2025 | 2024 | 2023 | 2022 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
€27,534,945+6.7% | €25,815,747+17% | €22,070,941-13.1% | €25,406,359 | |
€1,342,774-19.5% | €1,668,189-10.5% | €1,864,333+161.3% | €713,623 | |
€3,468,651-8.6% | €3,794,016+78.5% | €2,125,8270% | €2,125,901 | |
€12,088,253+7.6% | €11,237,901-4.1% | €11,716,047-4.4% | €12,253,810 | |
€155,762-30.1% | €222,766-12.2% | €253,719-73.3% | €950,118 | |
49.3+2.5% | 48.1+5.3% | 45.70% | 45.7 | |
€558,518+4.1% | €536,710+11.1% | €482,953-13.1% | €555,938 |
DE GRAEVE ENTREPRISES GENERALES.
BE 0402.528.323.
Naamloze vennootschap (NV) / Société anonyme (SA).
DE GRAEVE ENTREPRISES GENERALES was founded on 19 Jan 1965, making it 61 years old.
Yes, DE GRAEVE ENTREPRISES GENERALES is currently active.
DE GRAEVE ENTREPRISES GENERALES's registered main activities are General construction of residential buildings, General construction of office buildings, Construction of water projects, except of dredging, Other construction installation, Manufacture of metal structures and parts of structures, Construction of utility projects for electricity and telecommunications, Realisation of structural work on buildings and industrial or commercial structures, vehicle depots, warehouses, schools, clinics, buildings for the practice of worship, etc., Masonry, Construction of roads and motorways, Formwork and rebar work, Fitting in buildings or other construction projects of: wall coverings or ceramic, concrete or stone tiles; granite flooring and wall coverings, etc., Manufacture of precast concrete used in construction: tiles, flagstones, bricks, hollow slabs, sheets, panels, pipes, pillars, etc., Installation of steel structure elements not manufactured by the unit carrying out the work, Dredging, Installation of signs, illuminated or not, Painting of metal frames, General coordination on the construction site, Paint marking of pavements and lay-bys or car parks, Realisation of the main structure of individual houses, Joinery installation, Manufacture of metal frameworks or skeletons for construction, Construction of road and rail tunnels and other underground passages, Establishment of foundations, including pile driving, General construction of other non-residential buildings, Other building completion and finishing work nes, Waterproofing of walls, Roofing activities, Waterproofing of roofs and roof terraces, In situ assembly, repair and dismantling of rigs, Construction of settling ponds and other structures for waste water treatment, Earthworks: excavation, landfill, levelling of construction sites, trench digging, rock removal, blasting, etc., Cleaning of rivers, ditches, etc., Realisation of the main structure of multi-cellular buildings (apartments, etc.), Covering work using all materials, Treatment of walls with water repellent products, Lowering of the water table and drainage of construction sites, Site preparation, Construction of railways: laying ballast and rails, restoration and repair of tracks, Other building completion and finishing, Painting of civil engineering works, General work of electrical installation, Preservation of sites (including excavations) and historic buildings, Installation of illumination and signalling systems for roads, railways, airports and port facilities (including the installation of traffic signs), Other specialised construction activities n.e.c., Construction of water supply, distribution and drainage networks, Steam cleaning, sand blasting and similar activities for building exteriors, Other building and industrial cleaning activities, Manufacture of lifting and handling equipment, Construction of motorways, roads, streets, pavements and other vehicular and pedestrian roads (including the installation of crash barriers), Construction of playgrounds and sports fields, swimming pools, etc., Construction of bridges and tunnels, and Manufacture of mechanical manipulators and industrial robots specifically designed for lifting, handling, loading or unloading. It is also registered for 1 additional activity.
DE GRAEVE ENTREPRISES GENERALES's registered address is Avenue Reine Elisabeth(BZ) 16, 5000 Namur, Belgium.
Based on its most recently filed annual accounts (fiscal year ending 31 Dec 2025), DE GRAEVE ENTREPRISES GENERALES reported 49.3 full-time equivalent employees.
DE GRAEVE ENTREPRISES GENERALES's most recently filed annual turnover (fiscal year ending 31 Dec 2025) was €27,534,945.
DE GRAEVE ENTREPRISES GENERALES's most recently filed annual accounts (fiscal year ending 31 Dec 2025) reported a profit of €1,342,774.
DE GRAEVE ENTREPRISES GENERALES's most recently filed annual accounts cover the fiscal year ending 31 Dec 2025.
We have no B Corp certification on file for DE GRAEVE ENTREPRISES GENERALES.
No, DE GRAEVE ENTREPRISES GENERALES does not currently hold Fairtrade certification.
Corporate structure data isn't available for DE GRAEVE ENTREPRISES GENERALES right now.
Avenue Reine Elisabeth(BZ) 16, 5000 Namur, Belgium
Open in Google MapsShowing 1 of 1 locations.
2025 | 2024 | 2023 | 2022 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Income statement | ||||
€27,534,945+6.7% | €25,815,747+17% | €22,070,941-13.1% | €25,406,359 | |
49.3+2.5% | 48.1+5.3% | 45.70% | 45.7 | |
€558,518+4.1% | €536,710+11.1% | €482,953-13.1% | €555,938 | |
€3,922,407+5.9% | €3,705,648+8.7% | €3,410,304+4.5% | €3,262,335 | |
€1,743,085-18.5% | €2,139,619-21.7% | €2,731,102+121.3% | €1,234,057 | |
€1,857,560-16.5% | €2,225,768-20.8% | €2,810,490+103.5% | €1,380,851 | |
€1,478,991-20.5% | €1,859,596-18.5% | €2,281,763+7.8% | €2,116,836 | |
€1,342,774-19.5% | €1,668,189-10.5% | €1,864,333+161.3% | €713,623 | |
€73,132-49% | €143,277-44.5% | €258,229-0.5% | €259,611 | |
| Profitability | ||||
6.7%-21.7% | 8.6%-32.3% | 12.7%+134.3% | 5.4% | |
4.9%-24.5% | 6.5%-23.5% | 8.4%+200.7% | 2.8% | |
38.7%-12% | 44.0%-49.9% | 87.7%+161.3% | 33.6% | |
7.4%-21.9% | 9.5%-17.1% | 11.5%+164.5% | 4.3% | |
| Solvency | ||||
€18,066,892+3.1% | €17,520,164+8% | €16,224,862-1.2% | €16,424,657 | |
€258,499-11% | €290,382+20.2% | €241,617-5.7% | €256,370 | |
€305,419+0.9% | €302,719+28% | €236,580+6.1% | €222,929 | |
€3,468,651-8.6% | €3,794,016+78.5% | €2,125,8270% | €2,125,901 | |
19.2%-11.3% | 21.7%+65.3% | 13.1%+1.2% | 12.9% | |
€37,487-54.1% | €81,744+28.6% | €63,558+4.1% | €61,071 | |
0.01-49.8% | 0.02-27.9% | 0.03+4.1% | 0.03 | |
€12,088,253+7.6% | €11,237,901-4.1% | €11,716,047-4.4% | €12,253,810 | |
3.49+17.7% | 2.96-46.3% | 5.51-4.4% | 5.76 | |
61.02-42.5% | 106.09-63% | 286.87-62.4% | 762.11 | |
| Liquidity | ||||
€155,762-30.1% | €222,766-12.2% | €253,719-73.3% | €950,118 | |
€6,741,684-1.5% | €6,844,263+20.9% | €5,659,332-23% | €7,354,106 | |
€5,965,010-3.7% | €6,195,716+20% | €5,163,209-22.6% | €6,674,187 | |
€12,050,765+8% | €11,156,157-4.3% | €11,652,489-4.4% | €12,192,739 | |
1.44-3.9% | 1.50+12.6% | 1.33+8.1% | 1.23 | |
€5,452,209-5.5% | €5,770,907+41% | €4,094,177+9.1% | €3,752,619 | |
| Efficiency | ||||
89 days-7.6% | 97 days+3.4% | 94 days-11.4% | 106 days | |
105 days-8.9% | 115 days-3% | 119 days-11.6% | 135 days | |
| Profit appropriation | ||||
€1,668,139 | — | €1,864,407+161.3% | €713,626 | |
€525,7710% | €525,7710% | €525,7710% | €525,771 | |
€1,342,880-19.5% | €1,668,245>1000% | €56-57% | €130 | |
ENTREPRISES GENERALES DHERTE
BE 0401.818.144
Rue Lieutenant Cotton 15, 7880 Flobecq
ENTREPRISES GENERALES DHERTE
Rue Lieutenant Cotton 15, 7880 Flobecq
1968
BE 0401.818.144
THOMAS & PIRON HOME
BE 0415.776.939
Rue de la Besace, Our 14, 6852 Paliseul
THOMAS & PIRON HOME
Rue de la Besace, Our 14, 6852 Paliseul
1976
BE 0415.776.939
BPC Group
BE 0425.342.624
Av. Edmond Van Nieuwenhuyse 30, 1160 Auderghem
BPC Group
Av. Edmond Van Nieuwenhuyse 30, 1160 Auderghem
1983
BE 0425.342.624
BESIX
BE 0413.630.071
Avenue des Communautés 100, 1200 Woluwe-Saint-Lambert
BESIX
Avenue des Communautés 100, 1200 Woluwe-Saint-Lambert
1973
BE 0413.630.071
Entreprises générales Louis Duchene
BE 0405.619.851
Route de Strée 44, 4577 Modave
Entreprises générales Louis Duchene
Route de Strée 44, 4577 Modave
1956
BE 0405.619.851
Lixon
BE 0401.722.926
Quai de la Darse 14, 6030 Charleroi
Lixon
Quai de la Darse 14, 6030 Charleroi
1968
BE 0401.722.926
APK Wegenbouw
BE 0439.280.435
Winkelomseheide 217, 2440 Geel
APK Wegenbouw
Winkelomseheide 217, 2440 Geel
1989
BE 0439.280.435
MBG
BE 0413.352.434
Laarstraat 16, 2610 Antwerpen
MBG
Laarstraat 16, 2610 Antwerpen
1973
BE 0413.352.434
LES ENTREPRISES DEWAELE SA DEPOT
BE 0405.829.588
Chaussée de La Hulpe 185, 1170 Watermael-Boitsfort
LES ENTREPRISES DEWAELE SA DEPOT
Chaussée de La Hulpe 185, 1170 Watermael-Boitsfort
1968
BE 0405.829.588
Entreprises Gilles Moury
BE 0403.907.307
Rue des Anglais 6A, 4430 Ans
Entreprises Gilles Moury
Rue des Anglais 6A, 4430 Ans
1964
BE 0403.907.307
DEMOCO NV
BE 0440.712.867
Herkenrodesingel 4B, 3500 Hasselt
DEMOCO NV
Herkenrodesingel 4B, 3500 Hasselt
1990
BE 0440.712.867
Logi-technic Building
BE 0830.401.855
Vlamingveld 3, 8490 Jabbeke
Logi-technic Building
Vlamingveld 3, 8490 Jabbeke
2010
BE 0830.401.855
ALHEEMBOUW NV
BE 0428.936.572
Roeselarestraat(ONK) 205, 8840 Staden
ALHEEMBOUW NV
Roeselarestraat(ONK) 205, 8840 Staden
1986
BE 0428.936.572
Van Laere NV
BE 0405.073.285
Baarbeek 14, 2070 Beveren-Kruibeke-Zwijndrecht
Van Laere NV
Baarbeek 14, 2070 Beveren-Kruibeke-Zwijndrecht
1938
BE 0405.073.285
AB-Eiffage
BE 0404.114.173
Bouwensstraat 21, 2140 Antwerpen
AB-Eiffage
Bouwensstraat 21, 2140 Antwerpen
1939
BE 0404.114.173
INTEGER BOUWEN
BE 0418.972.197
Steenweg op Blaasveld(HEF) 56a, 2801 Mechelen
INTEGER BOUWEN
Steenweg op Blaasveld(HEF) 56a, 2801 Mechelen
1978
BE 0418.972.197
T. PALM
BE 0416.451.583
Rue Armand Enkart 38, 4910 Theux
T. PALM
Rue Armand Enkart 38, 4910 Theux
1976
BE 0416.451.583
S.B.M.I.
BE 0440.338.923
Route de Wallonie (G.) 4B, 7011 Mons
S.B.M.I.
Route de Wallonie (G.) 4B, 7011 Mons
1990
BE 0440.338.923
BOUWONDERNEMING DAMMAN
BE 0447.050.630
Breestraat 19, 8540 Deerlijk
BOUWONDERNEMING DAMMAN
Breestraat 19, 8540 Deerlijk
1992
BE 0447.050.630
Terra²
BE 0445.949.778
Den Triangel 2, 8610 Kortemark
Terra²
Den Triangel 2, 8610 Kortemark
1991
BE 0445.949.778