2025 | 2024 | 2023 | 2022 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
€528,251-22.5% | €681,885+93.9% | €351,651+17.2% | €300,176 | |
€1,661,031+20.1% | €1,382,781+45.4% | €950,896+26.9% | €749,245 | |
€871,509-24.5% | €1,154,478-40.3% | €1,933,567-3.3% | €1,999,212 | |
€799,250+93.7% | €412,551-11% | €463,555+30.7% | €354,554 | |
16.1+7.3% | 15 | — | — |
DevilDoors.
BE 0896.034.431.
Besloten Vennootschap (BV) / Société à responsabilité limitée (SRL).
Corporate structure data isn't available for DevilDoors right now.
DevilDoors was founded on 27 Feb 2008, making it 18 years old.
Yes, DevilDoors is currently active.
DevilDoors's registered main activities are Installation of heating, ventilating, air conditioning, refrigeration installations powered by electricity, Joinery installation, Activities of agents involved in the wholesale of timber and building materials, Manufacture of metal frameworks or skeletons for construction, Mechanical maintenance and repairs for third parties, Wholesale trade of electrical equipment for residential installation, Activities of agents involved in the wholesale of furniture, household goods, hardware and ironmongery, Wholesale trade of general hardware (nails, wire, screws, bolts, etc.), hand tools (hammers, saws, screwdrivers, etc.) and power tools, Implementation in buildings or other construction projects of: thermal insulation, acoustic and anti vibration insulation, Insulation work for cold storage or refrigerated warehouses, Wholesale trade of electrical household appliances, Manufacture of prefabricated buildings mainly of metal: site huts, modular exhibition elements, telephone booths, etc., Wholesale of construction materials, general selection, Manufacture of refrigerators and freezers, washing machines, dishwasher, washing and drying machines, Wholesale of information and communication equipment, Installation of blinds and awnings, Development of projects involving acoustic engineering, air conditioning, refrigeration, sanitation and pollution control, etc., Wholesale of lighting equipment, Wholesale of wiring devices, including installation equipment, Commission trade of electrical and electronic equipment, including installation material for industrial use, Design and realisation of projects relating to electrical and electronic engineering; mining, chemical, mechanical and industrial engineering, systems engineering, security techniques, etc., General work of electrical installation, Construction of cold rooms, vaults, etc., Installation of insulation, Installation of steel structure elements not manufactured by the unit carrying out the work, and Property development of residential buildings. It is also registered for 8 additional activities.
DevilDoors's registered address is Ieperstraat 213, 8940 Wervik, Belgium.
Based on its most recently filed annual accounts (fiscal year ending 30 Jun 2025), DevilDoors reported 16.1 full-time equivalent employees.
DevilDoors's most recently filed annual accounts (fiscal year ending 30 Jun 2025) reported a profit of €528,251.
DevilDoors's most recently filed annual accounts cover the fiscal year ending 30 Jun 2025.
We have no B Corp certification on file for DevilDoors.
No, DevilDoors does not currently hold Fairtrade certification.
Ieperstraat 213, 8940 Wervik, Belgium
Open in Google MapsShowing 1 of 1 locations.
2025 | 2024 | 2023 | 2022 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Income statement | ||||
€1,896,932-12.2% | €2,160,901+31.2% | €1,646,641+9.5% | €1,504,061 | |
€1,111,677+5.2% | €1,057,085+7.5% | €983,027+7.9% | €911,200 | |
€10,297-14.9% | €12,097-53.5% | €26,011-86% | €186,492 | |
€611,820-34.4% | €932,311+101.1% | €463,523+17.2% | €395,600 | |
€782,693 | — | — | €590,115 | |
€528,251-22.5% | €681,885+93.9% | €351,651+17.2% | €300,176 | |
€14,166-81.7% | €77,387+91.7% | €40,374+370.9% | €8,575 | |
| Profitability | ||||
31.8%-35.5% | 49.3%+33.4% | 37.0%-7.7% | 40.1% | |
20.9%-22.4% | 26.9%+120.4% | 12.2%+11.6% | 10.9% | |
| Solvency | ||||
€2,532,541-0.2% | €2,537,258-12% | €2,884,463+5% | €2,748,457 | |
€50,809-39.3% | €83,688-82.6% | €481,830-27.5% | €664,292 | |
€11,7000% | €11,7000% | €11,7000% | €11,700 | |
€1,661,031+20.1% | €1,382,781+45.4% | €950,896+26.9% | €749,245 | |
65.6%+20.4% | 54.5%+65.3% | 33.0%+20.9% | 27.3% | |
€251,408-34.7% | €384,943-53.7% | €832,174-24.2% | €1,098,573 | |
0.15-45.6% | 0.28-68.2% | 0.88-40.3% | 1.47 | |
€871,509-24.5% | €1,154,478-40.3% | €1,933,567-3.3% | €1,999,212 | |
0.52-37.2% | 0.83-58.9% | 2.03-23.8% | 2.67 | |
| Liquidity | ||||
€799,250+93.7% | €412,551-11% | €463,555+30.7% | €354,554 | |
€426,909-5.7% | €452,747+37.7% | €328,898+13.2% | €290,488 | |
€483,159-37.5% | €772,708+11.2% | €695,011+52.2% | €456,571 | |
€118,454-18.9% | €146,113-71.4% | €511,483+15.7% | €442,018 | |
€620,101-19.4% | €769,535-30.1% | €1,101,143+22.3% | €900,389 | |
2.11+5.5% | 2.00+68.1% | 1.19+10% | 1.08 | |
€1,489,686+25.7% | €1,184,830+75.6% | €674,775+57% | €429,801 | |
| Profit appropriation | ||||
€1,8600% | €1,8600% | €1,8600% | €1,860 | |
€1,646,771+20.3% | €1,368,521+46.1% | €936,636+27.4% | €734,985 | |
MENATAM
BE 0421.312.867
Rue du Réemploi(RH) 4, 5020 Namur
MENATAM
Rue du Réemploi(RH) 4, 5020 Namur
1980
BE 0421.312.867
SENEC
BE 0422.672.748
Avenue du Commerce 17, 1420 Braine-l'Alleud
SENEC
Avenue du Commerce 17, 1420 Braine-l'Alleud
1982
BE 0422.672.748
Veranda Willems
BE 0425.385.283
Lievensveld 7, 9600 Ronse
Veranda Willems
Lievensveld 7, 9600 Ronse
1984
BE 0425.385.283
AU COIN DU FEU
BE 0473.576.764
Route du Grand Peuplier(S-B) 15, 7110 La Louvière
AU COIN DU FEU
Route du Grand Peuplier(S-B) 15, 7110 La Louvière
2000
BE 0473.576.764
CALLENS WILLY
BE 0419.765.520
Industrielaan 21, 8790 Waregem
CALLENS WILLY
Industrielaan 21, 8790 Waregem
1979
BE 0419.765.520
IMTECH BELGIUM
BE 0402.969.474
Boulevard Industriel 28, 1070 Anderlecht
IMTECH BELGIUM
Boulevard Industriel 28, 1070 Anderlecht
1965
BE 0402.969.474
Climagroup
BE 0435.890.779
Kolmenstraat 1607, 3570 Alken
Climagroup
Kolmenstraat 1607, 3570 Alken
1988
BE 0435.890.779
Beddeleem NV
BE 0400.071.649
Venecoweg 14A, 9810 Nazareth-De Pinte
Beddeleem NV
Venecoweg 14A, 9810 Nazareth-De Pinte
1962
BE 0400.071.649
BUMACO
BE 0455.064.414
Stationsstraat 216, 3110 Rotselaar
BUMACO
Stationsstraat 216, 3110 Rotselaar
1995
BE 0455.064.414
Assa Abloy Entrance Systems Belux
BE 0408.352.281
Gontrode Heirweg 334, 9090 Merelbeke-Melle
Assa Abloy Entrance Systems Belux
Gontrode Heirweg 334, 9090 Merelbeke-Melle
1971
BE 0408.352.281
VMA be.Maintenance
BE 0419.201.534
Boulevard de l'Humanité 114, 1070 Anderlecht
VMA be.Maintenance
Boulevard de l'Humanité 114, 1070 Anderlecht
1979
BE 0419.201.534
COOPEOS
BE 0644.403.464
Rue de Morimont 13/A, 1340 Ottignies-Louvain-la-Neuve
COOPEOS
Rue de Morimont 13/A, 1340 Ottignies-Louvain-la-Neuve
2015
BE 0644.403.464
ETABLISSEMENTS GAUME
BE 0454.357.995
Rue du Pays-Bas 4, 6061 Charleroi
ETABLISSEMENTS GAUME
Rue du Pays-Bas 4, 6061 Charleroi
1995
BE 0454.357.995
VMA SUD
BE 0427.983.202
Rue d'Edimbourg 19, 6040 Charleroi
VMA SUD
Rue d'Edimbourg 19, 6040 Charleroi
1985
BE 0427.983.202
VERGOKAN
BE 0422.878.131
Meersbloem-Melden 16, 9700 Oudenaarde
VERGOKAN
Meersbloem-Melden 16, 9700 Oudenaarde
1982
BE 0422.878.131
WYCOR
BE 0422.868.332
Biezeweg 6, 9230 Wetteren
WYCOR
Biezeweg 6, 9230 Wetteren
1982
BE 0422.868.332
COLLIGNON ENG.
BE 0420.578.340
Briscol 4, 6997 Erezée
COLLIGNON ENG.
Briscol 4, 6997 Erezée
1979
BE 0420.578.340
AIR AMBIANCE
BE 0456.000.265
Rue des Gaillettes 38A, 4651 Herve
AIR AMBIANCE
Rue des Gaillettes 38A, 4651 Herve
1995
BE 0456.000.265
Gezel - BU Acar
BE 0419.931.014
Beukenstraat 160, 9255 Buggenhout
Gezel - BU Acar
Beukenstraat 160, 9255 Buggenhout
1979
BE 0419.931.014
ISB BUILDING TECHNICS
BE 0402.940.869
Boulevard du Roi Albert II 19, 1210 Saint-Josse-ten-Noode
ISB BUILDING TECHNICS
Boulevard du Roi Albert II 19, 1210 Saint-Josse-ten-Noode
1950
BE 0402.940.869