2025 | 2024 | 2023 | 2022 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
— | €883,611-93.9% | €14,480,595+14.6% | €12,634,043 | |
€233,187+61.1% | €144,791-81.9% | €800,700+161.4% | €306,286 | |
€2,018,560+12.2% | €1,799,840-58.2% | €4,302,662+22.7% | €3,507,069 | |
€2,926,349-4.9% | €3,078,451+70.6% | €1,804,865-38.8% | €2,949,703 | |
€635,966+97.7% | €321,747+46% | €220,345-24.5% | €291,982 | |
20-18.7% | 24.6+6.5% | 23.1+1.8% | 22.7 | |
— | €35,919-94.3% | €626,866+12.6% | €556,566 |
InMac Int..
BE 0435.762.404.
Naamloze vennootschap (NV) / Société anonyme (SA).
Corporate structure data isn't available for InMac Int. right now.
InMac Int. was founded on 02 Nov 1988, making it 37 years old.
Yes, InMac Int. is currently active.
InMac Int.'s registered main activities are Wholesale of pumps and compressors, Repair and maintenance of machinery, Manufacture of other pumps and compressors, Rental and leasing of other miscellaneous machinery, equipment and tangible goods, Wholesale of motor vehicle parts and accessories, Wholesale of other machinery and equipment n.e.c., Manufacture of air or vacuum pumps and of air or gas compressors, Mechanical maintenance and repairs for third parties, Wholesale trade of spares and accessories for motorcycles, Rental and leasing of engines and turbines, compressors, machine tools, without operator, Non-specialised wholesale trade, and Wholesale trade of accessories, spare parts and various equipment for motor vehicles, including the wholesale trade of spare parts and equipment for used cars.
InMac Int.'s registered address is Samberstraat 47-55, 2060 Antwerpen, Belgium.
Based on its most recently filed annual accounts (fiscal year ending 31 Dec 2025), InMac Int. reported 20 full-time equivalent employees.
InMac Int.'s most recently filed annual accounts (fiscal year ending 31 Dec 2025) reported a profit of €233,187.
InMac Int.'s most recently filed annual accounts cover the fiscal year ending 31 Dec 2025.
We have no B Corp certification on file for InMac Int..
No, InMac Int. does not currently hold Fairtrade certification.
2025 | 2024 | 2023 | 2022 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Income statement | ||||
— | €883,611-93.9% | €14,480,595+14.6% | €12,634,043 | |
20-18.7% | 24.6+6.5% | 23.1+1.8% | 22.7 | |
— | €35,919-94.3% | €626,866+12.6% | €556,566 | |
€2,100,948 | — | — | — | |
€1,396,323-24.8% | €1,857,253+2.2% | €1,816,623+12.3% | €1,617,536 | |
€284,186 | — | — | — | |
€282,458+77.7% | €158,938-83.7% | €974,199+202.9% | €321,648 | |
— | €396,897-67.8% | €1,233,501+113% | €579,008 | |
€233,187+61.1% | €144,791-81.9% | €800,700+161.4% | €306,286 | |
€68,804+18.6% | €58,026-62.5% | €154,858>1000% | €6,021 | |
| Profitability | ||||
— | 44.9%+427.3% | 8.5%+85.9% | 4.6% | |
— | 16.4%+196.3% | 5.5%+128.1% | 2.4% | |
11.6%+43.6% | 8.0%-56.8% | 18.6%+113.1% | 8.7% | |
4.6%+59.2% | 2.9%-77.6% | 12.9%+176.4% | 4.7% | |
| Solvency | ||||
€5,054,067+1.2% | €4,995,958-19.4% | €6,195,744-5.4% | €6,551,283 | |
€2,299,729-8.1% | €2,502,705+11.7% | €2,240,160+3.2% | €2,171,418 | |
€80,4090% | €80,409-4.3% | €84,0090% | €84,009 | |
€2,018,560+12.2% | €1,799,840-58.2% | €4,302,662+22.7% | €3,507,069 | |
39.9%+10.9% | 36.0%-48.1% | 69.4%+29.7% | 53.5% | |
€982,903-15.4% | €1,161,695+27.4% | €912,127-0.3% | €915,366 | |
0.49-24.6% | 0.65+204.5% | 0.21-18.8% | 0.26 | |
€2,926,349-4.9% | €3,078,451+70.6% | €1,804,865-38.8% | €2,949,703 | |
1.45-15.2% | 1.71+307.8% | 0.42-50.1% | 0.84 | |
— | 3.00-90.1% | 30.42+183.7% | 10.72 | |
| Liquidity | ||||
€635,966+97.7% | €321,747+46% | €220,345-24.5% | €291,982 | |
€396,021 | €0-100% | €1,260,398+18.3% | €1,065,291 | |
€901,871-54.6% | €1,987,904+19.1% | €1,669,598-39.4% | €2,757,487 | |
€1,009,984+443.3% | €185,892-49.2% | €366,080-67.1% | €1,113,904 | |
€1,773,582-7.1% | €1,908,358+124.3% | €850,701-44.4% | €1,530,425 | |
0.85-21.8% | 1.09-73.1% | 4.05+105.8% | 1.97 | |
€350,648-29.3% | €496,088-83.1% | €2,944,306+30.2% | €2,261,519 | |
| Efficiency | ||||
— | 821 days>1000% | 42 days-47.2% | 80 days | |
— | 66 days+474.6% | 11 days-70.1% | 38 days | |
— | 0 days-100% | 41 days+7.4% | 38 days | |
— | 1.34-86.1% | 9.62-2.7% | 9.89 | |
| Profit appropriation | ||||
€1,613,725+16.9% | €1,380,538-60.3% | €3,474,881+29.9% | €2,674,181 | |
Samberstraat 47-55, 2060 Antwerpen, Belgium
Open in Google MapsShowing 2 of 2 locations.
Atlas Copco Belgium
BE 0400.617.324
Brusselsesteenweg 346, 3090 Overijse
Atlas Copco Belgium
Brusselsesteenweg 346, 3090 Overijse
1955
BE 0400.617.324
AERZEN BELGIUM
BE 0401.894.952
Arthur De Coninckstraat 11, 3070 Kortenberg
AERZEN BELGIUM
Arthur De Coninckstraat 11, 3070 Kortenberg
1968
BE 0401.894.952
CAT PUMPS INTERNATIONAL NV
BE 0413.573.356
Heiveldekens 6A, 2550 Kontich
CAT PUMPS INTERNATIONAL NV
Heiveldekens 6A, 2550 Kontich
1973
BE 0413.573.356
GSI(Geo Systems International)
BE 0464.371.167
Hoge Mauw 1070, 2370 Arendonk
GSI(Geo Systems International)
Hoge Mauw 1070, 2370 Arendonk
1998
BE 0464.371.167
BUSCH
BE 0441.222.415
Kruinstraat 7, 9160 Lokeren
BUSCH
Kruinstraat 7, 9160 Lokeren
1990
BE 0441.222.415
GARDNER DENVER BELGIUM
BE 0453.254.868
Luithagen-Haven 7A, 2030 Antwerpen
GARDNER DENVER BELGIUM
Luithagen-Haven 7A, 2030 Antwerpen
1994
BE 0453.254.868
AF BELGIUM
BE 0420.052.857
Chaussée de Tubize 485, 1420 Braine-l'Alleud
AF BELGIUM
Chaussée de Tubize 485, 1420 Braine-l'Alleud
1979
BE 0420.052.857
AIR COMPACT BELGIUM
BE 0414.983.915
Brusselsesteenweg 427, 9050 Gent
AIR COMPACT BELGIUM
Brusselsesteenweg 427, 9050 Gent
1975
BE 0414.983.915
SPECK POMPEN BELGIE NV
BE 0403.763.686
Industriestraat 2A, 8755 Wingene
SPECK POMPEN BELGIE NV
Industriestraat 2A, 8755 Wingene
1964
BE 0403.763.686
GORMAN-RUPP BELGIUM
BE 0462.996.440
Rue des Métiers(RH) 11, 5020 Namur
GORMAN-RUPP BELGIUM
Rue des Métiers(RH) 11, 5020 Namur
1998
BE 0462.996.440
John Cockerill Hydrogen Belgium
BE 0772.789.892
Rue Jean Potier 1, 4100 Seraing
John Cockerill Hydrogen Belgium
Rue Jean Potier 1, 4100 Seraing
2021
BE 0772.789.892
BOSTA BELGIE
BE 0421.072.644
Europalaan 44-46, 9800 Deinze
BOSTA BELGIE
Europalaan 44-46, 9800 Deinze
1980
BE 0421.072.644
VERDER BELGIUM
BE 0407.717.031
Kontichsesteenweg 17, 2630 Aartselaar
VERDER BELGIUM
Kontichsesteenweg 17, 2630 Aartselaar
1970
BE 0407.717.031
TOYO PUMPS EUROPE
BE 0406.795.729
Rue de l'Industrie 41, 1400 Nivelles
TOYO PUMPS EUROPE
Rue de l'Industrie 41, 1400 Nivelles
1969
BE 0406.795.729
AWS coating
BE 0423.028.777
Hulkstraat 22, 2040 Antwerpen
AWS coating
Hulkstraat 22, 2040 Antwerpen
1982
BE 0423.028.777
Geveke Process Technology
BE 0465.241.692
Leuvensesteenweg 248B, 1800 Vilvoorde
Geveke Process Technology
Leuvensesteenweg 248B, 1800 Vilvoorde
1999
BE 0465.241.692
Kaeser Kompressoren BV
BE 0443.812.414
Heiveldekens 7, 2550 Kontich
Kaeser Kompressoren BV
Heiveldekens 7, 2550 Kontich
1991
BE 0443.812.414
P.H.C.
BE 0444.769.546
Rue de la Légende 16, 4141 Sprimont
P.H.C.
Rue de la Légende 16, 4141 Sprimont
1991
BE 0444.769.546
Peree SA
BE 0447.213.055
Rue le Marais 15B, 4530 Villers-le-Bouillet
Peree SA
Rue le Marais 15B, 4530 Villers-le-Bouillet
1992
BE 0447.213.055
Dema - Shop
BE 0426.954.705
Ovenstraat 11, 8800 Roeselare
Dema - Shop
Ovenstraat 11, 8800 Roeselare
1985
BE 0426.954.705