2025 | 2024 | 2023 | 2022 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
€54,329-52.7% | €114,796+47.8% | €77,655-28.3% | €108,260 | |
€1,674,554+3.4% | €1,620,226+2.5% | €1,580,430+5.2% | €1,502,775 | |
€3,973,793+38.4% | €2,870,569+13.1% | €2,537,873-10.2% | €2,827,308 | |
€470,362-5.5% | €497,741-20.6% | €626,925+140% | €261,227 | |
9.4-4.1% | 9.80% | 9.8+19.5% | 8.2 |
MIDEX SAFETY.
BE 0525.778.404.
Naamloze vennootschap (NV) / Société anonyme (SA).
Corporate structure data isn't available for MIDEX SAFETY NV right now.
MIDEX SAFETY NV was founded on 02 Apr 2013, making it 13 years old.
Yes, MIDEX SAFETY NV is currently active.
MIDEX SAFETY NV's registered main activities are Wholesale of other machinery and equipment n.e.c., Manufacture of workwear, Retail sale of underwear, lingerie and swimwear, Other forms of education, Manufacture of electrical equipment for audible or visible signals : bells, sirens, signal panels, Fashion design of textiles, wearing apparel, jewellery, furniture and interior decoration goods, Wholesale of footwear, Holding management activities: intervention in day-to-day management, representation of companies on the basis of ownership or control of the share capital, etc., Retail sale of clothing for men, Retail sale of clothing for women, Public relations and communication activities, Operators of depot stores who do not carry out any activities related to washing or cleaning but who entrust the treatment of laundry and cleaning of clothing to laundries and industrial laundries, Rental of laundry, work clothes and similar articles by laundries, Wholesale trade of clothing, including sportswear, Business and other management consultancy activities, Rental and leasing of textiles, wearing apparel, jewellery and footwear, Retail sale of leather goods and luggage, Repair of used clothing: darning, mending and repairs, etc., Office administrative and support activities, Design of advertising films, Advice and assistance to companies and public services in planning, organisation, performance research, control, management information, etc., Wholesale of clothing accessories, Retail sale of clothing accessories, Other business support service activities n.e.c., Retail trade of apparel and upholstery fabrics, Retail sale of clothing for baby and children, Retail sale of clothing, underwear and clothing accessories for men, women, children and baby, general selection, Retail sale of footwear, Design and realisation of advertising campaigns for third parties, using all media, Advice and operational assistance to companies in the fields of public relations and communication, Manufacture of protective clothing against heat, radiation, contamination, etc., Commission trade of textiles, clothing, footwear and leather goods, and Warehousing and storage.
MIDEX SAFETY NV's registered address is Populierstraat 3, 8800 Roeselare, Belgium.
Based on its most recently filed annual accounts (fiscal year ending 31 Dec 2025), MIDEX SAFETY NV reported 9.4 full-time equivalent employees.
MIDEX SAFETY NV's most recently filed annual accounts (fiscal year ending 31 Dec 2025) reported a profit of €54,329.
MIDEX SAFETY NV's most recently filed annual accounts cover the fiscal year ending 31 Dec 2025.
We have no B Corp certification on file for MIDEX SAFETY NV.
No, MIDEX SAFETY NV does not currently hold Fairtrade certification.
WÜRTH
BE 0435.180.897
Everdongenlaan 29, 2300 Turnhout
WÜRTH
Everdongenlaan 29, 2300 Turnhout
1988
BE 0435.180.897
DEXIS BELGIUM
BE 0446.444.775
Voogdijstraat 33, 3500 Hasselt
DEXIS BELGIUM
Voogdijstraat 33, 3500 Hasselt
1992
BE 0446.444.775
ERIKS Belgium
BE 0402.956.608
Roderveldlaan 3, 2600 Antwerpen
ERIKS Belgium
Roderveldlaan 3, 2600 Antwerpen
1956
BE 0402.956.608
FABORY CENTRES BELGIUM
BE 0430.092.258
Blancefloerlaan 179A, 2050 Antwerpen
FABORY CENTRES BELGIUM
Blancefloerlaan 179A, 2050 Antwerpen
1987
BE 0430.092.258
Kärcher Center Namur
BE 0418.334.076
Boomsesteenweg 939, 2610 Antwerpen
Kärcher Center Namur
Boomsesteenweg 939, 2610 Antwerpen
1978
BE 0418.334.076
HALUTEC
BE 0479.713.993
Rue de l'Etat 65, 4682 Oupeye
HALUTEC
Rue de l'Etat 65, 4682 Oupeye
2003
BE 0479.713.993
Cofé-ô Services
BE 0454.853.289
Rue de l'Innovation(RH) 20, 5020 Namur
Cofé-ô Services
Rue de l'Innovation(RH) 20, 5020 Namur
1995
BE 0454.853.289
AGUSTA AEROSPACE SERVICES SA
BE 0416.453.068
Aéroport de Liège ZN, 4460 Grâce-Hollogne
AGUSTA AEROSPACE SERVICES SA
Aéroport de Liège ZN, 4460 Grâce-Hollogne
1976
BE 0416.453.068
B-Close
BE 0412.550.304
Kruisbaan 68, 2800 Mechelen
B-Close
Kruisbaan 68, 2800 Mechelen
1972
BE 0412.550.304
JAMES WALKER
BE 0404.558.195
Mechanicalaan 14-16, 2610 Antwerpen
JAMES WALKER
Mechanicalaan 14-16, 2610 Antwerpen
1938
BE 0404.558.195
BUMACO
BE 0455.064.414
Stationsstraat 216, 3110 Rotselaar
BUMACO
Stationsstraat 216, 3110 Rotselaar
1995
BE 0455.064.414
King Belgium
BE 0403.542.170
Rue du Cerf 188, 1332 Rixensart
King Belgium
Rue du Cerf 188, 1332 Rixensart
1933
BE 0403.542.170
Rubix
BE 0424.123.689
Kruisweg 9-11, 2040 Antwerpen
Rubix
Kruisweg 9-11, 2040 Antwerpen
1983
BE 0424.123.689
Etablissementen Van Moer
BE 0403.629.965
Vaartstraat 70, 2235 Hulshout
Etablissementen Van Moer
Vaartstraat 70, 2235 Hulshout
1968
BE 0403.629.965
Supplimax
BE 0412.636.416
Kortrijkstraat 343, 8560 Wevelgem
Supplimax
Kortrijkstraat 343, 8560 Wevelgem
1972
BE 0412.636.416
PARDUYNS
BE 0430.103.344
Boulevard Paul-Henri Spaak(L) 14, 7900 Leuze-en-Hainaut
PARDUYNS
Boulevard Paul-Henri Spaak(L) 14, 7900 Leuze-en-Hainaut
1987
BE 0430.103.344
SULO Belgium
BE 0432.823.502
Ring-Oost 14K, 9400 Ninove
SULO Belgium
Ring-Oost 14K, 9400 Ninove
1987
BE 0432.823.502
HANSA-FLEX HYDRAULICS NV
BE 0454.891.101
Industriepark-Drongen 12, 9031 Gent
HANSA-FLEX HYDRAULICS NV
Industriepark-Drongen 12, 9031 Gent
1995
BE 0454.891.101
Pelican Rouge
BE 0404.868.991
Industrieweg 10a, 2850 Boom
Pelican Rouge
Industrieweg 10a, 2850 Boom
1966
BE 0404.868.991
Techno Automotive Equipment
BE 0416.854.629
Z. 1 Researchpark 250, 1731 Asse
Techno Automotive Equipment
Z. 1 Researchpark 250, 1731 Asse
1977
BE 0416.854.629
Populierstraat 3, 8800 Roeselare, Belgium
Open in Google MapsShowing 1 of 1 locations.
2025 | 2024 | 2023 | 2022 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Income statement | ||||
€919,326+0.4% | €915,943-0.1% | €916,675+40.5% | €652,313 | |
€623,370+8.6% | €574,268+0.3% | €572,584+35.4% | €422,916 | |
€800,643>1000% | €66,547-40.5% | €111,850-23.4% | €146,007 | |
€117,289-44.9% | €213,069+26.7% | €168,125+12% | €150,088 | |
€54,329-52.7% | €114,796+47.8% | €77,655-28.3% | €108,260 | |
€4,6030% | €4,603+37% | €3,361+159.8% | €1,294 | |
| Profitability | ||||
3.2%-54.2% | 7.1%+44.2% | 4.9%-31.8% | 7.2% | |
1.0%-62.4% | 2.6%+35.6% | 1.9%-24.6% | 2.5% | |
| Solvency | ||||
€5,648,347+25.8% | €4,490,795+9% | €4,118,302-4.9% | €4,330,083 | |
€910,342+287.4% | €235,016-5.7% | €249,220+23.7% | €201,493 | |
€28,829+6.8% | €27,0000% | €27,0000% | €27,000 | |
€1,674,554+3.4% | €1,620,226+2.5% | €1,580,430+5.2% | €1,502,775 | |
29.6%-17.8% | 36.1%-6% | 38.4%+10.6% | 34.7% | |
€233,968+531.9% | €37,029-64.3% | €103,837+349.4% | €23,104 | |
0.14+511.4% | 0.02-65.2% | 0.07+327.4% | 0.02 | |
€3,973,793+38.4% | €2,870,569+13.1% | €2,537,873-10.2% | €2,827,308 | |
2.37+33.9% | 1.77+10.3% | 1.61-14.6% | 1.88 | |
| Liquidity | ||||
€470,362-5.5% | €497,741-20.6% | €626,925+140% | €261,227 | |
€2,580,105+16.5% | €2,214,109+13.1% | €1,957,673-16.2% | €2,335,029 | |
€1,263,661+0.8% | €1,253,985+10.1% | €1,139,249+8% | €1,055,327 | |
€1,956,439+46.9% | €1,331,737+57.9% | €843,283-38.3% | €1,366,708 | |
€3,577,693+32.6% | €2,698,359+16.1% | €2,325,120-14.3% | €2,712,208 | |
1.13-13.7% | 1.30+1.8% | 1.28-4.9% | 1.35 | |
€942,937-30.7% | €1,361,199+3.8% | €1,311,932+6.2% | €1,235,444 | |
| Profit appropriation | ||||
-€25,446+68.1% | -€79,774+33.3% | -€119,570+39.4% | -€197,225 | |