2025 | 2024 | 2023 | 2022 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
€26,152,033+17.2% | €22,310,325+13.8% | €19,613,913+10.8% | €17,702,870 | |
€283,741+17% | €242,499-38.2% | €392,681-37.8% | €631,367 | |
€3,704,599+8.3% | €3,420,858+7.6% | €3,178,360+14.1% | €2,785,679 | |
€10,017,070+6.7% | €9,390,921+21.8% | €7,708,278+22.2% | €6,310,185 | |
€634,007+30.6% | €485,301+7.9% | €449,781-8% | €489,130 | |
63.2+13.9% | 55.5+12.3% | 49.4+15.7% | 42.7 | |
€413,798+2.9% | €401,988+1.2% | €397,043-4.2% | €414,587 |
GRCT.
BE 0890.846.812.
Besloten Vennootschap (BV) / Société à responsabilité limitée (SRL).
Corporate structure data isn't available for Grondreinigingscentrum Tessenderlo, verkort "GRCT" right now.
Grondreinigingscentrum Tessenderlo, verkort "GRCT" was founded on 16 Jul 2007, making it 19 years old.
Yes, Grondreinigingscentrum Tessenderlo, verkort "GRCT" is currently active.
Grondreinigingscentrum Tessenderlo, verkort "GRCT"'s registered main activities are Collection of non-hazardous waste, Remediation activities and other waste management service activities, Site preparation, Recovery of recyclable ferrous and non-ferrous metals by mechanically grinding metal objects such as old cars, end-of-life washing machines, old bikes, etc., Recovery of recyclable ferrous and non-ferrous metals by disassembling end-of-life objects (eg refrigerators or cars) in order to remove toxic elements (eg oil), Other waste disposal, Recovery of recyclable ferrous and non-ferrous metals by compaction of scrap and used vehicles, Sorting and pelleting of plastics to obtain secondary raw material for the manufacture of tubes, flower pots, pallets, etc., Manufacture of other articles of concrete, cement and plaster, Supervision of construction work (structural work, installation, finishing work, etc.), Manufacture of ready-mixed concrete, Earthworks: excavation, landfill, levelling of construction sites, trench digging, rock removal, blasting, etc., Manufacture of precast concrete for the building and civil engineering, Recovery of recyclable ferrous and non-ferrous metals by mechanically reducing large metal objects such as train wagons, Recovery of recyclable ferrous and non-ferrous metals by disassembling end-of-life objects (eg cars) in order to extract the recoverable items, Recovery of rubber (eg recovery of worn tyres) to obtain secondary raw materials, Manufacture of concrete products for construction purposes, Rental and leasing of construction and civil engineering machinery and equipment, Crushing, cleaning and sorting of other waste to obtain secondary raw materials, Engineering activities and technical consultancy, except activities of land surveyors, Materials recovery, and Manufacture of precast concrete used in construction: tiles, flagstones, bricks, hollow slabs, sheets, panels, pipes, pillars, etc..
Grondreinigingscentrum Tessenderlo, verkort "GRCT"'s registered address is Moerbroek 6, 2270 Herenthout, Belgium.
Based on its most recently filed annual accounts (fiscal year ending 31 Dec 2025), Grondreinigingscentrum Tessenderlo, verkort "GRCT" reported 63.2 full-time equivalent employees.
Grondreinigingscentrum Tessenderlo, verkort "GRCT"'s most recently filed annual turnover (fiscal year ending 31 Dec 2025) was €26,152,033.
Grondreinigingscentrum Tessenderlo, verkort "GRCT"'s most recently filed annual accounts (fiscal year ending 31 Dec 2025) reported a profit of €283,741.
Grondreinigingscentrum Tessenderlo, verkort "GRCT"'s most recently filed annual accounts cover the fiscal year ending 31 Dec 2025.
We have no B Corp certification on file for Grondreinigingscentrum Tessenderlo, verkort "GRCT".
No, Grondreinigingscentrum Tessenderlo, verkort "GRCT" does not currently hold Fairtrade certification.
Moerbroek 6, 2270 Herenthout, Belgium
Open in Google MapsShowing 1 of 1 locations.
2025 | 2024 | 2023 | 2022 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Income statement | ||||
€26,152,033+17.2% | €22,310,325+13.8% | €19,613,913+10.8% | €17,702,870 | |
63.2+13.9% | 55.5+12.3% | 49.4+15.7% | 42.7 | |
€413,798+2.9% | €401,988+1.2% | €397,043-4.2% | €414,587 | |
€4,561,277+16.8% | €3,906,505+19.5% | €3,268,284+25.1% | €2,611,864 | |
€524,535+9.2% | €480,175-21.9% | €614,568-30.7% | €887,322 | |
€1,913,525+14.5% | €1,670,798+2.8% | €1,625,915-5.7% | €1,724,144 | |
€283,741+17% | €242,499-38.2% | €392,681-37.8% | €631,367 | |
€391,031+60.4% | €243,718+9% | €223,641-33.4% | €335,748 | |
| Profitability | ||||
7.3%-2.3% | 7.5%-9.7% | 8.3%-14.9% | 9.7% | |
1.1%-0.2% | 1.1%-45.7% | 2.0%-43.9% | 3.6% | |
7.7%+8.1% | 7.1%-42.6% | 12.4%-45.5% | 22.7% | |
2.1%+9.3% | 1.9%-47.5% | 3.6%-48% | 6.9% | |
| Solvency | ||||
€13,721,669+7.1% | €12,811,779+17.7% | €10,886,638+19.7% | €9,095,863 | |
€4,817,921+11.1% | €4,336,060-0.7% | €4,368,490+29% | €3,387,385 | |
€900,0000% | €900,0000% | €900,0000% | €900,000 | |
€3,704,599+8.3% | €3,420,858+7.6% | €3,178,360+14.1% | €2,785,679 | |
27.0%+1.1% | 26.7%-8.5% | 29.2%-4.7% | 30.6% | |
€2,222,382+19.2% | €1,865,216+41.1% | €1,321,499+58.9% | €831,711 | |
0.60+10% | 0.55+31.1% | 0.42+39.3% | 0.30 | |
€10,017,070+6.7% | €9,390,921+21.8% | €7,708,278+22.2% | €6,310,185 | |
2.70-1.5% | 2.75+13.2% | 2.43+7.1% | 2.27 | |
6.11+33.9% | 4.56-54.3% | 9.97 | — | |
| Liquidity | ||||
€634,007+30.6% | €485,301+7.9% | €449,781-8% | €489,130 | |
€88,500+45.9% | €60,664-0.4% | €60,896+0.6% | €60,536 | |
€7,040,321+4.8% | €6,716,900+37.9% | €4,871,425+18.6% | €4,107,122 | |
€5,897,824-2.3% | €6,038,620+28.8% | €4,688,266+23.5% | €3,795,985 | |
€7,615,542+2.5% | €7,426,717+17.7% | €6,309,069+17% | €5,394,127 | |
0.95+0.5% | 0.94+16.7% | 0.81+2.3% | 0.79 | |
€205,977+422.4% | €39,432+105% | -€786,714-17.4% | -€669,995 | |
| Efficiency | ||||
98 days-10.6% | 110 days+21.2% | 91 days+7.1% | 85 days | |
106 days-17.2% | 129 days+12.3% | 115 days+11.5% | 103 days | |
2 days+25% | 2 days-12% | 2 days-7.9% | 2 days | |
188.12-4.9% | 197.91+13.2% | 174.91-10.6% | 195.59 | |
| Profit appropriation | ||||
€110,9250% | €110,9250% | €110,9250% | €110,925 | |
€3,493,674+8.8% | €3,209,933+8.2% | €2,967,434+15.3% | €2,574,753 | |
IDELUX Environnement
BE 0729.610.739
Schoppach,drève de l'Arc-en-Ciel 98, 6700 Arlon
IDELUX Environnement
Schoppach,drève de l'Arc-en-Ciel 98, 6700 Arlon
2019
BE 0729.610.739
ASSOCIATION INTERCOMMUNALE DE TRAITEMENT DES DECHETS LIEGEOIS
BE 0219.511.295
Pré Wigy 20, 4040 Herstal
ASSOCIATION INTERCOMMUNALE DE TRAITEMENT DES DECHETS LIEGEOIS
Pré Wigy 20, 4040 Herstal
1979
BE 0219.511.295
Intercommunale de Gestion de l'Environnement
BE 0216.881.904
Chemin de l'Eau Vive(FRY) 1, 7503 Tournai
Intercommunale de Gestion de l'Environnement
Chemin de l'Eau Vive(FRY) 1, 7503 Tournai
1976
BE 0216.881.904
Société intercommunale BEP-Environnement
BE 0201.400.209
Avenue Sergent Vrithoff 2, 5000 Namur
Société intercommunale BEP-Environnement
Avenue Sergent Vrithoff 2, 5000 Namur
1962
BE 0201.400.209
Renewi
BE 0437.748.330
Gerard Mercatorstraat 8, 3920 Lommel
Renewi
Gerard Mercatorstraat 8, 3920 Lommel
1989
BE 0437.748.330
LIMBURG.NET
BE 0214.533.712
Herkenrodesingel 14, 3500 Hasselt
LIMBURG.NET
Herkenrodesingel 14, 3500 Hasselt
1974
BE 0214.533.712
INTERCOMMUNALE ONTWIKKELINGSMAATSCHAPPIJ VOOR DE KEMPEN AFVALBEHEER
BE 0862.457.484
Antwerpseweg 1, 2440 Geel
INTERCOMMUNALE ONTWIKKELINGSMAATSCHAPPIJ VOOR DE KEMPEN AFVALBEHEER
Antwerpseweg 1, 2440 Geel
2003
BE 0862.457.484
IGEAN-milieu en veiligheid
BE 0863.137.573
Doornaardstraat 60, 2160 Wommelgem
IGEAN-milieu en veiligheid
Doornaardstraat 60, 2160 Wommelgem
2003
BE 0863.137.573
EcoWerf, Intergemeentelijk Milieubedrijf Oost-Brabant
BE 0862.492.920
Aarschotsesteenweg 210, 3012 Leuven
EcoWerf, Intergemeentelijk Milieubedrijf Oost-Brabant
Aarschotsesteenweg 210, 3012 Leuven
2004
BE 0862.492.920
Gemeente Middelkerke
BE 0207.495.668
Spermaliestraat 1, 8430 Middelkerke
Gemeente Middelkerke
Spermaliestraat 1, 8430 Middelkerke
1968
BE 0207.495.668
VANHEEDE ENVIRONMENTAL LOGISTICS
BE 0449.217.094
Dullaardstraat 11, 8940 Wervik
VANHEEDE ENVIRONMENTAL LOGISTICS
Dullaardstraat 11, 8940 Wervik
1993
BE 0449.217.094
Opdrachthoudend samenwerkingsverband Land van Aalst voor Milieu
BE 0862.014.551
Industrielaan 18, 9320 Aalst
Opdrachthoudend samenwerkingsverband Land van Aalst voor Milieu
Industrielaan 18, 9320 Aalst
2003
BE 0862.014.551
TIBI
BE 0201.543.234
Rue du Déversoir 1, 6010 Charleroi
TIBI
Rue du Déversoir 1, 6010 Charleroi
1948
BE 0201.543.234
Net Brussel, Gewestelijk Agentschap voor Netheid
BE 0241.347.282
Avenue de Broqueville 12/1, 1150 Woluwe-Saint-Pierre
Net Brussel, Gewestelijk Agentschap voor Netheid
Avenue de Broqueville 12/1, 1150 Woluwe-Saint-Pierre
1990
BE 0241.347.282
MBS
BE 0267.403.264
Leuvensesteenweg(MZN) 443, 2812 Mechelen
MBS
Leuvensesteenweg(MZN) 443, 2812 Mechelen
2003
BE 0267.403.264
Envisan
BE 0448.294.111
Tragel 60, 9308 Aalst
Envisan
Tragel 60, 9308 Aalst
1992
BE 0448.294.111
DEME Environmental
BE 0435.376.382
Scheldedijk 30, 2070 Beveren-Kruibeke-Zwijndrecht
DEME Environmental
Scheldedijk 30, 2070 Beveren-Kruibeke-Zwijndrecht
1988
BE 0435.376.382
ECOTERRES
BE 0441.014.359
Rue de la Neuville 100, 6240 Farciennes
ECOTERRES
Rue de la Neuville 100, 6240 Farciennes
1990
BE 0441.014.359
Remondis Belgien SPRL
BE 0838.611.322
Route de l'Eau Rouge 3, 4970 Stavelot
Remondis Belgien SPRL
Route de l'Eau Rouge 3, 4970 Stavelot
2011
BE 0838.611.322
Verenigde Kompostbedrijven
BE 0218.426.974
Bevrijdingslaan (APP) 201, 9200 Dendermonde
Verenigde Kompostbedrijven
Bevrijdingslaan (APP) 201, 9200 Dendermonde
1978
BE 0218.426.974