2025 | 2024 | 2023 | 2022 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
€14,593,429-12.2% | €16,616,103+23.2% | €13,486,111+30.5% | €10,336,313 | |
€657,737-9.5% | €727,010-1.2% | €735,746+63.6% | €449,665 | |
€5,326,663+14.1% | €4,668,925+18.4% | €3,941,915+3.6% | €3,806,169 | |
€6,032,434+33.6% | €4,514,043-66% | €13,274,587+277.4% | €3,517,304 | |
€784,210+19.2% | €657,929-16.9% | €791,781-3% | €816,023 | |
32.7+1.9% | 32.1+15.1% | 27.9+3% | 27.1 | |
€446,282-13.8% | €517,636+7.1% | €483,373+26.7% | €381,414 |
AERZEN BELGIUM.
BE 0401.894.952.
Naamloze vennootschap (NV) / Société anonyme (SA).
Corporate structure data isn't available for AERZEN BELGIUM right now.
AERZEN BELGIUM was founded on 01 Jan 1968, making it 58 years old.
Yes, AERZEN BELGIUM is currently active.
AERZEN BELGIUM's registered main activities are Wholesale of pumps and compressors, Manufacture of other pumps and compressors, and Repair and maintenance of machinery.
AERZEN BELGIUM's registered address is Arthur De Coninckstraat 11, 3070 Kortenberg, Belgium.
Based on its most recently filed annual accounts (fiscal year ending 31 Dec 2025), AERZEN BELGIUM reported 32.7 full-time equivalent employees.
AERZEN BELGIUM's most recently filed annual turnover (fiscal year ending 31 Dec 2025) was €14,593,429.
AERZEN BELGIUM's most recently filed annual accounts (fiscal year ending 31 Dec 2025) reported a profit of €657,737.
AERZEN BELGIUM's most recently filed annual accounts cover the fiscal year ending 31 Dec 2025.
We have no B Corp certification on file for AERZEN BELGIUM.
No, AERZEN BELGIUM does not currently hold Fairtrade certification.
Atlas Copco Belgium
BE 0400.617.324
Brusselsesteenweg 346, 3090 Overijse
Atlas Copco Belgium
Brusselsesteenweg 346, 3090 Overijse
1955
BE 0400.617.324
CAT PUMPS INTERNATIONAL NV
BE 0413.573.356
Heiveldekens 6A, 2550 Kontich
CAT PUMPS INTERNATIONAL NV
Heiveldekens 6A, 2550 Kontich
1973
BE 0413.573.356
GSI(Geo Systems International)
BE 0464.371.167
Hoge Mauw 1070, 2370 Arendonk
GSI(Geo Systems International)
Hoge Mauw 1070, 2370 Arendonk
1998
BE 0464.371.167
BUSCH
BE 0441.222.415
Kruinstraat 7, 9160 Lokeren
BUSCH
Kruinstraat 7, 9160 Lokeren
1990
BE 0441.222.415
GARDNER DENVER BELGIUM
BE 0453.254.868
Luithagen-Haven 7A, 2030 Antwerpen
GARDNER DENVER BELGIUM
Luithagen-Haven 7A, 2030 Antwerpen
1994
BE 0453.254.868
AF BELGIUM
BE 0420.052.857
Chaussée de Tubize 485, 1420 Braine-l'Alleud
AF BELGIUM
Chaussée de Tubize 485, 1420 Braine-l'Alleud
1979
BE 0420.052.857
AIR COMPACT BELGIUM
BE 0414.983.915
Brusselsesteenweg 427, 9050 Gent
AIR COMPACT BELGIUM
Brusselsesteenweg 427, 9050 Gent
1975
BE 0414.983.915
SPECK POMPEN BELGIE NV
BE 0403.763.686
Industriestraat 2A, 8755 Wingene
SPECK POMPEN BELGIE NV
Industriestraat 2A, 8755 Wingene
1964
BE 0403.763.686
GORMAN-RUPP BELGIUM
BE 0462.996.440
Rue des Métiers(RH) 11, 5020 Namur
GORMAN-RUPP BELGIUM
Rue des Métiers(RH) 11, 5020 Namur
1998
BE 0462.996.440
InMac Int.
BE 0435.762.404
Samberstraat 47-55, 2060 Antwerpen
InMac Int.
Samberstraat 47-55, 2060 Antwerpen
1988
BE 0435.762.404
John Cockerill Hydrogen Belgium
BE 0772.789.892
Rue Jean Potier 1, 4100 Seraing
John Cockerill Hydrogen Belgium
Rue Jean Potier 1, 4100 Seraing
2021
BE 0772.789.892
BOSTA BELGIE
BE 0421.072.644
Europalaan 44-46, 9800 Deinze
BOSTA BELGIE
Europalaan 44-46, 9800 Deinze
1980
BE 0421.072.644
VERDER BELGIUM
BE 0407.717.031
Kontichsesteenweg 17, 2630 Aartselaar
VERDER BELGIUM
Kontichsesteenweg 17, 2630 Aartselaar
1970
BE 0407.717.031
TOYO PUMPS EUROPE
BE 0406.795.729
Rue de l'Industrie 41, 1400 Nivelles
TOYO PUMPS EUROPE
Rue de l'Industrie 41, 1400 Nivelles
1969
BE 0406.795.729
AWS coating
BE 0423.028.777
Hulkstraat 22, 2040 Antwerpen
AWS coating
Hulkstraat 22, 2040 Antwerpen
1982
BE 0423.028.777
Geveke Process Technology
BE 0465.241.692
Leuvensesteenweg 248B, 1800 Vilvoorde
Geveke Process Technology
Leuvensesteenweg 248B, 1800 Vilvoorde
1999
BE 0465.241.692
Kaeser Kompressoren BV
BE 0443.812.414
Heiveldekens 7, 2550 Kontich
Kaeser Kompressoren BV
Heiveldekens 7, 2550 Kontich
1991
BE 0443.812.414
P.H.C.
BE 0444.769.546
Rue de la Légende 16, 4141 Sprimont
P.H.C.
Rue de la Légende 16, 4141 Sprimont
1991
BE 0444.769.546
Peree SA
BE 0447.213.055
Rue le Marais 15B, 4530 Villers-le-Bouillet
Peree SA
Rue le Marais 15B, 4530 Villers-le-Bouillet
1992
BE 0447.213.055
Dema - Shop
BE 0426.954.705
Ovenstraat 11, 8800 Roeselare
Dema - Shop
Ovenstraat 11, 8800 Roeselare
1985
BE 0426.954.705
Arthur De Coninckstraat 11, 3070 Kortenberg, Belgium
Open in Google MapsShowing 1 of 1 locations.
2025 | 2024 | 2023 | 2022 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Income statement | ||||
€14,593,429-12.2% | €16,616,103+23.2% | €13,486,111+30.5% | €10,336,313 | |
€3,653,411+1.8% | €3,589,114+18.6% | €3,026,652+18.1% | €2,563,239 | |
€875,004-15.5% | €1,035,332+8.3% | €955,989+32.9% | €719,559 | |
€1,001,323-18.7% | €1,231,901+19.5% | €1,030,815-7.5% | €1,114,667 | |
€823,724-23.3% | €1,074,683+34.7% | €797,805-20.1% | €997,967 | |
€657,737-9.5% | €727,010-1.2% | €735,746+63.6% | €449,665 | |
€322,408+49.3% | €215,950+12.7% | €191,647-58.8% | €465,770 | |
| Profitability | ||||
6.9%-7.4% | 7.4%-3% | 7.6%-29.1% | 10.8% | |
4.5%+3% | 4.4%-19.8% | 5.5%+25.4% | 4.4% | |
12.3%-20.7% | 15.6%-16.6% | 18.7%+58% | 11.8% | |
5.6%-26.6% | 7.6%+80.5% | 4.2%-29.2% | 6.0% | |
| Solvency | ||||
€11,753,376+23.2% | €9,537,580-45.2% | €17,420,009+131% | €7,539,747 | |
€1,806,100+7.7% | €1,677,759+8.4% | €1,548,284-3% | €1,595,719 | |
€914-1.1% | €924-19.7% | €1,1490% | €1,149 | |
€5,326,663+14.1% | €4,668,925+18.4% | €3,941,915+3.6% | €3,806,169 | |
45.3%-7.4% | 49.0%+116.3% | 22.6%-55.2% | 50.5% | |
€6,032,434+33.6% | €4,514,043-66% | €13,274,587+277.4% | €3,517,304 | |
1.13+17.1% | 0.97-71.3% | 3.37+264.4% | 0.92 | |
| Liquidity | ||||
€784,210+19.2% | €657,929-16.9% | €791,781-3% | €816,023 | |
€2,180,659-1.4% | €2,212,822-65.2% | €6,356,305+268.9% | €1,723,109 | |
€5,904,950+49.9% | €3,938,454-54.1% | €8,581,091+154.6% | €3,370,762 | |
€4,515,062+63.8% | €2,757,236-60.7% | €7,009,730+271.4% | €1,887,452 | |
€6,020,777+33.5% | €4,509,532-66% | €13,270,029+277.3% | €3,517,304 | |
1.52-4.8% | 1.60+40.4% | 1.14-22.1% | 1.46 | |
€3,913,929+17% | €3,344,854+28.9% | €2,595,989+7% | €2,425,574 | |
| Efficiency | ||||
148 days+70.7% | 87 days-62.7% | 232 days+95.1% | 119 days | |
113 days+112.5% | 53 days-79.4% | 258 days+164.8% | 97 days | |
62 days+33.3% | 47 days-83.3% | 278 days+154.7% | 109 days | |
5.84+44.2% | 4.05+96.6% | 2.06-42.8% | 3.60 | |
| Profit appropriation | ||||
— | — | €600,000+20% | €500,000 | |
€727,9160% | €727,9160% | €727,9160% | €727,916 | |
€4,313,670+18% | €3,655,932+24.8% | €2,928,922+4.9% | €2,793,176 | |