2025 | 2024 | 2023 | 2022 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
€52,274,646+1.2% | €51,648,252+19.6% | €43,181,543+28.3% | €33,664,109 | |
€3,217,978+57.4% | €2,043,986+91.7% | €1,066,262+23.5% | €863,187 | |
€7,416,105+19.7% | €6,198,127+49.2% | €4,154,142+34.5% | €3,087,879 | |
€26,624,682+36.7% | €19,475,253-11.5% | €22,013,033+47.9% | €14,884,435 | |
€1,781,864-4.6% | €1,868,180+100.4% | €932,171+30.2% | €716,109 | |
99.3+9.1% | 91+1.3% | 89.8+2.4% | 87.7 | |
€526,431-7.2% | €567,563+18% | €480,864+25.3% | €383,855 |
Scott Automation.
BE 0895.041.467.
Naamloze vennootschap (NV) / Société anonyme (SA).
Corporate structure data isn't available for Scott Automation right now.
Scott Automation was founded on 18 Jan 2008, making it 18 years old.
Yes, Scott Automation is currently active.
Scott Automation's registered main activities are Manufacture of lifting and handling equipment, Installation of industrial machinery and equipment, and Manufacture of metal forming machinery and machine tools for metal work.
Scott Automation's registered address is Nieuwenhovestraat 18, 8540 Deerlijk, Belgium.
Based on its most recently filed annual accounts (fiscal year ending 31 Aug 2025), Scott Automation reported 99.3 full-time equivalent employees.
Scott Automation's most recently filed annual turnover (fiscal year ending 31 Aug 2025) was €52,274,646.
Scott Automation's most recently filed annual accounts (fiscal year ending 31 Aug 2025) reported a profit of €3,217,978.
Scott Automation's most recently filed annual accounts cover the fiscal year ending 31 Aug 2025.
We have no B Corp certification on file for Scott Automation.
No, Scott Automation does not currently hold Fairtrade certification.
TVH PARTS
BE 0425.399.042
Brabantstraat 15, 8790 Waregem
TVH PARTS
Brabantstraat 15, 8790 Waregem
1983
BE 0425.399.042
KONE BELGIUM
BE 0436.407.453
Boulevard du Roi Albert II 4, 1000 Bruxelles
KONE BELGIUM
Boulevard du Roi Albert II 4, 1000 Bruxelles
1988
BE 0436.407.453
ORONA
BE 0417.162.059
Textielstraat 34, 8790 Waregem
ORONA
Textielstraat 34, 8790 Waregem
1977
BE 0417.162.059
De Lift
BE 0479.893.147
Begoniastraat 30, 9810 Nazareth
De Lift
Begoniastraat 30, 9810 Nazareth
2003
BE 0479.893.147
SCHINDLER
BE 0416.481.673
Humaniteitslaan 241A, 1620 Drogenbos
SCHINDLER
Humaniteitslaan 241A, 1620 Drogenbos
1976
BE 0416.481.673
HYDRAULIEK MORREELS
BE 0424.417.560
Fayte 39, 9660 Brakel
HYDRAULIEK MORREELS
Fayte 39, 9660 Brakel
1983
BE 0424.417.560
OTIS
BE 0400.388.581
Spoorwegstraat 34, 1702 Dilbeek
OTIS
Spoorwegstraat 34, 1702 Dilbeek
1938
BE 0400.388.581
COSMOLIFT
BE 0400.077.686
Venecolaan 52J, 9880 Aalter
COSMOLIFT
Venecolaan 52J, 9880 Aalter
1964
BE 0400.077.686
CERATEC SA
BE 0428.822.152
Rue du Touquet(Biz) 228, 7783 Comines-Warneton
CERATEC SA
Rue du Touquet(Biz) 228, 7783 Comines-Warneton
1986
BE 0428.822.152
CROSBY EUROPE NV
BE 0400.833.296
Industriepark 26, 2220 Heist-op-den-Berg
CROSBY EUROPE NV
Industriepark 26, 2220 Heist-op-den-Berg
1966
BE 0400.833.296
DEOM
BE 0413.875.640
Rue du Monty 177, 6890 Libin
DEOM
Rue du Monty 177, 6890 Libin
1973
BE 0413.875.640
Stevens Services
BE 0425.015.891
Grendelbaan 54, 3590 Diepenbeek
Stevens Services
Grendelbaan 54, 3590 Diepenbeek
1983
BE 0425.015.891
Uperio België
BE 0451.371.385
Industrieweg 139, 3583 Beringen
Uperio België
Industrieweg 139, 3583 Beringen
1993
BE 0451.371.385
HYMATEC
BE 0457.027.673
Industriestraat 6B, 2500 Lier
HYMATEC
Industriestraat 6B, 2500 Lier
1996
BE 0457.027.673
O.R.A. LIFTEN
BE 0422.746.685
Koornbloemstraat 148, 2610 Antwerpen
O.R.A. LIFTEN
Koornbloemstraat 148, 2610 Antwerpen
1982
BE 0422.746.685
BEERSE METAALWERKEN
BE 0422.668.788
Lilsedijk 17, 2340 Beerse
BEERSE METAALWERKEN
Lilsedijk 17, 2340 Beerse
1982
BE 0422.668.788
SOCAFLEX
BE 0417.377.637
Avenue du Marquis(FL) 3, 6220 Fleurus
SOCAFLEX
Avenue du Marquis(FL) 3, 6220 Fleurus
1977
BE 0417.377.637
DEMAN Smart Overhead Cranes
BE 0405.553.337
Rollegem-Kapelsestraat 56, 8880 Ledegem
DEMAN Smart Overhead Cranes
Rollegem-Kapelsestraat 56, 8880 Ledegem
1953
BE 0405.553.337
DHOLLANDIA
BE 0432.147.371
Zoomstraat 9, 9160 Lokeren
DHOLLANDIA
Zoomstraat 9, 9160 Lokeren
1987
BE 0432.147.371
VIGAN TECHNOLOGY
BE 0440.622.696
Rue de l'Industrie 16A, 1400 Nivelles
VIGAN TECHNOLOGY
Rue de l'Industrie 16A, 1400 Nivelles
1990
BE 0440.622.696
Nieuwenhovestraat 18, 8540 Deerlijk, Belgium
Open in Google MapsShowing 1 of 1 locations.
2025 | 2024 | 2023 | 2022 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Income statement | ||||
€52,274,646+1.2% | €51,648,252+19.6% | €43,181,543+28.3% | €33,664,109 | |
€9,462,835+12.9% | €8,379,215+12.4% | €7,454,864+12.8% | €6,606,777 | |
€3,837,524+29.3% | €2,967,405+172.5% | €1,088,850-24.9% | €1,450,661 | |
— | €3,628,029+145.8% | €1,475,979-29.4% | €2,090,210 | |
— | €2,790,507+88% | €1,484,035+7.5% | €1,380,323 | |
€3,217,978+57.4% | €2,043,986+91.7% | €1,066,262+23.5% | €863,187 | |
€2,318,189>1000% | €192,399+292.4% | €49,033-8.6% | €53,668 | |
| Profitability | ||||
— | 7.0%+105.5% | 3.4%-44.9% | 6.2% | |
6.2%+55.6% | 4.0%+60.3% | 2.5%-3.7% | 2.6% | |
43.4%+31.6% | 33.0%+28.5% | 25.7%-8.2% | 28.0% | |
9.4%+19% | 7.9%+94.7% | 4.0%-15.1% | 4.8% | |
| Solvency | ||||
€34,303,003+32.3% | €25,922,259-1.5% | €26,330,155+45.4% | €18,104,652 | |
€581,068-2.5% | €596,247+4.4% | €570,908+30.7% | €436,831 | |
€43,7820% | €43,770-97.9% | €2,043,7700% | €2,043,770 | |
€7,416,105+19.7% | €6,198,127+49.2% | €4,154,142+34.5% | €3,087,879 | |
21.6%-9.6% | 23.9%+51.6% | 15.8%-7.5% | 17.1% | |
€36,864-45.2% | €67,238-12.4% | €76,765+86.1% | €41,243 | |
0.00-54.2% | 0.01-41.3% | 0.02+38.4% | 0.01 | |
€26,624,682+36.7% | €19,475,253-11.5% | €22,013,033+47.9% | €14,884,435 | |
3.59+14.3% | 3.14-40.7% | 5.30+9.9% | 4.82 | |
52.59+32.9% | 39.58+187.3% | 13.78+14.3% | 12.05 | |
| Liquidity | ||||
€1,781,864-4.6% | €1,868,180+100.4% | €932,171+30.2% | €716,109 | |
€3,889,574+45.6% | €2,671,434-14.7% | €3,133,325+53.5% | €2,041,518 | |
€17,986,573+35.2% | €13,307,799-6.5% | €14,240,729+33.1% | €10,696,551 | |
€11,250,270+24% | €9,076,409-13.9% | €10,547,985+94% | €5,436,624 | |
€26,447,638+37.3% | €19,269,522-10.9% | €21,625,655+47.6% | €14,651,188 | |
1.17+1.9% | 1.15+18.2% | 0.97+8.4% | 0.90 | |
€6,274,620+32.5% | €4,734,935>1000% | €299,230+135.9% | -€833,907 | |
| Efficiency | ||||
126 days+33.5% | 94 days-21.9% | 120 days+3.8% | 116 days | |
104 days+23.4% | 84 days-22.5% | 109 days+39.8% | 78 days | |
47 days+50.2% | 31 days-24.1% | 41 days+7.8% | 38 days | |
9.25-14.2% | 10.78+0.1% | 10.77 | — | |
| Profit appropriation | ||||
€2,000,000 | — | — | — | |
€362,5000% | €362,5000% | €362,5000% | €362,500 | |
€5,753,605+26.9% | €4,535,627+82% | €2,491,642+74.8% | €1,425,379 | |