2025 | 2024 | 2023 | 2022 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
€10,042,831-22% | €12,868,334-29% | €18,114,743+45.5% | €12,453,485 | |
-€550,823<-1000% | €9,670-98% | €486,991+161.2% | €186,476 | |
€1,417,863-28% | €1,968,686+0.4% | €1,960,016+33.1% | €1,473,024 | |
€5,187,099-1.8% | €5,285,134-28.4% | €7,377,259+6% | €6,963,236 | |
€622,856-50.5% | €1,258,529+176.8% | €454,726+51.9% | €299,434 | |
20.4-15.4% | 24.1-12.4% | 27.5+4.6% | 26.3 | |
€492,296-7.8% | €533,956-18.9% | €658,718+39.1% | €473,517 |
J. Hermans et Cie.
BE 0400.950.389.
Naamloze vennootschap (NV) / Société anonyme (SA).
Corporate structure data isn't available for J. Hermans et Cie right now.
J. Hermans et Cie was founded on 01 Jan 1968, making it 58 years old.
Yes, J. Hermans et Cie is currently active.
J. Hermans et Cie's registered main activities are Glazing, Manufacture of doors and windows of metal, Wholesale trade of joinery and wooden building closures, Assembly of metal garage doors, shutters, blinds, fences, gates, etc., Manufacture of metal joinery: doors and windows, shutters, movable partitions, gates, garage doors, etc., Installation of glass interior doors, partition walls, etc., Joinery installation, Assembly of external and internal metal joinery: doors, windows, door and window frames, staircases, fitted kitchen cupboards, shop fittings, etc., Manufacture of miscellaneous articles: hand sieves and hand riddles, mannequins and other display items, etc., Installation of blinds and awnings, Fitting of glass, mirrors, etc., and Assembly of metal mobile walls; lining walls, ceilings, etc..
J. Hermans et Cie's registered address is Grijpenveldstraat 20, 3300 Tienen, Belgium.
Based on its most recently filed annual accounts (fiscal year ending 31 Dec 2025), J. Hermans et Cie reported 20.4 full-time equivalent employees.
J. Hermans et Cie's most recently filed annual turnover (fiscal year ending 31 Dec 2025) was €10,042,831.
J. Hermans et Cie's most recently filed annual accounts (fiscal year ending 31 Dec 2025) reported a loss of €550,823.
J. Hermans et Cie's most recently filed annual accounts cover the fiscal year ending 31 Dec 2025.
We have no B Corp certification on file for J. Hermans et Cie.
No, J. Hermans et Cie does not currently hold Fairtrade certification.
Grijpenveldstraat 20, 3300 Tienen, Belgium
Open in Google MapsShowing 1 of 1 locations.
2025 | 2024 | 2023 | 2022 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Income statement | ||||
€10,042,831-22% | €12,868,334-29% | €18,114,743+45.5% | €12,453,485 | |
€1,693,935-9.8% | €1,877,665-11.8% | €2,129,669+13% | €1,885,132 | |
-€372,701-276.5% | €211,193-71.3% | €735,190+78.3% | €412,307 | |
-€289,151-199.6% | €290,268-63.8% | €802,480+44.8% | €554,172 | |
-€550,823<-1000% | €9,670-98% | €486,991+161.2% | €186,476 | |
€59,366+31.1% | €45,289-44.9% | €82,222-48.2% | €158,887 | |
| Profitability | ||||
-2.9%-227.6% | 2.3%-49.1% | 4.4%-0.4% | 4.4% | |
-5.5%<-1000% | 0.1%-97.2% | 2.7%+79.5% | 1.5% | |
-38.8%<-1000% | 0.5%-98% | 24.8%+96.3% | 12.7% | |
-8.3%<-1000% | 0.1%-97.4% | 5.2%+136% | 2.2% | |
| Solvency | ||||
€6,604,962-8.9% | €7,253,819-22.3% | €9,337,275+10.7% | €8,436,261 | |
€966,501-6.7% | €1,036,206+28.1% | €809,134+0.8% | €802,765 | |
€1,2390% | €1,239-32.4% | €1,8330% | €1,833 | |
€1,417,863-28% | €1,968,686+0.4% | €1,960,016+33.1% | €1,473,024 | |
21.5%-20.9% | 27.1%+29.3% | 21.0%+20.2% | 17.5% | |
€86,456-51.9% | €179,658+591.7% | €25,975-77.3% | €114,297 | |
0.06-33.2% | 0.09+588.6% | 0.01-82.9% | 0.08 | |
€5,187,099-1.8% | €5,285,134-28.4% | €7,377,259+6% | €6,963,236 | |
3.66+36.3% | 2.68-28.7% | 3.76-20.4% | 4.73 | |
-3.46-343.6% | 1.42-70.9% | 4.87-23.4% | 6.36 | |
| Liquidity | ||||
€622,856-50.5% | €1,258,529+176.8% | €454,726+51.9% | €299,434 | |
€3,512,052+37.2% | €2,559,927+23% | €2,081,205-8.7% | €2,279,844 | |
€1,273,571-41.7% | €2,184,620-61.2% | €5,625,794+18.5% | €4,746,578 | |
€2,288,645-5.1% | €2,411,812-38.4% | €3,918,530+9.1% | €3,590,715 | |
€5,100,643-0.1% | €5,105,475-30.5% | €7,351,285+7.3% | €6,848,939 | |
0.98+1.2% | 0.97-11.6% | 1.10+2.6% | 1.07 | |
€536,578-51.7% | €1,110,899-5.5% | €1,175,024+50.1% | €782,723 | |
| Efficiency | ||||
46 days-25.3% | 62 days-45.3% | 113 days-18.5% | 139 days | |
87 days+9.3% | 80 days-15.6% | 95 days-30.5% | 136 days | |
171 days+65.1% | 104 days+73.5% | 60 days-43% | 105 days | |
2.47-36.3% | 3.88-33.3% | 5.82+77.4% | 3.28 | |
| Profit appropriation | ||||
€588,417+2.3% | €575,486-0.2% | €576,486+99.7% | €288,673 | |
-€551,691<-1000% | €12,064+403.9% | €2,394+101.2% | -€199,283 | |
F A L ACHEL
BE 0425.134.370
Oude Pastorijstraat 11, 3930 Hamont-Achel
F A L ACHEL
Oude Pastorijstraat 11, 3930 Hamont-Achel
1983
BE 0425.134.370
Assa Abloy Entrance Systems Belux
BE 0408.352.281
Gontrode Heirweg 334, 9090 Merelbeke-Melle
Assa Abloy Entrance Systems Belux
Gontrode Heirweg 334, 9090 Merelbeke-Melle
1971
BE 0408.352.281
ETABLISSEMENTS GAUME
BE 0454.357.995
Rue du Pays-Bas 4, 6061 Charleroi
ETABLISSEMENTS GAUME
Rue du Pays-Bas 4, 6061 Charleroi
1995
BE 0454.357.995
R.F.T.
BE 0427.205.519
Lange Ambachtstraat 40, 9860 Oosterzele
R.F.T.
Lange Ambachtstraat 40, 9860 Oosterzele
1985
BE 0427.205.519
Kingspan Door Components
BE 0423.961.363
Zone industrielle de l'Europe(L) 1A, 7900 Leuze-en-Hainaut
Kingspan Door Components
Zone industrielle de l'Europe(L) 1A, 7900 Leuze-en-Hainaut
1983
BE 0423.961.363
WILMS
BE 0422.115.690
Molsebaan 20, 2450 Meerhout
WILMS
Molsebaan 20, 2450 Meerhout
1981
BE 0422.115.690
Vorsselmans
BE 0415.527.907
Wuustwezelseweg 95, 2990 Wuustwezel
Vorsselmans
Wuustwezelseweg 95, 2990 Wuustwezel
1975
BE 0415.527.907
Dynaco Europe
BE 0439.752.567
Waverstraat 21, 9310 Aalst
Dynaco Europe
Waverstraat 21, 9310 Aalst
1990
BE 0439.752.567
ALUMATIC SA
BE 0444.787.065
Rue Philippe Maystadt 14, 6240 Farciennes
ALUMATIC SA
Rue Philippe Maystadt 14, 6240 Farciennes
1991
BE 0444.787.065
RAAMWINKEL
BE 0835.747.446
Rijksweg(BOR) 5A, 2880 Bornem
RAAMWINKEL
Rijksweg(BOR) 5A, 2880 Bornem
2011
BE 0835.747.446
ATIMA-TPIM
BE 0426.974.697
Rue des Alouettes 90, 4041 Herstal
ATIMA-TPIM
Rue des Alouettes 90, 4041 Herstal
1985
BE 0426.974.697
ALLAERT
BE 0419.682.673
Boerderijstraat 6, 8530 Harelbeke
ALLAERT
Boerderijstraat 6, 8530 Harelbeke
1979
BE 0419.682.673
Major Europe
BE 0419.422.555
Rue des Gaillettes 9, 4651 Herve
Major Europe
Rue des Gaillettes 9, 4651 Herve
1979
BE 0419.422.555
VERGLAS AARSCHOT
BE 0418.449.288
Leuvensesteenweg 210, 3200 Aarschot
VERGLAS AARSCHOT
Leuvensesteenweg 210, 3200 Aarschot
1978
BE 0418.449.288
PAUWELS
BE 0417.904.209
Ten Beukeboom(App) 11, 9400 Ninove
PAUWELS
Ten Beukeboom(App) 11, 9400 Ninove
1978
BE 0417.904.209
Renson Outdoor NV
BE 0432.549.526
Polydore Rensonstraat 8, 9770 Kruisem
Renson Outdoor NV
Polydore Rensonstraat 8, 9770 Kruisem
1987
BE 0432.549.526
REYNAERS ALUMINIUM
BE 0437.278.077
Oude Liersebaan 266, 2570 Duffel
REYNAERS ALUMINIUM
Oude Liersebaan 266, 2570 Duffel
1989
BE 0437.278.077
PROD.INDUSTRIEL.DE COMPOSANTS
BE 0438.012.903
Avenue de Heppignies(H) 1, 6220 Fleurus
PROD.INDUSTRIEL.DE COMPOSANTS
Avenue de Heppignies(H) 1, 6220 Fleurus
1989
BE 0438.012.903
A.S.L.V. SCHILDERSBEDRIJF
BE 0435.661.939
Steenweg 208, 3665 As
A.S.L.V. SCHILDERSBEDRIJF
Steenweg 208, 3665 As
1988
BE 0435.661.939
HEINEN Doors Belgium
BE 0439.415.839
Rue de la Buse 7, 4950 Waimes
HEINEN Doors Belgium
Rue de la Buse 7, 4950 Waimes
1989
BE 0439.415.839