2025 | 2024 | 2022 | 2021 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
€108,514,207-20.6% | €136,654,891+145.3% | €55,703,075+35.3% | €41,162,578 | |
€14,296,072-31% | €20,729,718+126.6% | €9,147,653+136.4% | €3,870,051 | |
€49,922,550+14.4% | €43,626,478+3.4% | €42,185,030+25% | €33,758,730 | |
€62,878,117-8.9% | €69,025,454+176.4% | €24,974,509+51.4% | €16,490,906 | |
€9,066,038+224.1% | €2,797,600-68.2% | €8,800,357+84.2% | €4,777,083 | |
103+11.2% | 92.6+22.3% | 75.7-7.8% | 82.1 | |
€1,053,536-28.6% | €1,475,755+100.6% | €735,840+46.8% | €501,371 |
Envisan.
BE 0448.294.111.
Naamloze vennootschap (NV) / Société anonyme (SA).
Envisan was founded on 23 Sep 1992, making it 33 years old.
Yes, Envisan is currently active.
Envisan's registered main activities are Remediation activities and other waste management service activities, Construction of water projects, except of dredging, Rental and leasing of construction and civil engineering machinery and equipment, Manufacture of machinery for waste treatment, Activities of construction economists, Dredging, Construction of airstrips, Construction of dams and dykes, Test surveys, test drilling and core sampling for construction as well as for geophysical or geological studies, or similar, Extraction of industrial and construction sand, in quarries or by dredging, Paint marking of pavements and lay-bys or car parks, Building of floating docks, pontoons, coffer-dams, landing-stages, etc., Demolition, Conservation of historical monuments, Manufacture of fluid power equipment, Construction of settling ponds and other structures for waste water treatment, Manufacture of turbines and parts thereof: turbines generating steam or other vapour, gas turbines, hydraulic turbines, water wheels and regulators thereof, Other waste disposal, Collection of non-hazardous waste, construction of canals and other waterways, Implementation in buildings or other construction projects of: thermal insulation, acoustic and anti vibration insulation, Construction of other civil engineering projects n.e.c., Machining of metals, Construction of locks and other regulating structures, Construction of roads and motorways, Earthworks: excavation, landfill, levelling of construction sites, trench digging, rock removal, blasting, etc., In situ assembly, repair and dismantling of rigs, Cleaning of rivers, ditches, etc., Manufacture of metal frameworks or skeletons for construction, Manufacture of electric furnaces and other industrial furnaces, laboratory furnaces and incinerators, Manufacture of engines and turbines, except aircraft, vehicle and cycle engines, Drilling and water well construction, shaft sinking, Installation of insulation, Manufacture of steel structures for industrial equipment (frames of blast furnaces, handling equipment, etc.), Site preparation, Construction of water supply, distribution and drainage networks, Construction of bridges and tunnels, Construction of networks to transport gas, petroleum products, etc., Extraction of gravel in quarries or by dredging, Operation of river ports, waterways and locks, Construction of railways: laying ballast and rails, restoration and repair of tracks, Sewerage, Demolition of buildings and other constructions, Refloating of ships, rescue services, Crushing and grinding of gravel, Execution of horizontal drilling for cable glands or ducts, Execution of underwater work of all kinds, and Site preparation for mining: overburden removal and other development and preparation of land and mining sites.
Envisan's registered address is Tragel 60, 9308 Aalst, Belgium.
Based on its most recently filed annual accounts (fiscal year ending 31 Dec 2025), Envisan reported 103 full-time equivalent employees.
Envisan's most recently filed annual turnover (fiscal year ending 31 Dec 2025) was €108,514,207.
Envisan's most recently filed annual accounts (fiscal year ending 31 Dec 2025) reported a profit of €14,296,072.
Envisan's most recently filed annual accounts cover the fiscal year ending 31 Dec 2025.
We have no B Corp certification on file for Envisan.
No, Envisan does not currently hold Fairtrade certification.
Corporate structure data isn't available for Envisan right now.
Tragel 60, 9308 Aalst, Belgium
Open in Google MapsShowing 6 of 6 locations.
2025 | 2024 | 2022 | 2021 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Income statement | ||||
€108,514,207-20.6% | €136,654,891+145.3% | €55,703,075+35.3% | €41,162,578 | |
€11,100,997+16.4% | €9,540,314+43.9% | €6,630,215+2.3% | €6,482,954 | |
€13,163,766-40.8% | €22,243,728+120.2% | €10,102,990+117.5% | €4,645,474 | |
— | — | €11,402,504+84.6% | €6,178,195 | |
— | — | €14,649,667+147% | €5,931,718 | |
€14,296,072-31% | €20,729,718+126.6% | €9,147,653+136.4% | €3,870,051 | |
€2,987,482+8.5% | €2,753,953+61.8% | €1,702,117+29% | €1,319,968 | |
| Profitability | ||||
— | — | 20.5%+36.4% | 15.0% | |
13.2%-13.1% | 15.2%-7.6% | 16.4%+74.7% | 9.4% | |
28.6%-39.7% | 47.5%+119.1% | 21.7%+89.2% | 11.5% | |
10.6%-27% | 14.5%+29.7% | 11.2%+75.5% | 6.4% | |
| Solvency | ||||
€135,364,069-5.5% | €143,261,698+74.7% | €82,001,201+34.7% | €60,898,121 | |
€9,082,079-10.4% | €10,133,487+10.8% | €9,142,382-11.3% | €10,302,270 | |
€5,365,936-1.1% | €5,427,864+7.5% | €5,048,9170% | €5,050,169 | |
€49,922,550+14.4% | €43,626,478+3.4% | €42,185,030+25% | €33,758,730 | |
36.9%+21.1% | 30.5%-40.8% | 51.4%-7.2% | 55.4% | |
€62,878,117-8.9% | €69,025,454+176.4% | €24,974,509+51.4% | €16,490,906 | |
1.26-20.4% | 1.58+167.3% | 0.59+21.2% | 0.49 | |
— | — | 1450.79+93.2% | 750.83 | |
| Liquidity | ||||
€9,066,038+224.1% | €2,797,600-68.2% | €8,800,357+84.2% | €4,777,083 | |
€2,055,757-5.9% | €2,184,134+11.3% | €1,961,830-10.5% | €2,192,101 | |
€36,080,509-32.3% | €53,318,036+118.6% | €24,386,075+67.8% | €14,529,404 | |
€45,444,295+3.3% | €44,009,504+184.5% | €15,468,237+23.4% | €12,532,372 | |
€62,101,490-9% | €68,222,067+201.6% | €22,617,045+55.3% | €14,563,035 | |
1.78-1.7% | 1.81-23.4% | 2.36-4.4% | 2.47 | |
€58,037,937-1.1% | €58,674,893+37% | €42,835,393+47.4% | €29,054,776 | |
| Efficiency | ||||
121 days-14.8% | 142 days-10.9% | 160 days+24% | 129 days | |
184 days+14.2% | 161 days-0.4% | 162 days-0.2% | 162 days | |
31 days-10.2% | 34 days-45.1% | 63 days-43.6% | 111 days | |
11.48+2.5% | 11.20+102.9% | 5.52 | — | |
| Profit appropriation | ||||
— | €12,000,000 | — | — | |
€2,931,447+32.3% | €2,216,643+14.3% | €1,939,584+0.7% | €1,926,666 | |
€6,991,103+395.9% | €1,409,834+474.4% | €245,446+102.8% | -€8,889,289 | |
Gemeente Middelkerke
BE 0207.495.668
Spermaliestraat 1, 8430 Middelkerke
Gemeente Middelkerke
Spermaliestraat 1, 8430 Middelkerke
1968
BE 0207.495.668
DEME Environmental
BE 0435.376.382
Scheldedijk 30, 2070 Beveren-Kruibeke-Zwijndrecht
DEME Environmental
Scheldedijk 30, 2070 Beveren-Kruibeke-Zwijndrecht
1988
BE 0435.376.382
ECOTERRES
BE 0441.014.359
Rue de la Neuville 100, 6240 Farciennes
ECOTERRES
Rue de la Neuville 100, 6240 Farciennes
1990
BE 0441.014.359
BELGOPROCESS
BE 0426.542.157
Gravenstraat 73, 2480 Dessel
BELGOPROCESS
Gravenstraat 73, 2480 Dessel
1984
BE 0426.542.157
SARPI Remediation
BE 0457.113.389
Westvaartdijk 83, 1850 Grimbergen
SARPI Remediation
Westvaartdijk 83, 1850 Grimbergen
1996
BE 0457.113.389
DREDGING INTERNATIONAL
BE 0435.305.514
Scheldedijk 30, 2070 Beveren-Kruibeke-Zwijndrecht
DREDGING INTERNATIONAL
Scheldedijk 30, 2070 Beveren-Kruibeke-Zwijndrecht
1988
BE 0435.305.514
Dienstengebouw - Technische Dienst - Reinigingsdienst
BE 0207.435.092
Centrumplein 1, 8450 Bredene
Dienstengebouw - Technische Dienst - Reinigingsdienst
Centrumplein 1, 8450 Bredene
1968
BE 0207.435.092
DUFERCO WALLONIE
BE 0501.691.324
Rue Anna Boch(L.L) 34, 7100 La Louvière
DUFERCO WALLONIE
Rue Anna Boch(L.L) 34, 7100 La Louvière
2012
BE 0501.691.324
Willems
BE 0404.219.586
Sassenhout 61, 2290 Vorselaar
Willems
Sassenhout 61, 2290 Vorselaar
1957
BE 0404.219.586
QUINTELIER
BE 0415.781.194
Hoogveld 27, 9200 Dendermonde
QUINTELIER
Hoogveld 27, 9200 Dendermonde
1976
BE 0415.781.194
AANNEMINGEN M. EN J. BRAET
BE 0440.757.607
Toevluchtweg 2, 8620 Nieuwpoort
AANNEMINGEN M. EN J. BRAET
Toevluchtweg 2, 8620 Nieuwpoort
1990
BE 0440.757.607
Jan De Nul
BE 0406.041.406
Tragel 60, 9308 Aalst
Jan De Nul
Tragel 60, 9308 Aalst
1938
BE 0406.041.406
HERBOSCH - KIERE
BE 0404.637.280
Sint-Jansweg(KAL) 7, 9130 Beveren-Kruibeke-Zwijndrecht
HERBOSCH - KIERE
Sint-Jansweg(KAL) 7, 9130 Beveren-Kruibeke-Zwijndrecht
1968
BE 0404.637.280
Artes Depret
BE 0400.082.042
Rederskaai 61, 8380 Brugge
Artes Depret
Rederskaai 61, 8380 Brugge
1941
BE 0400.082.042
HAEMERS Technologies SA
BE 0432.461.632
Chaussée de Vilvorde 104, 1120 Bruxelles
HAEMERS Technologies SA
Chaussée de Vilvorde 104, 1120 Bruxelles
1987
BE 0432.461.632
SANTERRA
BE 0473.602.993
Fabrieksweg 13, 3190 Boortmeerbeek
SANTERRA
Fabrieksweg 13, 3190 Boortmeerbeek
2000
BE 0473.602.993
Stad Oudenburg
BE 0207.491.215
Weststraat 24, 8460 Oudenburg
Stad Oudenburg
Weststraat 24, 8460 Oudenburg
1968
BE 0207.491.215
Gemeente Wetteren
BE 0207.447.366
Rode Heuvel 1, 9230 Wetteren
Gemeente Wetteren
Rode Heuvel 1, 9230 Wetteren
1968
BE 0207.447.366
FLANDERS DREDGING CORPORATION
BE 0451.192.431
Tragel 60, 9308 Aalst
FLANDERS DREDGING CORPORATION
Tragel 60, 9308 Aalst
1993
BE 0451.192.431
DE BRANDT NV
BE 0412.870.996
Sint-Ursmarusstraat (BAA) 23, 9200 Dendermonde
DE BRANDT NV
Sint-Ursmarusstraat (BAA) 23, 9200 Dendermonde
1973
BE 0412.870.996