2025 | 2024 | 2023 | 2022 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
€9,314,420-0.2% | €9,333,907+5.5% | €8,847,973+5.5% | €8,385,775 | |
€1,134,964-28.3% | €1,582,067-9.9% | €1,755,070+3.9% | €1,689,044 | |
€4,103,932+8.1% | €3,796,662-33.8% | €5,738,665+22.7% | €4,675,360 | |
€3,235,044-42.6% | €5,635,280+95.9% | €2,877,415+35.8% | €2,119,371 | |
€371 | — | — | — | |
32.3+0.3% | 32.2+7.3% | 30+0.7% | 29.8 | |
€288,372-0.5% | €289,873-1.7% | €294,932+4.8% | €281,402 |
OILCO.
BE 0892.207.681.
Naamloze vennootschap (NV) / Société anonyme (SA).
Corporate structure data isn't available for OILCO right now.
OILCO was founded on 14 Sep 2007, making it 18 years old.
Yes, OILCO is currently active.
OILCO's registered main activities are Freight transport by road and Other waste disposal.
OILCO's registered address is Rue de la Croisette(H) 11 box 1, 7334 Saint-Ghislain, Belgium.
Based on its most recently filed annual accounts (fiscal year ending 31 Dec 2025), OILCO reported 32.3 full-time equivalent employees.
OILCO's most recently filed annual turnover (fiscal year ending 31 Dec 2025) was €9,314,420.
OILCO's most recently filed annual accounts (fiscal year ending 31 Dec 2025) reported a profit of €1,134,964.
OILCO's most recently filed annual accounts cover the fiscal year ending 31 Dec 2025.
We have no B Corp certification on file for OILCO.
No, OILCO does not currently hold Fairtrade certification.
Intercommunale de Gestion de l'Environnement
BE 0216.881.904
Chemin de l'Eau Vive(FRY) 1, 7503 Tournai
Intercommunale de Gestion de l'Environnement
Chemin de l'Eau Vive(FRY) 1, 7503 Tournai
1976
BE 0216.881.904
Renewi
BE 0437.748.330
Gerard Mercatorstraat 8, 3920 Lommel
Renewi
Gerard Mercatorstraat 8, 3920 Lommel
1989
BE 0437.748.330
Commune de Courcelles
BE 0207.280.387
Rue Jean Jaurès(CO) 2, 6180 Courcelles
Commune de Courcelles
Rue Jean Jaurès(CO) 2, 6180 Courcelles
1968
BE 0207.280.387
Veolia Environmental Services Belux
BE 0403.316.397
Boulevard Poincaré 78-79, 1060 Saint-Gilles
Veolia Environmental Services Belux
Boulevard Poincaré 78-79, 1060 Saint-Gilles
1967
BE 0403.316.397
HENRI ESSERS EN ZONEN INTERNATIONAAL TRANSPORT
BE 0401.296.720
Transportlaan 4, 3600 Genk
HENRI ESSERS EN ZONEN INTERNATIONAAL TRANSPORT
Transportlaan 4, 3600 Genk
1968
BE 0401.296.720
INTERCOMMUNALE ONTWIKKELINGSMAATSCHAPPIJ VOOR DE KEMPEN AFVALBEHEER
BE 0862.457.484
Antwerpseweg 1, 2440 Geel
INTERCOMMUNALE ONTWIKKELINGSMAATSCHAPPIJ VOOR DE KEMPEN AFVALBEHEER
Antwerpseweg 1, 2440 Geel
2003
BE 0862.457.484
Veolia Environmental Services BE
BE 0428.531.449
Boulevard Poincaré 78-79, 1060 Saint-Gilles
Veolia Environmental Services BE
Boulevard Poincaré 78-79, 1060 Saint-Gilles
1986
BE 0428.531.449
Renewi Logistics
BE 0456.629.676
Gerard Mercatorstraat 8, 3920 Lommel
Renewi Logistics
Gerard Mercatorstraat 8, 3920 Lommel
1995
BE 0456.629.676
IGEAN-milieu en veiligheid
BE 0863.137.573
Doornaardstraat 60, 2160 Wommelgem
IGEAN-milieu en veiligheid
Doornaardstraat 60, 2160 Wommelgem
2003
BE 0863.137.573
T.V.B.
BE 0880.129.203
Gouverneur Roppesingel 83, 3500 Hasselt
T.V.B.
Gouverneur Roppesingel 83, 3500 Hasselt
2006
BE 0880.129.203
Parc Obourg
BE 0839.927.651
Rue du Champ de Ghislage 1, 7021 Mons
Parc Obourg
Rue du Champ de Ghislage 1, 7021 Mons
2011
BE 0839.927.651
Dockx Service Shop Herent (Leuven)
BE 0449.245.996
Terbekehofdreef 10, 2610 Antwerpen
Dockx Service Shop Herent (Leuven)
Terbekehofdreef 10, 2610 Antwerpen
1993
BE 0449.245.996
Gosselin Mobility
BE 0890.127.032
Belcrownlaan 23, 2100 Antwerpen
Gosselin Mobility
Belcrownlaan 23, 2100 Antwerpen
2007
BE 0890.127.032
TIBI
BE 0201.543.234
Rue du Déversoir 1, 6010 Charleroi
TIBI
Rue du Déversoir 1, 6010 Charleroi
1948
BE 0201.543.234
VANHEEDE ENVIRONMENTAL LOGISTICS
BE 0449.217.094
Dullaardstraat 11, 8940 Wervik
VANHEEDE ENVIRONMENTAL LOGISTICS
Dullaardstraat 11, 8940 Wervik
1993
BE 0449.217.094
Eutraco
BE 0405.562.641
Industrieweg 35, 8800 Roeselare
Eutraco
Industrieweg 35, 8800 Roeselare
1967
BE 0405.562.641
JOST & CIE
BE 0438.199.181
Parc Ind. des Hauts Sarts, 4e av 66, 4040 Herstal
JOST & CIE
Parc Ind. des Hauts Sarts, 4e av 66, 4040 Herstal
1989
BE 0438.199.181
Tailormade Logistics Westerlo
BE 0413.676.690
Van Doornelaan 3, 2260 Westerlo
Tailormade Logistics Westerlo
Van Doornelaan 3, 2260 Westerlo
1973
BE 0413.676.690
H. ESSERS TRANSPORT COMPANY
BE 0464.071.952
Transportlaan 4, 3600 Genk
H. ESSERS TRANSPORT COMPANY
Transportlaan 4, 3600 Genk
1998
BE 0464.071.952
Veolia Environmental Services Wallonie
BE 0422.764.008
Rue de l'Avenir 22, 4460 Grâce-Hollogne
Veolia Environmental Services Wallonie
Rue de l'Avenir 22, 4460 Grâce-Hollogne
1982
BE 0422.764.008
Rue de la Croisette(H) 11 box 1, 7334 Saint-Ghislain, Belgium
Open in Google MapsShowing 2 of 2 locations.
2025 | 2024 | 2023 | 2022 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Income statement | ||||
€9,314,420-0.2% | €9,333,907+5.5% | €8,847,973+5.5% | €8,385,775 | |
€2,730,995+9.2% | €2,500,200+9.2% | €2,288,758+5.6% | €2,167,558 | |
€1,538,477-14.7% | €1,804,293-13% | €2,073,797+17% | €1,772,293 | |
€2,021,475-20.9% | €2,554,322-6.7% | €2,736,545+9.5% | €2,498,472 | |
€1,591,158-32.1% | €2,344,096-1.3% | €2,373,988-6.6% | €2,542,786 | |
€1,134,964-28.3% | €1,582,067-9.9% | €1,755,070+3.9% | €1,689,044 | |
€128,631+121.3% | €58,128+20% | €48,426-54.8% | €107,264 | |
| Profitability | ||||
21.7%-20.7% | 27.4%-11.5% | 30.9%+3.8% | 29.8% | |
12.2%-28.1% | 16.9%-14.5% | 19.8%-1.5% | 20.1% | |
27.7%-33.6% | 41.7%+36.3% | 30.6%-15.3% | 36.1% | |
15.1%-8% | 16.4%-17.6% | 20.0%-17.1% | 24.1% | |
| Solvency | ||||
€7,502,342-22% | €9,622,112+9.4% | €8,794,250+25.3% | €7,016,730 | |
€1,600,918-28.8% | €2,248,105-8.8% | €2,466,033-4.6% | €2,584,944 | |
— | €10,0000% | €10,0000% | €10,000 | |
€4,103,932+8.1% | €3,796,662-33.8% | €5,738,665+22.7% | €4,675,360 | |
54.7%+38.6% | 39.5%-39.5% | 65.3%-2.1% | 66.6% | |
— | — | €79,492-58.7% | €192,508 | |
— | — | 0.01-66.4% | 0.04 | |
€3,235,044-42.6% | €5,635,280+95.9% | €2,877,415+35.8% | €2,119,371 | |
0.79-46.9% | 1.48+196% | 0.50+10.6% | 0.45 | |
167.73-12.8% | 192.40+0.9% | 190.76+66.5% | 114.58 | |
| Liquidity | ||||
€371 | — | — | — | |
€64,077-39.2% | €105,436+54.6% | €68,196-32% | €100,348 | |
€2,036,928+27.7% | €1,594,975+16.9% | €1,363,956+24.6% | €1,095,091 | |
€1,293,438+44.2% | €897,104-4.5% | €939,366+37.5% | €683,210 | |
€2,955,842-42.7% | €5,157,189+112.2% | €2,430,299+49.4% | €1,627,086 | |
1.74+33.5% | 1.31-39.1% | 2.15+9% | 1.97 | |
€2,407,260+39.3% | €1,728,727-46.1% | €3,207,271+71.6% | €1,868,880 | |
| Efficiency | ||||
80 days+28% | 62 days+10.8% | 56 days+18% | 48 days | |
101 days+37.7% | 74 days-14.2% | 86 days+28.2% | 67 days | |
11 days-39.4% | 17 days+32.8% | 13 days-43.6% | 23 days | |
26.09+2.7% | 25.41+13% | 22.48-8% | 24.44 | |
| Profit appropriation | ||||
€800,000-77.1% | €3,500,000+430.3% | €660,000 | — | |
€380,5000% | €380,500+94.9% | €195,260+32.2% | €147,712 | |
€1,770,836+21% | €1,463,566-59.2% | €3,590,809+39.5% | €2,575,052 | |