2025 | 2024 | 2023 | 2022 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
€40,265,112+37.3% | €29,317,826+1.5% | €28,882,824+21% | €23,873,966 | |
€969,844+207.5% | €315,444+1.9% | €309,495+25.1% | €247,409 | |
€4,407,720+21.2% | €3,637,876+9.5% | €3,322,432+10.3% | €3,012,937 | |
€14,976,059+40.5% | €10,660,200+7.9% | €9,878,137+17.4% | €8,416,322 | |
€3,820,237+34.4% | €2,842,694+287.1% | €734,392-47.4% | €1,395,182 | |
106.9+0.1% | 106.8+10.7% | 96.5-1.7% | 98.2 | |
€376,661+37.2% | €274,511-8.3% | €299,304+23.1% | €243,116 |
Beneens bouw en interieur.
BE 0407.872.231.
Besloten Vennootschap (BV) / Société à responsabilité limitée (SRL).
Corporate structure data isn't available for Beneens bouw en interieur right now.
Beneens bouw en interieur was founded on 21 Jan 1971, making it 55 years old.
Yes, Beneens bouw en interieur is currently active.
Beneens bouw en interieur's registered main activities are General construction of residential buildings, Joinery installation, Painting of buildings, Installation of heating, ventilating, air conditioning, refrigeration installations powered by energy sources other than electricity, Installation of insulation, Sawmilling and planing of wood, Painting of civil engineering works, General construction of office buildings, Collection of non-hazardous waste, Manufacture of kitchen furniture, Roofing activities, Other building and industrial cleaning activities, Manufacture of office and shop furniture, Cutting, shaping and finishing of stone, Other building completion and finishing, General construction of other non-residential buildings, Other specialised construction activities n.e.c., Floor and wall covering with tiles, Manufacture of other furniture n.e.c., Laying of screeds, Sanitary work, Glazing, Demolition, Masonry and bricklaying activities, Manufacture of other builders’ carpentry and joinery, Manufacture of furniture for dining room, living room, bedroom and bathroom, Installation of heating, ventilating, air conditioning, refrigeration installations powered by electricity, Floor and wall covering with wood, Floor and wall covering with other materials, Site preparation, Waterproofing of walls, and Plastering.
Beneens bouw en interieur's registered address is Stadsestraat 43 box A, 2250 Olen, Belgium.
Based on its most recently filed annual accounts (fiscal year ending 31 Dec 2025), Beneens bouw en interieur reported 106.9 full-time equivalent employees.
Beneens bouw en interieur's most recently filed annual turnover (fiscal year ending 31 Dec 2025) was €40,265,112.
Beneens bouw en interieur's most recently filed annual accounts (fiscal year ending 31 Dec 2025) reported a profit of €969,844.
Beneens bouw en interieur's most recently filed annual accounts cover the fiscal year ending 31 Dec 2025.
We have no B Corp certification on file for Beneens bouw en interieur.
No, Beneens bouw en interieur does not currently hold Fairtrade certification.
Stadsestraat 43 box A, 2250 Olen, Belgium
Open in Google MapsShowing 2 of 2 locations.
2025 | 2024 | 2023 | 2022 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Income statement | ||||
€40,265,112+37.3% | €29,317,826+1.5% | €28,882,824+21% | €23,873,966 | |
106.9+0.1% | 106.8+10.7% | 96.5-1.7% | 98.2 | |
€376,661+37.2% | €274,511-8.3% | €299,304+23.1% | €243,116 | |
€8,014,906+2.1% | €7,853,867+15% | €6,831,986+9.3% | €6,249,780 | |
€1,409,764+221.9% | €438,026-19.3% | €542,523+529.2% | €86,227 | |
€1,758,555+87.8% | €936,494+5.6% | €887,027+169.4% | €329,216 | |
€969,844+207.5% | €315,444+1.9% | €309,495+25.1% | €247,409 | |
€137,375+0.1% | €137,203+23.7% | €110,963+10.8% | €100,131 | |
| Profitability | ||||
4.4%+36.7% | 3.2%+4% | 3.1%+122.7% | 1.4% | |
2.4%+123.9% | 1.1%+0.4% | 1.1%+3.4% | 1.0% | |
22.0%+153.8% | 8.7%-6.9% | 9.3%+13.4% | 8.2% | |
5.0%+127.4% | 2.2%-5.7% | 2.3%+8.8% | 2.1% | |
| Solvency | ||||
€19,492,506+35.2% | €14,419,500+8.1% | €13,339,654+15% | €11,597,018 | |
€2,152,613-5.6% | €2,279,493+5.2% | €2,166,415+10.9% | €1,953,596 | |
€421,469+11.1% | €379,269+16.1% | €326,569+60.1% | €203,969 | |
€4,407,720+21.2% | €3,637,876+9.5% | €3,322,432+10.3% | €3,012,937 | |
22.6%-10.4% | 25.2%+1.3% | 24.9%-4.1% | 26.0% | |
€1,582,732-14.8% | €1,857,272-12% | €2,111,478-0.3% | €2,118,710 | |
0.36-29.7% | 0.51-19.7% | 0.64-9.6% | 0.70 | |
€14,976,059+40.5% | €10,660,200+7.9% | €9,878,137+17.4% | €8,416,322 | |
3.40+16% | 2.93-1.4% | 2.97+6.4% | 2.79 | |
9.52+115.4% | 4.42-23.3% | 5.76+421.1% | 1.11 | |
| Liquidity | ||||
€3,820,237+34.4% | €2,842,694+287.1% | €734,392-47.4% | €1,395,182 | |
€4,897,601+120.7% | €2,219,117+50% | €1,479,254+7.1% | €1,381,403 | |
€6,546,340+46.7% | €4,462,347-37% | €7,081,584+19.4% | €5,932,202 | |
€7,593,834+27.3% | €5,963,854+16% | €5,143,585+38.7% | €3,709,644 | |
€13,373,069+52% | €8,798,937+14% | €7,718,065+23.5% | €6,249,171 | |
0.89+6.9% | 0.83-28.7% | 1.17-4.4% | 1.22 | |
€2,323,250+71.3% | €1,355,963-32.9% | €2,021,085-27.2% | €2,774,616 | |
| Efficiency | ||||
59 days+6.8% | 56 days-37.9% | 89 days-1.3% | 91 days | |
93 days-7.5% | 101 days+16.2% | 87 days+6.6% | 81 days | |
67 days+55.8% | 43 days+50.7% | 29 days-17.6% | 35 days | |
7.48-26.4% | 10.16-23% | 13.19+42.9% | 9.23 | |
| Profit appropriation | ||||
€200,000 | — | — | — | |
€4,308,600+21.8% | €3,538,756+9.8% | €3,223,312+10.6% | €2,913,817 | |
MENATAM
BE 0421.312.867
Rue du Réemploi(RH) 4, 5020 Namur
MENATAM
Rue du Réemploi(RH) 4, 5020 Namur
1980
BE 0421.312.867
ENTREPRISES GENERALES DHERTE
BE 0401.818.144
Rue Lieutenant Cotton 15, 7880 Flobecq
ENTREPRISES GENERALES DHERTE
Rue Lieutenant Cotton 15, 7880 Flobecq
1968
BE 0401.818.144
THOMAS & PIRON HOME
BE 0415.776.939
Rue de la Besace, Our 14, 6852 Paliseul
THOMAS & PIRON HOME
Rue de la Besace, Our 14, 6852 Paliseul
1976
BE 0415.776.939
Veranda Willems
BE 0425.385.283
Lievensveld 7, 9600 Ronse
Veranda Willems
Lievensveld 7, 9600 Ronse
1984
BE 0425.385.283
BESIX
BE 0413.630.071
Avenue des Communautés 100, 1200 Woluwe-Saint-Lambert
BESIX
Avenue des Communautés 100, 1200 Woluwe-Saint-Lambert
1973
BE 0413.630.071
Entreprises générales Louis Duchene
BE 0405.619.851
Route de Strée 44, 4577 Modave
Entreprises générales Louis Duchene
Route de Strée 44, 4577 Modave
1956
BE 0405.619.851
Lixon
BE 0401.722.926
Quai de la Darse 14, 6030 Charleroi
Lixon
Quai de la Darse 14, 6030 Charleroi
1968
BE 0401.722.926
Beddeleem NV
BE 0400.071.649
Venecoweg 14A, 9810 Nazareth-De Pinte
Beddeleem NV
Venecoweg 14A, 9810 Nazareth-De Pinte
1962
BE 0400.071.649
APK Wegenbouw
BE 0439.280.435
Winkelomseheide 217, 2440 Geel
APK Wegenbouw
Winkelomseheide 217, 2440 Geel
1989
BE 0439.280.435
MBG
BE 0413.352.434
Laarstraat 16, 2610 Antwerpen
MBG
Laarstraat 16, 2610 Antwerpen
1973
BE 0413.352.434
Assa Abloy Entrance Systems Belux
BE 0408.352.281
Gontrode Heirweg 334, 9090 Merelbeke-Melle
Assa Abloy Entrance Systems Belux
Gontrode Heirweg 334, 9090 Merelbeke-Melle
1971
BE 0408.352.281
LES ENTREPRISES DEWAELE SA DEPOT
BE 0405.829.588
Chaussée de La Hulpe 185, 1170 Watermael-Boitsfort
LES ENTREPRISES DEWAELE SA DEPOT
Chaussée de La Hulpe 185, 1170 Watermael-Boitsfort
1968
BE 0405.829.588
Entreprises Gilles Moury
BE 0403.907.307
Rue des Anglais 6A, 4430 Ans
Entreprises Gilles Moury
Rue des Anglais 6A, 4430 Ans
1964
BE 0403.907.307
DEMOCO NV
BE 0440.712.867
Herkenrodesingel 4B, 3500 Hasselt
DEMOCO NV
Herkenrodesingel 4B, 3500 Hasselt
1990
BE 0440.712.867
Logi-technic Building
BE 0830.401.855
Vlamingveld 3, 8490 Jabbeke
Logi-technic Building
Vlamingveld 3, 8490 Jabbeke
2010
BE 0830.401.855
ETABLISSEMENTS GAUME
BE 0454.357.995
Rue du Pays-Bas 4, 6061 Charleroi
ETABLISSEMENTS GAUME
Rue du Pays-Bas 4, 6061 Charleroi
1995
BE 0454.357.995
ALHEEMBOUW NV
BE 0428.936.572
Roeselarestraat(ONK) 205, 8840 Staden
ALHEEMBOUW NV
Roeselarestraat(ONK) 205, 8840 Staden
1986
BE 0428.936.572
WYCOR
BE 0422.868.332
Biezeweg 6, 9230 Wetteren
WYCOR
Biezeweg 6, 9230 Wetteren
1982
BE 0422.868.332
Van Laere NV
BE 0405.073.285
Baarbeek 14, 2070 Beveren-Kruibeke-Zwijndrecht
Van Laere NV
Baarbeek 14, 2070 Beveren-Kruibeke-Zwijndrecht
1938
BE 0405.073.285
AB-Eiffage
BE 0404.114.173
Bouwensstraat 21, 2140 Antwerpen
AB-Eiffage
Bouwensstraat 21, 2140 Antwerpen
1939
BE 0404.114.173