2025 | 2024 | 2023 | 2022 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
€20,514-3.7% | €21,299-13.5% | €24,636+45.9% | €16,881 | |
-€2,901+42.8% | -€5,067-273% | €2,929+190.6% | -€3,234 | |
€293,859-1% | €296,760-1.7% | €301,827+1% | €298,898 | |
€2,908+17.7% | €2,471+106.1% | €1,199-78.5% | €5,587 | |
€12,619-9% | €13,875-46.5% | €25,953-32.5% | €38,472 |
SABLIERES DE BURY.
BE 0438.215.217.
Naamloze vennootschap (NV) / Société anonyme (SA).
Corporate structure data isn't available for SABLIERES DE BURY SA right now.
SABLIERES DE BURY SA was founded on 05 Sep 1989, making it 37 years old.
Yes, SABLIERES DE BURY SA is currently active.
SABLIERES DE BURY SA's registered main activities are Extraction of sand, Cereal cultivation (except rice) : hard wheat, soft wheat, rye, barley, oats, maize, etc., Demolition, Earthworks: excavation, landfill, levelling of construction sites, trench digging, rock removal, blasting, etc., and Sorting and pelleting of plastics to obtain secondary raw material for the manufacture of tubes, flower pots, pallets, etc..
SABLIERES DE BURY SA's registered address is Place de Bury(BUR) 4B, 7602 Péruwelz, Belgium.
SABLIERES DE BURY SA's most recently filed annual turnover (fiscal year ending 31 Dec 2025) was €20,514.
SABLIERES DE BURY SA's most recently filed annual accounts (fiscal year ending 31 Dec 2025) reported a loss of €2,901.
SABLIERES DE BURY SA's most recently filed annual accounts cover the fiscal year ending 31 Dec 2025.
We have no B Corp certification on file for SABLIERES DE BURY SA.
No, SABLIERES DE BURY SA does not currently hold Fairtrade certification.
Place de Bury(BUR) 4B, 7602 Péruwelz, Belgium
Open in Google MapsShowing 2 of 2 locations.
2025 | 2024 | 2023 | 2022 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Income statement | ||||
€20,514-3.7% | €21,299-13.5% | €24,636+45.9% | €16,881 | |
€680-27.7% | €940-85.2% | €6,356>1000% | €53 | |
-€1,801+54.6% | -€3,969-198.6% | €4,024+287% | -€2,152 | |
-€2,901+42.8% | -€5,067-273% | €2,929+190.6% | -€3,234 | |
€2,047-9.8% | €2,268+103.6% | €1,114 | €0 | |
| Profitability | ||||
3.3%-24.9% | 4.4%-82.9% | 25.8%>1000% | 0.3% | |
-14.1%+40.6% | -23.8%-300.1% | 11.9%+162.1% | -19.2% | |
-1.0%+42.2% | -1.7%-276% | 1.0%+189.7% | -1.1% | |
-1.0%+42.3% | -1.7%-275.2% | 1.0%+191% | -1.1% | |
| Solvency | ||||
€296,767-0.8% | €299,231-1.2% | €303,026-0.5% | €304,486 | |
€22,7660% | €22,7660% | €22,7660% | €22,766 | |
€293,859-1% | €296,760-1.7% | €301,827+1% | €298,898 | |
99.0%-0.2% | 99.2%-0.4% | 99.6%+1.5% | 98.2% | |
€2,908+17.7% | €2,471+106.1% | €1,199-78.5% | €5,587 | |
0.01+18.8% | 0.01+109.6% | 0.00-78.7% | 0.02 | |
| Liquidity | ||||
€12,619-9% | €13,875-46.5% | €25,953-32.5% | €38,472 | |
€22,535-4.1% | €23,498+52.5% | €15,410+324.5% | €3,630 | |
€861+324.2% | €203+138.9% | €85-98.5% | €5,587 | |
€2,908+17.7% | €2,471+106.1% | €1,199-78.5% | €5,587 | |
89.90-15.4% | 106.27-49.9% | 212.09+387.2% | 43.54 | |
€271,093-1.1% | €273,994-1.8% | €279,061+1.1% | €276,133 | |
| Efficiency | ||||
401 days-0.4% | 403 days+76.4% | 228 days+190.9% | 78 days | |
| Profit appropriation | ||||
€313,5940% | €313,5940% | €313,5940% | €313,594 | |
-€81,735-3.7% | -€78,834-6.9% | -€73,767+3.8% | -€76,696 | |
SCR - SIBELCO
BE 0404.679.941
Plantin en Moretuslei 1A, 2018 Antwerpen
SCR - SIBELCO
Plantin en Moretuslei 1A, 2018 Antwerpen
1872
BE 0404.679.941
NIEUWPOORTSE HANDELSMAATSCHAPPIJ
BE 0422.274.454
Noorderhavenoever 12, 8620 Nieuwpoort
NIEUWPOORTSE HANDELSMAATSCHAPPIJ
Noorderhavenoever 12, 8620 Nieuwpoort
1981
BE 0422.274.454
Belmagri
BE 0401.280.882
Geistingen (Oph) 102, 3640 Kinrooi
Belmagri
Geistingen (Oph) 102, 3640 Kinrooi
1968
BE 0401.280.882
LAURENT ET FILS
BE 0416.739.120
Rue Plein vent(Bas) 1, 7971 Beloeil
LAURENT ET FILS
Rue Plein vent(Bas) 1, 7971 Beloeil
1976
BE 0416.739.120
Deme Building Materials
BE 0437.433.376
Scheldedijk 30, 2070 Beveren-Kruibeke-Zwijndrecht
Deme Building Materials
Scheldedijk 30, 2070 Beveren-Kruibeke-Zwijndrecht
1989
BE 0437.433.376
MEGANCK - COLLEWAERT
BE 0431.854.391
Scherpeputstraat 9, 9160 Lokeren
MEGANCK - COLLEWAERT
Scherpeputstraat 9, 9160 Lokeren
1987
BE 0431.854.391
Vanpachtenbeke
BE 0449.575.402
Chée de Roodebeek 417, 1200 Woluwe-Saint-Lambert
Vanpachtenbeke
Chée de Roodebeek 417, 1200 Woluwe-Saint-Lambert
1993
BE 0449.575.402
ORBIX
BE 0452.748.785
Henry Fordlaan 84, 3600 Genk
ORBIX
Henry Fordlaan 84, 3600 Genk
1994
BE 0452.748.785
WINTERS
BE 0425.067.856
Erkstraat 82, 3930 Hamont-Achel
WINTERS
Erkstraat 82, 3930 Hamont-Achel
1983
BE 0425.067.856
Roelants
BE 0422.439.750
Aardebrug(LUB) 28, 3210 Lubbeek
Roelants
Aardebrug(LUB) 28, 3210 Lubbeek
1982
BE 0422.439.750
VINESCO
BE 0417.519.474
Ouwegemsesteenweg (HUS) 215, 9770 Kruisem
VINESCO
Ouwegemsesteenweg (HUS) 215, 9770 Kruisem
1977
BE 0417.519.474
NV DRAGETRA
BE 0401.293.948
Basdonkstraat(Kin) 14, 3640 Kinrooi
NV DRAGETRA
Basdonkstraat(Kin) 14, 3640 Kinrooi
1955
BE 0401.293.948
Limburgse Berggrinduitbating
BE 0424.009.170
Plantin en Moretuslei 1A, 2018 Antwerpen
Limburgse Berggrinduitbating
Plantin en Moretuslei 1A, 2018 Antwerpen
1983
BE 0424.009.170
LES SABLIERES DE WAUTHIER - BRAINE
BE 0415.561.856
Rue Gachard 88, 1050 Ixelles
LES SABLIERES DE WAUTHIER - BRAINE
Rue Gachard 88, 1050 Ixelles
1975
BE 0415.561.856
Belle Roche Sablar
BE 0414.982.727
Grand'Route 71, 4367 Crisnée
Belle Roche Sablar
Grand'Route 71, 4367 Crisnée
1975
BE 0414.982.727
NOUVELLES CARRIERES BISSOT
BE 0404.338.362
Marche,Rue de la Plaine 21, 6900 Marche-en-Famenne
NOUVELLES CARRIERES BISSOT
Marche,Rue de la Plaine 21, 6900 Marche-en-Famenne
1968
BE 0404.338.362
SABLIERES DE ROSSART
BE 0439.530.160
Galerie de la Sauvenière 5, 4000 Liège
SABLIERES DE ROSSART
Galerie de la Sauvenière 5, 4000 Liège
1989
BE 0439.530.160
KAULINDUS NV
BE 0441.157.681
Fabriekstraat 106 A, 3950 Bocholt
KAULINDUS NV
Fabriekstraat 106 A, 3950 Bocholt
1990
BE 0441.157.681
EP Power Grit
BE 0450.732.868
De Zate 2, 2480 Dessel
EP Power Grit
De Zate 2, 2480 Dessel
1993
BE 0450.732.868
KEMPISCHE ZANDGROEVEN WINTERS
BE 0449.144.048
Erkstraat 67, 3930 Hamont-Achel
KEMPISCHE ZANDGROEVEN WINTERS
Erkstraat 67, 3930 Hamont-Achel
1992
BE 0449.144.048