2025 | 2024 | 2023 | 2022 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
€147,087-38.9% | €240,913-27.7% | €333,059+57% | €212,095 | |
€1,085,088+15.7% | €938,001+20.4% | €779,200+65.9% | €469,742 | |
€48,158-64.3% | €135,024-5.8% | €143,376+8.7% | €131,922 | |
€719,813+45.2% | €495,841-1.5% | €503,543+62.8% | €309,312 | |
0-100% | 0.5 | — | 1.8 |
GALILEO ENERGY.
BE 0899.898.296.
Besloten Vennootschap (BV) / Société à responsabilité limitée (SRL).
Corporate structure data isn't available for GALILEO ENERGY right now.
GALILEO ENERGY was founded on 21 Aug 2008, making it 18 years old.
Yes, GALILEO ENERGY is currently active.
GALILEO ENERGY's registered main activities are General work of electrical installation, Installation of heating, ventilating, air conditioning, refrigeration installations powered by electricity, Manufacture of electric motors, generators and transformers, Rental and leasing of recreational and sports goods, Wholesale of industrial heating, freezing and cooling equipment for industrial use, Other business support service activities n.e.c., Maintenance and repair of motorcycles, Activities of agents involved in the wholesale of other particular products, Retail trade of motorcycles, new and used, Repair and maintenance of consumer electronics, Installation of back-up power systems (generators), Retail trade of spares and accessories for motorcycles, Activities of agents involved in the wholesale of furniture, household goods, hardware and ironmongery, Manufacture of bicycles and other cycles, not motorised, including delivery tricycles, tandems and bicycles and tricycles for children, Retail sale of other sporting equipment, Provision of pedal boats, boats, bicycles, ponies, etc. for recreational purposes, Supervision of construction work (structural work, installation, finishing work, etc.), Other construction installation, Installation in buildings or other construction projects of: heating systems, electricity, gas and oil-fired boilers, ventilation and air conditioning material and ducting, etc., Wholesale of construction materials, general selection, Installation of telecommunication systems and computer facilities, Repair of bicycles, Retail sale of bicycles, Manufacture of refrigerators and freezers, washing machines, dishwasher, washing and drying machines, Commission trade of electrical and electronic equipment, including installation material for industrial use, Activities of agents involved in non-specialised wholesale, Installation of electrical wiring and fittings, Maintenance and repair of mopeds, Installation of heating, cooling and ventilation systems (except heating), Wholesale of cars and light motor vehicles (<= 3,5 tons), Retail trade of motor vehicles for the transport of persons, including special motor vehicles (eg ambulances), new or used, Retail trade of mopeds, new and used, Activities of holding companies, Manufacture of parts and accessories for bicycles, Rental and leasing of other miscellaneous machinery, equipment and tangible goods, Retail sale of hardware, building materials, paints and glass (general selection), Sanitary work, Installation of surveillance and alarm systems against intruders, Commission trade of motor vehicles for the transport of persons, including special motor vehicles (eg ambulances), new or used, Design and realisation of projects relating to electrical and electronic engineering; mining, chemical, mechanical and industrial engineering, systems engineering, security techniques, etc., Manufacture of bicycles and invalid carriages, and Holding management activities: intervention in day-to-day management, representation of companies on the basis of ownership or control of the share capital, etc..
GALILEO ENERGY's registered address is Graaf L. de Lichterveldestraat 22, 9890 Gavere, Belgium.
Based on its most recently filed annual accounts (fiscal year ending 31 Dec 2025), GALILEO ENERGY reported 0 full-time equivalent employees.
GALILEO ENERGY's most recently filed annual accounts (fiscal year ending 31 Dec 2025) reported a profit of €147,087.
GALILEO ENERGY's most recently filed annual accounts cover the fiscal year ending 31 Dec 2025.
We have no B Corp certification on file for GALILEO ENERGY.
No, GALILEO ENERGY does not currently hold Fairtrade certification.
EEG Namur
BE 0442.891.013
Oostlaan 5, 8560 Wevelgem
EEG Namur
Oostlaan 5, 8560 Wevelgem
1991
BE 0442.891.013
V.M.A.
BE 0406.419.112
Kortrijksesteenweg 14, 9830 Sint-Martens-Latem
V.M.A.
Kortrijksesteenweg 14, 9830 Sint-Martens-Latem
1968
BE 0406.419.112
VINCI FACILITIES BELGIUM
BE 0508.450.838
Avenue du Port 86C, 1000 Bruxelles
VINCI FACILITIES BELGIUM
Avenue du Port 86C, 1000 Bruxelles
2012
BE 0508.450.838
Circet Belgium
BE 0874.125.297
Schoebroekstraat 62, 3583 Beringen
Circet Belgium
Schoebroekstraat 62, 3583 Beringen
2005
BE 0874.125.297
Cegelec Electrical Solutions NV
BE 0431.998.111
Avenue du Bourget 44, 1130 Bruxelles
Cegelec Electrical Solutions NV
Avenue du Bourget 44, 1130 Bruxelles
1986
BE 0431.998.111
CEGELEC
BE 0402.031.346
Avenue du Bourget 44, 1130 Bruxelles
CEGELEC
Avenue du Bourget 44, 1130 Bruxelles
1960
BE 0402.031.346
Advices for Technical Systems
BE 0425.815.647
Karel De Roosestraat 15, 9820 Merelbeke-Melle
Advices for Technical Systems
Karel De Roosestraat 15, 9820 Merelbeke-Melle
1984
BE 0425.815.647
Climagroup
BE 0435.890.779
Kolmenstraat 1607, 3570 Alken
Climagroup
Kolmenstraat 1607, 3570 Alken
1988
BE 0435.890.779
LOGI-TECHNIC INFRA
BE 0871.395.639
Vlamingveld 3, 8490 Jabbeke
LOGI-TECHNIC INFRA
Vlamingveld 3, 8490 Jabbeke
2005
BE 0871.395.639
JACOPS NV
BE 0415.826.627
Nijverheidslaan 31, 8540 Deerlijk
JACOPS NV
Nijverheidslaan 31, 8540 Deerlijk
1976
BE 0415.826.627
MOBIX
BE 0412.783.696
Smisstraat 54, 2800 Mechelen
MOBIX
Smisstraat 54, 2800 Mechelen
1972
BE 0412.783.696
NEWELEC
BE 0427.027.553
Rue du Fond des Fourches 23C, 4041 Herstal
NEWELEC
Rue du Fond des Fourches 23C, 4041 Herstal
1985
BE 0427.027.553
ELECTROTECHNIQUE ET MECANIQUE PUTMAN FRERES
BE 0437.709.827
Rue Henri-Joseph Genesse 30, 1070 Anderlecht
ELECTROTECHNIQUE ET MECANIQUE PUTMAN FRERES
Rue Henri-Joseph Genesse 30, 1070 Anderlecht
1989
BE 0437.709.827
COLLIGNON ENG.
BE 0420.578.340
Briscol 4, 6997 Erezée
COLLIGNON ENG.
Briscol 4, 6997 Erezée
1979
BE 0420.578.340
ENTRANCE SERVICES
BE 0457.309.567
Rue de la Légende 20B, 4141 Sprimont
ENTRANCE SERVICES
Rue de la Légende 20B, 4141 Sprimont
1996
BE 0457.309.567
DECAT Energy Technics
BE 0416.245.806
Handelsstraat 15, 8630 Veurne
DECAT Energy Technics
Handelsstraat 15, 8630 Veurne
1976
BE 0416.245.806
Relaitron
BE 0407.178.680
Rue de Birmingham 110, 1070 Anderlecht
Relaitron
Rue de Birmingham 110, 1070 Anderlecht
1970
BE 0407.178.680
LIMOTEC
BE 0425.267.497
Bosstraat 21, 8570 Anzegem
LIMOTEC
Bosstraat 21, 8570 Anzegem
1983
BE 0425.267.497
DEBA
BE 0421.426.594
Moorstraat 24, 9850 Deinze
DEBA
Moorstraat 24, 9850 Deinze
1981
BE 0421.426.594
BENOIT SECURITY
BE 0416.882.541
Lindestraat 59, 8790 Waregem
BENOIT SECURITY
Lindestraat 59, 8790 Waregem
1977
BE 0416.882.541
Graaf L. de Lichterveldestraat 22, 9890 Gavere, Belgium
Open in Google MapsShowing 1 of 1 locations.
2025 | 2024 | 2023 | 2022 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Income statement | ||||
€242,941-39.8% | €403,409-35.9% | €629,782+55.8% | €404,188 | |
-€2,525-105.6% | €44,731-70.2% | €150,116+34.8% | €111,367 | |
€112,586-47.9% | €216,322+654.9% | €28,657-61% | €73,440 | |
€198,305-38.8% | €324,089-27.9% | €449,704+64.5% | €273,417 | |
€147,087-38.9% | €240,913-27.7% | €333,059+57% | €212,095 | |
€20,297+6.7% | €19,020-62.3% | €50,480+36.8% | €36,914 | |
| Profitability | ||||
13.6%-47.2% | 25.7%-39.9% | 42.7%-5.3% | 45.2% | |
12.3%-42% | 21.3%-37.3% | 33.9%+5.7% | 32.1% | |
| Solvency | ||||
€1,192,255+5.2% | €1,132,935+15.3% | €982,485+48.5% | €661,574 | |
€336,121+24.7% | €269,517+213% | €86,109-4.8% | €90,420 | |
€1,085,088+15.7% | €938,001+20.4% | €779,200+65.9% | €469,742 | |
91.0%+9.9% | 82.8%+4.4% | 79.3%+11.7% | 71.0% | |
€48,158-64.3% | €135,024-5.8% | €143,376+8.7% | €131,922 | |
0.04-69.2% | 0.14-21.8% | 0.18-34.5% | 0.28 | |
| Liquidity | ||||
€719,813+45.2% | €495,841-1.5% | €503,543+62.8% | €309,312 | |
€112,606+116.1% | €52,109-52.7% | €110,278-42.6% | €192,185 | |
€20,866-56.6% | €48,059+91.7% | €25,075-62.5% | €66,893 | |
€23,571+89.1% | €12,462-52.1% | €26,008-17.4% | €31,492 | |
€48,158-64.3% | €135,024-5.8% | €143,376+8.7% | €131,922 | |
2.83+4% | 2.72-0.6% | 2.74+38% | 1.98 | |
€807,977+10.9% | €728,394-3.3% | €753,001+71.4% | €439,232 | |
| Profit appropriation | ||||
€0-100% | €82,111+247.9% | €23,602-8% | €25,648 | |
€1,085,088+15.7% | €938,001+20.4% | €779,200+65.9% | €469,742 | |
€0 | €0 | €0 | €0 | |