2025 | 2024 | 2023 | 2022 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
€45,026,546+15.6% | €38,956,966+45.4% | €26,802,740+19.8% | €22,371,283 | |
€6,904,693+32.8% | €5,198,518+75.1% | €2,968,262+7.6% | €2,759,128 | |
€8,280,319+501.9% | €1,375,626-36.8% | €2,177,108-5.7% | €2,308,846 | |
€8,213,799-50% | €16,444,169+64.7% | €9,987,310+34.8% | €7,408,470 | |
€6,681,573+12.9% | €5,918,102+45.8% | €4,060,558+23.8% | €3,280,096 | |
48.3+4.8% | 46.1+18.2% | 39-4.9% | 41 | |
€932,227+10.3% | €845,053+23% | €687,250+26% | €545,641 |
MURPROTEC.
BE 0424.850.991.
Naamloze vennootschap (NV) / Société anonyme (SA).
MURPROTEC was founded on 16 Sep 1983, making it 42 years old.
Yes, MURPROTEC is currently active.
MURPROTEC's registered main activities are Waterproofing of walls, Installation of insulation, Retail sale of hardware, building materials, paints and glass (general selection), Other specialised construction activities n.e.c., Implementation in buildings or other construction projects of: thermal insulation, acoustic and anti vibration insulation, Waterproofing of roofs and roof terraces, Retail sale of solid, liquid and gaseous fuels, excluding motor fuels, Retail sale of other new goods n.e.c., Assembly and disassembly of scaffolding and work platforms, and Retail sale of wine and spirits.
MURPROTEC's registered address is Parc Industriel(W-B) 27, 1440 Braine-le-Château, Belgium.
Based on its most recently filed annual accounts (fiscal year ending 31 Dec 2025), MURPROTEC reported 48.3 full-time equivalent employees.
MURPROTEC's most recently filed annual turnover (fiscal year ending 31 Dec 2025) was €45,026,546.
MURPROTEC's most recently filed annual accounts (fiscal year ending 31 Dec 2025) reported a profit of €6,904,693.
MURPROTEC's most recently filed annual accounts cover the fiscal year ending 31 Dec 2025.
We have no B Corp certification on file for MURPROTEC.
No, MURPROTEC does not currently hold Fairtrade certification.
Corporate structure data isn't available for MURPROTEC right now.
Altrad Services
BE 0404.000.446
Havinkbeekstraat(VER) 9, 9130 Beveren-Kruibeke-Zwijndrecht
Altrad Services
Havinkbeekstraat(VER) 9, 9130 Beveren-Kruibeke-Zwijndrecht
1968
BE 0404.000.446
CDM STRAVITEC
BE 0428.322.207
Reutenbeek 9, 3090 Overijse
CDM STRAVITEC
Reutenbeek 9, 3090 Overijse
1986
BE 0428.322.207
G + H MONTAGE
BE 0431.811.435
Antwerpsebaan 26, 2040 Antwerpen
G + H MONTAGE
Antwerpsebaan 26, 2040 Antwerpen
1987
BE 0431.811.435
Bilfinger Industrial Services België / Bilfinger Industrial Services Wallonie
BE 0435.776.755
Boereveldseweg 4, 2070 Beveren-Kruibeke-Zwijndrecht
Bilfinger Industrial Services België / Bilfinger Industrial Services Wallonie
Boereveldseweg 4, 2070 Beveren-Kruibeke-Zwijndrecht
1988
BE 0435.776.755
VUURVAST
BE 0420.027.321
Dennenlaan 15, 3271 Scherpenheuvel-Zichem
VUURVAST
Dennenlaan 15, 3271 Scherpenheuvel-Zichem
1980
BE 0420.027.321
M.I.C.E.
BE 0417.301.126
Quai Vercour 98, 4000 Liège
M.I.C.E.
Quai Vercour 98, 4000 Liège
1977
BE 0417.301.126
ISOPRO
BE 0442.091.257
Rue du Zoning 77, 4430 Ans
ISOPRO
Rue du Zoning 77, 4430 Ans
1990
BE 0442.091.257
Bodima
BE 0403.705.486
Nijverheidsweg 1, 2240 Zandhoven
Bodima
Nijverheidsweg 1, 2240 Zandhoven
1961
BE 0403.705.486
ETS GIANNONI & FILS SA
BE 0427.804.048
R de la résilience territoriale 21, 5060 Sambreville
ETS GIANNONI & FILS SA
R de la résilience territoriale 21, 5060 Sambreville
1985
BE 0427.804.048
RESARM ENGINEERING PLASTICS
BE 0407.736.332
Rue Prés-Champs 21, 4671 Blégny
RESARM ENGINEERING PLASTICS
Rue Prés-Champs 21, 4671 Blégny
1970
BE 0407.736.332
MORTIER ISOLATIEWERKEN NV
BE 0406.750.692
Industrieweg 150, 9030 Gent
MORTIER ISOLATIEWERKEN NV
Industrieweg 150, 9030 Gent
1969
BE 0406.750.692
KAEFER BELGIE
BE 0445.887.323
Eurolaan 7, 9140 Temse
KAEFER BELGIE
Eurolaan 7, 9140 Temse
1991
BE 0445.887.323
Panelflex
BE 0447.094.774
Noordlaan 5, 8520 Kuurne
Panelflex
Noordlaan 5, 8520 Kuurne
1992
BE 0447.094.774
Setip Gcube
BE 0401.962.753
Avenue de Rusatira 8, 1083 Ganshoren
Setip Gcube
Avenue de Rusatira 8, 1083 Ganshoren
1965
BE 0401.962.753
ASPHALIS SA
BE 0400.456.085
Parc Industriel(W-B) 24, 1440 Braine-le-Château
ASPHALIS SA
Parc Industriel(W-B) 24, 1440 Braine-le-Château
1954
BE 0400.456.085
XLG ISOTOIT
BE 0428.416.039
Rue du Charbonnage 130, 4041 Herstal
XLG ISOTOIT
Rue du Charbonnage 130, 4041 Herstal
1986
BE 0428.416.039
I.C.A.
BE 0414.635.210
Schoonzichtstraat 8, 9051 Gent
I.C.A.
Schoonzichtstraat 8, 9051 Gent
1974
BE 0414.635.210
Eltherm
BE 0413.930.771
Kerkhoflaan 6-8, 1910 Kampenhout
Eltherm
Kerkhoflaan 6-8, 1910 Kampenhout
1974
BE 0413.930.771
Iso - Calor
BE 0406.501.264
Rue de Maestricht(VIS) 106, 4600 Visé
Iso - Calor
Rue de Maestricht(VIS) 106, 4600 Visé
1969
BE 0406.501.264
HERMIBOUW
BE 0431.571.113
Brugstraat 71, 3740 Bilzen-Hoeselt
HERMIBOUW
Brugstraat 71, 3740 Bilzen-Hoeselt
1987
BE 0431.571.113
Parc Industriel(W-B) 27, 1440 Braine-le-Château, Belgium
Open in Google MapsShowing 6 of 6 locations.
2025 | 2024 | 2023 | 2022 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Income statement | ||||
€45,026,546+15.6% | €38,956,966+45.4% | €26,802,740+19.8% | €22,371,283 | |
€8,768,161+20.3% | €7,289,888+44.3% | €5,053,521+7.5% | €4,700,648 | |
€9,437,578+33.4% | €7,075,849+75.6% | €4,030,665+8% | €3,731,916 | |
€9,903,265+32.8% | €7,457,913+71.7% | €4,342,942+9.2% | €3,977,694 | |
€7,453,345+29.5% | €5,757,485+70.8% | €3,371,921+6.6% | €3,163,772 | |
€6,904,693+32.8% | €5,198,518+75.1% | €2,968,262+7.6% | €2,759,128 | |
€355,579-50.4% | €716,774+145.7% | €291,788-16.9% | €351,193 | |
| Profitability | ||||
22.0%+14.9% | 19.1%+18.2% | 16.2%-8.9% | 17.8% | |
15.3%+14.9% | 13.3%+20.5% | 11.1%-10.2% | 12.3% | |
83.4%-77.9% | 377.9%+177.2% | 136.3%+14.1% | 119.5% | |
38.2%+42% | 26.9%+22.2% | 22.0%-12.7% | 25.2% | |
| Solvency | ||||
€18,060,246-6.4% | €19,302,958+43.3% | €13,470,678+23.2% | €10,932,194 | |
€2,973,743+8.2% | €2,747,375+12.1% | €2,450,881+2.8% | €2,384,992 | |
€42,053+14.4% | €36,766+45.7% | €25,240+28.2% | €19,690 | |
€8,280,319+501.9% | €1,375,626-36.8% | €2,177,108-5.7% | €2,308,846 | |
45.8%+543.4% | 7.1%-55.9% | 16.2%-23.5% | 21.1% | |
€168,877-16% | €201,090-13.6% | €232,801-22% | €298,296 | |
0.02-86% | 0.15+36.7% | 0.11-17.2% | 0.13 | |
€8,213,799-50% | €16,444,169+64.7% | €9,987,310+34.8% | €7,408,470 | |
0.99-91.7% | 11.95+160.6% | 4.59+43% | 3.21 | |
2467.34+50% | 1645.16+185.4% | 576.55+39.1% | 414.61 | |
| Liquidity | ||||
€6,681,573+12.9% | €5,918,102+45.8% | €4,060,558+23.8% | €3,280,096 | |
€754,950+6.4% | €709,666+16.6% | €608,655+21.2% | €502,104 | |
€2,048,315-42.4% | €3,555,799+29.4% | €2,747,138+55.5% | €1,767,241 | |
€4,708,030-33.1% | €7,041,208+73.7% | €4,053,341+66.6% | €2,433,566 | |
€7,761,320-48.5% | €15,077,016+78.9% | €8,425,519+56.3% | €5,389,625 | |
1.04+59.5% | 0.65-7.5% | 0.70-2.3% | 0.72 | |
€6,987,064>1000% | €247,685-78.8% | €1,171,081-9.3% | €1,291,088 | |
| Efficiency | ||||
17 days-50.2% | 33 days-10.9% | 37 days+29.8% | 29 days | |
64 days-38.9% | 106 days+27% | 83 days+30.1% | 64 days | |
53 days-4.7% | 56 days-18.8% | 69 days-2.8% | 71 days | |
7.04+0.6% | 7.00+20.9% | 5.79+8.6% | 5.33 | |
| Profit appropriation | ||||
— | €6,000,000+93.6% | €3,100,000+55% | €2,000,000 | |
€8,160,209+549.6% | €1,256,150-38.9% | €2,057,150-5.9% | €2,186,150 | |
€1,979+47.1% | €1,345-26.4% | €1,827-60% | €4,565 | |