2025 | 2024 | 2023 | 2022 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
€139,350,173-5.6% | €147,690,857+31.5% | €112,341,399-3.6% | €116,572,808 | |
€20,533,424-40.8% | €34,687,992+52.5% | €22,749,352+27.1% | €17,896,699 | |
€225,297,681+7.4% | €209,769,260+26.1% | €166,361,640+12% | €148,553,424 | |
€34,598,388-2.2% | €35,379,324+7% | €33,059,572+10.4% | €29,936,388 | |
€1,780,448-23.4% | €2,323,377-12.5% | €2,654,694-83.3% | €15,923,585 | |
572.9+4.1% | 550.4+2.1% | 539-4.5% | 564.4 | |
€243,236-9.4% | €268,334+28.7% | €208,426+0.9% | €206,543 |
RENSON.
BE 0462.152.837.
Naamloze vennootschap (NV) / Société anonyme (SA).
Corporate structure data isn't available for RENSON right now.
RENSON was founded on 22 Dec 1997, making it 28 years old.
Yes, RENSON is currently active.
RENSON's registered main activities are Manufacture of other metal products n.e.c., Machining of metals, Manufacture of other builders’ carpentry and joinery, Joinery installation, Manufacture of other textiles n.e.c., Rental and leasing of marquees for exhibitions, company parties, concerts, etc., without operator, Wholesale trade of tarps, covers, parasols, awnings, etc., Manufacture of other technical and industrial textiles, Wholesale trade of joinery and wooden building closures, and Wholesale trade of general hardware (nails, wire, screws, bolts, etc.), hand tools (hammers, saws, screwdrivers, etc.) and power tools. It is also registered for 2 additional activities.
RENSON's registered address is Maalbeekstraat 10, 8790 Waregem, Belgium.
Based on its most recently filed annual accounts (fiscal year ending 31 Dec 2025), RENSON reported 572.9 full-time equivalent employees.
RENSON's most recently filed annual turnover (fiscal year ending 31 Dec 2025) was €139,350,173.
RENSON's most recently filed annual accounts (fiscal year ending 31 Dec 2025) reported a profit of €20,533,424.
RENSON's most recently filed annual accounts cover the fiscal year ending 31 Dec 2025.
We have no B Corp certification on file for RENSON.
No, RENSON does not currently hold Fairtrade certification.
APOK
BE 0447.875.427
Oudestraat 11, 1910 Kampenhout
APOK
Oudestraat 11, 1910 Kampenhout
1992
BE 0447.875.427
DEFRANCQ
BE 0423.236.338
Hoge-Barrierestraat 8, 8800 Roeselare
DEFRANCQ
Hoge-Barrierestraat 8, 8800 Roeselare
1982
BE 0423.236.338
TRAFIROAD
BE 0418.384.358
Nieuwe Dreef 17, 9160 Lokeren
TRAFIROAD
Nieuwe Dreef 17, 9160 Lokeren
1978
BE 0418.384.358
FACOZINC - FACOMETAL
BE 0433.671.558
Rue des Sept Actions 39, 6060 Charleroi
FACOZINC - FACOMETAL
Rue des Sept Actions 39, 6060 Charleroi
1988
BE 0433.671.558
JORIS IDE
BE 0450.452.063
Hille 174, 8750 Wingene
JORIS IDE
Hille 174, 8750 Wingene
1993
BE 0450.452.063
Mustad BELGIUM
BE 0421.358.595
Industriestrasse 30, 4700 Eupen
Mustad BELGIUM
Industriestrasse 30, 4700 Eupen
1980
BE 0421.358.595
BURRICK
BE 0428.206.993
Smalle Heerweg 88, 9080 Lochristi
BURRICK
Smalle Heerweg 88, 9080 Lochristi
1986
BE 0428.206.993
R.F.T.
BE 0427.205.519
Lange Ambachtstraat 40, 9860 Oosterzele
R.F.T.
Lange Ambachtstraat 40, 9860 Oosterzele
1985
BE 0427.205.519
VERGOKAN
BE 0422.878.131
Meersbloem-Melden 16, 9700 Oudenaarde
VERGOKAN
Meersbloem-Melden 16, 9700 Oudenaarde
1982
BE 0422.878.131
JAEGERSON NV
BE 0426.405.466
Industriepark 27, 8730 Beernem
JAEGERSON NV
Industriepark 27, 8730 Beernem
1984
BE 0426.405.466
Vulkoprin
BE 0405.233.534
Herderstraat 4, 8700 Tielt
Vulkoprin
Herderstraat 4, 8700 Tielt
1968
BE 0405.233.534
Shur-Lok International
BE 0401.916.530
Avenue des Biolleux 18, 4800 Verviers
Shur-Lok International
Avenue des Biolleux 18, 4800 Verviers
1968
BE 0401.916.530
MAEYAERT
BE 0418.988.233
Jakenshof 1A, 8800 Roeselare
MAEYAERT
Jakenshof 1A, 8800 Roeselare
1978
BE 0418.988.233
BUYSE DECOLLETAGE
BE 0407.705.450
Venecolaan 9, 9880 Aalter
BUYSE DECOLLETAGE
Venecolaan 9, 9880 Aalter
1970
BE 0407.705.450
LEYS NV
BE 0429.180.062
Industrielaan 30, 9320 Aalst
LEYS NV
Industrielaan 30, 9320 Aalst
1986
BE 0429.180.062
DEFORCHE ENGINEERING NV
BE 0420.202.416
Nijverheidslaan 10, 8890 Moorslede
DEFORCHE ENGINEERING NV
Nijverheidslaan 10, 8890 Moorslede
1980
BE 0420.202.416
Ateliers Somville
BE 0407.937.557
Rue du Centre(AI) 190, 6250 Aiseau-Presles
Ateliers Somville
Rue du Centre(AI) 190, 6250 Aiseau-Presles
1970
BE 0407.937.557
A.M.B.
BE 0401.117.170
Avenue Nicolas Copernic 1, 7000 Mons
A.M.B.
Avenue Nicolas Copernic 1, 7000 Mons
1947
BE 0401.117.170
VDL BELGIUM
BE 0429.433.450
Industrielaan 15, 9320 Aalst
VDL BELGIUM
Industrielaan 15, 9320 Aalst
1986
BE 0429.433.450
MECACIER BIEBUYCK LESSINES
BE 0430.338.025
Rue de Baume-Marpent(PIE) 1, 7100 La Louvière
MECACIER BIEBUYCK LESSINES
Rue de Baume-Marpent(PIE) 1, 7100 La Louvière
1986
BE 0430.338.025
Maalbeekstraat 10, 8790 Waregem, Belgium
Open in Google MapsShowing 5 of 5 locations.
2025 | 2024 | 2023 | 2022 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Income statement | ||||
€139,350,173-5.6% | €147,690,857+31.5% | €112,341,399-3.6% | €116,572,808 | |
€44,197,381+9.9% | €40,225,628+5.5% | €38,135,408-0.4% | €38,298,455 | |
€17,365,213-17% | €20,912,203+30.8% | €15,985,801-17.7% | €19,427,082 | |
€23,303,933-13.8% | €27,048,093+39.9% | €19,332,537-13.7% | €22,392,169 | |
€20,533,424-40.8% | €34,687,992+52.5% | €22,749,352+27.1% | €17,896,699 | |
€1,489,311+19.2% | €1,249,803-3.9% | €1,300,231-21.6% | €1,657,943 | |
| Profitability | ||||
16.7%-8.7% | 18.3%+6.4% | 17.2%-10.4% | 19.2% | |
14.7%-37.3% | 23.5%+16% | 20.3%+31.9% | 15.4% | |
9.1%-44.9% | 16.5%+20.9% | 13.7%+13.5% | 12.0% | |
7.9%-44.2% | 14.1%+24.1% | 11.4%+13.8% | 10.0% | |
| Solvency | ||||
€259,954,388+6% | €245,209,322+22.9% | €199,503,761+11.7% | €178,573,375 | |
€17,248,286-3% | €17,778,382+31.9% | €13,480,032+10.5% | €12,197,315 | |
€1,029,548-3.8% | €1,070,325+1.4% | €1,055,482+0.2% | €1,053,333 | |
€225,297,681+7.4% | €209,769,260+26.1% | €166,361,640+12% | €148,553,424 | |
86.7%+1.3% | 85.5%+2.6% | 83.4%+0.2% | 83.2% | |
€2,536,900+0.3% | €2,530,0000% | €2,530,0000% | €2,530,000 | |
0.01-6.6% | 0.01-20.7% | 0.02-10.7% | 0.02 | |
€34,598,388-2.2% | €35,379,324+7% | €33,059,572+10.4% | €29,936,388 | |
0.15-8.9% | 0.17-15.1% | 0.20-1.4% | 0.20 | |
17.87-9.4% | 19.72-10.1% | 21.95-50.8% | 44.62 | |
| Liquidity | ||||
€1,780,448-23.4% | €2,323,377-12.5% | €2,654,694-83.3% | €15,923,585 | |
€30,986,296+11.9% | €27,682,609+69.5% | €16,331,901-3.1% | €16,854,809 | |
€19,369,098+0.8% | €19,214,443-2% | €19,611,240-32.6% | €29,097,950 | |
€7,044,514-14.9% | €8,274,270-13.1% | €9,518,060+32.8% | €7,169,624 | |
€32,057,480-2.3% | €32,813,756+7.6% | €30,493,614+11.7% | €27,299,060 | |
6.40+14.3% | 5.59+20.3% | 4.65+17.4% | 3.96 | |
€174,758,586+14% | €153,254,204+34.4% | €114,073,737+17.5% | €97,077,568 | |
| Efficiency | ||||
51 days+6.8% | 47 days-25.5% | 64 days-30.1% | 91 days | |
28 days-15.4% | 34 days-26.9% | 46 days+40.3% | 33 days | |
221 days+11.7% | 198 days+33% | 149 days+5.7% | 141 days | |
1.74-25% | 2.32-3.7% | 2.41-18.9% | 2.97 | |
| Profit appropriation | ||||
— | — | €1,917,039+24.7% | €1,537,500 | |
€225,082,783+7.4% | €209,549,359+26.1% | €166,159,608+12% | €148,327,295 | |