2025 | 2024 | 2023 | 2022 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
-€238,491-354.5% | -€52,471-146.4% | €113,185-79.9% | €564,297 | |
€1,425,239-14.7% | €1,670,572-3.5% | €1,730,718+6.5% | €1,625,208 | |
€1,077,020+29.8% | €830,048-13% | €953,714+6.4% | €896,509 | |
€168,212-31.8% | €246,747-69.4% | €807,013+353.7% | €177,856 | |
8.4-11.6% | 9.5+21.8% | 7.80% | 7.8 |
Metavan Reels.
BE 0892.416.232.
Naamloze vennootschap (NV) / Société anonyme (SA).
Corporate structure data isn't available for Metavan Reels right now.
Metavan Reels was founded on 26 Sep 2007, making it 18 years old.
Yes, Metavan Reels is currently active.
Metavan Reels's registered main activities are Machining of metals, Wholesale of metals and metal ores, Manufacture of other tanks, reservoirs and containers of metal, Forging metal, Mailbox manufacturing, Coating of metals, Manufacture of metal roofing elements: gutters, roof capping, etc., Deburring, sand blasting, sanding barrel, metal cleaning, Plating, anodizing, and, of metals, Manufacturing nails, spikes, etc., Manufacture of wire products, chain and springs, Manufacture of metal threads: barbed wire, fences, gratings, mesh, wire mesh, etc., Metal dyeing, Production and assembly of forged parts for construction: stair railings, balustrades, etc., Coating of metals by electrolysis or immersion, Non-metallic coating of metals: plasticising, enamelling, lacquering etc., Production of metal forgings for third parties, Manufacture of other metal products n.e.c., Farriers activities, Manufacture of cutlery, Manufacture of metal containers for compressed or liquefied gas, Hardening of metal, Manufacturing silos, tanks, tanks and similar containers of metal, with a capacity of minimum 300 litres, Other manufacturing n.e.c., heat treatment of metals, Shaping metal and powder metallurgy, Manufacture of signs and traffic signs, Drilling, turning, milling, shaving, planing, lapping, broaching, dressage, sawing, grinding, sharpening, etc. of metal parts, Mechanical maintenance and repairs for third parties, and Manufacture of metal ladders and stepladders.
Metavan Reels's registered address is Splenterbeekstraat 1, 8710 Wielsbeke, Belgium.
Based on its most recently filed annual accounts (fiscal year ending 31 Dec 2025), Metavan Reels reported 8.4 full-time equivalent employees.
Metavan Reels's most recently filed annual accounts (fiscal year ending 31 Dec 2025) reported a loss of €238,491.
Metavan Reels's most recently filed annual accounts cover the fiscal year ending 31 Dec 2025.
We have no B Corp certification on file for Metavan Reels.
No, Metavan Reels does not currently hold Fairtrade certification.
JORIS IDE
BE 0450.452.063
Hille 174, 8750 Wingene
JORIS IDE
Hille 174, 8750 Wingene
1993
BE 0450.452.063
THE HOUSE
BE 0477.922.166
Boulevard de l'Impératrice 68, 1000 Bruxelles
THE HOUSE
Boulevard de l'Impératrice 68, 1000 Bruxelles
2002
BE 0477.922.166
Mustad BELGIUM
BE 0421.358.595
Industriestrasse 30, 4700 Eupen
Mustad BELGIUM
Industriestrasse 30, 4700 Eupen
1980
BE 0421.358.595
Metalen Galler
BE 0404.956.192
Italiëlei 22, 2000 Antwerpen
Metalen Galler
Italiëlei 22, 2000 Antwerpen
1925
BE 0404.956.192
BURRICK
BE 0428.206.993
Smalle Heerweg 88, 9080 Lochristi
BURRICK
Smalle Heerweg 88, 9080 Lochristi
1986
BE 0428.206.993
RENSON
BE 0462.152.837
Maalbeekstraat 10, 8790 Waregem
RENSON
Maalbeekstraat 10, 8790 Waregem
1997
BE 0462.152.837
ECORE BELGIUM
BE 0449.937.765
ZONING INDUSTRIEL AUBANGE 0, 6790 Aubange
ECORE BELGIUM
ZONING INDUSTRIEL AUBANGE 0, 6790 Aubange
1993
BE 0449.937.765
Metalunion
BE 0400.045.618
Pathoekeweg 158, 8000 Brugge
Metalunion
Pathoekeweg 158, 8000 Brugge
1928
BE 0400.045.618
Hydro Building Systems Belgium NV
BE 0428.769.494
Roosveld 11, 3400 Landen
Hydro Building Systems Belgium NV
Roosveld 11, 3400 Landen
1986
BE 0428.769.494
JAEGERSON NV
BE 0426.405.466
Industriepark 27, 8730 Beernem
JAEGERSON NV
Industriepark 27, 8730 Beernem
1984
BE 0426.405.466
PICART ET BEER
BE 0422.600.195
Avenue de Tervueren 365-367, 1150 Woluwe-Saint-Pierre
PICART ET BEER
Avenue de Tervueren 365-367, 1150 Woluwe-Saint-Pierre
1982
BE 0422.600.195
INDUMET
BE 0413.539.209
Rue Winston-Churchill 139-149, 4020 Liège
INDUMET
Rue Winston-Churchill 139-149, 4020 Liège
1973
BE 0413.539.209
tk accelis Materials Belgium
BE 0401.921.577
Brandstraat 11, 9160 Lokeren
tk accelis Materials Belgium
Brandstraat 11, 9160 Lokeren
1957
BE 0401.921.577
Shur-Lok International
BE 0401.916.530
Avenue des Biolleux 18, 4800 Verviers
Shur-Lok International
Avenue des Biolleux 18, 4800 Verviers
1968
BE 0401.916.530
Metraco
BE 0449.992.007
Spinnerijkaai(Kor) 45, 8500 Kortrijk
Metraco
Spinnerijkaai(Kor) 45, 8500 Kortrijk
1993
BE 0449.992.007
AGRIFER
BE 0428.631.914
Rue de la Drève 5, 6600 Bastogne
AGRIFER
Rue de la Drève 5, 6600 Bastogne
1986
BE 0428.631.914
MAEYAERT
BE 0418.988.233
Jakenshof 1A, 8800 Roeselare
MAEYAERT
Jakenshof 1A, 8800 Roeselare
1978
BE 0418.988.233
Sadel
BE 0415.013.213
Venecoweg 35, 9810 Nazareth-De Pinte
Sadel
Venecoweg 35, 9810 Nazareth-De Pinte
1975
BE 0415.013.213
BUYSE DECOLLETAGE
BE 0407.705.450
Venecolaan 9, 9880 Aalter
BUYSE DECOLLETAGE
Venecolaan 9, 9880 Aalter
1970
BE 0407.705.450
Etablissement Viellevoye
BE 0406.947.365
Rue des Prés 60, 4020 Liège
Etablissement Viellevoye
Rue des Prés 60, 4020 Liège
1969
BE 0406.947.365
Splenterbeekstraat 1, 8710 Wielsbeke, Belgium
Open in Google MapsShowing 1 of 1 locations.
2025 | 2024 | 2023 | 2022 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Income statement | ||||
€634,276-25.1% | €846,917+15.8% | €731,078-47% | €1,380,340 | |
€549,503-5.7% | €582,897+114.7% | €271,553-20.3% | €340,805 | |
€77,482-77.9% | €350,312+173.3% | €128,197-65.2% | €368,220 | |
-€196,499<-1000% | €15,062-93.2% | €221,088-73.2% | €824,347 | |
-€238,491-354.5% | -€52,471-146.4% | €113,185-79.9% | €564,297 | |
€13,520-20.8% | €17,079+199.3% | €5,706+969.9% | €533 | |
| Profitability | ||||
-16.7%-432.8% | -3.1%-148% | 6.5%-81.2% | 34.7% | |
-9.5%-354.2% | -2.1%-149.8% | 4.2%-81.2% | 22.4% | |
| Solvency | ||||
€2,502,258+0.1% | €2,500,619-6.8% | €2,684,431+6.5% | €2,521,717 | |
€432,940-34.8% | €663,973+19.2% | €556,968-11.4% | €628,847 | |
€1,425,239-14.7% | €1,670,572-3.5% | €1,730,718+6.5% | €1,625,208 | |
57.0%-14.7% | 66.8%+3.6% | 64.5%0% | 64.4% | |
€135,897-51.8% | €281,682-42.3% | €488,019+71.2% | €285,072 | |
0.10-43.4% | 0.17-40.2% | 0.28+60.8% | 0.18 | |
€1,077,020+29.8% | €830,048-13% | €953,714+6.4% | €896,509 | |
0.76+52.1% | 0.50-9.8% | 0.55-0.1% | 0.55 | |
| Liquidity | ||||
€168,212-31.8% | €246,747-69.4% | €807,013+353.7% | €177,856 | |
€658,784+4.1% | €633,161-6.1% | €674,560-12.1% | €767,877 | |
€292,420-32.9% | €435,754-1.6% | €443,085-47.3% | €840,235 | |
€312,047+60.7% | €194,203+7.8% | €180,158+2.6% | €175,565 | |
€938,094+71.1% | €548,338+17.8% | €465,651-23.5% | €608,978 | |
2.02-30.3% | 2.90+2.3% | 2.83+1.1% | 2.80 | |
€1,126,947-12.4% | €1,286,291-22.5% | €1,659,977+29.9% | €1,278,249 | |
| Profit appropriation | ||||
— | — | €0-100% | €150,000 | |
€1,363,739-14.9% | €1,602,150-3.2% | €1,654,650+7.4% | €1,541,150 | |
€0-100% | €80+56.7% | €51-86.1% | €366 | |