2025 | 2024 | 2023 | 2022 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
€125,242,812+17.3% | €106,779,463-2.4% | €109,400,935-12.9% | €125,640,006 | |
€108,579,496+639% | €14,692,753-93.5% | €227,409,365>1000% | €1,625,166 | |
€1,648,752,402+2.5% | €1,608,730,499-3.2% | €1,662,600,453+10.6% | €1,503,813,815 | |
€950,026,469-19% | €1,172,953,727+172.4% | €430,543,723-11.7% | €487,546,464 | |
€142,205-75% | €569,074+45.3% | €391,592-17.2% | €473,207 | |
265.6-11.1% | 298.7-9.8% | 331.1-0.5% | 332.8 | |
€471,547+31.9% | €357,481+8.2% | €330,417-12.5% | €377,524 |
SCR - SIBELCO.
BE 0404.679.941.
Naamloze vennootschap (NV) / Société anonyme (SA).
SCR - SIBELCO was founded on 04 Apr 1872, making it 154 years old.
Yes, SCR - SIBELCO is currently active.
SCR - SIBELCO's registered main activities are Extraction of sand, Cargo handling in ports, Logistics service activities, Extraction of industrial and construction sand, in quarries or by dredging, Sea and coastal freight water transport, Logging, and Manufacture of other non-metallic mineral products n.e.c.. It is also registered for 1 additional activity.
SCR - SIBELCO's registered address is Plantin en Moretuslei 1A, 2018 Antwerpen, Belgium.
Based on its most recently filed annual accounts (fiscal year ending 31 Dec 2025), SCR - SIBELCO reported 265.6 full-time equivalent employees.
SCR - SIBELCO's most recently filed annual turnover (fiscal year ending 31 Dec 2025) was €125,242,812.
SCR - SIBELCO's most recently filed annual accounts (fiscal year ending 31 Dec 2025) reported a profit of €108,579,496.
SCR - SIBELCO's most recently filed annual accounts cover the fiscal year ending 31 Dec 2025.
We have no B Corp certification on file for SCR - SIBELCO.
No, SCR - SIBELCO does not currently hold Fairtrade certification.
Corporate structure data isn't available for SCR - SIBELCO right now.
NIEUWPOORTSE HANDELSMAATSCHAPPIJ
BE 0422.274.454
Noorderhavenoever 12, 8620 Nieuwpoort
NIEUWPOORTSE HANDELSMAATSCHAPPIJ
Noorderhavenoever 12, 8620 Nieuwpoort
1981
BE 0422.274.454
Belmagri
BE 0401.280.882
Geistingen (Oph) 102, 3640 Kinrooi
Belmagri
Geistingen (Oph) 102, 3640 Kinrooi
1968
BE 0401.280.882
LAURENT ET FILS
BE 0416.739.120
Rue Plein vent(Bas) 1, 7971 Beloeil
LAURENT ET FILS
Rue Plein vent(Bas) 1, 7971 Beloeil
1976
BE 0416.739.120
Deme Building Materials
BE 0437.433.376
Scheldedijk 30, 2070 Beveren-Kruibeke-Zwijndrecht
Deme Building Materials
Scheldedijk 30, 2070 Beveren-Kruibeke-Zwijndrecht
1989
BE 0437.433.376
MEGANCK - COLLEWAERT
BE 0431.854.391
Scherpeputstraat 9, 9160 Lokeren
MEGANCK - COLLEWAERT
Scherpeputstraat 9, 9160 Lokeren
1987
BE 0431.854.391
Vanpachtenbeke
BE 0449.575.402
Chée de Roodebeek 417, 1200 Woluwe-Saint-Lambert
Vanpachtenbeke
Chée de Roodebeek 417, 1200 Woluwe-Saint-Lambert
1993
BE 0449.575.402
ORBIX
BE 0452.748.785
Henry Fordlaan 84, 3600 Genk
ORBIX
Henry Fordlaan 84, 3600 Genk
1994
BE 0452.748.785
WINTERS
BE 0425.067.856
Erkstraat 82, 3930 Hamont-Achel
WINTERS
Erkstraat 82, 3930 Hamont-Achel
1983
BE 0425.067.856
Roelants
BE 0422.439.750
Aardebrug(LUB) 28, 3210 Lubbeek
Roelants
Aardebrug(LUB) 28, 3210 Lubbeek
1982
BE 0422.439.750
VINESCO
BE 0417.519.474
Ouwegemsesteenweg (HUS) 215, 9770 Kruisem
VINESCO
Ouwegemsesteenweg (HUS) 215, 9770 Kruisem
1977
BE 0417.519.474
NV DRAGETRA
BE 0401.293.948
Basdonkstraat(Kin) 14, 3640 Kinrooi
NV DRAGETRA
Basdonkstraat(Kin) 14, 3640 Kinrooi
1955
BE 0401.293.948
Limburgse Berggrinduitbating
BE 0424.009.170
Plantin en Moretuslei 1A, 2018 Antwerpen
Limburgse Berggrinduitbating
Plantin en Moretuslei 1A, 2018 Antwerpen
1983
BE 0424.009.170
LES SABLIERES DE WAUTHIER - BRAINE
BE 0415.561.856
Rue Gachard 88, 1050 Ixelles
LES SABLIERES DE WAUTHIER - BRAINE
Rue Gachard 88, 1050 Ixelles
1975
BE 0415.561.856
Belle Roche Sablar
BE 0414.982.727
Grand'Route 71, 4367 Crisnée
Belle Roche Sablar
Grand'Route 71, 4367 Crisnée
1975
BE 0414.982.727
NOUVELLES CARRIERES BISSOT
BE 0404.338.362
Marche,Rue de la Plaine 21, 6900 Marche-en-Famenne
NOUVELLES CARRIERES BISSOT
Marche,Rue de la Plaine 21, 6900 Marche-en-Famenne
1968
BE 0404.338.362
SABLIERES DE ROSSART
BE 0439.530.160
Galerie de la Sauvenière 5, 4000 Liège
SABLIERES DE ROSSART
Galerie de la Sauvenière 5, 4000 Liège
1989
BE 0439.530.160
SABLIERES DE BURY SA
BE 0438.215.217
Place de Bury(BUR) 4B, 7602 Péruwelz
SABLIERES DE BURY SA
Place de Bury(BUR) 4B, 7602 Péruwelz
1989
BE 0438.215.217
KAULINDUS NV
BE 0441.157.681
Fabriekstraat 106 A, 3950 Bocholt
KAULINDUS NV
Fabriekstraat 106 A, 3950 Bocholt
1990
BE 0441.157.681
KEMPISCHE ZANDGROEVEN WINTERS
BE 0449.144.048
Erkstraat 67, 3930 Hamont-Achel
KEMPISCHE ZANDGROEVEN WINTERS
Erkstraat 67, 3930 Hamont-Achel
1992
BE 0449.144.048
O.D.M.
BE 0866.212.770
Roeselaarsestraat 179, 8890 Moorslede
O.D.M.
Roeselaarsestraat 179, 8890 Moorslede
2004
BE 0866.212.770
Plantin en Moretuslei 1A, 2018 Antwerpen, Belgium
Open in Google MapsShowing 5 of 5 locations.
2025 | 2024 | 2023 | 2022 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Income statement | ||||
€125,242,812+17.3% | €106,779,463-2.4% | €109,400,935-12.9% | €125,640,006 | |
€41,398,308-26.7% | €56,452,641+37.5% | €41,054,138-12.6% | €46,998,932 | |
€26,638,105+515.5% | -€6,411,084+81% | -€33,763,903-302.2% | -€8,395,525 | |
€43,748,358+458% | €7,839,753+141.8% | -€18,776,882-406% | €6,135,954 | |
€104,534,739+219.7% | €32,697,633-87.8% | €267,851,400>1000% | €15,845,158 | |
€108,579,496+639% | €14,692,753-93.5% | €227,409,365>1000% | €1,625,166 | |
€2,603,064+31.2% | €1,984,686-11.3% | €2,236,518-6.2% | €2,385,425 | |
| Profitability | ||||
34.9%+375.8% | 7.3%+142.8% | -17.2%-451.4% | 4.9% | |
86.7%+530.1% | 13.8%-93.4% | 207.9%>1000% | 1.3% | |
6.6%+621.1% | 0.9%-93.3% | 13.7%>1000% | 0.1% | |
4.2%+696.8% | 0.5%-95.1% | 10.7%>1000% | 0.1% | |
| Solvency | ||||
€2,609,057,471-7.2% | €2,813,117,836+32.6% | €2,120,823,742+6.4% | €1,993,584,831 | |
€47,896,244+3.2% | €46,393,007+13.4% | €40,916,273+7% | €38,249,968 | |
€2,363,704,562-7.7% | €2,560,605,009+32.5% | €1,931,937,456+6.6% | €1,812,072,410 | |
€1,648,752,402+2.5% | €1,608,730,499-3.2% | €1,662,600,453+10.6% | €1,503,813,815 | |
63.2%+10.5% | 57.2%-27% | 78.4%+3.9% | 75.4% | |
€63,000,000-34.2% | €95,691,465+0.3% | €95,398,910+31.8% | €72,410,000 | |
0.04-35.8% | 0.06+3.7% | 0.06+19.2% | 0.05 | |
€950,026,469-19% | €1,172,953,727+172.4% | €430,543,723-11.7% | €487,546,464 | |
0.58-21% | 0.73+181.6% | 0.26-20.1% | 0.32 | |
0.86+613.3% | -0.17+92.4% | -2.20-27.8% | -1.73 | |
| Liquidity | ||||
€142,205-75% | €569,074+45.3% | €391,592-17.2% | €473,207 | |
€6,575,550-10% | €7,307,266+36.4% | €5,356,447-1.8% | €5,455,119 | |
€120,301,170-7.7% | €130,306,526+40.8% | €92,573,687+10.4% | €83,887,497 | |
€84,651,495+11.7% | €75,804,545+24.2% | €61,031,991+2.8% | €59,359,688 | |
€882,697,076-17.4% | €1,068,754,642+222.4% | €331,505,783-18.9% | €408,613,102 | |
0.20+19.9% | 0.17-51.8% | 0.35+37.9% | 0.26 | |
-€705,071,272+21% | -€892,586,465-313.3% | -€215,986,487+29.9% | -€307,948,703 | |
| Efficiency | ||||
351 days-21.3% | 445 days+44.2% | 309 days+26.7% | 244 days | |
218 days+10.6% | 197 days+24.7% | 158 days+1.2% | 156 days | |
229 days+9.6% | 209 days+23.6% | 169 days+54.2% | 109 days | |
1.51-25.2% | 2.02-5.6% | 2.14-31.4% | 3.12 | |
| Profit appropriation | ||||
€68,556,9280% | €68,556,9280% | €68,556,928+24.6% | €55,033,370 | |
€1,623,415,022+2.5% | €1,583,392,455-3.3% | €1,637,256,630+10.7% | €1,478,404,192 | |
— | — | €0 | — | |