2025 | 2024 | 2023 | 2022 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
€8,656,257+6.8% | €8,104,845-14.2% | €9,447,361+31.6% | €7,179,440 | |
-€634,067-771.5% | -€72,758-126.6% | €273,386+562.6% | -€59,095 | |
€1,322,786-32.4% | €1,956,852-3.6% | €2,029,610+1.7% | €1,995,385 | |
€2,578,104+19.8% | €2,152,024+1.4% | €2,122,441+9% | €1,946,435 | |
€29,211-96.9% | €933,132+279.5% | €245,867+27.9% | €192,297 | |
60.4+6.7% | 56.6-3.7% | 58.8-7.4% | 63.5 | |
€143,316+0.1% | €143,195-10.9% | €160,669+42.1% | €113,062 |
TECTUM DSB.
BE 0400.456.085.
Naamloze vennootschap (NV) / Société anonyme (SA).
Corporate structure data isn't available for ASPHALIS SA right now.
ASPHALIS SA was founded on 27 Jan 1954, making it 72 years old.
Yes, ASPHALIS SA is currently active.
ASPHALIS SA's registered main activities are Waterproofing of walls, Design, construction and installation of piping systems, comprising further processing of tubes generally to make pipes or pressurized networks, Glazing, General coordination on the construction site, Installation in buildings or other structures of: plumbing and sanitary facilities, pipes, gas and water connections (except for heating), installation of automatic fire extinguishing systems, etc., Construction of networks to transport gas, petroleum products, etc., Assembly of exterior and interior joinery: doors, windows, staircases, fitted kitchen cupboards shop fittings, door and window frames, etc., Masonry, Formwork and rebar work, Fitting in buildings or other construction projects of: wall coverings or ceramic, concrete or stone tiles; granite flooring and wall coverings, etc., Realisation of the structural work of buildings, Roofing activities, Joinery installation, Covering work using all materials, Waterproofing of roofs and roof terraces, Fitting of glass, mirrors, etc., Construction of roads and motorways, In situ assembly, repair and dismantling of rigs, Installation of glass interior doors, partition walls, etc., Construction of fireplaces, furnaces, ornamental fireplaces, etc. powered by energy sources other than electricity, Construction of utility projects for electricity and telecommunications, Installation of draining elements for rainwater, Assembly of gypsum drywalls, Earthworks: excavation, landfill, levelling of construction sites, trench digging, rock removal, blasting, etc., Implementation in buildings or other construction projects of: thermal insulation, acoustic and anti vibration insulation, Plastering, Installation in buildings or other construction projects of: heating systems, electricity, gas and oil-fired boilers, ventilation and air conditioning material and ducting, etc., Steam cleaning, sand blasting and similar activities for building exteriors, Installation of telecommunication systems and computer facilities, Floor and wall covering with tiles, Other building and industrial cleaning activities, Laying of screeds, Assembly and disassembly of scaffolding and work platforms, Lowering of the water table and drainage of construction sites, General work of electrical installation, Installation of lifts and escalators, Framework assembly, Installation of insulation, Installation of electrical heating systems, Application in buildings or other construction projects of plaster or stucco for interiors or exteriors, including related lathing materials, Installation of steel structure elements not manufactured by the unit carrying out the work, Installation of electrical wiring and fittings, Assembly of wooden or plastic mobile walls; lining walls, ceilings etc., Construction of electrical energy transmission and distribution lines, Floor and wall covering with wood, Installation of back-up power systems (generators), Sanitary work, Installation of heating, ventilating, air conditioning, refrigeration installations powered by electricity, Site preparation, and Construction of water supply, distribution and drainage networks.
ASPHALIS SA's registered address is Parc Industriel(W-B) 24 box B, 1440 Braine-le-Château, Belgium.
Based on its most recently filed annual accounts (fiscal year ending 31 Dec 2025), ASPHALIS SA reported 60.4 full-time equivalent employees.
ASPHALIS SA's most recently filed annual turnover (fiscal year ending 31 Dec 2025) was €8,656,257.
ASPHALIS SA's most recently filed annual accounts (fiscal year ending 31 Dec 2025) reported a loss of €634,067.
ASPHALIS SA's most recently filed annual accounts cover the fiscal year ending 31 Dec 2025.
We have no B Corp certification on file for ASPHALIS SA.
No, ASPHALIS SA does not currently hold Fairtrade certification.
Parc Industriel(W-B) 24 box B, 1440 Braine-le-Château, Belgium
Open in Google MapsShowing 1 of 1 locations.
2025 | 2024 | 2023 | 2022 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Income statement | ||||
€8,656,257+6.8% | €8,104,845-14.2% | €9,447,361+31.6% | €7,179,440 | |
€3,105,034-1.5% | €3,151,235 | — | — | |
€3,469,330+12.4% | €3,085,669-1.9% | €3,145,995-1.1% | €3,179,550 | |
€42,123+248.4% | €12,090 | — | — | |
-€556,944<-1000% | -€17,668-104.2% | €421,143>1000% | -€9,620 | |
-€460,120<-1000% | €48,190-91.2% | €545,752+103.1% | €268,652 | |
-€537,243<-1000% | €3,100 | — | — | |
-€634,067-771.5% | -€72,758-126.6% | €273,386+562.6% | -€59,095 | |
€18,873-51.7% | €39,109-48.3% | €75,661+785.4% | €8,545 | |
| Profitability | ||||
35.9%-7.7% | 38.9% | — | — | |
-5.3%-994% | 0.6%-89.7% | 5.8%+54.4% | 3.7% | |
-7.3%-716% | -0.9%-131% | 2.9%+451.6% | -0.8% | |
-47.9%<-1000% | -3.7%-127.6% | 13.5%+554.8% | -3.0% | |
-16.2%-817.8% | -1.8%-126.8% | 6.6%+539.2% | -1.5% | |
| Solvency | ||||
€3,910,890-5% | €4,118,876-0.8% | €4,152,051+5.3% | €3,941,820 | |
€106,851-18.5% | €131,075-38.1% | €211,707-53.5% | €455,398 | |
€868-25.7% | €1,168+34.6% | €868-38.4% | €1,408 | |
€1,322,786-32.4% | €1,956,852-3.6% | €2,029,610+1.7% | €1,995,385 | |
33.8%-28.8% | 47.5%-2.8% | 48.9%-3.4% | 50.6% | |
€620,501>1000% | €9,914-56.9% | €23,029-36.1% | €36,029 | |
0.47>1000% | 0.01-55.3% | 0.01-37.2% | 0.02 | |
€2,578,104+19.8% | €2,152,024+1.4% | €2,122,441+9% | €1,946,435 | |
1.95+77.2% | 1.10+5.2% | 1.05+7.2% | 0.98 | |
— | — | 25.29>1000% | -0.41 | |
| Liquidity | ||||
€29,211-96.9% | €933,132+279.5% | €245,867+27.9% | €192,297 | |
€406,457-0.2% | €407,434-34.9% | €625,746-32.7% | €930,221 | |
€3,286,486+31.5% | €2,499,525-13.2% | €2,880,525+39% | €2,071,898 | |
€1,243,129+34.8% | €922,017-32.5% | €1,365,809+56.2% | €874,695 | |
€1,941,481-9.3% | €2,141,018+2% | €2,099,412+9.9% | €1,910,043 | |
1.93+35.3% | 1.43-19% | 1.76+3.2% | 1.70 | |
€1,845,150+0.1% | €1,843,546+0.3% | €1,838,529+19.5% | €1,538,004 | |
| Efficiency | ||||
139 days+23.1% | 113 days+1.2% | 111 days+5.7% | 105 days | |
— | — | 85 days+1.5% | 84 days | |
— | — | 51 days-59.3% | 124 days | |
— | — | 5.80 | — | |
| Profit appropriation | ||||
€1,188,924-34.8% | €1,822,990>1000% | €91,121-10.2% | €101,425 | |
— | €0-100% | €1,804,627+3.4% | €1,744,960 | |
MURPROTEC
BE 0424.850.991
Parc Industriel(W-B) 27, 1440 Braine-le-Château
MURPROTEC
Parc Industriel(W-B) 27, 1440 Braine-le-Château
1983
BE 0424.850.991
Bodima
BE 0403.705.486
Nijverheidsweg 1, 2240 Zandhoven
Bodima
Nijverheidsweg 1, 2240 Zandhoven
1961
BE 0403.705.486
I.C.A.
BE 0414.635.210
Schoonzichtstraat 8, 9051 Gent
I.C.A.
Schoonzichtstraat 8, 9051 Gent
1974
BE 0414.635.210
LES ENTREPRISES ANDRE LAGROU
BE 0424.882.269
Rue Delvaux 21, 4340 Awans
LES ENTREPRISES ANDRE LAGROU
Rue Delvaux 21, 4340 Awans
1983
BE 0424.882.269
BATIT
BE 0648.724.320
Alsembergsesteenweg 173, 1630 Linkebeek
BATIT
Alsembergsesteenweg 173, 1630 Linkebeek
2016
BE 0648.724.320
PEETERS K. PROJECTS
BE 0420.259.230
Koningin Astridplein 15, 3970 Leopoldsburg
PEETERS K. PROJECTS
Koningin Astridplein 15, 3970 Leopoldsburg
1980
BE 0420.259.230
RENOFORT
BE 0436.347.372
Rollegemstraat 61, 8880 Ledegem
RENOFORT
Rollegemstraat 61, 8880 Ledegem
1988
BE 0436.347.372
MARCOFLEX TRADING M.T.
BE 0441.362.074
Chemin du Chêne aux Renards 38, 1380 Lasne
MARCOFLEX TRADING M.T.
Chemin du Chêne aux Renards 38, 1380 Lasne
1990
BE 0441.362.074
Mk&Gr
BE 0439.996.948
Pegasuslaan 5, 1831 Machelen (Brab.)
Mk&Gr
Pegasuslaan 5, 1831 Machelen (Brab.)
1990
BE 0439.996.948
DMA
BE 0453.100.262
Rue de la Presse 9-11, 1000 Bruxelles
DMA
Rue de la Presse 9-11, 1000 Bruxelles
1994
BE 0453.100.262
ETABLISSEMENTS POELAERT FRERES
BE 0403.113.192
Rue de Virginal 10, 7090 Braine-le-Comte
ETABLISSEMENTS POELAERT FRERES
Rue de Virginal 10, 7090 Braine-le-Comte
1968
BE 0403.113.192
Willemen Global
BE 0446.880.285
Boerenkrijgstraat 133, 2800 Mechelen
Willemen Global
Boerenkrijgstraat 133, 2800 Mechelen
1992
BE 0446.880.285
C.T.W. -INVEST
BE 0867.497.823
Rue de Fierlant 112, 1190 Forest
C.T.W. -INVEST
Rue de Fierlant 112, 1190 Forest
2004
BE 0867.497.823
NOLECK NV
BE 0454.374.328
Vredebaan 55-56, 2640 Mortsel
NOLECK NV
Vredebaan 55-56, 2640 Mortsel
1995
BE 0454.374.328
CADIZ
BE 0426.743.877
Veerledorp 6, 2431 Laakdal
CADIZ
Veerledorp 6, 2431 Laakdal
1984
BE 0426.743.877
MERTENS
BE 0426.619.955
Hollestraat 22, 2220 Heist-op-den-Berg
MERTENS
Hollestraat 22, 2220 Heist-op-den-Berg
1985
BE 0426.619.955
VAN DAM JEAN-LUC SPRL
BE 0421.059.281
Rue Lahaut 27, 4100 Seraing
VAN DAM JEAN-LUC SPRL
Rue Lahaut 27, 4100 Seraing
1980
BE 0421.059.281
INJECO
BE 0432.686.811
Drève de la Courte au Bois 3, 7170 Manage
INJECO
Drève de la Courte au Bois 3, 7170 Manage
1987
BE 0432.686.811
HYDROCKX ENTREPRISE
BE 0464.073.437
Rue du Bosquet(GY) 50/52, 6181 Courcelles
HYDROCKX ENTREPRISE
Rue du Bosquet(GY) 50/52, 6181 Courcelles
1998
BE 0464.073.437
ACTU-HOME
BE 0823.728.255
Rue Saint-Isidore, Gênes 40, 6987 Rendeux
ACTU-HOME
Rue Saint-Isidore, Gênes 40, 6987 Rendeux
2010
BE 0823.728.255