2025 | 2024 | 2023 | 2022 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
€770,150+13.2% | €680,179+33% | €511,560+21.7% | €420,343 | |
€3,319,011+30.2% | €2,548,861-34.1% | €3,869,853+15.2% | €3,358,294 | |
€207,728-90.4% | €2,167,595>1000% | €165,792-57.6% | €390,957 | |
€870,828 | — | — | — | |
0.1-75% | 0.4-20% | 0.5-50% | 1 |
Dragetra.
BE 0401.293.948.
Naamloze vennootschap (NV) / Société anonyme (SA).
Corporate structure data isn't available for NV DRAGETRA right now.
NV DRAGETRA was founded on 12 Jul 1955, making it 71 years old.
Yes, NV DRAGETRA is currently active.
NV DRAGETRA's registered main activities are Extraction of sand, Dredging, Activities of holding companies, Advice and operational assistance to companies in the fields of public relations and communication, Other activities related to the organisation of freight transport, Holding management activities: intervention in day-to-day management, representation of companies on the basis of ownership or control of the share capital, etc., Buying and selling of own real estate, Activities of transport brokers, Logistics service activities, Earthworks: excavation, landfill, levelling of construction sites, trench digging, rock removal, blasting, etc., Realisation of dredging works, Transactions on own assets such as goodwill, leaseholds and key money (takeover), Advice and assistance to companies and public services in planning, organisation, performance research, control, management information, etc., Extraction of industrial and construction sand, in quarries or by dredging, Activities of agents involved in the wholesale of other particular products, Extraction of gravel in quarries or by dredging, Calculation of the costs and benefits of proposed measures for planning, organising, performance, etc., Office administrative and support activities, Retail sale of hardware, building materials, paints and glass (general selection), Lowering of the water table and drainage of construction sites, Site preparation, General audit activities, Cargo handling in ports, Sea and coastal freight water transport, Real estate transactions such as: residential buildings and dwelling houses, non-residential buildings, land and grounds, Site preparation for mining: overburden removal and other development and preparation of land and mining sites, Freight transport by road, Activities of agents involved in non-specialised wholesale, Management advice given for example by agronomists or agricultural economists on farms etc., Other business support service activities n.e.c., Public relations and communication activities, Wholesale of construction materials, general selection, Activities of agents involved in the wholesale of timber and building materials, Construction of road and rail tunnels and other underground passages, Rental and operating of own or leased residential real estate, except social housing, Rental and operating of own or leased non-residential real estate, except land, Drainage of agricultural or forestry land, and Business and other management consultancy activities.
NV DRAGETRA's registered address is Basdonkstraat(Kin) 14, 3640 Kinrooi, Belgium.
Based on its most recently filed annual accounts (fiscal year ending 31 Dec 2025), NV DRAGETRA reported 0.1 full-time equivalent employees.
NV DRAGETRA's most recently filed annual accounts (fiscal year ending 31 Dec 2025) reported a profit of €770,150.
NV DRAGETRA's most recently filed annual accounts cover the fiscal year ending 31 Dec 2025.
We have no B Corp certification on file for NV DRAGETRA.
No, NV DRAGETRA does not currently hold Fairtrade certification.
Basdonkstraat(Kin) 14, 3640 Kinrooi, Belgium
Open in Google MapsShowing 1 of 1 locations.
2025 | 2024 | 2023 | 2022 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Income statement | ||||
0.1-75% | 0.4-20% | 0.5-50% | 1 | |
€1,025,338+12.7% | €909,774+38.4% | €657,172+11.5% | €589,350 | |
€5,725-61.2% | €14,744-25% | €19,658+11.4% | €17,643 | |
€1,018,186+13.9% | €893,645+40.5% | €636,150+16.9% | €544,050 | |
€770,150+13.2% | €680,179+33% | €511,560+21.7% | €420,343 | |
€113,065+46.2% | €77,318+155.8% | €30,228-68.9% | €97,082 | |
| Profitability | ||||
23.2%-13% | 26.7%+101.9% | 13.2%+5.6% | 12.5% | |
21.8%+51.4% | 14.4%+13.8% | 12.7%+13.1% | 11.2% | |
| Solvency | ||||
€3,526,739-25.2% | €4,716,456+16.9% | €4,035,645+7.6% | €3,749,251 | |
€100,4080% | €100,4080% | €100,4080% | €100,408 | |
€2,299,638-6.3% | €2,453,758+5.1% | €2,334,931+27.1% | €1,836,782 | |
€3,319,011+30.2% | €2,548,861-34.1% | €3,869,853+15.2% | €3,358,294 | |
94.1%+74.1% | 54.0%-43.6% | 95.9%+7.1% | 89.6% | |
€207,728-90.4% | €2,167,595>1000% | €165,792-57.6% | €390,957 | |
0.06-92.6% | 0.85>1000% | 0.04-63.2% | 0.12 | |
| Liquidity | ||||
€870,828 | — | — | — | |
€102,580-52.7% | €216,731+226.7% | €66,345-28.9% | €93,315 | |
€89,947+8.4% | €82,967+25.2% | €66,294-17% | €79,903 | |
€203,802-90.6% | €2,163,697>1000% | €99,496-69.3% | €324,662 | |
0.72-27.4% | 1.00-89.7% | 9.65+108.3% | 4.63 | |
€813,545>1000% | -€5,305-100.4% | €1,434,514+0.9% | €1,421,104 | |
| Profit appropriation | ||||
— | €2,001,171 | — | €1,000,029 | |
€3,257,511+31% | €2,487,361-34.7% | €3,808,353+15.5% | €3,296,794 | |
SCR - SIBELCO
BE 0404.679.941
Plantin en Moretuslei 1A, 2018 Antwerpen
SCR - SIBELCO
Plantin en Moretuslei 1A, 2018 Antwerpen
1872
BE 0404.679.941
NIEUWPOORTSE HANDELSMAATSCHAPPIJ
BE 0422.274.454
Noorderhavenoever 12, 8620 Nieuwpoort
NIEUWPOORTSE HANDELSMAATSCHAPPIJ
Noorderhavenoever 12, 8620 Nieuwpoort
1981
BE 0422.274.454
Belmagri
BE 0401.280.882
Geistingen (Oph) 102, 3640 Kinrooi
Belmagri
Geistingen (Oph) 102, 3640 Kinrooi
1968
BE 0401.280.882
LAURENT ET FILS
BE 0416.739.120
Rue Plein vent(Bas) 1, 7971 Beloeil
LAURENT ET FILS
Rue Plein vent(Bas) 1, 7971 Beloeil
1976
BE 0416.739.120
Deme Building Materials
BE 0437.433.376
Scheldedijk 30, 2070 Beveren-Kruibeke-Zwijndrecht
Deme Building Materials
Scheldedijk 30, 2070 Beveren-Kruibeke-Zwijndrecht
1989
BE 0437.433.376
MEGANCK - COLLEWAERT
BE 0431.854.391
Scherpeputstraat 9, 9160 Lokeren
MEGANCK - COLLEWAERT
Scherpeputstraat 9, 9160 Lokeren
1987
BE 0431.854.391
Vanpachtenbeke
BE 0449.575.402
Chée de Roodebeek 417, 1200 Woluwe-Saint-Lambert
Vanpachtenbeke
Chée de Roodebeek 417, 1200 Woluwe-Saint-Lambert
1993
BE 0449.575.402
ORBIX
BE 0452.748.785
Henry Fordlaan 84, 3600 Genk
ORBIX
Henry Fordlaan 84, 3600 Genk
1994
BE 0452.748.785
WINTERS
BE 0425.067.856
Erkstraat 82, 3930 Hamont-Achel
WINTERS
Erkstraat 82, 3930 Hamont-Achel
1983
BE 0425.067.856
Roelants
BE 0422.439.750
Aardebrug(LUB) 28, 3210 Lubbeek
Roelants
Aardebrug(LUB) 28, 3210 Lubbeek
1982
BE 0422.439.750
VINESCO
BE 0417.519.474
Ouwegemsesteenweg (HUS) 215, 9770 Kruisem
VINESCO
Ouwegemsesteenweg (HUS) 215, 9770 Kruisem
1977
BE 0417.519.474
Limburgse Berggrinduitbating
BE 0424.009.170
Plantin en Moretuslei 1A, 2018 Antwerpen
Limburgse Berggrinduitbating
Plantin en Moretuslei 1A, 2018 Antwerpen
1983
BE 0424.009.170
LES SABLIERES DE WAUTHIER - BRAINE
BE 0415.561.856
Rue Gachard 88, 1050 Ixelles
LES SABLIERES DE WAUTHIER - BRAINE
Rue Gachard 88, 1050 Ixelles
1975
BE 0415.561.856
Belle Roche Sablar
BE 0414.982.727
Grand'Route 71, 4367 Crisnée
Belle Roche Sablar
Grand'Route 71, 4367 Crisnée
1975
BE 0414.982.727
NOUVELLES CARRIERES BISSOT
BE 0404.338.362
Marche,Rue de la Plaine 21, 6900 Marche-en-Famenne
NOUVELLES CARRIERES BISSOT
Marche,Rue de la Plaine 21, 6900 Marche-en-Famenne
1968
BE 0404.338.362
SABLIERES DE ROSSART
BE 0439.530.160
Galerie de la Sauvenière 5, 4000 Liège
SABLIERES DE ROSSART
Galerie de la Sauvenière 5, 4000 Liège
1989
BE 0439.530.160
SABLIERES DE BURY SA
BE 0438.215.217
Place de Bury(BUR) 4B, 7602 Péruwelz
SABLIERES DE BURY SA
Place de Bury(BUR) 4B, 7602 Péruwelz
1989
BE 0438.215.217
KAULINDUS NV
BE 0441.157.681
Fabriekstraat 106 A, 3950 Bocholt
KAULINDUS NV
Fabriekstraat 106 A, 3950 Bocholt
1990
BE 0441.157.681
EP Power Grit
BE 0450.732.868
De Zate 2, 2480 Dessel
EP Power Grit
De Zate 2, 2480 Dessel
1993
BE 0450.732.868
KEMPISCHE ZANDGROEVEN WINTERS
BE 0449.144.048
Erkstraat 67, 3930 Hamont-Achel
KEMPISCHE ZANDGROEVEN WINTERS
Erkstraat 67, 3930 Hamont-Achel
1992
BE 0449.144.048