2025 | 2024 | 2023 | 2022 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
€37,865,840+12.3% | €33,705,251-9.4% | €37,205,856+15.4% | €32,233,978 | |
€1,178,821-42.5% | €2,049,883-22.3% | €2,637,312-1.7% | €2,683,298 | |
€15,365,764+8.1% | €14,220,713+3.8% | €13,704,554+23.4% | €11,107,490 | |
€11,714,027+30.5% | €8,979,730-11.5% | €10,146,235-11.4% | €11,446,511 | |
€3,134,482+106.8% | €1,515,694-45.9% | €2,800,319+163.2% | €1,063,914 | |
51.4+0.4% | 51.2-4.5% | 53.6-2.7% | 55.1 | |
€736,690+11.9% | €658,306-5.2% | €694,139+18.7% | €585,009 |
Alsico.
BE 0400.191.316.
Naamloze vennootschap (NV) / Société anonyme (SA).
Corporate structure data isn't available for Alsico right now.
Alsico was founded on 04 May 1964, making it 62 years old.
Yes, Alsico is currently active.
Alsico's registered main activities are Manufacture of workwear, Retail sale of clothing, underwear and clothing accessories for men, women, children and baby, general selection, Manufacture of man-made filament tow, Manufacture of outerwear, and Manufacture of underwear. It is also registered for 2 additional activities.
Alsico's registered address is Zonnestraat 223/229, 9600 Ronse, Belgium.
Based on its most recently filed annual accounts (fiscal year ending 31 Dec 2025), Alsico reported 51.4 full-time equivalent employees.
Alsico's most recently filed annual turnover (fiscal year ending 31 Dec 2025) was €37,865,840.
Alsico's most recently filed annual accounts (fiscal year ending 31 Dec 2025) reported a profit of €1,178,821.
Alsico's most recently filed annual accounts cover the fiscal year ending 31 Dec 2025.
We have no B Corp certification on file for Alsico.
No, Alsico does not currently hold Fairtrade certification.
Etablissementen Van Moer
BE 0403.629.965
Vaartstraat 70, 2235 Hulshout
Etablissementen Van Moer
Vaartstraat 70, 2235 Hulshout
1968
BE 0403.629.965
SIOEN
BE 0478.652.141
Fabriekstraat 23, 8850 Ardooie
SIOEN
Fabriekstraat 23, 8850 Ardooie
2002
BE 0478.652.141
Confectiebedrijven Elanco
BE 0407.071.980
Hogenhovestraat 51, 8700 Tielt
Confectiebedrijven Elanco
Hogenhovestraat 51, 8700 Tielt
1970
BE 0407.071.980
Bel-Confect
BE 0423.103.508
Avenue du Bois Jacquet(D) 9, 7711 Mouscron
Bel-Confect
Avenue du Bois Jacquet(D) 9, 7711 Mouscron
1982
BE 0423.103.508
Van Heurck
BE 0415.031.326
Schaarbroek 1, 2500 Lier
Van Heurck
Schaarbroek 1, 2500 Lier
1975
BE 0415.031.326
Sarco
BE 0415.874.929
Orlaylaan 14-18, 9140 Temse
Sarco
Orlaylaan 14-18, 9140 Temse
1976
BE 0415.874.929
Kunstateliers Slabbinck
BE 0405.140.690
Lieven Bauwensstraat 18, 8200 Brugge
Kunstateliers Slabbinck
Lieven Bauwensstraat 18, 8200 Brugge
1939
BE 0405.140.690
Sioen Fabrics Calendering
BE 0458.801.684
Avenue Urbino(L) 6, 7700 Mouscron
Sioen Fabrics Calendering
Avenue Urbino(L) 6, 7700 Mouscron
1996
BE 0458.801.684
MICHIELSENS-STERCKX
BE 0434.173.285
Zuid-Australiëlaan 33, 2500 Lier
MICHIELSENS-STERCKX
Zuid-Australiëlaan 33, 2500 Lier
1988
BE 0434.173.285
DE RUYCK PAUL NV
BE 0406.114.254
Oudstrijdersstraat 2, 9700 Oudenaarde
DE RUYCK PAUL NV
Oudstrijdersstraat 2, 9700 Oudenaarde
1968
BE 0406.114.254
Ravy
BE 0403.583.643
J. B. Woutersstraat 13, 1652 Beersel
Ravy
J. B. Woutersstraat 13, 1652 Beersel
1950
BE 0403.583.643
SYMBIOSE
BE 0755.333.555
rue Franklin Roosevelt 6, 75008 Paris, France
SYMBIOSE
rue Franklin Roosevelt 6, 75008 Paris, France
2020
BE 0755.333.555
Dutra
BE 0433.869.023
Avenue Sabin 4, 1300 Wavre
Dutra
Avenue Sabin 4, 1300 Wavre
1988
BE 0433.869.023
Forsok
BE 0402.155.367
Chemin du Moulin 22, 1380 Lasne
Forsok
Chemin du Moulin 22, 1380 Lasne
1949
BE 0402.155.367
ROBBERECHTS
BE 0441.223.801
Rue de la Station(FL) 12, 6220 Fleurus
ROBBERECHTS
Rue de la Station(FL) 12, 6220 Fleurus
1990
BE 0441.223.801
Safeshoe
BE 0424.842.677
Bisschoppenhoflaan 626, 2100 Antwerpen
Safeshoe
Bisschoppenhoflaan 626, 2100 Antwerpen
1983
BE 0424.842.677
Depraet's
BE 0401.069.165
Voskenslaan 346, 9000 Gent
Depraet's
Voskenslaan 346, 9000 Gent
1968
BE 0401.069.165
ISACO
BE 0471.940.632
Rue Bollinckx 15, 1070 Anderlecht
ISACO
Rue Bollinckx 15, 1070 Anderlecht
2000
BE 0471.940.632
Prodetex
BE 0445.704.310
Burnenville-Chemin du Paradis 10, 4960 Malmedy
Prodetex
Burnenville-Chemin du Paradis 10, 4960 Malmedy
1991
BE 0445.704.310
MIDEX SAFETY NV
BE 0525.778.404
Populierstraat 3, 8800 Roeselare
MIDEX SAFETY NV
Populierstraat 3, 8800 Roeselare
2013
BE 0525.778.404
Zonnestraat 223/229, 9600 Ronse, Belgium
Open in Google MapsShowing 2 of 2 locations.
2025 | 2024 | 2023 | 2022 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Income statement | ||||
€37,865,840+12.3% | €33,705,251-9.4% | €37,205,856+15.4% | €32,233,978 | |
€4,094,071+18.9% | €3,443,806+7% | €3,217,846-0.3% | €3,226,657 | |
€2,475,240-18.5% | €3,037,200-21.4% | €3,863,751+12.9% | €3,421,976 | |
€2,724,232-9.1% | €2,997,227-33.7% | €4,521,636+36% | €3,324,830 | |
€1,178,821-42.5% | €2,049,883-22.3% | €2,637,312-1.7% | €2,683,298 | |
€170,928-59.7% | €423,811-51.7% | €877,836+53.3% | €572,728 | |
| Profitability | ||||
7.2%-19.1% | 8.9%-26.8% | 12.2%+17.8% | 10.3% | |
3.1%-48.8% | 6.1%-14.2% | 7.1%-14.8% | 8.3% | |
7.7%-46.8% | 14.4%-25.1% | 19.2%-20.3% | 24.2% | |
4.4%-50.7% | 8.8%-20.1% | 11.1%-7.1% | 11.9% | |
| Solvency | ||||
€27,079,791+16.7% | €23,200,442-2.7% | €23,850,789+5.8% | €22,554,000 | |
€1,179,457-6.1% | €1,256,316-6.7% | €1,346,566+15.5% | €1,165,913 | |
€8,201-11.7% | €9,290+84.6% | €5,034-96% | €127,300 | |
€15,365,764+8.1% | €14,220,713+3.8% | €13,704,554+23.4% | €11,107,490 | |
56.7%-7.4% | 61.3%+6.7% | 57.5%+16.7% | 49.2% | |
€51,960 | — | — | — | |
0.00 | — | — | — | |
€11,714,027+30.5% | €8,979,730-11.5% | €10,146,235-11.4% | €11,446,511 | |
0.76+20.7% | 0.63-14.7% | 0.74-28.2% | 1.03 | |
15.48-20.7% | 19.53-16.1% | 23.28-49.2% | 45.83 | |
| Liquidity | ||||
€3,134,482+106.8% | €1,515,694-45.9% | €2,800,319+163.2% | €1,063,914 | |
€12,564,853+12.1% | €11,212,730+4.6% | €10,721,381-11.7% | €12,143,975 | |
€9,473,774+14.5% | €8,273,466+1.7% | €8,138,491+9% | €7,465,653 | |
€6,549,574+40.4% | €4,664,473+7.9% | €4,322,945-13.7% | €5,010,097 | |
€11,642,704+30.5% | €8,919,913-9.9% | €9,895,696-10% | €10,991,626 | |
1.94-14.2% | 2.26+17.2% | 1.93+9.8% | 1.76 | |
€14,104,946+9.9% | €12,836,547+4.9% | €12,234,129+25.6% | €9,740,793 | |
| Efficiency | ||||
91 days+1.9% | 90 days+12.2% | 80 days-5.6% | 85 days | |
74 days+22.8% | 61 days+15.9% | 52 days-24.7% | 69 days | |
174 days-3.5% | 180 days+14.4% | 158 days-23.1% | 205 days | |
2.22+7.3% | 2.07-4.6% | 2.17+6.9% | 2.03 | |
| Profit appropriation | ||||
— | €1,500,000 | — | — | |
€1,928,1800% | €1,928,180+0.4% | €1,920,180+7.4% | €1,788,180 | |
€7,937,584+16.9% | €6,792,533+8.1% | €6,284,374+64.5% | €3,819,310 | |