
Roderveldlaan 1, 2600 Antwerpen
1974
BE 0414.321.939
RANDSTAD HR SOLUTIONS
BE 0465.925.246
Boechoutlaan 105 0001, 1853 Grimbergen
RANDSTAD HR SOLUTIONS
Boechoutlaan 105 0001, 1853 Grimbergen
1999
BE 0465.925.246
TAUW
BE 0452.508.562
Remylaan 4C, 3018 Leuven
TAUW
Remylaan 4C, 3018 Leuven
1994
BE 0452.508.562
TRACTEBEL ENGINEERING
BE 0412.639.681
Boulevard Simon Bolivar 36, 1000 Bruxelles
TRACTEBEL ENGINEERING
Boulevard Simon Bolivar 36, 1000 Bruxelles
1972
BE 0412.639.681
Normec Planning
BE 0417.899.259
Roderveldlaan 2, 2600 Antwerpen
Normec Planning
Roderveldlaan 2, 2600 Antwerpen
1977
BE 0417.899.259
ENVIROSOIL
BE 0863.379.776
Siemenslaan 13, 8020 Oostkamp
ENVIROSOIL
Siemenslaan 13, 8020 Oostkamp
2004
BE 0863.379.776
Normec BTV
BE 0406.486.616
Roderveldlaan 2, 2600 Antwerpen
Normec BTV
Roderveldlaan 2, 2600 Antwerpen
1964
BE 0406.486.616
Intercommunale pour la Gestion et la Réalisation d'Etudes Techniques et Economiques
BE 0201.741.786
Boulevard Pierre Mayence 1, 6000 Charleroi
Intercommunale pour la Gestion et la Réalisation d'Etudes Techniques et Economiques
Boulevard Pierre Mayence 1, 6000 Charleroi
1946
BE 0201.741.786
United Experts
BE 0457.580.078
Koolmijnlaan 201, 3582 Beringen
United Experts
Koolmijnlaan 201, 3582 Beringen
1996
BE 0457.580.078
Witteveen+Bos Belgium
BE 0456.835.455
Posthoflei 5-1, 2600 Antwerpen
Witteveen+Bos Belgium
Posthoflei 5-1, 2600 Antwerpen
1995
BE 0456.835.455
ABO NV
BE 0456.322.543
Derbystraat 55, 9051 Gent
ABO NV
Derbystraat 55, 9051 Gent
1995
BE 0456.322.543
SBE Namur
BE 0418.373.470
Slachthuisstraat 71, 9100 Sint-Niklaas
SBE Namur
Slachthuisstraat 71, 9100 Sint-Niklaas
1978
BE 0418.373.470
Akkodis Belgium
BE 0435.968.478
Noordkustlaan 16B, 1702 Dilbeek
Akkodis Belgium
Noordkustlaan 16B, 1702 Dilbeek
1988
BE 0435.968.478
COOPEOS
BE 0644.403.464
Rue de Morimont 13/A, 1340 Ottignies-Louvain-la-Neuve
COOPEOS
Rue de Morimont 13/A, 1340 Ottignies-Louvain-la-Neuve
2015
BE 0644.403.464
Sede Benelux
BE 0449.638.253
Rue Camille Hubert,Isnes 3, 5032 Gembloux
Sede Benelux
Rue Camille Hubert,Isnes 3, 5032 Gembloux
1993
BE 0449.638.253
2025 | 2024 | 2023 | 2022 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Income statement | ||||
€4,010,266+6.6% | €3,763,857+18.9% | €3,165,262+18.7% | €2,665,883 | |
€3,142,443+2.5% | €3,065,774+26.3% | €2,428,417+18.3% | €2,053,431 | |
€98,947-76.1% | €413,481+5.3% | €392,669-1.6% | €398,879 | |
€440,121+60.3% | €274,573-21.2% | €348,639+26.7% | €275,132 | |
€831,272+27.3% | €653,241-6.6% | €699,611+19.4% | €585,943 | |
€682,037+27.4% | €535,555-8.7% | €586,342+17.4% | €499,347 | |
€280,555+98.8% | €141,114-35.6% | €219,252+20% | €182,786 | |
€50,623+68.8% | €29,990-63.3% | €81,698+34.9% | €60,579 | |
| Profitability | ||||
18.4%+63.3% | 11.3%-34.8% | 17.3%+3.5% | 16.7% | |
4.9%+110.2% | 2.3%-41.7% | 4.0%+7% | 3.7% | |
| Solvency | ||||
€5,716,316-5.4% | €6,043,971+10.4% | €5,472,660+12.1% | €4,883,712 | |
€1,827,051-13.2% | €2,105,855+3% | €2,044,336+5.1% | €1,945,884 | |
€65,7740% | €65,7740% | €65,7740% | €65,774 | |
€1,523,769+21.8% | €1,251,187-1.2% | €1,266,770+15.9% | €1,093,098 | |
26.7%+28.8% | 20.7%-10.6% | 23.1%+3.4% | 22.4% | |
€573,047-28.8% | €804,959-8.1% | €875,651-7.7% | €949,054 | |
0.38-41.5% | 0.64-6.9% | 0.69-20.4% | 0.87 | |
€4,075,266-13% | €4,685,835+13.9% | €4,114,714+10.7% | €3,715,557 | |
2.67-28.6% | 3.75+15.3% | 3.25-4.4% | 3.40 | |
| Liquidity | ||||
€797,638+430.1% | €150,466-25.8% | €202,679-81.9% | €1,117,451 | |
€174,966+7.5% | €162,749-47.5% | €310,283+115.9% | €143,708 | |
€2,648,257-19.5% | €3,290,213+26.3% | €2,605,751+88.9% | €1,379,405 | |
€1,448,377-0.8% | €1,459,967+9.5% | €1,333,458+35.3% | €985,484 | |
€3,391,223-12% | €3,853,350+19.9% | €3,213,341+17.5% | €2,735,932 | |
0.86-9.7% | 0.95-0.9% | 0.96+59.9% | 0.60 | |
€313,606>1000% | -€25,870-131.2% | €82,863+387.2% | €17,008 | |
| Profit appropriation | ||||
— | €148,177+311% | €36,053 | — | |
€352,2500% | €352,250-29.6% | €500,427+14.7% | €436,480 | |
€760,699+58.4% | €480,144+41.6% | €339,030+54.3% | €219,778 | |
Rue du Roua 32, 4140 Sprimont, Belgium
Open in Google MapsShowing 1 of 1 locations.